VINCENT SANTILLI
South Glens Falls Bulldogs
Vincent Santilli

2018-19

Senior, 126 pounds

Date

Wgt

Result

Opposing Team

Opponent

Decision

Score

Pl

Event

12/05/18

132

Won

Whitehall-Fort Ann

Sawyer Ostrander

pin

1:15

Dual vs Whitehall-Fort Ann

12/12/18

126

Won

Hudson Falls

Gavin Krywy

tf

15-0

Dual vs Hudson Falls

12/15/18

126

Lost

Carthage

Justyn Begley

pin

4:29

Thomas Chikanis Memorial Tournament

12/15/18

126

Won

Shenendehowa

Antonio Lomascolo

maj dec

16-3

Thomas Chikanis Memorial Tournament

12/15/18

126

Won

Hudson Falls

Gavin Krywy

tf

22-7

Thomas Chikanis Memorial Tournament

12/15/18

126

Lost

Burlington, MA

Joe Perna

dec

5-4

Thomas Chikanis Memorial Tournament

12/19/18

126

Won

Queensbury

Trevor Robbins

dec

14-8

Dual vs Queensbury

12/28/18

126

Lost

Queensbury

Trevor Robbins

dec

7-5

2nd

Queensbury Holiday Tournament

12/28/18

126

Won

Hudson Falls

Mason Watson

pin

1:41

Queensbury Holiday Tournament

12/28/18

126

Won

New Hartford

Maxwell Horowitz

pin

1:19

Queensbury Holiday Tournament

01/05/19

126

Won

Windsor

Mike McDaniels

dec

11-4

3rd

Saratoga Invitational

01/05/19

126

Lost

Niskayuna

Ben Catrambone

dec

10-8 SV-1

Saratoga Invitational

01/05/19

126

Won

Northern Adirondack

Caden Bruce

dec

8-4

Saratoga Invitational

01/05/19

126

Won

Champlain Valley, VT

Jacob Graveline

pin

1:32

Saratoga Invitational

01/09/19

126

Won

Glens Falls

Zachary Wadleigh

pin

0:31

Dual vs Glens Falls

01/09/19

126

Won

Scotia-Glenville

fft

Dual vs Scotia-Glenville

01/16/19

126

Won

Amsterdam

Daniel Montalvo

dec

3-2

Dual vs Amsterdam

01/18/19

138

Won

Berlin

TJ Smith

pin

2:15

Ichabod Crane Duals

01/18/19

132

Won

Columbia

Jacob Slovak

maj dec

12-4

Ichabod Crane Duals

01/18/19

132

Won

Ichabod Crane

Jared Kwarta

pin

1:49

Ichabod Crane Duals

01/18/19

138

Won

Maple Hill

fft

Ichabod Crane Duals

01/18/19

132

Won

Lansingburg

Andrew Lyman

pin

1:01

Ichabod Crane Duals

01/18/19

132

Lost

Mohonasen

Jacob DeGuire

pin

2:34

Ichabod Crane Duals

01/18/19

138

Won

Cooperstown

Lucian Lytel

pin

2:45

Ichabod Crane Duals

01/26/19

126

Won

Fonda-Fultonville

Jonathan Cranker

maj dec

13-3

1st

Marty Sherman Invitational

01/26/19

126

Won

Maple Hill

Cody Chicoine

pin

:55

Marty Sherman Invitational

01/26/19

126

Won

Glens Falls

Zachary Wadleigh

pin

1:12

Marty Sherman Invitational

01/26/19

126

Won

Catskill

Collin Ramos

pin

:50

Marty Sherman Invitational

01/30/19

132

Won

Galway

Hunter Jenison

maj dec

13-5

Dual vs Galway

02/02/19

126

Won

Queensbury

Trevor Robbins

dec

4-3 TB-1

1st

Section 2 Class B Tournament

02/02/19

126

Won

Amsterdam

Daniel Montalvo

dec

11-8

Section 2 Class B Tournament

02/02/19

126

Won

Averill Park

Dom Denue

tf

20-4; 5:06

Section 2 Class B Tournament

02/09/19

126

Won

Niskayuna

Ben Catrambone

dec

4-2

1st

Section 2 Division I Championships

02/09/19

126

Won

Queensbury

Trevor Robbins

dec

4-3

Section 2 Division I Championships

02/09/19

126

Won

Burnt Hills

John Luke

tf

21-5

Section 2 Division I Championships

2018-19 Stats
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
30
5
12
4
12
2
0
0
144
21

