JACK BAILEY
Onondaga-Tully Tigers

Email your profile picture to john@cnywrestling.com

2017-18

Junior, 182 pounds

Date

Wgt

Result

Opposing Team

Opponent

Decision

Score

Pl

Event

11/29/17

195

Lost

Port Byron

Mitchell Tanner

dec

9-8

Dual vs Port Byron

12/02/17

182

Won

Central Square

Alex VanAntwerp

pin

Bill Andersen Memorial Tournament

12/02/17

182

Lost

Canastota

Isaiah Domena

maj dec

9-0

Bill Andersen Memorial Tournament

12/02/17

182

Lost

West Genesee

Cole Wade

pin

3:21

Bill Andersen Memorial Tournament

12/09/17

182

Lost

Attica

Ethan Jennings

dec

4-3

Batavia Christmas Tournament

12/09/17

182

Lost

East

Nettie Sieh

maj dec

12-2

Batavia Christmas Tournament

12/20/17

182

Won

Cato-Meridian

fft

Dual vs Cato-Meridian

12/29/17

182

Lost

Central Square

Chris Alberti

dec

6-0

Spc Kenneth Haines Memorial Tournament

12/29/17

182

Won

Watertown

Dominic Konop

pin

5:29

Spc Kenneth Haines Memorial Tournament

12/29/17

182

Won

Fairport

Cory Salera

pin

3:05

Spc Kenneth Haines Memorial Tournament

12/29/17

182

Lost

Newfane

Julian Nixon

pin

:53

Spc Kenneth Haines Memorial Tournament

01/17/18

182

Won

Mount Markham

Cole Williams

dec

3-2

Dual vs Mount Markham

01/17/18

182

Won

Jordan-Elbridge

Jared Mills

pin

Dual vs Jordan-Elbridge

01/23/18

182

Lost

Hannibal

Art Donahue

pin

1:28

Dual vs Hannibal

01/27/18

182

Won

Cazenovia

John Frega

pin

3:51

1st

OHSL C/D Tournament

01/27/18

182

Won

APW/Pulaski

Earl Wallis

pin

1:05

OHSL C/D Tournament

01/27/18

182

Won

Otselic Valley

Jolanda Ponce

pin

1:10

OHSL C/D Tournament

01/27/18

182

Won

Cazenovia

John Frega

pin

:54

OHSL C/D Tournament

01/27/18

182

Won

Hannibal

Art Donahue

dec

10-7

OHSL C/D Tournament

01/31/18

182

Won

Otselic Valley

Jolanda Ponce

pin

0:46

Dual vs Otselic Valley

02/03/18

182

Won

Beaver River

Jarrett Aubin

pin

3:12

1st

Section III Class D Tournament

02/03/18

182

Won

Sherburne-Earlville

Jessie Lynch

pin

4:42

Section III Class D Tournament

02/10/18

182

Won

Lowville

Ryan Reed

pin

5:42

Section III Division II Championships

02/10/18

182

Lost

Homer

Paul Morse

maj dec

9-0

Section III Division II Championships

02/10/18

182

Won

Hannibal

Art Donahue

pin

3:26

Section III Division II Championships

02/10/18

182

Lost

Camden

John Mitchell

dec

4-0

Section III Division II Championships

02/10/18

182

Won

Chittenango

Robbie Shepard

pin

2:59

5th

Section III Division II Championships

2017-18 Stats
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
17
10
14
0
2
1
0
0
96
42

