BROCK DELSIGNORE
Shenendehowa Plainsmen
Brock Delsignore

2019-20

Junior, 182 pounds

Date

Wgt

Result

Opposing Team

Opponent

Decision

Score

Pl

Event

12/04/19

195

Won

Schenectady

Isiah Hughes

pin

3:40

Dual vs Schenectady

12/06/19

182

Won

Sherburne-Earlville

Ethen Eldred

maj dec

11-2

1st

Clyde Cole Invitational

12/06/19

182

Won

BGAH

James Craig

pin

:23

Clyde Cole Invitational

12/06/19

182

Won

Queensbury

Dylan Schell

pin

1:22

Clyde Cole Invitational

12/10/19

182

Won

Bethlehem

fft

Dual vs Bethlehem

12/12/19

195

Won

Burnt Hills

fft

Dual vs Burnt Hills

12/14/19

182

Won

Cobleskill-Richmondville

Ethan Cooper

dec

5-2

Wrangle in the Plains

12/14/19

182

Won

John Jay Cross River

Ian Gallagher

pin

:48

Wrangle in the Plains

12/14/19

182

Won

Briarcliff

Alexander Behar

tf

19-4 5:46

Wrangle in the Plains

12/18/19

182

Won

Shaker

Ahmad Farzah

pin

0:39

Dual vs Shaker

12/21/19

182

Won

Sun Valley

Vincent Warrington

pin

1:54

Beast of the East Touranment

12/21/19

182

Won

Amherst County

Josh Brooks

pin

:22

Beast of the East Touranment

12/21/19

182

Won

Christianburg

Nathan Warden

dec

5-2

Beast of the East Touranment

12/21/19

182

Lost

Fauquier

Sam Fisher

dec

7-4

Beast of the East Touranment

12/21/19

182

Won

Lower Dauphin

Ben Snyder

dec

8-2

Beast of the East Touranment

12/21/19

182

Lost

Nazareth

Drew Clearie

dec

7-1

Beast of the East Touranment

12/21/19

182

Lost

McDonough

Dominic Solls

dec

9-3

8th

Beast of the East Touranment

12/28/19

182

Won

Williamsport

Ryley Holcomb

pin

1:52

Bethlehem Holiday Classic

12/28/19

182

Won

Phillipsburg

David Pierson

pin

5:03

Bethlehem Holiday Classic

12/28/19

182

Won

Hazelton

Jake Marnell

dec

10-4

Bethlehem Holiday Classic

12/28/19

182

Lost

Spring Ford

Joey Milano

dec

7-1

Bethlehem Holiday Classic

12/28/19

182

Won

Council Rock South

Giani Gilch

dec

7-0

Bethlehem Holiday Classic

12/28/19

182

Won

Emmaus

Caden Wright

inj def

3rd

Bethlehem Holiday Classic

01/03/20

182

Won

Peru

Jack Hanson

pin

1:10

1st

Peru Wrestling Invitational Classic

01/03/20

182

Won

Tioga

Josh Snell

pin

:25

Peru Wrestling Invitational Classic

01/03/20

182

Won

John Jay Cross River

Ian Gallagher

tf

16-0; 4:00

Peru Wrestling Invitational Classic

01/08/20

195

Won

Colonie

Logan Stark

pin

1:35

Dual vs Colonie

01/10/20

182

Won

Carthage

Fombo Azah

pin

5:55

Eastern States Classic

01/10/20

182

Won

Cobleskill-Richmondville

Ethan Cooper

dec

3-1

1st

Eastern States Classic

01/10/20

182

Won

Grand Street Campus

Darryl Harris

tf

16-1 4:07

Eastern States Classic

01/10/20

182

Won

Lancaster

Ryan Stencel

dec

10-3

Eastern States Classic

01/15/20

182

Won

Niskayuna

James Murphy

maj dec

19-7

Dual vs Niskayuna

01/21/20

195

Won

Burnt Hills

Danny Casey

pin

0:36

Section 2 D1 Dual Meet Championship

01/21/20

195

Won

Ballston Spa

fft

Section 2 D1 Dual Meet Championship

01/23/20

195

Won

Guilderland

Jason Pasquini

pin

0:58

Dual vs Guilderland

01/29/20

195

Won

Saratoga Springs

Austen Douglas

pin

1:00

Dual vs Saratoga Springs

02/01/20

195

Won

Chenango Forks

Carson Mowry

pin

:37

NYSPHSAA D1 Dual Meet Championship

02/01/20

195

Won

Spencerport

Jake Aina

pin

2:59

NYSPHSAA D1 Dual Meet Championship

02/01/20

182

Won

Minisink Valley

Jaden Marrero

pin

1:24

NYSPHSAA D1 Dual Meet Championship

02/08/20

182

Won

Niskayuna

James Murphy

tf

21-6; 4:51

1st

Section 2 Class A Tournament

02/08/20

182

Won

Bethlehem

Nick Gicewicz

pin

1:58

Section 2 Class A Tournament

02/08/20

182

Won

Colonie

Jaydon Aquirre-hamlin

pin

:42

Section 2 Class A Tournament

02/15/20

182

Won

Amsterdam

Alejandro Christopher

pin

1:09

Section 2 Division I Championships

02/15/20

182

Won

Queensbury

Dylan Schell

pin

2:57

Section 2 Division I Championships

02/15/20

182

Won

Niskayuna

James Murphy

tf

22-7 5:11

1st

Section 2 Division I Championships

2019-20 Stats
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
41
4
23
5
9
3
1
0
216
12

