CALEB SVINGALA
Maple Hill Wildcats
Caleb Svingala

2019-20

Senior, 126 pounds

Date

Wgt

Result

Opposing Team

Opponent

Decision

Score

Pl

Event

12/05/19

126

Won

Cairo Durham

Angelo Della

pin

0:17

Dual vs Cairo Durham

12/07/19

126

Won

Fonda-Fultonville-Johnstown

Owen Hicks

maj dec

12-0

1st

Mohonasen Invitational

12/07/19

126

Won

Ausable Valley

Alex Martin

pin

1:30

Mohonasen Invitational

12/07/19

126

Won

Duanesburg

Zoey Lints

pin

1:09

Mohonasen Invitational

12/07/19

126

Won

Albany Academy

Filip Carroll

pin

:26

Mohonasen Invitational

12/12/19

132

Won

Taconic Hills

Dylan Mottoshiski

pin

0:27

Dual vs Taconic Hills

12/19/19

126

Won

Greenville

Eric Heath

pin

0:52

Dual vs Greenville

12/20/19

126

Won

Cohoes

Joesph Castraeane

pin

0:33

Railroader Duals

12/20/19

132

Won

Whitehall

Aidan MacLeod

pin

1:28

Railroader Duals

12/20/19

126

Won

Essex, VT

fft

Railroader Duals

12/20/19

126

Won

Hadley Luzerne-Lake George

Carter Mcintosh

pin

0:21

Railroader Duals

12/20/19

126

Won

La Salle Institute

Chris Hendrick

pin

0:56

Railroader Duals

12/20/19

126

Won

Tamarac

fft

Railroader Duals

12/20/19

132

Won

Spaulding, VT

Logan Bailey

pin

0:48

Railroader Duals

01/04/20

126

Won

Albany Academy

Filip Carroll

pin

0:16

Warrensburg Duals

01/04/20

126

Won

Warrensburg

Dylan Winchell

pin

2:21

Warrensburg Duals

01/04/20

126

Won

Hoosick Falls

fft

Warrensburg Duals

01/04/20

132

Won

Beekmantown

Jose Acostamadiedo

pin

2:16

Warrensburg Duals

01/04/20

132

Won

Hudson Falls

Jack Repsis

pin

3:03

Warrensburg Duals

01/09/20

126

Won

Berlin

Joshua Zlotnick

pin

1:13

Dual vs Berlin

01/11/20

126

Won

Coxsackie-Athens

Kyle Green

pin

:28

Joe McCabe Invitational

01/11/20

126

Won

Watervliet-Cohoes

Peyton Peterson

pin

:31

Joe McCabe Invitational

01/11/20

126

Won

Tamarac

Christian Crandall

pin

:48

Joe McCabe Invitational

01/11/20

126

Won

Watervliet-Cohoes

Peyton White

pin

1:35

1st

Joe McCabe Invitational

01/14/20

126

Won

Rensselaer

Damien Schaus

pin

0:45

