FREDRIC SCHEFFLER
Tamarac Bengals

Email your profile picture to john@cnywrestling.com

2014-15

Sophomore, 145 pounds

Date

Wgt

Result

Opposing Team

Opponent

Decision

Score

Pl

Event

12/02/14

145

Won

Whitehall-Fort Ann

James Rozell

pin

:58

Dual vs Whitehall-Fort Ann

12/05/14

145

Lost

Columbia

Colin Severson

pin

1:09

Columbia Duals

12/05/14

145

Won

Guilderland

Joshua Caricchio

dec

8-2

Columbia Duals

12/05/14

145

Won

Columbia

Donovan Fink

pin

Columbia Duals

12/05/14

145

Won

Scotia-Glenville

J Li Riveria Lathrop

pin

5:09

Columbia Duals

12/05/14

145

Lost

South Glens Falls

Zach Morris

pin

1:49

Columbia Duals

12/05/14

145

Won

Shaker

fft

Columbia Duals

12/05/14

145

Lost

Albany Academy

Zeke Thomas

pin

Columbia Duals

12/11/14

145

Won

Salem-Cambridge

fft

6

Dual vs Salem-Cambridge

12/18/14

145

Won

Hoosick Falls

Ryan Sanders

tf

3:14

Dual vs Hoosick Falls

12/19/14

145

Won

Cohoes

Brendan Cross

pin

:52

Tiger Duals

12/19/14

145

Won

Shaker

Josh Bennett

pin

1:52

Tiger Duals

12/19/14

145

Won

Burr Burton Academy, VT

Nick Williams

pin

2:40

Tiger Duals

12/19/14

145

Won

Duanesburg

Michael Sarbo

dec

4-1

Tiger Duals

12/19/14

145

Won

Saratoga Springs

Mason Wolfe

dec

10-9

Tiger Duals

12/19/14

145

Won

Berlin

Jesse Davis

pin

1:12

Tiger Duals

12/19/14

145

Won

Cairo-Durham

Cody Uhll

pin

:25

Tiger Duals

01/03/15

152

Lost

Salem

Osmar Vigel

dec

9-7

2nd

Jamie Mormile Tournament

01/03/15

152

Won

Ravena-Coeymans-Selkirk

Dakota Delisle

dec

11-8

Jamie Mormile Tournament

01/03/15

152

Won

Maple Hill

Anthony Spring

pin

3:59

Jamie Mormile Tournament

01/06/15

145

Won

Albany

fft

Dual vs Albany

01/08/15

160

Won

Mechanicville-Stillwater

Nick Ahern

pin

4:50

Dual vs Mechanicville-Stillwater

01/10/15

152

Lost

Watervliet

Collin O'Brien

pin

5:15

Joe McCabe Invitational

01/10/15

152

Won

Shaker

Brian Hinch

maj dec

14-4

Joe McCabe Invitational

01/10/15

152

Lost

Whitehall-Fort Ann

Julian Barber

maj dec

12-3

Joe McCabe Invitational

01/13/15

152

Lost

Johnstown

Mason VanDusen

dec

10-3

Dual vs Johnstown

01/15/15

145

Won

Granville

fft

Dual vs Granville

01/20/15

145

Lost

Duanesburg

Michael Sarbo

dec

8-4

Dual vs Duanesburg

01/24/15

145

Lost

Niskayuna

Anthony Laniewski

tf

16-0

Tamarac Duals

01/31/15

145

Lost

Salem

Osmar Vigel

pin

3:43

2nd

Ken Baker Classic / Wasaren League

01/31/15

145

Won

Ballston Spa

Griffin Day

dec

7-6

Ken Baker Classic / Wasaren League

01/31/15

145

Won

Ichabod Crane

Derrick Boyer

dec

9-3

Ken Baker Classic / Wasaren League

02/07/15

145

Lost

Cairo-Durham

Ridge Sulkey

maj dec

15-1

2nd

Section 2 Class C Tournament

02/07/15

145

Won

Coxsackie-Athens

Sean VanFonda

dec

6-2

Section 2 Class C Tournament

02/07/15

145

Won

Canajoharie-Fort Plain

Robert Thomas

pin

5:24

Section 2 Class C Tournament

02/14/15

145

Lost

Cairo-Durham

Ridge Sulkey

maj dec

12-4

Section 2 Division 2 Championships

02/14/15

145

Lost

Duanesburg

Michael Sarbo

dec

8-3 OT

Section 2 Division 2 Championships

2014-15 Stats
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
24
13
11
1
8
4
0
0
120
59

 

CAREER STATS
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
24
13
11
1
8
4
0
0
120
59