2018-19

Sophomore, 145 pounds

Date

Wgt

Result

Opposing Team

Opponent

Decision

Score

Pl

Event

11/28/18

152

Won

Averill Park

Sean Malenfant

tf

22-7 3:25

Dual vs Averill Park

11/30/18

145

Won

Sherburne-Earlville

Morgan Lakin

tf

18-3

1st

Clyde Cole Invitational

11/30/18

145

Won

Marathon

Mike Wales

pin

2:37

Clyde Cole Invitational

11/30/18

145

Won

Norwich

Ashton Jenkins

pin

1:53

Clyde Cole Invitational

11/30/18

145

Won

Southern Cayuga

Gabe Stevens

tf

18-2; 4:32

Clyde Cole Invitational

12/05/18

145

Won

Columbia

Michael Altomer

inj def

Dual vs Columbia

12/08/18

145

Won

Hoosick Falls

Sam Richard

tf

18-3

Wrangle in the Plains

12/08/18

145

Won

Minisink Valley

Nicolas Albornoz

tf

15-0

3rd

Wrangle in the Plains

12/08/18

145

Lost

Monroe Woodbury

Joe McGinty

dec

3-2

Wrangle in the Plains

12/08/18

145

Won

Fox Lane

Thomas Prisco

maj dec

16-4

Wrangle in the Plains

12/12/18

145

Won

Ballston Spa

Ramel Brooks

tf

21-5 3:41

Dual vs Ballston Spa

12/19/18

152

Won

Shaker

Tyler Stanton

pin

4:25

Dual vs Shaker

12/21/18

145

Won

Skyridge

Aaron Ewart

maj dec

13-1

Reno Tournament of Champions

12/21/18

145

Won

Homer Mariners

Moses Hayes

pin

1:30

Reno Tournament of Champions

12/21/18

145

Lost

Choctaw

Gabe Johnson

dec

5-2

Reno Tournament of Champions

12/21/18

145

Won

Poway

Tharen Burns

dec

5-3

Reno Tournament of Champions

12/28/18

145

Won

Delaware Valley, PA

Machias Magill

tf

18-3 4:42

Bethlehem Holiday Classic

12/28/18

145

Won

Saucon Valley, PA

Nicholas Rosengrant

dec

11-5

Bethlehem Holiday Classic

12/28/18

145

Won

Council Rock South, PA

Eric Woloshyn

maj dec

15-5

Bethlehem Holiday Classic

12/28/18

145

Lost

Northampton, PA

Jagger Condomitti

dec

3-2

2nd

Bethlehem Holiday Classic

01/03/19

152

Won

Colonie

Aaron Bazicki

tf

17-2 3:02

Dual vs Colonie

01/04/19

145

Won

Canton

Hunter Blauvelt

tf

15-0

Peru Wrestling Invitational Classic

01/04/19

145

Won

Mount Abraham Union, VT

Sam Rothburn

pin

:31

Peru Wrestling Invitational Classic

01/04/19

145

Won

Malone Franklin Academy

Thomas Trombley

pin

2:57

Peru Wrestling Invitational Classic