Dual vs Rensselaer

01/16/20

126

Won

Catskill

Scott Baker

pin

0:20

Dual vs Catskill

01/21/20

126

Won

Coxsackie-Athens

Kyle Green

pin

1:15

Dual vs Coxsackie-Athens

01/23/20

126

Won

Mechanicville-Stillwater

Jack Osterhout

pin

0:58

Dual vs Mechanicville-Stillwater

01/25/20

126

Won

Duanesburg

Samantha Kornbrek

pin

0:16

Dominick Kossman Duals

01/25/20

126

Won

Salem-Cambridge

Abe Edwards

pin

1:23

Dominick Kossman Duals

01/25/20

126

Won

Ravena-Coeymans-Selkirk

Adam Hatz

pin

0:12

Dominick Kossman Duals

01/25/20

126

Won

Bethlehem

fft

Dominick Kossman Duals

01/25/20

126

Won

Scotia Glenville-Galway

Cody Bradt

pin

1:23

Dominick Kossman Duals

02/01/20

126

Won

Hoosick Falls

Brendan Grenoble

pin

:48

Wasaren League Tournament

02/01/20

126

Won

Mechanicville-Stillwater

Sam Pisculli

pin

:32

Wasaren League Tournament

02/01/20

126

Won

Red Hook

Matt Morris

pin

3:41

1st

Wasaren League Tournament

02/08/20

126

Won

Warrensburg

Dylan Winchell

pin

:55

1st

Section 2 Class D Tournament

02/08/20

126

Won

Maple Hill

Anthony Ortiz

pin

3:03

Section 2 Class D Tournament

02/08/20

126

Won

Rensselaer

Damien Schaus

pin

:41

Section 2 Class D Tournament

02/15/20

126

Won

Tamarac

Christian Crandall

pin

1:05

Section 2 Division II Championships

02/15/20

126

Won

Watervliet-Cohoes

Peyton White

maj dec

13-0

Section 2 Division II Championships

02/15/20

126

Won

Fonda-Fultonville-Johnstown

Owen Hicks

dec

5-0

1st

Section 2 Division II Championships

02/28/20

126

Won

Walton-Delaware Academy

Cody Merwin

dec

5-2

3rd

NYSPHSAA Division II Championships

02/28/20

126

Won

Clarke

Jordan Soriano

dec

6-1

NYSPHSAA Division II Championships

02/28/20

126

Lost

Lowville

Micah Roes

dec

5-3

NYSPHSAA Division II Championships

02/28/20

126

Won

Groton

Kyle Willard

dec

7-0

NYSPHSAA Division II Championships

02/28/20

126

Won

East Aurora

Alex Skowronski

pin

5:32

NYSPHSAA Division II Championships

2019-20 Stats
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
46
1
36
0
6
4
0
0
260
3

