JACK MCDONALD
Cicero-North Syracuse Northstars

Email your profile picture to john@cnywrestling.com

2017-18

Junior, 195 pounds

Date

Wgt

Result

Opposing Team

Opponent

Decision

Score

Pl

Event

12/02/17

195

Won

Onondaga

John Hall

inj def

Bill Andersen Memorial Tournament

12/02/17

195

Lost

Canastota

Doug Simmons

pin

5:12

Bill Andersen Memorial Tournament

12/02/17

195

Lost

Fulton

Jonathan Parrish

maj dec

10-2

Bill Andersen Memorial Tournament

12/07/17

195

Won

Whitesboro

Jake Small

dec

5-0

Dual vs Whitesboro

12/09/17

195

Won

Carthage

Devin VanLengen

dec

6-4

General Brown Duals

12/09/17

195

Won

South Lewis

fft

General Brown Duals

12/09/17

195

Won

Hannibal

Logan Fenske

dec

4-1

General Brown Duals

12/09/17

195

Lost

General Brown

Patrick Koelmel

pin

:59

General Brown Duals

12/09/17

195

Lost

Camden

Michael Bristol

pin

General Brown Duals

12/16/17

195

Won

Fonda-Fultonville

fft

Battle in the Valley

12/16/17

195

Lost

Coxsackie-Athens

Devon Shader

pin

3:25

Battle in the Valley

12/16/17

195

Lost

Cobleskill-Richmondville

Jeff Crooks

dec

4-2

Battle in the Valley

12/16/17

195

Won

Warrensburgh

Chris Wilson

dec

5-1

Battle in the Valley

12/16/17

195

Won

Mohonasen

fft

Battle in the Valley

12/18/17

195

Won

Cazenovia

Maxwell Fisher

pin

1:40

Dual vs Cazenovia

12/20/17

220

Won

West Genesee

Randell Ouimet

dec

6-2

Dual vs West Genesee

01/04/18

195

Won

Liverpool

John Sturtz

dec

6-0

Dual vs Liverpool

01/10/18

195

Won

Fayetteville-Manlius

Luke Ovadias

pin

5:37

Dual vs Fayetteville-Manlius

01/17/18

195

Lost

Baldwinsville

Luke Eberl

dec

5-3

Dual vs Baldwinsville

01/18/18

195

Won

Oswego

Logan Sheets

pin

3:24

Dual vs Oswego

01/20/18

195

Lost

Carthage

Devin VanLengen

dec

5-2

Section III Dual Meet Championship

01/20/18

195

Won

Liverpool

fft

Section III Dual Meet Championship

01/22/18

195

Won

Phoenix

Donovan Dygert

pin

3:34

Phoenix Mid Winter Classic

01/22/18

195

Won

Watertown

Logan Wills

pin

:15

Phoenix Mid Winter Classic

01/22/18

195

Won

General Brown

Patrick Koelmel

dec

4-3

3rd

Phoenix Mid Winter Classic

01/22/18

195

Lost

Canastota

Doug Simmons

dec

7-1

Phoenix Mid Winter Classic

01/22/18

195

Lost

JD-CBA

Adam Honis

dec

2-0

Phoenix Mid Winter Classic

02/03/18

195

Lost

JD-CBA

Adam Honis

dec

3-0

Section III Class AA Tournament

02/03/18

195

Won

Fayetteville-Manlius

Luke Ovadias

dec

4-2

Section III Class AA Tournament

02/03/18

195

Lost

Baldwinsville

Luke Eberl

dec

5-2

4th

Section III Class AA Tournament

02/05/18

195

Won

Syracuse

Mykle Thomas

dec

7-6

Dual vs Syracuse

02/10/18

195

Lost

West Genesee

Chandler McAvan

pin

1:11

Section III Division I Championships

02/10/18

195

Lost

Indian River

Kyler Martin

pin

2:20

Section III Division I Championships

2017-18 Stats
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
19
14
5
0
9
4
1
0
87
61

