ROBERT SALVETT
Cicero-North Syracuse Northstars

Email your profile picture to john@cnywrestling.com

2018-19

Senior, 170 pounds

Date

Wgt

Result

Opposing Team

Opponent

Decision

Score

Pl

Event

12/01/18

170

Won

Newark

Tyler Jewett

pin

:19

Bill Andersen Memorial Tournament

12/01/18

170

Lost

Lockport

Brandon Larkin

dec

7-3

Bill Andersen Memorial Tournament

12/01/18

170

Won

Windsor

Noah Yadiosky

inj def

Bill Andersen Memorial Tournament

12/01/18

170

Lost

Spencerport

Silas Egenlauf

dec

4-2

Bill Andersen Memorial Tournament

12/01/18

170

Lost

Lockport

Brandon Larkin

dec

4-0

6th

Bill Andersen Memorial Tournament

12/07/18

170

Lost

Dryden

Cody Senecal

maj dec

11-2

Matt Fedish Memorial Dual Tournament

12/07/18

170

Won

Susquehanna Valley

Colton Repsher

maj dec

9-1

Matt Fedish Memorial Dual Tournament

12/07/18

170

Lost

Chenango Valley

Nathan Aylward

maj dec

11-2

Matt Fedish Memorial Dual Tournament

12/07/18

170

Lost

Maine-Endwell

Shamus Mcguire

dec

14-12

Matt Fedish Memorial Dual Tournament

12/07/18

170

Lost

Oneonta

Dalton Wells

pin

1:13

Matt Fedish Memorial Dual Tournament

12/07/18

170

Won

Cooperstown

Carson Guzy

pin

0:59

Matt Fedish Memorial Dual Tournament

12/07/18

170

Won

Groton

fft

Matt Fedish Memorial Dual Tournament

12/07/18

170

Won

Binghamton

Connor Ackerson

dec

5-2

Matt Fedish Memorial Dual Tournament

12/07/18

170

Won

Walton-Delaware Academy

Scotty Barnhart

pin

5:19

Matt Fedish Memorial Dual Tournament

12/12/18

170

Won

Syracuse

fft

Dual vs Syracuse

12/15/18

170

Lost

Duanesburg

Charlie Grygas

tf

17-2

Battle in the Valley

12/15/18

170

Lost

Cobleskill-Richmondville

Ethan Cooper

pin

3:24

Battle in the Valley

12/15/18

170

Won

Warrensburg

Joseph Murdick

pin

2:30

Battle in the Valley

12/15/18

170

Won

Coxsackie-Athens

Andrew Riley

dec

6-1

Battle in the Valley

12/15/18

170

Won

Mohonasen

Joey Lescovich

pin

2:38

Battle in the Valley

12/19/18

170

Lost

West Genesee

Devin Earl

maj dec

12-0

Dual vs West Genesee

01/05/19

170

Lost

Central Square

Chris Alberti

maj dec

9-0

Port Byron Mid-Winter Classic

01/05/19

170

Won

SJSC

Caleb Petrie

dec

7-5

Port Byron Mid-Winter Classic

01/05/19

170

Lost

Auburn

Lucas Hogan

dec

4-0

Port Byron Mid-Winter Classic

01/09/19

170

Lost

Fayetteville-Manlius

Sawyer Dereszynski

dec

4-3

Dual vs Fayetteville-Manlius

01/17/19

170

Lost

Auburn

Lucas Hogan

pin

3:31

Dual vs Auburn

01/24/19

170

Lost

Liverpool

Anthony Piscatelli

maj dec

10-2

Dual vs Liverpool

01/29/19

170

Won

Oswego

Mason Cass

pin

5:30

Dual vs Oswego

02/02/19

170

Won

Rome Free Academy

Jonathan Walston

pin

:40

Section III Class AA Tournament

02/02/19

170

Lost

Auburn

Lucas Hogan

dec

5-2

Section III Class AA Tournament

02/02/19

170

Lost

West Genesee

Michael Sarakos

dec

4-2

Section III Class AA Tournament

02/02/19

170

Won

Fayetteville-Manlius

Sawyer Dereszynski

dec

7-1

5th

Section III Class AA Tournament

02/09/19

170

Lost

East Syracuse-Minoa

Ali Abdulla

tf

16-1

Section III Division I Championships

02/09/19

170

Lost

Auburn

Lucas Hogan

dec

6-0

Section III Division I Championships

2018-19 Stats
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
15
19
7
0
5
2
1
0
76
75