2018-19

Junior, 106 pounds

Date

Wgt

Result

Opposing Team

Opponent

Decision

Score

Pl

Event

12/01/18

113

Won

Saratoga Springs

Griffin Biviano

pin

4:02

1st

Mohonasen Invitational

12/01/18

113

Won

Lansingburgh

Damian Christian

pin

1:05

Mohonasen Invitational

12/01/18

113

Won

Fonda-Fultonville-Johnstown

Owen Hicks

pin

3:48

Mohonasen Invitational

12/06/18

113

Won

Greenville

Melody Sprague

pin

0:35

Dual vs Greenville

12/11/18

113

Won

Hoosick Falls

fft

Dual vs Hoosick Falls

12/14/18

113

Won

La Salle Institute

fft

Whitehall Railroader Duals

12/14/18

113

Won

Saratoga Springs

Antonio Encarnacion

pin

1:06

Whitehall Railroader Duals

12/14/18

113

Won

Whitehall

Ollie West

pin

0:30

Whitehall Railroader Duals

12/14/18

120

Won

Cohoes

Jacob Almeida

pin

3:08

Whitehall Railroader Duals

12/14/18

113

Won

Hadley Luzerne-Lake George

fft

Whitehall Railroader Duals

12/14/18

113

Won

Tamarac

fft

Whitehall Railroader Duals

12/14/18

113

Won

Essex, VT

Ben Stewart

dec

9-2

Whitehall Railroader Duals

12/20/18

113

Won

Rensselaer

fft

Dual vs Rensselaer

01/03/19

106

Won

Taconic Hills

Samantha Kirk

pin

0:14

Dual vs Taconic Hills

01/05/19

106

Won

Watervliet-Cohoes

Peyton White

maj dec

15-4

1st

Jamie Mormile Tournament

01/05/19

106

Won

Arlington

Jayden Rampolla

pin

1:13

Jamie Mormile Tournament

01/05/19

106

Won

Taconic Hills

Shane Fallon

pin

:31

Jamie Mormile Tournament

01/08/19

106

Won

Cairo Durham

Courtney Gagne

pin

2:59

Dual vs Cairo Durham

01/10/19

113

Won

Berlin

Evan Yerdon

pin

1:01

Dual vs Berlin

01/12/19

106

Won

Watervliet-Cohoes

Peyton White

maj dec

11-3

1st

Joe McCabe Invitational

01/12/19

106

Won

Gateway Regional

Mathew Small

pin

1:51

Joe McCabe Invitational

01/12/19

106

Won

Whitehall

Jack Herring

pin

:55

Joe McCabe Invitational

01/12/19

106

Won

Ichabod Crane

Omar Gomez

pin

3:35

Joe McCabe Invitational

01/17/19

113

Won

Coxsackie-Athens

Josiah Decker

pin

2:35

Dual vs Coxsackie-Athens

01/18/19

106

Won

Columbia

Noah Smith

pin

3:45

Ichabod Crane Duals

01/18/19

106

Won

Ichabod Crane

Omar Gomez

pin

1:01

Ichabod Crane Duals

01/18/19

106

Won

Lansingburgh

fft

Ichabod Crane Duals

01/18/19

106

Won

South Glens Falls

fft

Ichabod Crane Duals

01/18/19

106

Won

Mohonasen

Tucker Weber

pin

0:22

Ichabod Crane Duals

01/18/19

113

Won

Amsterdam

Renso Montalvo

dec

7-2

Ichabod Crane Duals

01/18/19

106

Lost

Cooperstown

Avery Leonard

dec

9-2

Ichabod Crane Duals

01/18/19

106

Won

Duanesburg

fft

Ichabod Crane Duals

01/23/19

106

Won

Catskill

fft

Dual vs Catskill

01/26/19

106

Won

Ichabod Crane

Omar Gomez

pin

1:23

1st

Wasaren League Tournament

01/26/19

106

Won

Mechanicville-Stillwater

Alex Motta

pin

:47

Wasaren League Tournament

01/26/19

106

Won

Hadley Luzerne-Lake George

Gavin McCabe

pin

1:34

Wasaren League Tournament

02/02/19

106

Won

Salem-Cambridge

Charlie Dill

pin

2:58

1st

Section 2 Class D Tournament

02/02/19

106

Won

Galway

Adam Henderson

pin

:45

Section 2 Class D Tournament

02/09/19

106

Won

Hudson Falls

Chris Petteys

pin

1:08

1st

Section 2 Division II Championships

02/09/19

106

Won

Corinth

Devlin Blanchard

dec

6-0

Section 2 Division II Championships

02/09/19

106

Won

Salem-Cambridge

Charlie Dill

tf

15-0

Section 2 Division II Championships

02/22/19

106

Lost

Norwich

Dante Geislinger

dec

3-0

2nd

NYSPHSAA Division II Championships

02/22/19

106

Won

Bayport-Blue Point

Joe Sparacio

dec

6-1

NYSPHSAA Division II Championships

02/22/19

106

Won

Warsaw

Muskan Monger

dec

7-2

NYSPHSAA Division II Championships

02/22/19

106

Won

Iroquois

Donovan Bukaczski

dec

3-1

NYSPHSAA Division II Championships

2018-19 Stats
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
43
2
25
1
8
9
0
0
235
6