01/04/19

145

Won

Peru

Alijah Seymour

pin

1:53

1st

Peru Wrestling Invitational Classic

01/09/19

152

Won

Niskayuna

Thomas Minahan

pin

5:12

Dual vs Niskayuna

01/11/19

145

Lost

Central Valley Academy

Hunter Shaut

dec

2-0

6th

Eastern States Classic

01/11/19

145

Won

Marcellus

Cahal Donovan

fft

Eastern States Classic

01/11/19

145

Lost

Iona Prep

Alan Kovacs

dec

7-0

Eastern States Classic

01/11/19

145

Won

Freeport

Lee Mauras

dec

3-2

Eastern States Classic

01/11/19

145

Won

Rocky Point

Kris Ketchum

dec

4-2

Eastern States Classic

01/11/19

145

Won

Long Beach

Dylan Martinsen

maj dec

14-0

Eastern States Classic

01/11/19

145

Lost

Patchogue-Medford

Ryan Burgbacher

dec

7-4

Eastern States Classic

01/11/19

145

Won

Benjamin Cardozo

Quincy Howard

tf

16-1 5:08

Eastern States Classic

01/15/19

145

Won

Queensbury

fft

Section 2 D1 Dual Meet Championship

01/15/19

145

Won

Columbia

Michael Altomer

maj dec

14-5

Section 2 D1 Dual Meet Championship

01/26/19

145

Won

Hilton

fft

NYSPHSAA D1 Dual Meet Championship

01/26/19

145

Won

Horseheads

Jarrett O'Connell

pin

3:54

NYSPHSAA D1 Dual Meet Championship

02/02/19

145

Won

Columbia

Michael Altomer

maj dec

16-7

1st

Section 2 Class A Tournament

02/02/19

145

Won

Saratoga Springs

Patrick Spatafora

pin

1:36

Section 2 Class A Tournament

02/02/19

145

Won

Shaker

William Sheppeck

pin

1:16

Section 2 Class A Tournament

02/09/19

145

Won

Columbia

Michael Altomer

dec

7-4

1st

Section 2 Division I Championships

02/09/19

145

Won

Saratoga Springs

Patrick Spatafora

pin

1:11

Section 2 Division I Championships

02/09/19

145

Won

Ballston Spa

Jack Davis

tf

19-2

Section 2 Division I Championships

02/22/19

145

Lost

Pine Bush

Tommy Askey

dec

3-1

NYSPHSAA Division I Championships

02/22/19

145

Won

Benjamin Cardozo

Quincy Howard

maj dec

16-4

NYSPHSAA Division I Championships

02/22/19

145

Lost

Rocky Point

Kris Ketchum

dec

9-6

NYSPHSAA Division I Championships

02/22/19

145

Won

Newfield

Hunter Hughes

dec

4-3

NYSPHSAA Division I Championships

2018-19 Stats
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
40
8
12
11
13
3
1
0
197
24

