LOGAN BRUNICK
Tamarac Bengals

Email your profile picture to john@cnywrestling.com

2015-16

Freshman, 152 pounds

Date

Wgt

Result

Opposing Team

Opponent

Decision

Score

Pl

Event

12/04/15

160

Won

Albany Academy

Zach Zebrowski

maj dec

10-0

Columbia Duals

12/04/15

160

Won

Shaker

Spencer Clements

pin

2:18

Columbia Duals

12/04/15

160

Won

Watervliet

Stephen Lyons

pin

3:39

Columbia Duals

12/10/15

170

Won

Hoosick Falls

fft

Dual vs Hoosick Falls

12/17/15

170

Won

Mechanicville-Stillwater

Jake Richardson

pin

1:36

Dual vs Mechanicville-Stillwater

12/18/15

160

Won

Cairo-Durham

Dean Retell

pin

0:17

Tiger Duals

12/18/15

160

Lost

Mt. Greylock

Devon Pelletier

inj def

Tiger Duals

12/18/15

160

Won

Duanesburg

Connor McClure

pin

0:20

Tiger Duals

12/18/15

160

Won

Cohoes

Nate Giller

pin

Tiger Duals

12/18/15

160

Won

Essex, VT

Jack Carney

pin

0:27

Tiger Duals

01/07/16

160

Won

Granville

Andrew Reed

pin

0:41

Dual vs Granville

01/09/16

152

Won

Red Hook

Tristen Schiafo

dec

10-3

1st

Jamie Mormile Tournament

01/12/16

170

Won

Rensselaer

Htat Aung

pin

0:56

Dual vs Rensselaer

01/14/16

152

Won

Scotia-Glenville

J Li Riveria Lathrop

tf

15-0 2:32

Dual vs Scotia-Glenville

01/15/16

152

Won

Coxsackie-Athens

Justice Middaugh

pin

3:32

1st

Joe McCabe Invitational

02/06/16

152

Won

Tamarac

Fritz Sheffler

dec

8-1

1st

Section 2 Class C Tournament

02/06/16

152

Won

Coxsackie-Athens

Justice Middaugh

maj dec

12-2

Section 2 Class C Tournament

02/13/16

152

Lost

Schoharie

Dillon Warner

inj def

2nd

Section 2 Division II Championships

02/26/16

152

Lost

Fredonia

Dakota Gardner

tf

16-0; 1:49

NYSPHSAA Division II Championships

02/26/16

152

Lost

Attica

Mason Compton

inj def

NYSPHSAA Division II Championships

2015-16 Stats
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
16
4
10
1
4
1
0
0
85
23

2014-15

Junior, 145 pounds

Date

Wgt

Result

Opposing Team

Opponent

Decision

Score

Pl

Event

12/02/14

160

Won

Whitehall-Fort Ann

Lucas Morse

maj dec

11-0

Dual vs Whitehall-Fort Ann

12/05/14

152

Won

Columbia

Tommy ONeill

pin

1:54

Columbia Duals

12/05/14

160

Won

Guilderland

Taylor Mooney

pin

1:57

Columbia Duals

12/05/14

160

Won

Columbia

Spencer Raymond

pin

0:32

Columbia Duals

12/05/14

160

Lost

Scotia-Glenville

AJ Malendez

pin

3:53

Columbia Duals

12/05/14

152

Won

South Glens Falls

Chester Weller

pin

Columbia Duals

12/05/14

160

Won

Shaker

Andrew Horval

tf

15-0

Columbia Duals

12/05/14

152

Won

Albany Academy

Zach Zebrowski

pin

Columbia Duals

12/11/14

152

Won

Salem-Cambridge

fft

6

Dual vs Salem-Cambridge

12/18/14

152

Won

Hoosick Falls

Taylor Bacon

pin

:46

Dual vs Hoosick Falls

12/19/14

152

Won

Cohoes

Nate Giller

tf

16-1

Tiger Duals

12/19/14

152

Won

Shaker

Spencer Clements

pin

1:53

Tiger Duals

12/19/14

152

Won

Burr Burton Academy, VT

Nate Hunter

tf

15-0 2:09

Tiger Duals

12/19/14

152

Won

Duanesburg

fft

Tiger Duals

12/19/14

152

Won

Saratoga Springs

fft

Tiger Duals

12/19/14

152

Won

Berlin

fft

Tiger Duals

12/19/14

152

Won

Cairo-Durham

Dean Burke-Retell

pin

:27

Tiger Duals

01/03/15

145

Lost

Albany Academy

Zeke Thomas

dec

9-3

2nd

Jamie Mormile Tournament

01/03/15

145

Won

South Glens Falls

Daniel Huestis

pin

2:06

Jamie Mormile Tournament

01/03/15

145

Won

Red Hook

Jeffrey Kiluba

maj dec

13-3

Jamie Mormile Tournament

01/06/15

152

Won

Albany

fft

Dual vs Albany

01/08/15

145

Won

Mechanicville-Stillwater

Sam Crowley

pin

1:28

Dual vs Mechanicville-Stillwater

01/10/15

145

Won

Cairo-Durham

Ridge Sulkey

dec

6-0

1st

Joe McCabe Invitational

01/10/15

145

Won

Coxsackie-Athens

Sean VanFonda

tf

15-0

Joe McCabe Invitational

01/10/15

145

Won

Ichabod Crane

Bray Kowalski

pin

2:25

Joe McCabe Invitational

01/13/15

145

Won

Johnstown

Anthony Mowery

pin

3:56

Dual vs Johnstown

01/15/15

160

Won

Granville

Kyle Suchan

pin

2:36

Dual vs Granville

01/20/15

152

Won

Duanesburg

fft

Dual vs Duanesburg

01/24/15

152

Won

Niskayuna

Jon Hyatt

tf

19-3

Tamarac Duals

01/31/15

152

Won

Hoosick Falls

Colby Davendonis

dec

3-2 OT

1st

Ken Baker Classic / Wasaren League

01/31/15

152

Won

Berne-Knox-Westerlo

Rob Haas

maj dec

16-5

Ken Baker Classic / Wasaren League

01/31/15

152

Won

Salem

Levi Cummings

dec

3-1

Ken Baker Classic / Wasaren League

02/07/15

152

Lost

Hoosick Falls

Colby Davendonis

inj def

2nd

Section 2 Class C Tournament

02/07/15

152

Won

Corinth

Alec Blanchard

maj dec

14-1

Section 2 Class C Tournament

02/07/15

152

Won

Hadley-Luzerne/Lake George

Dylan Bachem

pin

1:22

Section 2 Class C Tournament

2014-15 Stats
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
32
3
14
5
7
6
0
0
170
15

 

CAREER STATS
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
48
7
24
6
11
7
0
0
255
38