2017-18

Sophomore, 99 pounds

Date

Wgt

Result

Opposing Team

Opponent

Decision

Score

Pl

Event

11/30/17

099

Won

Berlin

Evan Yerdon

pin

0:25

Dual vs Berlin

12/01/17

099

Won

Schalmont

Caleb Kenfield

pin

Columbia Blue Devil Duals

12/01/17

099

Won

Shaker

Jashon Holmes

maj dec

17-4

Columbia Blue Devil Duals

12/01/17

106

Won

Watervliet-Cohoes

Peyton White

maj dec

13-2

Columbia Blue Devil Duals

12/01/17

099

Won

Whitehall

Jack Herring

pin

0:08

Columbia Blue Devil Duals

12/01/17

099

Won

Niskayuna

Brody Johnson

pin

1:14

Columbia Blue Devil Duals

12/01/17

099

Won

Ichabod Crane

fft

Columbia Blue Devil Duals

12/01/17

099

Won

Tamarac

Torin Bishop

pin

0:25

Columbia Blue Devil Duals

12/07/17

099

Won

Taconic Hills

Shane Fallon

pin

Dual vs Taconic Hills

12/15/17

106

Won

Berlin

Evan Yerdon

tf

30-15

Tiger Duals

12/15/17

106

Won

Essex, VT

fft

Tiger Duals

12/15/17

106

Won

Tamarac

Christian Crandall

pin

0:27

Tiger Duals

12/15/17

106

Won

Burr Burton Academy, VT

Kendra Beavin

pin

0:25

Tiger Duals

12/15/17

106

Won

Whitehall

Declan Bombard

pin

0:12

Tiger Duals

12/15/17

106

Won

Saratoga Springs

Griffin Biviano

tf

15-0

Tiger Duals

12/15/17

106

Won

Duanesburg

fft

Tiger Duals

12/15/17

106

Won

Cohoes

fft

Tiger Duals

12/21/17

099

Won

Hoosick Falls

fft

Dual vs Hoosick Falls

01/06/18

099

Won

Tamarac

Torin Bishop

pin

:53

1st

Jamie Mormile Tournament

01/06/18

099

Won

Taconic Hills

Camden Boyles

pin

:19

Jamie Mormile Tournament

01/06/18

099

Won

Watervliet-Cohoes

John Dunham

pin

1:58

Jamie Mormile Tournament

01/11/18

099

Won

Coxsackie-Athens

Eero Flemming

pin

:29

Dual vs Coxsackie-Athens

01/14/18

099

Won

Shaker

Jashon Holmes

dec

4-2

1st

Joe McCabe Invitational

01/14/18

099

Won

Cohoes

Zakria Ahmadzai

pin

1:56

Joe McCabe Invitational

01/14/18

099

Won

Watervliet-Cohoes

John Dunham

pin

1:27

Joe McCabe Invitational

01/18/18

099

Won

Catskill

fft

Dual vs Catskill

01/23/18

099

Won

Cairo Durham

fft

Dual vs Cairo Durham

01/25/18

099

Won

Greenville

fft

Dual vs Greenville

01/27/18

099

Won

Mechanicville-Stillwater

Alex Motta

pin

3:11

1st

Wasaren League Tournament

01/27/18

099

Won

Ichabod Crane

Jair Gomez-Martinez

pin

:28

Wasaren League Tournament

01/31/18

099

Won

Rensselaer

fft

Dual vs Rensselaer

02/03/18

099

Won

Warrensburg

Tanner McKenna

pin

1:09

1st

Section 2 Class D Tournament

02/03/18

099

Won

Berlin

Evan Yerdon

pin

:22

Section 2 Class D Tournament

02/10/18

099

Won

Hudson Falls

Chris Petteys

pin

3:30

1st

Section 2 Division II Championships

02/10/18

099

Won

Ichabod Crane

Jair Gomez-Martinez

pin

1:17

Section 2 Division II Championships

02/10/18

099

Won

Berlin

Evan Yerdon

pin

:38

Section 2 Division II Championships

02/23/18

099

Lost

Newfane

Andrew Lucinski

dec

2-0

NYSPHSAA Division II Championships

02/23/18

099

Won

Petrides

Matt Gatto

pin

2:18

NYSPHSAA Division II Championships

02/23/18

099

Lost

Central Valley Academy

Mason Bush

dec

4-2

NYSPHSAA Division II Championships

02/23/18

099

Won

Canisteo-Greenwood

Hunter Kurtz

tf

15-0; 5:39

NYSPHSAA Division II Championships

2017-18 Stats
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
38
2
23
3
3
9
0
0
218
6

