NATHAN OSBORNE
Cicero-North Syracuse Northstars
Nathan Osborne

2018-19

Senior, 126 pounds

Date

Wgt

Result

Opposing Team

Opponent

Decision

Score

Pl

Event

12/01/18

126

Won

Amsterdam

Daniel Montalvo

pin

5:53

1st

Bill Andersen Memorial Tournament

12/01/18

126

Won

Fayetteville-Manlius

Xavier Varela

pin

1:32

Bill Andersen Memorial Tournament

12/01/18

126

Won

Spencerport

Daniel Ventress

pin

:15

Bill Andersen Memorial Tournament

12/01/18

126

Won

Windsor

Mike McDaniels

dec

9-4

Bill Andersen Memorial Tournament

12/07/18

126

Won

Dryden

RJ Belanger

pin

2:37

Matt Fedish Memorial Dual Tournament

12/07/18

126

Won

Susquehanna Valley

fft

Matt Fedish Memorial Dual Tournament

12/07/18

126

Won

Chenango Valley

fft

Matt Fedish Memorial Dual Tournament

12/07/18

126

Won

Maine-Endwell

Ryan David-kadaronak

pin

3:08

Matt Fedish Memorial Dual Tournament

12/07/18

126

Won

Oneonta

Cameron Neer

pin

0:15

Matt Fedish Memorial Dual Tournament

12/07/18

126

Won

Cooperstown

fft

Matt Fedish Memorial Dual Tournament

12/07/18

126

Won

Groton

Jeter Neff

pin

0:27

Matt Fedish Memorial Dual Tournament

12/07/18

126

Won

Binghamton

Constantine Gehring

pin

0:46

Matt Fedish Memorial Dual Tournament

12/07/18

126

Lost

Walton-Delaware Academy

Caleb Robinson

inj def

Matt Fedish Memorial Dual Tournament

12/12/18

126

Won

Syracuse

fft

Dual vs Syracuse

12/15/18

126

Won

Duanesburg

fft

Battle in the Valley

12/15/18

126

Won

Cobleskill-Richmondville

Thomas Becker

pin

0:33

Battle in the Valley

12/15/18

126

Won

Warrensburg

Tanner McKenna

pin

4:54

Battle in the Valley

12/15/18

126

Won

Coxsackie-Athens

Tommy Notabartolo

pin

2:52

Battle in the Valley

12/15/18

126

Won

Mohonasen

fft

Battle in the Valley

12/19/18

132

Won

West Genesee

Ejarian Burgin

dec

6-3

Dual vs West Genesee

12/28/18

126

Won

Cato-Meridian

Hunter White

pin

1:35

5th

Spc Kenneth Haines Memorial Tournament

12/28/18

126

Lost

Niagara Wheatfield

Kyle Jungier

dec

6-5

Spc Kenneth Haines Memorial Tournament

12/28/18

126

Won

Webster Thomas

Jackson Allen

dec

6-0

Spc Kenneth Haines Memorial Tournament

12/28/18

126

Won

Hannibal

Seth Salmonsen

maj dec

15-6

Spc Kenneth Haines Memorial Tournament

12/28/18

126

Lost

Cato-Meridian

Hunter White

dec

10-8

Spc Kenneth Haines Memorial Tournament

12/28/18

126

Won

West Springfield, MA

Brandon Rodriguez

tf

17-2

Spc Kenneth Haines Memorial Tournament

12/28/18

126

Won

Moravia

Nate Eberhardt

pin

Spc Kenneth Haines Memorial Tournament

01/05/19

126

Won

Liverpool

Tim Young

pin

:41

Port Byron Mid-Winter Classic

01/05/19

126

Won

Auburn

Jamyr Grimes

tf

17-2; 5:17

Port Byron Mid-Winter Classic

01/05/19

126

Won

Hannibal

Seth Salmonsen

tf

17-2; 5:00

Port Byron Mid-Winter Classic

01/05/19

126

Lost

Port Byron

Joe Powers

dec

3-2

2nd

Port Byron Mid-Winter Classic

01/09/19

126

Won

Fayetteville-Manlius

Braden Florczyk

pin

3:48

Dual vs Fayetteville-Manlius

01/12/19

126

Won

Adirondack

Hunter Carr

dec

7-0

1st

Phoenix Mid Winter Classic

01/12/19

126

Won

Carthage

Justyn Begley

dec

7-3

Phoenix Mid Winter Classic

01/12/19

126

Won

Liverpool

Jonah Gellar

pin

2:37

Phoenix Mid Winter Classic

01/12/19

126

Won

General Brown

Connor Crump

pin

:46

Phoenix Mid Winter Classic

01/16/19

126

Won

Baldwinsville

fft

Dual vs Baldwinsville

01/17/19

132

Lost

Auburn

Luca Pirozzolo

dec

8-3

Dual vs Auburn

01/24/19