2016-17

Sophomore, 182 pounds

Date

Wgt

Result

Opposing Team

Opponent

Decision

Score

Pl

Event

12/03/16

195

Won

Spencerport

Noah Wallner

pin

5:25

Andersen Memorial Tournament

12/03/16

195

Lost

SJSC

Joe Benedict

pin

1:36

Andersen Memorial Tournament

12/03/16

195

Won

Lockport

Tyler Winslow

dec

6-4

Andersen Memorial Tournament

12/03/16

195

Lost

Canton

Kyle Spinner

pin

5:47

Andersen Memorial Tournament

12/03/16

195

Lost

Auburn

Michael Hamilton

dec

1-0

6th

Andersen Memorial Tournament

12/08/16

195

Lost

JD-CBA

Chris Pappas

dec

7-6

Dual vs JD-CBA

12/14/16

195

Lost

Syracuse

Nahjir Dean

dec

5-4

Dual vs Syracuse

12/16/16

195

Won

Oswego

Juan Perez

maj dec

13-0

North Country Invitational

12/16/16

195

Lost

Malone Franklin Academy

Dylan Feiman

fft

North Country Invitational

12/16/16

195

Lost

SJSC

Joe Benedict

pin

:41

North Country Invitational

12/21/16

195

Lost

West Genesee

Chandler McAvan

dec

3-0

Dual vs West Genesee

12/23/16

195

Won

Cazenovia

fft

Dual vs Cazenovia

12/27/16

182

Lost

Chenango Valley

Nate Aurelio

dec

11-4

Spc. Kenneth Haines Memorial Tournament

12/27/16

182

Won

Syracuse

Mykle Thomas

dec

15-14

Spc. Kenneth Haines Memorial Tournament

12/27/16

182

Lost

East Syracuse-Minoa

Darian Crossman

dec

10-5

Spc. Kenneth Haines Memorial Tournament

12/27/16

182

Lost

Chittenango

Cory Fredericks

dec

6-4

Spc. Kenneth Haines Memorial Tournament

01/04/17

182

Won

Liverpool

John Sturtz

dec

10-6

Dual vs Liverpool

01/07/17

182

Won

Port Byron

Aaron Clark

dec

7-4

1st

Port Byron Mid-Winter Tournament

01/07/17

182

Won

Ithaca

Alder Flecker

pin

1:35

Port Byron Mid-Winter Tournament

01/07/17

182

Won

Skaneateles

Ian Frackelton

dec

7-3

Port Byron Mid-Winter Tournament

01/11/17

182

Won

Fayetteville-Manlius

Sam French

pin

3:50

Dual vs Fayetteville-Manlius

01/14/17

182

Won

Oswego

Aaron LaTulip

dec

9-7

Cazenovia Invitational

01/14/17

182

Lost

Baldwinsville

Dan Fawwaz

maj dec

9-0

Cazenovia Invitational

01/14/17

182

Won

Syracuse

Mykle Thomas

dec

9-3

Cazenovia Invitational

01/14/17

182

Lost

Oswego

Aaron LaTulip

pin

4:37

4th

Cazenovia Invitational

01/18/17

182

Lost

Baldwinsville

Dan Fawwaz

pin

3:39

Dual vs Baldwinsville

01/19/17

182

Won

Whitesboro

fft

Dual vs Whitesboro

01/21/17

182

Lost

JD-CBA

Adam Honis

pin

5:06

Section III Dual Meet Championship

01/21/17

182

Won

Carthage

Devin VanLengen

dec

12-8

Section III Dual Meet Championship

01/24/17

195

Won

Auburn

Rory Allen

pin

0:44

Dual vs Auburn

02/04/17

182

Lost

JD-CBA

Adam Honis

dec

6-3

Section III Class AA Tournament

02/04/17

182

Won

Syracuse

Mykle Thomas

dec

9-8

Section III Class AA Tournament

02/04/17

182

Lost

Syracuse

Nahjir Dean

dec

8-5

Section III Class AA Tournament

02/04/17

182

Lost

Central Square

Jamie Battaglia

pin

:42

6th

Section III Class AA Tournament

02/11/17

182

Lost

Central Square

Max Emond

pin

3:08

Section III Division I Championships

02/11/17

182

Lost

East Syracuse-Minoa

Darian Crossman

pin

2:52

Section III Division I Championships

2016-17 Stats
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
16
20
4
0
10
2
0
0
67
91

2015-16

Freshman, 195 pounds

Date

Wgt

Result

Opposing Team

Opponent

Decision

Score

Pl

Event

12/16/15

195

Lost

Auburn

Parker Hogan

dec

8-7

Dual vs Auburn

12/18/15

195

Lost

Mexico

Brandon Gracey

pin

3:38

North Country Invitational

12/18/15

195

Lost

Malone Franklin Academy

Robert Dupra

maj dec

13-3

North Country Invitational

12/23/15

195

Lost

Baldwinsville

Daniel Wicks

pin

4:23

Dual vs Baldwinsville

01/12/16

195

Won

Cazenovia

fft

Dual vs Cazenovia

01/14/16

195

Lost

Liverpool

Nicholas Thomas

pin

5:28

Dual vs Liverpool

01/28/16

195

Lost

Mexico

Brandon Gracey

pin

3:48

Dual vs Mexico

2015-16 Stats
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
1
6
0
0
0
1
0
0
6
31

 

CAREER STATS
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
36
40
9
0
19
7
1
0
160
183