2016-17

Freshman, 99 pounds

Date

Wgt

Result

Opposing Team

Opponent

Decision

Score

Pl

Event

12/01/16

099

Won

Taconic Hills

fft

Dual vs Taconic Hills

12/02/16

099

Won

Guilderland

fft

Columbia Duals

12/02/16

099

Won

Ichabod Crane

fft

Columbia Duals

12/02/16

099

Won

Tamarac

Torin Bishop

pin

0:17

Columbia Duals

12/02/16

099

Won

Columbia

Austin Coyne

pin

4:38

Columbia Duals

12/02/16

099

Won

Schalmont

fft

Columbia Duals

12/02/16

099

Won

Shaker

Austin Sill

pin

1:01

Columbia Duals

12/02/16

099

Won

Watervliet-Cohoes

Peyton White

pin

0:50

Columbia Duals

12/07/16

099

Won

Catskill

fft

Dual vs Catskill

12/10/16

099

Won

Schalmont

Rodion Nichols

pin

0:38

Sabre Duals

12/10/16

099

Won

Bethlehem

fft

Sabre Duals

12/10/16

099

Won

Whitehall

Declan Bombard

pin

0:14

Sabre Duals

12/10/16

099

Won

Lansingburgh

fft

Sabre Duals

12/10/16

099

Won

Scotia Glenville-Galway

Eli Wilson

pin

0:25

Sabre Duals

12/15/16

099

Won

Greenville

fft

Dual vs Greenville

12/27/16

099

Won

Mt. Greylock

Ty Lepicier

pin

:11

Berkshire Holiday Wrestling Tournament

12/27/16

099

Won

Taconic Hills

Shane Fallon

pin

:14

Berkshire Holiday Wrestling Tournament

12/27/16

099

Won

Taconic, MA

Mike LaFreriere

pin

:55

1st

Berkshire Holiday Wrestling Tournament

01/05/17

099

Won

Cairo Durham

Samantha Allen

pin

3:20

Dual vs Cairo Durham

01/07/17

099

Won

Ravena-Coeymans-Selkirk

Austin Delisle

maj dec

13-0

1st

Jamie Mormile Tournament

01/07/17

099

Won

Albany

Marcus Fredricks

pin

:18

Jamie Mormile Tournament

01/07/17

099

Won

Ravena-Coeymans-Selkirk

Kaden Gransbury

pin

:30

Jamie Mormile Tournament

01/14/17

099

Won

Taconic Hills

Shane Fallon

pin

:09

Joe McCabe Invitational

01/14/17

099

Won

Shaker

Austin Sill

pin

:35

Joe McCabe Invitational

01/14/17

099

Won

Hudson Falls

Chris Petteys

pin

1:59

1st

Joe McCabe Invitational

01/19/17

099

Won

Rensselaer

fft

Dual vs Rensselaer

01/26/17

099

Won

Coxsackie-Athens

John Sitcer

pin

1:12

Dual vs Coxsackie-Athens

01/28/17

099

Won

Mechanicville-Stillwater

Alex Motta

pin

1:28

Wasaren League Invitational (Ken Baker Classic)

01/28/17

099

Won

Ravena-Coeymans-Selkirk

Austin Delisle

tf

22-5

1st

Wasaren League Invitational (Ken Baker Classic)

01/30/17

099

Won

Berlin

fft

Dual vs Berlin

01/31/17

099

Won

Hoosick Falls

fft

Dual vs Hoosick Falls

02/04/17

099

Won

Salem-Cambridge

Jacob Lisowski

pin

1:05

Section 2 Class D Tournament

02/04/17

099

Won

Warrensburg

Dylan Winchell

dec

10-4

1st

Section 2 Class D Tournament

02/11/17

099

Won

Corinth

Alec Richards

dec

5-0

1st

Section 2 Division 2 Tournament

02/11/17

099

Won

Watervliet-Cohoes

Peyton White

maj dec

11-2

Section 2 Division 2 Tournament

02/11/17

099

Won

Fonda-Fultonville-Johnstown

Justin Kearns

dec

6-1

Section 2 Division 2 Tournament

02/24/17

099

Lost

Williamson-Marion

Carter Schubert

dec

1-0

NYSPHSAA Division II Championships

02/24/17

099

Lost

Central Valley Academy

Marek Bush

pin

1:17

NYSPHSAA Division II Championships

2016-17 Stats
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
36
2
19
1
5
11
0
0
202
9