126

Won

Liverpool

Tim Young

pin

2:36

Dual vs Liverpool

01/29/19

126

Won

Oswego

fft

Dual vs Oswego

02/02/19

126

Lost

JD-CBA

Tyler Kellison

dec

7-5

2nd

Section III Class AA Tournament

02/02/19

126

Won

West Genesee

Jake Gartner-Baca

pin

:07

Section III Class AA Tournament

02/02/19

126

Won

Liverpool

Jonah Gellar

pin

5:29

Section III Class AA Tournament

02/09/19

126

Lost

JD-CBA

Tyler Kellison

dec

7-3

2nd

Section III Division I Championships

02/09/19

126

Won

Fulton

Andru Walts

dec

10-3

Section III Division I Championships

02/09/19

126

Won

Rome Free Academy

Wally Wright Jr

pin

2:19

Section III Division I Championships

2018-19 Stats
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
39
7
21
3
7
8
0
0
211
24

2017-18

Junior, 120 pounds

Date

Wgt

Result

Opposing Team

Opponent

Decision

Score

Pl

Event

12/02/17

126

Won

Cicero-North Syracuse

Jacob Montminy

maj dec

14-2

Bill Andersen Memorial Tournament

12/02/17

126

Won

Canastota

Darren Domenicone

maj dec

12-4

Bill Andersen Memorial Tournament

12/02/17

126

Lost

Baldwinsville

Zach Hahn

pin

2:50

Bill Andersen Memorial Tournament

12/02/17

126

Won

Amsterdam

Anthony Kelly

maj dec

17-9

Bill Andersen Memorial Tournament

12/02/17

126

Lost

Ogdensburg

Tristian Richardson

dec

9-2

4th

Bill Andersen Memorial Tournament

12/07/17

120

Won

Whitesboro

Jeff Robinson

pin

0:33

Dual vs Whitesboro

12/09/17

120

Won

Carthage

Hunter Guyette

pin

:30

General Brown Duals

12/09/17

120

Won

South Lewis

Cody Greene

pin

3:43

General Brown Duals

12/09/17

120

Won

Hannibal

fft

General Brown Duals

12/09/17

120

Won

General Brown

Connor Crump

pin

2:27

General Brown Duals

12/09/17

120

Lost

Camden

Hunter Williams

dec

2-1

General Brown Duals

12/16/17

120

Won

Fonda-Fultonville

Marquise Johnson

pin

1:17

Battle in the Valley

12/16/17

120

Won

Coxsackie-Athens

Nick Christiana

pin

0:30

Battle in the Valley

12/16/17

120

Won

Cobleskill-Richmondville

Thomas Becker

pin

0:28

Battle in the Valley

12/16/17

120

Won

Warrensburg

Zachary Carpenter

pin

0:29

Battle in the Valley

12/16/17

120

Won

Mohonasen

Jacob DeGuire

dec

11-10

Battle in the Valley

12/18/17

120

Won

Cazenovia

Matt Knutsen

pin

0:37

Dual vs Cazenovia

12/20/17

120

Won

West Genesee

Vincent Calabria

pin

2:26

Dual vs West Genesee

01/04/18

120

Won

Liverpool

Charlie Tran

maj dec

12-2

Dual vs Liverpool

01/10/18

126

Won

Fayetteville-Manlius

fft

Dual vs Fayetteville-Manlius

01/17/18

120

Won

Baldwinsville

Zach Hahn

dec

8-7

Dual vs Baldwinsville

01/18/18

120

Won

Oswego

fft

Dual vs Oswego

02/03/18

120

Lost

JD-CBA

Myles Griffin

dec

6-2

2nd

Section III Class AA Tournament

02/03/18

120

Won

Fayetteville-Manlius

Sam Abreham

pin

1:28

Section III Class AA Tournament

02/03/18

120

Won

JD-CBA

Ethan Wells

dec

5-0

Section III Class AA Tournament

02/05/18

126

Won

Syracuse

Abdulwahab Alqasab

pin

2:13

Dual vs Syracuse

02/10/18

120

Won

Liverpool

Jacob Ianno

maj dec

8-0

Section III Division I Championships

02/10/18

120

Lost

Indian River

Logan Patterson

maj dec

15-5

Section III Division I Championships

02/10/18

120

Lost

Baldwinsville

Jacob Cavallo

dec

4-2

Section III Division I Championships

02/10/18

120

Won

Liverpool

Jacob Ianno

dec

7-3

5th

Section III Division I Championships

2017-18 Stats
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
24
6
12
0
9
3
0
0
122
22