2016-17

Sophomore, 170 pounds

Date

Wgt

Result

Opposing Team

Opponent

Decision

Score

Pl

Event

12/01/16

170

Lost

Syracuse

Abendigo Johnson

pin

2:50

Dual vs Syracuse

12/10/16

170

Lost

Batavia

Joe Allegue

dec

11-7

Batavia Christmas Tournament

12/10/16

170

Won

Grand Island

Collin Newbould

maj dec

9-0

Batavia Christmas Tournament

12/10/16

170

Won

Liverpool

Mohammed Zahran

dec

6-5

Batavia Christmas Tournament

12/10/16

170

Won

Brockport

Billy Dunbar

pin

2:51

Batavia Christmas Tournament

12/10/16

170

Won

Honeoye Falls-Lima

David Ciavarri

pin

:53

Batavia Christmas Tournament

12/27/16

170

Won

Watertown

Dominic Konop

pin

2:32

Spc. Kenneth Haines Memorial Tournament

12/27/16

170

Lost

Horace Greeley

Jacob Ferreira

pin

2:31

Spc. Kenneth Haines Memorial Tournament

12/27/16

170

Won

Oswego

Kolin Rock

pin

:27

Spc. Kenneth Haines Memorial Tournament

12/27/16

170

Lost

Camden

John Mitchell

pin

4:58

Spc. Kenneth Haines Memorial Tournament

12/27/16

170

Won

Niagara Wheatfield

Connor Henderson

pin

2:11

Spc. Kenneth Haines Memorial Tournament

12/27/16

170

Won

Auburn

Lucas Hogan

pin

1:00

Spc. Kenneth Haines Memorial Tournament

12/27/16

170

Lost

Victor

Trevor Legrett

dec

6-2

Spc. Kenneth Haines Memorial Tournament

01/04/17

182

Won

APW/Pulaski

Mike Vincent

dec

9-2

Dual vs APW/Pulaski

01/07/17

170

Won

Whitesboro

Noah Brown

pin

1:12

Akley Duals

01/07/17

170

Won

Homer

Lane Quaile

pin

1:01

Akley Duals

01/07/17

182

Lost

Oswego

Aaron LaTulip

pin

3:37

Akley Duals

01/11/17

170

Lost

Skaneateles

Patrick Greenfield

dec

10-3

Dual vs Skaneateles

01/14/17

170

Won

Immaculate Heart Central

Remington Whitney

pin

1:32

Cazenovia Invitational

01/14/17

170

Lost

Onondaga

Dannell Trammell

dec

7-3 OT

Cazenovia Invitational

01/14/17

170

Won

West Genesee

Jarryd Souffront

pin

4:08

Cazenovia Invitational

01/14/17

170

Lost

West Genesee

Griffin Sasso

dec

4-2

Cazenovia Invitational

01/25/17

182

Won

Port Byron

Eric Hickey

pin

1:21

Dual vs Port Byron

01/28/17

170

Lost

Port Byron

Chris Johnson

dec

8-4

OHSL C/D Tournament

01/28/17

170

Won

Hannibal

Zachery Dunbar

pin

3:19

OHSL C/D Tournament

01/28/17

170

Lost

Skaneateles

Patrick Greenfield

dec

7-3

OHSL C/D Tournament

02/04/17

170

Won

Copenhagen

Marcus Hills

dec

10-6

Section III Class D Tournament

02/04/17

170

Lost

Sherburne-Earlville

Bailey Walzer

dec

6-1

Section III Class D Tournament

02/04/17

170

Won

South Lewis

Brady Vosburgh

pin

1:44

Section III Class D Tournament

02/04/17

170

Lost

Little Falls

Richard Baylor

dec

10-7

Section III Class D Tournament

02/04/17

170

Lost

Port Byron

Chris Johnson

pin

:52

6th

Section III Class D Tournament

2016-17 Stats
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
17
14
13
0
4
0
0
0
91
57

2015-16

Freshman, 170 pounds

Date

Wgt

Result

Opposing Team

Opponent

Decision

Score

Pl

Event

12/10/15

170

Lost

Port Byron

Xander Morgenthaler

maj dec

10-1

Dual vs Port Byron

12/16/15

170

Lost

APW/Pulaski

Ed Wallis

dec

9 - 5

Dual vs APW/Pulaski

12/28/15

170

Lost

Canastota

Doug Simmons

pin

:29

Spc. Kenneth Haines Memorial Tournament

12/28/15

170

Lost

South Jefferson

Austin Kellogg

pin

:59

Spc. Kenneth Haines Memorial Tournament

12/28/15

170

Won

Marcellus

Ryan Pierce

dec

6-3

Spc. Kenneth Haines Memorial Tournament

12/28/15

170

Lost

Liverpool

Jaylen Barron

pin

:49

Spc. Kenneth Haines Memorial Tournament

01/06/16

170

Won

Jordan-Elbridge

fft

Dual vs Jordan-Elbridge

01/08/16

170

Lost

Tioga

Josh Hazard

pin

3:51

Fallen Heroes Tournament

01/12/16

182

Won

Hannibal

Hayden Pepper

maj dec

8-0

Dual vs Hannibal

01/26/16

182

Won

Otselic Valley

fft

Dual vs Otselic Valley

01/30/16

170

Lost

Port Byron

Jordan Young

pin

1:11

Liberty/Patriot League Tournament

01/30/16

170

Lost

Cato-Meridian

Harrison Sherman

dec

7-2

Liberty/Patriot League Tournament

02/03/16

170

Lost

Morrisville-Eaton

Josh Farrar

maj dec

15-1

Dual vs Morrisville-Eaton

02/06/16

170

Won

APW/Pulaski

Matthew Vincent

pin

1:59

Section III Class C Tournament

02/06/16

170

Lost

Canastota

Doug Simmons

pin

:18

Section III Class C Tournament

02/06/16

170

Lost

Onondaga

Dannell Trammell

dec

12-7

Section III Class C Tournament

2015-16 Stats
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
5
11
1
0
2
2
0
0
25
53

 

CAREER STATS
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
39
35
28
0
8
3
0
0
212
152