2017-18

Junior, 126 pounds

Date

Wgt

Result

Opposing Team

Opponent

Decision

Score

Pl

Event

12/01/17

132

Won

Beekmantown

fft

Columbia Blue Devil Duals

12/01/17

126

Won

Guilderland

fft

Columbia Blue Devil Duals

12/01/17

132

Won

Whitehall-Fort Ann

fft

Columbia Blue Devil Duals

12/01/17

132

Won

Ichabod Crane

Jerald Rhoades

pin

5:26

Columbia Blue Devil Duals

12/05/17

132

Won

Whitehall-Fort Ann

fft

Dual vs Whitehall-Fort Ann

12/13/17

138

Won

Scotia-Glenville

Alexia Woods

pin

3:25

Dual vs Scotia-Glenville

12/20/17

126

Won

Schuylerville

Kyle Burnham

dec

6-1

Dual vs Schuylerville

12/28/17

132

Won

Queensbury

Dan Brady

fft

Queensbury Holiday Tournament

12/28/17

132

Lost

Gouverneur

Joseph Cummings

inj def

Queensbury Holiday Tournament

12/28/17

132

Won

Hudson Falls

Pat Mercure

pin

1:38

Queensbury Holiday Tournament

12/28/17

132

Lost

Shenendehowa

Seamus Leavey

dec

8-5

4th

Queensbury Holiday Tournament

01/03/18

132

Won

Hudson Falls

Isaiah Mattison

pin

5:15

Dual vs Hudson Falls

01/06/18

126

Won

Queensbury

John Brady

maj dec

15-4

Saratoga Invitational

01/06/18

126

Lost

Schuylerville

Orion Anderson

tf

25-10

Saratoga Invitational

01/06/18

126

Lost

Shenendehowa

Seamus Leavey

dec

4-3

4th

Saratoga Invitational

01/10/18

132

Lost

Amsterdam

Nick Rodecker

dec

3-2

Dual vs Amsterdam

01/17/18

132

Lost

Queensbury

Dan Brady

dec

3-0

Dual vs Queensbury

02/03/18

132

Won

Burnt Hills

Tristan Goss

maj dec

15-1

5th

Section 2 Class B Tournament

02/03/18

132

Lost

Queensbury

Dan Brady

dec

9-8

Section 2 Class B Tournament

02/03/18

132

Won

Averill Park

Cameron Groff

maj dec

13-5

Section 2 Class B Tournament

02/10/18

132

Lost

Guilderland

Colden Dorfman

pin

5:28

Section 2 Division I Championships

2017-18 Stats
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
13
8
4
0
4
5
0
0
69
32

