MATTHEW FOX
Tamarac Bengals

Email your profile picture to john@cnywrestling.com

2016-17

Senior, 145 pounds

Date

Wgt

Result

Opposing Team

Opponent

Decision

Score

Pl

Event

11/30/16

152

Lost

Duanesburg

Charlie Grygas

dec

7-3

Dual vs Duanesburg

12/01/16

160

Won

Hoosick Falls

Taylor Bacon

pin

Dual vs Hoosick Falls

12/02/16

152

Won

Maple Hill

Hunter Pomykaj

pin

4:30

Columbia Duals

12/02/16

160

Won

Watervliet

Owen Lyons

dec

11-6

Columbia Duals

12/02/16

152

Won

Beekmantown

Logan Graves

dec

9-3

Columbia Duals

12/02/16

152

Won

South Glens Falls

Michael Duffany

pin

1:04

Columbia Duals

12/02/16

152

Lost

Newburgh Free Academy

Tyler Serafini

dec

1-0

Columbia Duals

12/02/16

152

Won

Northern Adirondack

Jace Filion

pin

1:20

Columbia Duals

12/02/16

160

Won

Shaker

Josh Bennett

pin

3:21

Columbia Duals

12/07/16

152

Won

Whitehall-Fort Ann

James Rozell

maj dec

11-2

Dual vs Whitehall-Fort Ann

12/13/16

152

Won

Salem-Cambridge

Ben McAlonie

pin

1:12

Dual vs Salem-Cambridge

12/14/16

152

Won

Granville

Andrew Reed

pin

5:51

Dual vs Granville

12/16/16

152

Won

Mt. Greylock

fft

Tiger Duals

12/16/16

160

Won

Duanesburg

fft

Tiger Duals

12/16/16

152

Lost

Essex, VT

James Danis

dec

4-0

Tiger Duals

12/16/16

152

Won

Cohoes

fft

Tiger Duals

12/16/16

152

Won

Saratoga Springs

Ryan Diguiseppe

dec

4-2

Tiger Duals

01/05/17

152

Won

Mechanicville-Stillwater

Cody Gaudette

pin

1:59

Dual vs Mechanicville-Stillwater

01/07/17

152

Lost

Watervliet

Collin O'Brien

dec

5-1

Jamie Mormile Tournament

01/07/17

152

Won

Albany

Ahmad Naveed

pin

:40

Jamie Mormile Tournament

01/07/17

152

Lost

Red Hook

Tristen Schiafo

dec

5-1

4th

Jamie Mormile Tournament

01/14/17

145

Won

Shaker

Bassir Rezek

pin

:28

Joe McCabe Invitational

01/14/17

145

Won

Gateway Regional

Joe Coon

pin

:31

Joe McCabe Invitational

01/14/17

145

Won

La Salle Institute

Sam Bergen

pin

4:19

1st

Joe McCabe Invitational

01/21/17

152

Won

Greenville

Zach Storrs

pin

1:42

Tamarac Duals

01/21/17

152

Won

Shaker

Kane Connery

pin

1:09

Tamarac Duals

01/21/17

160

Won

Watervliet

Nick McNulty

pin

1:39

Tamarac Duals

01/21/17

152

Won

Averill Park

Andrew Fountain

dec

2-1

Tamarac Duals

01/28/17

152

Won

Schuylerville

Harrison Williams

pin

3:40

Wasaren League Invitational (Ken Baker Classic)

01/28/17

152

Lost

Red Hook

Tristen Schiafo

dec

7-2

Wasaren League Invitational (Ken Baker Classic)

01/28/17

152

Lost

Ichabod Crane

Matthew Gardner

dec

7-5

Wasaren League Invitational (Ken Baker Classic)