2017-18

Freshman, 120 pounds

Date

Wgt

Result

Opposing Team

Opponent

Decision

Score

Pl

Event

12/01/17

126

Won

Beekmantown

Bryce Berry

pin

0:40

Columbia Blue Devil Duals

12/01/17

132

Won

Guilderland

Brogan McManhon

pin

0:58

Columbia Blue Devil Duals

12/01/17

126

Won

Newburgh Free Academy

Luke Fischer

pin

5:15

Columbia Blue Devil Duals

12/01/17

126

Won

Niskayuna

fft

Columbia Blue Devil Duals

12/01/17

126

Won

Shaker

Colby Pierson

pin

5:36

Columbia Blue Devil Duals

12/01/17

126

Won

Whitehall-Fort Ann

fft

Columbia Blue Devil Duals

12/01/17

126

Won

Ichabod Crane

Jacob Slovak

pin

2:14

Columbia Blue Devil Duals

12/05/17

126

Won

Whitehall-Fort Ann

Kolby Baldwin

pin

0:54

Dual vs Whitehall-Fort Ann

12/13/17

126

Won

Scotia-Glenville

fft

Dual vs Scotia-Glenville

12/16/17

126

Won

Mount Abraham Union, VT

Ben Murray

pin

3:49

1st

Coach Ken Harrison Memorial Tournament

12/16/17

126

Won

Granville

Carlos Medrano-Garcia

pin

1:09

Coach Ken Harrison Memorial Tournament

12/16/17

126

Won

Averill Park

Jacob White

pin

1:41

Coach Ken Harrison Memorial Tournament

12/28/17

120

Won

Schuylerville

Kyle Burnham

pin

1:04

Queensbury Holiday Tournament

12/28/17

120

Won

Shenendehowa

Antonio Lomascolo

pin

1:07

Queensbury Holiday Tournament

12/28/17

120

Won

Shenendehowa

Mike Dimonda

tf

21-6

1st

Queensbury Holiday Tournament

12/28/17

120

Won

Ausable Valley

Jeremiah Thomas

pin

3:30

Queensbury Holiday Tournament

01/03/18

120

Won

Hudson Falls

fft

Dual vs Hudson Falls

01/06/18

120

Won

Saratoga Springs

Eric Griskowitz

tf

16-1

1st

Saratoga Invitational

01/06/18

120

Won

Hollis-Brookline

Cameron Dreyer

pin

2:19

Saratoga Invitational

01/06/18

120

Won

General Brown

Corey O'Connor

pin

5:23

Saratoga Invitational

01/10/18

120

Won

Amsterdam

fft

Dual vs Amsterdam

01/12/18

120

Lost

Tottenville

David Traub

dec

3-2

8th

Eastern States Classic

01/12/18

120

Lost

Eastport-South Manor

Zach Redding

dec

11-4

Eastern States Classic

01/12/18

120

Won

Oyster Bay

Keith Cassar

dec

3-2

Eastern States Classic

01/12/18

120

Won

Poly Prep

Dove Bonjean-alpart

dec

6-1

Eastern States Classic

01/12/18

120

Won

Port Washington

Dan Gibson

maj dec

16-2

Eastern States Classic

01/12/18

120

Lost

Hilton

Ryan Burgos

dec

3-2

Eastern States Classic

01/12/18

120

Won

John Jay Cross River

Chris Cook

maj dec

11-2

Eastern States Classic

01/12/18

120

Won

Fox Lane

Amos Rivera

maj dec

13-5

Eastern States Classic

01/17/18

120

Won

Queensbury

Trevor Robbins

tf

17-2

Dual vs Queensbury

01/19/18

120

Won

Niskayuna

Ben Catrambone

dec

12-6

1st

Wrangle in the Plains

01/19/18

120

Won

Colonie

Saad Hafeez

pin

1:23

Wrangle in the Plains

01/24/18

120

Won

Glens Falls

fft

Dual vs Glens Falls

02/03/18

120

Won

Mohonasen

Jacob Deguire

maj dec

13-5

1st

Section 2 Class B Tournament

02/03/18

120

Won

Burnt Hills

Ryan Buthfer

pin

1:09

Section 2 Class B Tournament

02/03/18

120

Won

Queensbury

Trevor Robbins

pin

1:30

Section 2 Class B Tournament

02/10/18

120

Won

Saratoga Springs

Eric Griskowitz

dec

10-3

1st

Section 2 Division I Championships

02/10/18

120

Won

Niskayuna

Ben Catrambone

maj dec

8-0

Section 2 Division I Championships

02/10/18

120

Won

Columbia

Aiden Scott

maj dec

11-3

Section 2 Division I Championships

02/23/18

120

Lost

Hilton

Ryan Burgos

dec

6-1

NYSPHSAA Division I Championships

02/23/18

120

Won

Fairport

Austin Sergeant

dec

4-0

NYSPHSAA Division I Championships

02/23/18

120

Lost

Monroe Woodbury

Marco Vespa

dec

3-2

NYSPHSAA Division I Championships

2017-18 Stats
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
37
5
17
3
11
6
0
0
192
15