2017-18

Junior, 170 pounds

Date

Wgt

Result

Opposing Team

Opponent

Decision

Score

Pl

Event

12/02/17

170

Won

Fulton

Trevor Taylor

pin

:15

Bill Andersen Memorial Tournament

12/02/17

170

Lost

Fulton

Matej Zavacky

maj dec

13-1

Bill Andersen Memorial Tournament

12/02/17

170

Lost

Windsor

Brandon Butler

maj dec

8-0

Bill Andersen Memorial Tournament

12/07/17

170

Won

Whitesboro

Jeff Cubino

pin

5:03

Dual vs Whitesboro

12/09/17

170

Lost

Carthage

Alec Ford

pin

5:10

General Brown Duals

12/09/17

170

Lost

South Lewis

Brady Vosburgh

dec

9-2

General Brown Duals

12/09/17

170

Won

Hannibal

Zachery Dunbar

dec

5-2

General Brown Duals

12/09/17

170

Won

General Brown

Joeseph Clement

pin

:24

General Brown Duals

12/09/17

170

Lost

Camden

Gavin Vera

pin

General Brown Duals

12/16/17

170

Won

Fonda-Fultonville

Joel Thomas

pin

3:17

Battle in the Valley

12/16/17

170

Won

Coxsackie-Athens

fft

Battle in the Valley

12/16/17

170

Won

Cobleskill-Richmondville

Gabe Warner

pin

3:05

Battle in the Valley

12/16/17

170

Lost

Warrensburg

Dan Monthony

pin

2:47

Battle in the Valley

12/16/17

170

Won

Mohonasen

Liam Rivera

pin

2:36

Battle in the Valley

12/18/17

170

Won

Cazenovia

Casey Cunningham

pin

3:36

Dual vs Cazenovia

12/20/17

170

Lost

West Genesee

Griffin Sasso

dec

9-7

Dual vs West Genesee

12/29/17

170

Lost

Maine-Endwell

Roman Jellick

maj dec

10-2

Spc Kenneth Haines Memorial Tournament

12/29/17

170

Lost

West Genesee

Griffin Sasso

dec

4-0

Spc Kenneth Haines Memorial Tournament

01/04/18

170

Won

Liverpool

Ben Michalowski

dec

16-13

Dual vs Liverpool

01/10/18

170

Lost

Fayetteville-Manlius

James Ferro

dec

8-6

Dual vs Fayetteville-Manlius

01/17/18

170

Won

Baldwinsville

fft

Dual vs Baldwinsville

01/18/18

170

Won

Oswego

Tyler Davis

pin

1:22

Dual vs Oswego

01/20/18

170

Lost

Carthage

Alec Ford

tf

5:32

Section III Dual Meet Championship

01/20/18

170

Lost

Liverpool

Ben Michalowski

dec

9-7

Section III Dual Meet Championship

01/22/18

170

Won

JD-CBA

Muaweyah El-Hindi

pin

4:49

Phoenix Mid Winter Classic

02/03/18

170

Lost

JD-CBA

Jake Wright

tf

15-0

Section III Class AA Tournament

02/03/18

170

Lost

Syracuse

Abednego Johnson

dec

5-2

Section III Class AA Tournament

02/03/18

170

Won

Rome Free Academy

Tejas Desai

pin

3:54

5th

Section III Class AA Tournament

02/05/18

182

Won

Syracuse

Abrahim Kennah

dec

13-8

Dual vs Syracuse

02/10/18

170

Lost

Fulton

Camrin Galvin

tf

2:38

Section III Division I Championships

02/10/18

170

Lost

Syracuse

Abednego Johnson

dec

6-5

Section III Division I Championships

2017-18 Stats
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
15
16
10
0
3
2
0
0
81
66

2016-17

Sophomore, 170 pounds

Date

Wgt

Result

Opposing Team

Opponent

Decision

Score

Pl

Event

12/08/16

170

Lost

JD-CBA

Zach Langdon

pin

2:11

Dual vs JD-CBA

12/14/16

170

Lost

Syracuse

Abendigo Johnson

dec

7-3

Dual vs Syracuse

12/21/16

170

Lost

West Genesee

Griffin Sasso

pin

4:55

Dual vs West Genesee

12/23/16

170

Won

Cazenovia

Austin Sherman

pin

1:12

Dual vs Cazenovia

01/11/17

170

Lost

Fayetteville-Manlius

Bryce Doane

maj dec

21-8

Dual vs Fayetteville-Manlius

01/24/17

170

Lost

Auburn

Lucas Hogan

dec

9-2

Dual vs Auburn

02/04/17

170

Lost

Fayetteville-Manlius

Bryce Doane

tf

17-2

Section III Class AA Tournament

02/04/17

170

Lost

Liverpool

Mohammed Zahran

dec

8-3

Section III Class AA Tournament

2016-17 Stats
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
1
7
1
0
0
0
0
0
6
30

 

CAREER STATS
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
31
42
18
0
8
4
1
0
163
171