BEN D'ALOIA
Tamarac Bengals

Email your profile picture to john@cnywrestling.com

2014-15

Senior, 126 pounds

Date

Wgt

Result

Opposing Team

Opponent

Decision

Score

Pl

Event

12/02/14

126

Won

Whitehall-Fort Ann

William Jones

pin

:44

Dual vs Whitehall-Fort Ann

12/05/14

126

Lost

Columbia

John Devine

pin

Columbia Duals

12/05/14

126

Won

Guilderland

Matthew Daigler

pin

3:20

Columbia Duals

12/05/14

126

Won

Columbia

Zaire Lalu

pin

3:10

Columbia Duals

12/05/14

126

Won

Scotia-Glenville

Robert Green

pin

0:48

Columbia Duals

12/05/14

126

Won

South Glens Falls

Lawrence Trombley

pin

Columbia Duals

12/05/14

126

Lost

Shaker

Christopher Pavelec

dec

6-4

Columbia Duals

12/05/14

126

Won

Albany Academy

fft

Columbia Duals

12/11/14

126

Won

Salem-Cambridge

fft

6

Dual vs Salem-Cambridge

12/18/14

126

Lost

Hoosick Falls

Nolan Foster

tf

5:53

Dual vs Hoosick Falls

12/19/14

126

Won

Cohoes

Aaron VanBramer

pin

1:09

Tiger Duals

12/19/14

126

Won

Shaker

Robert Weidman

pin

0:28

Tiger Duals

12/19/14

126

Won

Burr Burton Academy, VT

Mischa Emerson

pin

0:25

Tiger Duals

12/19/14

126

Won

Duanesburg

Shane Barberis

dec

4-0

Tiger Duals

12/19/14

126

Lost

Saratoga Springs

Dominic Inzana

pin

:58

Tiger Duals

12/19/14

126

Won

Berlin

Calvin Mars

pin

3:56

Tiger Duals

12/19/14

126

Won

Cairo-Durham

Rachel DeFranceco

pin

:36

Tiger Duals

01/03/15

126

Lost

Albany Academy

John Rue

dec

2-0

4th

Jamie Mormile Tournament

01/03/15

126

Won

Onteora

Finbar Stewart

dec

2-1

Jamie Mormile Tournament

01/03/15

126

Lost

Red Hook

Taylor Benson

tf

17-2

Jamie Mormile Tournament

01/06/15

126

Won

Albany

Isaiah Riveria

pin

1:35

Dual vs Albany

01/08/15

126

Won

Mechanicville-Stillwater

fft

Dual vs Mechanicville-Stillwater

01/10/15

126

Lost

Watervliet

Charles LaBelle

dec

3-2 UTB

2nd

Joe McCabe Invitational

01/10/15

126

Won

Rensselaer

Kyle Miano

dec

3-1

Joe McCabe Invitational

01/10/15

126

Won

Maple Hill

Anthony Spring

maj dec

14-2

Joe McCabe Invitational

01/10/15

138

Won

Coxsackie-Athens

Justice Middaugh

maj dec

12-0

Joe McCabe Invitational

01/13/15

126

Won

Johnstown

Kyle Linart

pin

2:26

Dual vs Johnstown

01/15/15

126

Won

Granville

Jordan Smith

pin

1:43

Dual vs Granville

01/20/15

126

Won

Duanesburg

Shane Barberis

dec

4:55

Dual vs Duanesburg

01/24/15

126

Won

Niskayuna

fft

Tamarac Duals

01/31/15

126

Won

Ichabod Crane

Brandon Gardner

dec

3-1

3rd

Ken Baker Classic / Wasaren League

01/31/15

126

Lost

Salem

Doug Hall

dec

1:37

Ken Baker Classic / Wasaren League

01/31/15

126

Won

Whitehall-Fort Ann

Jason Ashline

pin

1:37

Ken Baker Classic / Wasaren League

01/31/15

126

Won

Ballston Spa

Chris Northrup

dec

3-0

Ken Baker Classic / Wasaren League

01/31/15

126

Won

Schuylerville

Tristan Anderson

pin

:41

Ken Baker Classic / Wasaren League

02/07/15

126

Lost

Fonda-Fultonville

Kyle Gray

dec

7-3

2nd

Section 2 Class C Tournament

02/07/15

126

Won

Hoosick Falls

Nick Schrom

dec

3-2

Section 2 Class C Tournament

02/07/15

126

Won

Hadley-Luzerne/Lake George

Cody York

pin

4:40

Section 2 Class C Tournament

02/07/15

126

Won

Coxsackie-Athens

Anthony Vinning

pin

3:18

Section 2 Class C Tournament

02/14/15

126

Lost

Cobleskill-Richmondville

Devin Lampron

pin

4:01

6th

Section 2 Division 2 Championships

02/14/15

126

Lost

Cobleskill-Richmondville

Will Lupi

maj dec

8-0

Section 2 Division 2 Championships

02/14/15

126

Won

Whitehall-Fort Ann

Jason Ashline

pin

1:19

Section 2 Division 2 Championships

02/14/15

126

Lost

Watervliet

Charles LaBelle

dec

4-3ot

Section 2 Division 2 Championships

2014-15 Stats
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
31
12
18
0
9
4
0
0
161
50

 

CAREER STATS
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
31
12
18
0
9
4
0
0
161
50