2016-17

8th Grader, 99 pounds

Date

Wgt

Result

Opposing Team

Opponent

Decision

Score

Pl

Event

12/02/16

106

Won

Newburgh Free Academy

Greg Fischer

dec

6-4 SV-1

Columbia Duals

12/02/16

106

Won

Ichabod Crane

Omar Gomez

pin

1:23

Columbia Duals

12/02/16

106

Won

Schalmont

fft

Columbia Duals

12/02/16

106

Won

Tamarac

Hunter Yearsley

pin

1:51

Columbia Duals

12/02/16

106

Won

Beekmantown

fft

Columbia Duals

12/02/16

113

Won

Shaker

fft

Columbia Duals

12/02/16

106

Won

Columbia

JJ Manning

pin

0:45

Columbia Duals

12/07/16

106

Won

Scotia-Glenville

Eli Wilson

pin

Dual vs Scotia-Glenville

12/14/16

106

Won

Schuylerville

fft

Dual vs Schuylerville

12/22/16

106

Won

Hudson Falls

Tyler Briggs

pin

1:17

Dual vs Hudson Falls

12/23/16

113

Won

Whitehall-Fort Ann

fft

Dual vs Whitehall-Fort Ann

12/29/16

099

Won

Saranac

Hunter Devins

tf

19-1

Queensbury Holiday Tournament

12/29/16

099

Won

Hudson Falls

Tyler Briggs

pin

:40

Queensbury Holiday Tournament

12/29/16

099

Won

Gouverneur

Carter Baer

maj dec

12-3

1st

Queensbury Holiday Tournament

01/04/17

099

Won

Amsterdam

fft

Dual vs Amsterdam

01/07/17

099

Won

Corinth

Alec Richards

tf

17-1

1st

Greg Rockwood Memorial Tournament

01/07/17

099

Won

Fonda-Fultonville

Justin Kearns

tf

22-7

Greg Rockwood Memorial Tournament

01/11/17

099

Won

Queensbury

Ryan Sleezer

pin

5:41

Dual vs Queensbury

01/13/17

099

Won

Walton-Delaware Academy

Chandler Merwin

maj dec

14-3

Eastern States Classic

01/18/17

099

Won

Johnstown

fft

Dual vs Johnstown

01/20/17

099

Won

Ballston Spa

Nick Palso

pin

:54

Wrangle In The Plains

01/20/17

099

Won

Niskayuna

Luke Zink

pin

1:00

Wrangle In The Plains

01/20/17

099

Won

Plainedge

Odysseus Lauca

dec

5-2

Wrangle In The Plains

01/20/17

099

Won

Queensbury

Kaiden Laluna

pin

1:34

Wrangle In The Plains

01/20/17

099

Won

Queensbury

Ryan Sleezer

pin

2:25

Wrangle In The Plains

01/26/17

106

Won

Glens Falls

Ryan Fleeman

pin

0:31

Dual vs Glens Falls

02/04/17

099

Won

Burnt Hills

Jack Taylor

pin

1:19

Section 2 Class B Tournament

02/04/17

099

Won

Queensbury

Dylan Sleezer

tf

16-1

1st

Section 2 Class B Tournament

02/11/17

099

Won

Queensbury

Ryan Sleezer

pin

0:40

1st

Section 2 Division 1 Tournament

02/11/17

099

Won

Burnt Hills

Jack Taylor

pin

:14

Section 2 Division 1 Tournament

02/11/17

099

Won

Niskayuna

Luke Zink

pin

:36

Section 2 Division 1 Tournament

02/24/17

099

Lost

Eastport-South Manor

Christian Gannone

dec

6-4

NYSPHSAA Division I Championships

02/24/17

099

Lost

Monsignor Farrell

Terry Adams

dec

10-5

NYSPHSAA Division I Championships

02/24/17

099

Won

Malone Franklin Academy

Sam Searles

tf

22-6; 2:00

NYSPHSAA Division I Championships

2016-17 Stats
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
32
2
16
5
4
7
0
0
177
6