01/31/17

152

Won

Waterford-Halfmoon

fft

Dual vs Waterford-Halfmoon

02/04/17

152

Won

Mechanicville-Stillwater

Thomas Nolan

pin

1:24

Section 2 Class C Tournament

02/04/17

152

Won

Hadley-Luzerne/Lake George

Garrett Swift

dec

4-2

Section 2 Class C Tournament

02/04/17

152

Lost

Watervliet

Collin O'Brien

dec

2-1 SV

2nd

Section 2 Class C Tournament

02/11/17

152

Won

Maple Hill

Fabian Kendrick

dec

8-2

Section 2 Division 2 Tournament

02/11/17

152

Lost

Duanesburg

Charlie Grygas

maj dec

14-5

Section 2 Division 2 Tournament

02/11/17

152

Won

Hadley-Luzerne/Lake George

Garrett Swift

dec

6-0

Section 2 Division 2 Tournament

02/11/17

152

Won

Cobleskill-Richmondville

Devin Cooper

dec

6-4

Section 2 Division 2 Tournament

02/11/17

152

Lost

Berne-Knox-Westerlo

Jake Wideman

dec

3-1

4th

Section 2 Division 2 Tournament

2016-17 Stats
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
30
10
17
0
9
4
0
0
154
31

2015-16

Junior, 145 pounds

Date

Wgt

Result

Opposing Team

Opponent

Decision

Score

Pl

Event

12/04/15

145

Lost

Albany Academy

Zarek Thomas

maj dec

8-0

Columbia Duals

12/04/15

145

Won

Shaker

Josh Bennett

pin

5:00

Columbia Duals

12/04/15

145

Won

Watervliet

Owen Lyons

maj dec

10-1

Columbia Duals

12/10/15

152

Won

Hoosick Falls

Taylor Bacon

pin

0:43

Dual vs Hoosick Falls

12/17/15

152

Won

Mechanicville-Stillwater

Thomas Nolan

pin

1:34

Dual vs Mechanicville-Stillwater

12/18/15

145

Won

Cairo-Durham

Eli Pollack

pin

0:57

Tiger Duals

12/18/15

145

Won

Mt. Greylock

Cayman Mead

pin

Tiger Duals

12/18/15

152

Won

Berlin

fft

Tiger Duals

12/18/15

145

Won

Duanesburg

Joe Boni

pin

1:36

Tiger Duals

12/18/15

152

Won

Burr Burton Academy, VT

Nick Williams

pin

2:52

Tiger Duals

12/18/15

145

Won

Saratoga Springs

Ryan Diguiseppe

dec

8-6

Tiger Duals

12/18/15

145

Won

Shaker

Josh Bennett

pin

1:01

Tiger Duals

12/18/15

145

Won

Cohoes

Tim DeCelle

pin

Tiger Duals

12/18/15

145

Won

Essex, VT

Matt Turner

pin

1:27

Tiger Duals

12/23/15

145

Won

Whitehall-Fort Ann

James Rozell

maj dec

13-1

Dual vs Whitehall-Fort Ann

01/07/16

145

Won

Granville

Jordan Smith

pin

0:31

Dual vs Granville

01/09/16

145

Lost

Red Hook

Taylor Benson

maj dec

15-6

2nd

Jamie Mormile Tournament

01/12/16

152

Won

Rensselaer

Liam Scully

pin

0:58

Dual vs Rensselaer

01/14/16

145

Won

Scotia-Glenville

fft

Dual vs Scotia-Glenville

01/15/16

145

Lost

Watervliet

Collin O'Brien

dec

4-3

2nd

Joe McCabe Invitational

01/20/16

145

Won

Salem-Cambridge

Marcus Opulski

pin

1:10

Dual vs Salem-Cambridge

01/26/16

152

Won

Duanesburg

Ross LaPlante

pin

:36

Dual vs Duanesburg

02/06/16

145

Lost

Watervliet

Collin O'Brien

dec

5-0

2nd

Section 2 Class C Tournament

02/06/16

145

Won

Coxsackie-Athens

Matt St.Denis

pin

4:26

Section 2 Class C Tournament

02/06/16

145

Won

Corinth

Renick Blanchard

pin

6:39 OT

Section 2 Class C Tournament

02/13/16

145

Lost

Salem-Cambridge

David McFarland

dec

4-3

6th

Section 2 Division II Championships

2015-16 Stats
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
21
5
16
0
3
2
0
0
119
17