2016-17

Sophomore, 113 pounds

Date

Wgt

Result

Opposing Team

Opponent

Decision

Score

Pl

Event

12/03/16

120

Won

SJSC

Erik Lillie

pin

2:38

Andersen Memorial Tournament

12/03/16

120

Lost

Baldwinsville

Zach Hahn

pin

2:31

Andersen Memorial Tournament

12/03/16

120

Won

Central Square

Peyton Rupracht

dec

6-5

Andersen Memorial Tournament

12/03/16

120

Lost

Onondaga-Tully

Dylan Price

dec

5-0

Andersen Memorial Tournament

12/03/16

120

Lost

Baldwinsville

Zach Hahn

maj dec

10-2

6th

Andersen Memorial Tournament

12/08/16

120

Lost

JD-CBA

Matt Griffin

dec

5-2

Dual vs JD-CBA

12/14/16

120

Won

Syracuse

Nyzair Smith

pin

0:37

Dual vs Syracuse

12/16/16

120

Won

Massena

Tyler Oxley

pin

1:50

North Country Invitational

12/16/16

120

Won

SJSC

Erik Lillie

pin

5:09

North Country Invitational

12/16/16

120

Lost

SJSC

Trey LaFlamme

pin

2:33

North Country Invitational

12/16/16

120

Won

Cicero-North Syracuse

Jacob Montminy

dec

7-0

North Country Invitational

12/16/16

120

Won

Gouverneur

Joseph Cummings

dec

10-4

3rd

North Country Invitational

12/21/16

120

Won

West Genesee

Patrick Ivery

pin

0:39

Dual vs West Genesee

12/27/16

120

Won

Canastota

Darren Domenicone

pin

2:40

Spc. Kenneth Haines Memorial Tournament

12/27/16

120

Won

Fairport

Jacob Ruggeri

pin

:44

Spc. Kenneth Haines Memorial Tournament

12/27/16

120

Lost

Chenango Valley

Caleb Wiggins

maj dec

9-1

Spc. Kenneth Haines Memorial Tournament

12/27/16

120

Lost

Marcellus

Alex Czerniak

dec

4-3

Spc. Kenneth Haines Memorial Tournament

12/27/16

120

Lost

Fairport

Jacob Ruggeri

dec

7-3

6th

Spc. Kenneth Haines Memorial Tournament

01/04/17

113

Won

Liverpool

Jacob Ianno

pin

3:35

Dual vs Liverpool

01/07/17

113

Won

APW/Pulaski

Carlton Alder

dec

3-0

1st

Port Byron Mid-Winter Tournament

01/07/17

113

Won

Moravia

Jacob Stockton

pin

1:03

Port Byron Mid-Winter Tournament

01/11/17

120

Won

Fayetteville-Manlius

Zachary Colon

pin

3:49

Dual vs Fayetteville-Manlius

01/14/17

113

Won

Onondaga-Tully

Dylan Price

dec

8-6

1st

Cazenovia Invitational

01/14/17

113

Won

Homer

Nick Rice

pin

5:26

Cazenovia Invitational

01/19/17

120

Won

Whitesboro

Eric Burt

pin

5:06

Dual vs Whitesboro

01/21/17

113

Won

Carthage

Arith Gutierrez

pin

2:20

Section III Dual Meet Championship

02/04/17

113

Lost

Baldwinsville

Jacob Cavallo

dec

5-1

2nd

Section III Class AA Tournament

02/04/17

113

Won

Liverpool

Jacob Ianno

pin

1:20

Section III Class AA Tournament

02/11/17

113

Won

Baldwinsville

Jacob Cavallo

dec

6-0

1st

Section III Division I Championships

02/11/17

113

Won

Baldwinsville

Tyler Schardt

maj dec

13-3

Section III Division I Championships

02/11/17

113

Won

Liverpool

Stephen Pascarella

dec

10-8

Section III Division I Championships

02/24/17

113

Lost

Webster Thomas

CJ Lee

maj dec

12-0

NYSPHSAA Division I Championships

02/24/17

113

Lost

Lockport

Mitchell Seaver

tf

15-0; 4:07

NYSPHSAA Division I Championships

2016-17 Stats
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
22
11
14
0
8
0
0
0
109
44

