ANTHONY DESIMONE
Cicero-North Syracuse Northstars
Anthony Desimone

2017-18

Junior, 152 pounds

Date

Wgt

Result

Opposing Team

Opponent

Decision

Score

Pl

Event

12/02/17

160

Won

Central Square

Nathan Tassone

pin

2:32

Bill Andersen Memorial Tournament

12/02/17

160

Lost

West Genesee

Victor Elias

dec

8-7

Bill Andersen Memorial Tournament

12/02/17

160

Won

Fayetteville-Manlius

Alex Dauksza

dec

9-2

Bill Andersen Memorial Tournament

12/02/17

160

Lost

Hadley-Luzerne/Lake George

Cody York

maj dec

11-0

Bill Andersen Memorial Tournament

12/02/17

160

Lost

Fulton

Adam DeMauro

dec

8-4

6th

Bill Andersen Memorial Tournament

12/07/17

160

Won

Whitesboro

fft

Dual vs Whitesboro

12/09/17

152

Won

Carthage

Matt Sandvil

pin

1:38

General Brown Duals

12/09/17

152

Won

South Lewis

Andrew Hoffman

dec

9-2

General Brown Duals

12/09/17

160

Won

Hannibal

Steven Boyer

pin

2:53

General Brown Duals

12/09/17

160

Won

General Brown

Jayson Elder

pin

1:23

General Brown Duals

12/18/17

152

Won

Cazenovia

Kevin Valentine

pin

5:40

Dual vs Cazenovia

12/20/17

152

Lost

West Genesee

Devin Earl

dec

2-0

Dual vs West Genesee

12/29/17

152

Lost

Cazenovia

Sam Deleon

dec

5-3

Spc Kenneth Haines Memorial Tournament

12/29/17

152

Lost

New Hartford

Dan Tauroney

dec

7-1

Spc Kenneth Haines Memorial Tournament

12/29/17

152

Won

Camden

Josh Mayden

dec

6-4

Spc Kenneth Haines Memorial Tournament

12/29/17

152

Won

Ogdensburg

Cole Hazen

pin

:14

Spc Kenneth Haines Memorial Tournament

01/04/18

145

Won

Liverpool

Kenny Haugabook

pin

2:55

Dual vs Liverpool

01/10/18

152

Won

Fayetteville-Manlius

Ben Christopher

dec

7-2

Dual vs Fayetteville-Manlius

01/17/18

160

Won

Baldwinsville

Dennis Kral

tf

15-0 4:00

Dual vs Baldwinsville

01/18/18

160

Won

Oswego

Cody Vincent

pin

1:03

Dual vs Oswego

01/20/18

152

Won

Carthage

Alec Strife

pin

5:58

Section III Dual Meet Championship

01/20/18

160

Won

Liverpool

Zach Allen

pin

4:16

Section III Dual Meet Championship

02/03/18

152

Lost

Rome Free Academy

Stephan Hildenbrandt

dec

5-4

2nd

Section III Class AA Tournament

02/03/18

152

Won

West Genesee

Michael Sarakos

maj dec

8-0

Section III Class AA Tournament

02/03/18

152

Won

Cicero-North Syracuse

Michael Livesay

maj dec

9-0

Section III Class AA Tournament

02/05/18

152

Won

Syracuse

Khaled Alqasab

pin

0:51

Dual vs Syracuse

02/10/18

152

Won

Central Square

Devin Flower

pin

2:27

Section III Division I Championships

02/10/18

152

Won

Fayetteville-Manlius

Ben Christopher

pin

1:50

Section III Division I Championships

02/10/18

152

Lost

Auburn

Hunter Duger

dec

6-2

Section III Division I Championships

02/10/18

152

Won

Indian River

Gabe Lynch

dec

5-3

Section III Division I Championships

02/10/18

152

Won

Fayetteville-Manlius

Ben Christopher

dec

8-5

3rd

Section III Division I Championships

2017-18 Stats
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
23
8
13
1
8
1
0
0
115
25