2016-17

Sophomore, 113 pounds

Date

Wgt

Result

Opposing Team

Opponent

Decision

Score

Pl

Event

12/02/16

113

Lost

Newburgh Free Academy

Lucas Fischer

dec

7-5

Columbia Duals

12/02/16

113

Won

Ichabod Crane

fft

Columbia Duals

12/02/16

113

Won

Schalmont

fft

Columbia Duals

12/02/16

113

Won

Tamarac

Riley Retell

dec

3-2

Columbia Duals

12/02/16

113

Won

Beekmantown

Corbin Sharron

pin

0:25

Columbia Duals

12/02/16

113

Won

Columbia

Alycia Johnson-Dardiz

pin

0:37

Columbia Duals

12/07/16

113

Won

Scotia-Glenville

fft

Dual vs Scotia-Glenville

12/14/16

113

Won

Schuylerville

Kyle Burnham

pin

0:55

Dual vs Schuylerville

12/22/16

113

Won

Hudson Falls

Peyton Daley

tf

21-6 5:15

Dual vs Hudson Falls

12/23/16

120

Won

Whitehall-Fort Ann

David Austin

pin

1:14

Dual vs Whitehall-Fort Ann

12/29/16

113

Lost

Ballston Spa

Kyle Northrup

pin

4:30

Queensbury Holiday Tournament

12/29/16

113

Won

Corinth

Curtis Rigley

pin

4:44

Queensbury Holiday Tournament

12/29/16

113

Lost

South Glens Falls

Logan Barody

dec

4-2

Queensbury Holiday Tournament

12/29/16

113

Lost

Ballston Spa

Kyle Northrup

dec

9-8

Queensbury Holiday Tournament

01/04/17

120

Lost

Amsterdam

Brennen Rivas

dec

11-9

Dual vs Amsterdam

01/07/17

113

Won

Corinth

Curtis Rigley

pin

5:58

Greg Rockwood Memorial Tournament

01/07/17

113

Lost

Valley Central

Matthew Romano

dec

6-2

Greg Rockwood Memorial Tournament

01/07/17

113

Won

Valley Central

Travis Phillips

dec

8-1

Greg Rockwood Memorial Tournament

01/07/17

113

Lost

Corinth

Scott Nappi

dec

5-1

4th

Greg Rockwood Memorial Tournament

01/11/17

113

Lost

Queensbury

Antoine Grace

dec

7-3

Dual vs Queensbury

01/13/17

113

Won

Oneonta

Brendan Horth

tf

22-2 3:41

Ichabod Crane Duals

01/13/17

120

Won

Duanesburg

fft

Ichabod Crane Duals

01/13/17

120

Won

Ichabod Crane

Jared Kwarta

maj dec

12-2

Ichabod Crane Duals

01/13/17

113

Won

Lansingburg

Abbil Zahid

pin

3:52

Ichabod Crane Duals

01/13/17

120

Lost

Columbia

Trent Nadeau

tf

15-0 4:40

Ichabod Crane Duals

01/13/17

113

Won

Monument Mountain

Max Buffoni

pin

5:12

Ichabod Crane Duals

01/18/17

113

Lost

Johnstown

Marquise Johnson

dec

8-1

Dual vs Johnstown

01/20/17

120

Lost

John Jay East Fishkill

Tyler Albis

pin

1:55

Wrangle In The Plains

01/20/17

120

Lost

Shenendehowa

Nick Hotaling

dec

5-1

Wrangle In The Plains

01/20/17

120

Lost

Queensbury

Dawson LaLuna

pin

5:23

Wrangle In The Plains

01/26/17

120

Won

Glens Falls

Preston Merkely

dec

10-4

Dual vs Glens Falls

02/04/17

113

Won

Burnt Hills

Sammy Lindberg

maj dec

9-1

Section 2 Class B Tournament

02/04/17

113

Lost

South Glens Falls

Logan Barody

dec

3-1

Section 2 Class B Tournament

02/04/17

113

Won

Queensbury

Trevor Robbins

dec

9-3

Section 2 Class B Tournament

02/04/17

113

Lost

La Salle Institute

Micheal Alltomer

dec

4-3

4th

Section 2 Class B Tournament

02/11/17

113

Lost

Averill Park

Patrick Leahey

dec

9-2

Section 2 Division 1 Tournament

02/11/17

113

Won

Shenendehowa

Cody Deuel

dec

8-4

Section 2 Division 1 Tournament

02/11/17

113

Lost

La Salle Institute

Micheal Alltomer

dec

4-0

Section 2 Division 1 Tournament

2016-17 Stats
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
21
17
8
2
7
4
0
0
105
62

2015-16

Freshman, 106 pounds

Date

Wgt

Result

Opposing Team

Opponent

Decision

Score

Pl

Event

12/09/15

106

Won

Hudson Falls

Tyler Briggs

pin

4:24

Dual vs Hudson Falls

12/29/15

106

Won

Glens Falls

Aaron Murphy

pin

1:01

Queensbury Holiday Tournament

12/29/15

106

Lost

Queensbury

Antoine Grace

maj dec

17-9

Queensbury Holiday Tournament

12/29/15

106

Won

Salem-Cambridge

Mara Jarvis

dec

6-5

Queensbury Holiday Tournament

12/29/15

106

Won

Glens Falls

Aaron Murphy

dec

8-6 OT

3rd

Queensbury Holiday Tournament

12/30/15

106

Won

Whitehall-Fort Ann

Casey Bush

maj dec

11-0

Dual vs Whitehall-Fort Ann

01/06/16

106

Lost

Queensbury

Antoine Grace

pin

Dual vs Queensbury

01/13/16

106

Won

Johnstown

fft

Dual vs Johnstown

01/15/16

106

Won

Amsterdam

fft

Ichabod Crane Duals

01/15/16

106

Won

Ravena-Coeymans-Selkirk

Nick Persico

dec

7-5

Ichabod Crane Duals

01/15/16

113

Lost

Duanesburg

Brendon VanVlack

pin

1:37

Ichabod Crane Duals

01/15/16

106

Won

Guilderland

fft

Ichabod Crane Duals

01/20/16

106

Won

Scotia-Glenville

fft

Dual vs Scotia-Glenville

01/22/16

106

Lost

Gouverneur

Tyler Tupper

dec

7-4

Wrangle In The Plains

01/22/16

106

Lost

Amsterdam

Daniel Montalvo

pin

2:16

Wrangle In The Plains

01/22/16

106

Lost

Queensbury

Antoine Grace

maj dec

14-6

Wrangle In The Plains

01/22/16

106

Lost

John Jay East Fishkill

Tyler Albis

pin

3:06

Wrangle In The Plains

01/27/16

106

Won

Glens Falls

Darren Kingsley

pin

1:00

Dual vs Glens Falls

02/06/16

106

Won

Averill Park

Andrew Lee

pin

5:37

Section 2 Class B Tournament

02/06/16

106

Lost

Queensbury

Antoine Grace

maj dec

17-8

Section 2 Class B Tournament

02/06/16

106

Won

Burnt Hills

Sammy Lindberg

dec

6-4

3rd

Section 2 Class B Tournament

02/13/16

106

Lost

Burnt Hills

Sammy Lindberg

dec

8-3

6th

Section 2 Division I Championships

02/13/16

106

Lost

Amsterdam

Daniel Montalvo

tf

22-3

Section 2 Division I Championships

2015-16 Stats
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
13
10
4
0
5
4
0
0
64
47

 

CAREER STATS
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
77
40
28
6
28
15
0
0
382
162