2015-16

Freshman, 106 pounds

Date

Wgt

Result

Opposing Team

Opponent

Decision

Score

Pl

Event

12/16/15

106

Won

Auburn

fft

Dual vs Auburn

12/18/15

106

Won

Malone Franklin Academy

Chris Recore

pin

:32

North Country Invitational

12/18/15

106

Lost

Indian River

Logan Patterson

pin

:35

North Country Invitational

12/18/15

106

Won

General Brown

Mason Steinberger

pin

:36

North Country Invitational

12/18/15

106

Lost

Tioga

Austin Lamb

tf

15-0

North Country Invitational

12/23/15

106

Won

Baldwinsville

Jacob Cavallo

pin

5:44

Dual vs Baldwinsville

12/28/15

106

Won

Hannibal

Seth Salmonsen

pin

:43

7th

Spc. Kenneth Haines Memorial Tournament

12/28/15

106

Won

Gouverneur

Tyler Tupper

pin

3:50

Spc. Kenneth Haines Memorial Tournament

12/28/15

106

Won

Mexico

Jared Gates

pin

1:48

Spc. Kenneth Haines Memorial Tournament

12/28/15

106

Lost

Victor

Alex Samson

pin

:29

Spc. Kenneth Haines Memorial Tournament

12/28/15

106

Won

Fulton

Cole French

inj def

Spc. Kenneth Haines Memorial Tournament

12/28/15

106

Lost

Gouverneur

Tyler Tupper

dec

9-2

Spc. Kenneth Haines Memorial Tournament

01/06/16

106

Won

Fayetteville-Manlius

fft

Dual vs Fayetteville-Manlius

01/09/16

106

Lost

Port Byron

Joe Powers

maj dec

10-2

2nd

Port Byron Mid-Winter Tournament

01/09/16

106

Won

Otselic Valley

Gordon Marshall

pin

3:59

Port Byron Mid-Winter Tournament

01/09/16

106

Won

Port Byron

Katherine Sumner

maj dec

14-3

Port Byron Mid-Winter Tournament

01/12/16

106

Won

Cazenovia

fft

Dual vs Cazenovia

01/14/16

106

Won

Liverpool

Corey Okun

pin

0:38

Dual vs Liverpool

01/16/16

106

Won

Cicero-North Syracuse

Jacob Montminy

pin

3:05

Cazenovia Invitational

01/16/16

106

Lost

Greene-Oxford

Cole Rice

dec

10-8

Cazenovia Invitational

01/16/16

106

Won

Port Byron

Katherine Sumner

pin

4:36

Cazenovia Invitational

01/16/16

106

Won

Cicero-North Syracuse

Jacob Montminy

dec

2-0

3rd

Cazenovia Invitational

01/20/16

113

Won

West Genesee

Tanner Buza

pin

1:09

Dual vs West Genesee

01/26/16

106

Lost

JD-CBA

Matt Griffin

tf

16-1

Dual vs JD-CBA

01/28/16

106

Lost

Mexico

Jared Gates

dec

12-11

Dual vs Mexico

02/06/16

106

Lost

Liverpool

Christian Bradshaw

dec

8-7

2nd

Section III Class AA Tournament

02/06/16

106

Won

Cicero-North Syracuse

Jacob Montminy

maj dec

10-0

Section III Class AA Tournament

02/06/16

106

Won

Central Square

Peyton Rupracht

pin

4:20

Section III Class AA Tournament

02/13/16

106

Won

East Syracuse-Minoa

Donovan Marriott

pin

1:19

Section III Division I Championships

02/13/16

106

Lost

Fulton

Kaleb Carreon

dec

4-2

Section III Division I Championships

02/13/16

106

Won

Baldwinsville

Jacob Cavallo

dec

7-3

Section III Division I Championships

02/13/16

106

Won

Whitesboro

Matt Blum

pin

:42

3rd

Section III Division I Championships

2015-16 Stats
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
22
10
14
0
4
3
1
0
122
41

 

CAREER STATS
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
107
34
61
3
28
14
1
0
564
131