2014-15

Sophomore, 138 pounds

Date

Wgt

Result

Opposing Team

Opponent

Decision

Score

Pl

Event

12/02/14

138

Lost

Whitehall-Fort Ann

Josh Bressette

maj dec

12-2

Dual vs Whitehall-Fort Ann

12/05/14

138

Lost

Columbia

Jason Trimmer

maj dec

20-8

Columbia Duals

12/05/14

138

Won

Guilderland

Kevin Ochs

dec

14-13

Columbia Duals

12/05/14

138

Won

Columbia

Connor Nolan

pin

Columbia Duals

12/05/14

138

Won

Scotia-Glenville

fft

Columbia Duals

12/05/14

138

Won

South Glens Falls

fft

Columbia Duals

12/05/14

138

Won

Shaker

fft

Columbia Duals

12/05/14

138

Lost

Albany Academy

Zarek Thomas

dec

5-2

Columbia Duals

12/11/14

138

Won

Salem-Cambridge

fft

6

Dual vs Salem-Cambridge

12/18/14

138

Won

Hoosick Falls

Nick Schrom

maj dec

15-7

Dual vs Hoosick Falls

12/19/14

138

Lost

Cohoes

Josh Pompey

dec

7-2

Tiger Duals

12/19/14

138

Won

Shaker

fft

Tiger Duals

12/19/14

138

Won

Burr Burton Academy, VT

Bjorn Boutin

pin

2:31

Tiger Duals

12/19/14

138

Lost

Duanesburg

Daniel Powers

dec

11-8

Tiger Duals

12/19/14

138

Lost

Saratoga Springs

Zach Sharkey

dec

8-6

Tiger Duals

12/19/14

138

Won

Berlin

Carter Dawes

pin

:42

Tiger Duals

12/19/14

138

Won

Cairo-Durham

Cameran Lyon

pin

:24

Tiger Duals

01/03/15

138

Lost

South Glens Falls

Zach Morris

pin

1:48

Jamie Mormile Tournament

01/06/15

138

Won

Albany

fft

Dual vs Albany

01/08/15

138

Won

Mechanicville-Stillwater

Ian Frament

pin

:52

Dual vs Mechanicville-Stillwater

01/10/15

138

Lost

South Glens Falls

Zach Morris

dec

6-1

2nd

Joe McCabe Invitational

01/10/15

138

Won

Whitehall-Fort Ann

Austin Ross

tf

16-0

Joe McCabe Invitational

01/13/15

138

Won

Johnstown

fft

Dual vs Johnstown

01/15/15

138

Lost

Granville

Daegan Jones

pin

2:46

Dual vs Granville

01/20/15

138

Lost

Duanesburg

Daniel Powers

dec

9-1

Dual vs Duanesburg

01/31/15

138

Lost

Berne-Knox-Westerlo

Cody Fisher

tf

4:47

Ken Baker Classic / Wasaren League

01/31/15

138

Won

Whitehall-Fort Ann

Caleb Bush

pin

5:40

Ken Baker Classic / Wasaren League

01/31/15

138

Won

Maple Hill

Fabian Kendrick

tf

3:06

Ken Baker Classic / Wasaren League

02/07/15

138

Lost

Greenville

Isaiah Papol

dec

5-3

Section 2 Class C Tournament

02/07/15

138

Won

Fonda-Fultonville

Thomas Teneyck

dec

3-0

3rd

Section 2 Class C Tournament

02/07/15

138

Won

Corinth

Will Lloyd

dec

5-4

Section 2 Class C Tournament

02/07/15

138

Won

Cairo-Durham

Cameran Lyon

pin

2:44

Section 2 Class C Tournament

02/07/15

138

Won

Granville

Daegan Jones

pin

2:17

Section 2 Class C Tournament

02/14/15

138

Lost

Schalmont

Matthew Osborne

dec

6-5

6th

Section 2 Division 2 Championships

02/14/15

138

Lost

Duanesburg

Daniel Powers

dec

7-2

Section 2 Division 2 Championships

02/14/15

138

Won

Glens Falls

Pat Norton

pin

2:10

Section 2 Division 2 Championships

02/14/15

138

Won

Fonda-Fultonville

Thomas Teneyck

pin

2:05

Section 2 Division 2 Championships

02/14/15

138

Lost

Canajoharie-Fort Plain

Gordon Trahan

dec

8-2

Section 2 Division 2 Championships

2014-15 Stats
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
23
15
10
2
4
7
0
0
125
55

 

CAREER STATS
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
74
30
43
2
16
13
0
0
398
103