2016-17

Sophomore, 145 pounds

Date

Wgt

Result

Opposing Team

Opponent

Decision

Score

Pl

Event

12/14/16

152

Won

Syracuse

TJ Kamanda

pin

3:03

Dual vs Syracuse

12/16/16

152

Won

Cicero-North Syracuse

Nicholas Gazzillo

dec

6-0

North Country Invitational

12/16/16

152

Lost

Camden

Daniel Alberico

pin

2:36

North Country Invitational

12/16/16

152

Won

General Brown

Ricci Natali

pin

2:52

North Country Invitational

12/16/16

152

Lost

Malone Franklin Academy

Tyler Tambini

dec

6-2

North Country Invitational

12/21/16

152

Lost

West Genesee

Cole Wade

maj dec

11-2

Dual vs West Genesee

12/23/16

160

Won

Cazenovia

John Frega

pin

4:19

Dual vs Cazenovia

12/27/16

145

Won

Cato-Meridian

Ethan Scanlon

pin

1:12

Spc. Kenneth Haines Memorial Tournament

12/27/16

145

Lost

Camden

Daniel Alberico

dec

7-0

Spc. Kenneth Haines Memorial Tournament

12/27/16

145

Won

Fairport

Eric Arao

pin

4:54

Spc. Kenneth Haines Memorial Tournament

12/27/16

145

Won

Vernon-Verona-Sherrill

Hunter Rascoe

dec

5-3

Spc. Kenneth Haines Memorial Tournament

12/27/16

145

Lost

Marcellus

Nick Distefano

dec

7-0

Spc. Kenneth Haines Memorial Tournament

12/27/16

145

Won

Oswego

Jasiah Rios

pin

2:59

Spc. Kenneth Haines Memorial Tournament

12/27/16

145

Won

West Genesee

Devin Earl

pin

4:46

Spc. Kenneth Haines Memorial Tournament

12/27/16

145

Lost

Vernon-Verona-Sherrill

Hunter Rascoe

dec

7-2

Spc. Kenneth Haines Memorial Tournament

01/07/17

145

Won

Ithaca

Alex Rateb

pin

4:21

Port Byron Mid-Winter Tournament

01/07/17

145

Lost

Port Byron

Jordan Young

dec

7-4

Port Byron Mid-Winter Tournament

01/07/17

145

Won

Cicero-North Syracuse

Michael Livesay

pin

2:29

Port Byron Mid-Winter Tournament

01/07/17

145

Lost

APW/Pulaski

Cole Losito

dec

4-0

Port Byron Mid-Winter Tournament

01/07/17

145

Won

Ithaca

Alex Rateb

dec

4-0

5th

Port Byron Mid-Winter Tournament

01/11/17

152

Won

Fayetteville-Manlius

James Ferro

dec

1-0

Dual vs Fayetteville-Manlius

01/14/17

145

Lost

Onondaga

Dalton Currie

fft

Cazenovia Invitational

01/14/17

145

Lost

Oswego

Jasiah Rios

inj def

Cazenovia Invitational

01/18/17

145

Lost

Baldwinsville

David Rush

maj dec

13-0

Dual vs Baldwinsville

01/19/17

145

Won

Whitesboro

Brad Blum

pin

0:27

Dual vs Whitesboro

01/21/17

145

Lost

JD-CBA

Jonah Cavallo

dec

12-6

Section III Dual Meet Championship

01/21/17

145

Won

Carthage

Zane Baxter

dec

4-1

Section III Dual Meet Championship

01/24/17

152

Won

Auburn

Dallas Hayden

pin

1:20

Dual vs Auburn

02/04/17

145

Won

Fayetteville-Manlius

Ali Salem

dec

4-1

Section III Class AA Tournament

02/04/17

145

Lost

Baldwinsville

David Rush

maj dec

16-2

Section III Class AA Tournament

02/04/17

145

Lost

Liverpool

Zachary Curcie

dec

2-1

Section III Class AA Tournament

02/04/17

145

Lost

Fayetteville-Manlius

Ali Salem

dec

8-2

6th

Section III Class AA Tournament

02/11/17

145

Won

Fayetteville-Manlius

Ali Salem

dec

1-0

Section III Division I Championships

02/11/17

145

Lost

Fulton

Nick Noel

dec

3-0

Section III Division I Championships

02/11/17

145

Won

New Hartford

Tyler Ruhmel

pin

3:08

Section III Division I Championships

02/11/17

145

Lost

West Genesee

Devin Earl

dec

4-2

Section III Division I Championships

02/11/17

145

Lost

Auburn

Hunter Duger

dec

6-3

6th

Section III Division I Championships

2016-17 Stats
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
19
18
12
0
7
0
0
0
93
66

2015-16

Freshman, 145 pounds

Date

Wgt

Result

Opposing Team

Opponent

Decision

Score

Pl

Event

01/06/16

145

Won

Fayetteville-Manlius

James Ferro

pin

:55

Dual vs Fayetteville-Manlius

01/09/16

145

Won

Auburn

Lucas Hogan

pin

1:14

Port Byron Mid-Winter Tournament

01/09/16

145

Lost

Marcellus

Nick Distefano

maj dec

12-1

Port Byron Mid-Winter Tournament

01/09/16

145

Won

Marcellus

Robbie Seeley

dec

3-2

Port Byron Mid-Winter Tournament

01/09/16

145

Lost

Immaculate Heart Central

Will Hogarth

maj dec

13-4

Port Byron Mid-Winter Tournament

01/12/16

145

Won

Cazenovia

fft

Dual vs Cazenovia

01/14/16

145

Lost

Liverpool

Dylan Wallace

maj dec

8-0

Dual vs Liverpool

01/16/16

145

Won

Homer

Charles Lines

dec

8-1

Cazenovia Invitational

01/16/16

145

Lost

Immaculate Heart Central

Will Hogarth

dec

6-4

Cazenovia Invitational

01/16/16

145

Lost

Homer

Charles Lines

fft

Cazenovia Invitational

01/20/16

145

Won

West Genesee

Mike Linton

dec

9-7 ot

Dual vs West Genesee

2015-16 Stats
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
6
5
2
0
3
1
0
0
27
21

 

CAREER STATS
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
48
31
27
1
18
2
0
0
235
112