2015-16

8th Grader, 99 pounds

Date

Wgt

Result

Opposing Team

Opponent

Decision

Score

Pl

Event

12/01/15

099

Won

Voorheesville

fft

Dual vs Voorheesville

12/04/15

099

Won

Whitehall

Casey Bush

pin

Columbia Duals

12/04/15

099

Won

Shaker

fft

Columbia Duals

12/04/15

099

Lost

South Glens Falls

Brock Delsignore

pin

Columbia Duals

12/04/15

099

Won

Beekmantown

Sawyer Bruce

pin

Columbia Duals

12/04/15

099

Won

Tamarac

Riley Retell

dec

2-1

Columbia Duals

12/04/15

099

Won

Shaker

fft

Columbia Duals

12/04/15

099

Won

Guilderland

fft

Columbia Duals

12/10/15

099

Won

Cobleskill-Richmondville

fft

Dual vs Cobleskill-Richmondville

12/17/15

099

Won

La Salle Institute

fft

Dual vs La Salle Institute

12/19/15

099

Won

Hadley Luzerne-Lake George

fft

Montgomery County Duals

12/19/15

099

Won

Berne-Knox-Westerlo

fft

Montgomery County Duals

12/19/15

099

Won

Ballston Spa

fft

Montgomery County Duals

12/19/15

099

Won

Amsterdam

fft

Montgomery County Duals

12/29/15

099

Won

Queensbury

Dylan Sleezer

maj dec

8-0

Queensbury Holiday Tournament

12/29/15

099

Lost

South Glens Falls

Brock Delsignore

tf

17-0 2:00

Queensbury Holiday Tournament

12/29/15

099

Won

Hudson Falls

Tyler Briggs

maj dec

10-0

Queensbury Holiday Tournament

12/29/15

099

Won

Queensbury

Dylan Sleezer

maj dec

9-1

3rd

Queensbury Holiday Tournament

01/07/16

099

Won

Lansingburgh

fft

Dual vs Lansingburgh

01/12/16

099

Won

Cohoes

fft

Dual vs Cohoes

01/14/16

099

Won

Fonda-Fultonville-Johnstown

Justin Kearns

maj dec

10-2

Dual vs Fonda-Fultonville-Johnstown

01/19/16

099

Won

Watervliet-Cohoes

fft

Dual vs Watervliet-Cohoes

01/27/16

099

Won

Taconic Hills

fft

Dual vs Taconic Hills

02/06/16

099

Won

Scotia Glenville-Galway

Eli Wilson

pin

0:21

Section 2 Class B Tournament

02/06/16

099

Lost

South Glens Falls

Brock Delsignore

pin

0:48

Section 2 Class B Tournament

02/06/16

099

Won

Mohonasen

Jacob Deguire

dec

12-7

Section 2 Class B Tournament

02/06/16

099

Won

Queensbury

Dylan Sleezer

dec

3-2

3rd

Section 2 Class B Tournament

02/13/16

099

Won

Saratoga Springs

Eric Griskowitz

DQ

5th

Section 2 Division I Championships

02/13/16

099

Lost

Colonie

Jake Kimble

dec

7-5 OT

Section 2 Division I Championships

2015-16 Stats
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
25
4
3
0
7
14
0
1
133
20

 

CAREER STATS
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
188
11
106
5
29
47
0
1
1048
44