2015-16

7th Grader, 99 pounds

Date

Wgt

Result

Opposing Team

Opponent

Decision

Score

Pl

Event

12/02/15

099

Won

Schuylerville

fft

Dual vs Schuylerville

12/04/15

099

Won

Columbia

fft

Columbia Duals

12/04/15

099

Won

Albany Academy

Caleb Svingala

pin

Columbia Duals

12/04/15

099

Won

Shaker

fft

Columbia Duals

12/04/15

099

Won

Watervliet

fft

Columbia Duals

12/04/15

099

Won

Beekmantown

fft

Columbia Duals

12/04/15

099

Won

Guilderland

fft

Columbia Duals

12/04/15

099

Won

Maple Hill

Joe Merhige

pin

0:30

Columbia Duals

12/09/15

099

Won

Hudson Falls

fft

Dual vs Hudson Falls

12/16/15

106

Won

Amsterdam

Daniel Montalvo

dec

7-3

Dual vs Amsterdam

12/29/15

099

Lost

Albany Academy

Trent Svingala

dec

5-0

2nd

Queensbury Holiday Tournament

12/29/15

099

Won

Queensbury

Ryan Sleezer

pin

0:29

Queensbury Holiday Tournament

12/29/15

099

Won

Albany Academy

Caleb Svingala

tf

17-0 2:00

Queensbury Holiday Tournament

12/30/15

099

Won

Whitehall-Fort Ann

fft

Dual vs Whitehall-Fort Ann

01/06/16

099

Won

Queensbury

Dylan Sleezer

pin

Dual vs Queensbury

01/09/16

099

Won

Red Hook

Wade Harris

pin

3:36

1st

Jamie Mormile Tournament

01/09/16

099

Won

Tamarac

Riley Retell

maj dec

11-1

Jamie Mormile Tournament

01/13/16

099

Won

Johnstown

Christian Davis

pin

0:46

Dual vs Johnstown

01/15/16

099

Won

Amsterdam

fft

Ichabod Crane Duals

01/15/16

099

Won

Ravena-Coeymans-Selkirk

fft

Ichabod Crane Duals

01/15/16

106

Won

Duanesburg

David Nicollela

pin

2:21

Ichabod Crane Duals

01/15/16

099

Won

Guilderland

fft

Ichabod Crane Duals

01/20/16

099

Won

Scotia-Glenville

Eli Dixon

pin

6

Dual vs Scotia-Glenville

01/22/16

099

Won

Colonie

Jake Kimble

dec

7-3

Wrangle In The Plains

01/22/16

099

Won

Shenendehowa

Cody Deuel

dec

5-1

Wrangle In The Plains

01/22/16

099

Won

Hilton

Ryan Burgos

maj dec

13-5

Wrangle In The Plains

01/22/16

099

Lost

Hilton

Greg Diakomihalis

dec

9-2

Wrangle In The Plains

01/27/16

099

Won

Glens Falls

Ryan Fleeman

pin

1:31

Dual vs Glens Falls

02/06/16

099

Lost

Albany Academy

Trent Svingala

dec

2-0

2nd

Section 2 Class B Tournament

02/06/16

099

Won

Burnt Hills

John DeConno

pin

3:19

Section 2 Class B Tournament

02/06/16

099

Won

Albany Academy

Caleb Svingala

pin

0:48

Section 2 Class B Tournament

02/13/16

099

Lost

Albany Academy

Trent Svingala

dec

4-2

2nd

Section 2 Division I Championships

02/13/16

099

Won

Mohonasen

Jacob Deguire

pin

1:25

Section 2 Division I Championships

02/13/16

099

Won

Colonie

Jake Kimble

pin

1:19

Section 2 Division I Championships

2015-16 Stats
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
30
4
13
1
5
11
0
0
166
12

 

CAREER STATS
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
180
23
81
25
42
30
2
0
948
69