BOBBY TRESHOCK
Tamarac Bengals

Email your profile picture to john@cnywrestling.com

2017-18

Sophomore, 145 pounds

Date

Wgt

Result

Opposing Team

Opponent

Decision

Score

Pl

Event

12/01/17

145

Won

Columbia

TJ Scaccia

dec

7-3

Columbia Blue Devil Duals

12/01/17

152

Won

Schalmont

Nick Vandenburg

pin

2:19

Columbia Blue Devil Duals

12/01/17

145

Won

Whitehall-Fort Ann

Chad Aratare

pin

1:05

Columbia Blue Devil Duals

12/01/17

145

Won

Mahopac

Charles Nicosia

pin

2:37

Columbia Blue Devil Duals

12/01/17

145

Won

Niskayuna

James Murphy

dec

10-6

Columbia Blue Devil Duals

12/01/17

152

Won

Ichabod Crane

fft

Columbia Blue Devil Duals

12/01/17

145

Won

Maple Hill

Ryan Stuto

pin

2:26

Columbia Blue Devil Duals

12/05/17

145

Won

Berlin

Josh Bosso

pin

0:49

Dual vs Berlin

12/07/17

145

Lost

Hoosick Falls

Matthew LaPorte

dec

4-3

Dual vs Hoosick Falls

2017-18 Stats
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
8
1
5
0
2
1
0
0
42
3

2016-17

Freshman, 132 pounds

Date

Wgt

Result

Opposing Team

Opponent

Decision

Score

Pl

Event

11/30/16

132

Won

Duanesburg

Jack Holmes

pin

0:44

Dual vs Duanesburg

12/01/16

132

Won

Hoosick Falls

Logan Powers

pin

Dual vs Hoosick Falls

12/02/16

132

Won

Maple Hill

Bryan Kern

pin

5:08

Columbia Duals

12/02/16

132

Won

Watervliet

Anthony Delmonico

pin

1:08

Columbia Duals

12/02/16

132

Won

Beekmantown

Austin Cook

pin

2:31

Columbia Duals

12/02/16

132

Won

South Glens Falls

Ethan Weller

dec

11-5

Columbia Duals

12/02/16

132

Won

Newburgh Free Academy

Michael Manzi

pin

1:22

Columbia Duals

12/02/16

132

Lost

Northern Adirondack

Roland LaPoint

maj dec

11-0

Columbia Duals

12/02/16

132

Won

Shaker

Steve Hoare

maj dec

14-2

Columbia Duals

12/07/16

132

Lost

Whitehall-Fort Ann

Tyler Martel

dec

8-7

Dual vs Whitehall-Fort Ann

12/13/16

132

Won

Salem-Cambridge

fft

Dual vs Salem-Cambridge

12/14/16

132

Won

Granville

Richard Kelley

pin

1:45

Dual vs Granville

12/16/16

132

Won

Mt. Greylock

Tim Martin

pin

3:56

Tiger Duals

12/16/16

132

Won

Duanesburg

fft

Tiger Duals

12/16/16

132

Won

Essex, VT

fft

Tiger Duals

12/16/16

132

Won

Cohoes

fft

Tiger Duals

12/16/16

132

Won

Saratoga Springs

Jack Whitaker

pin

1:08

Tiger Duals

01/05/17

132

Lost

Mechanicville-Stillwater

Daniel Motta

dec

7-1

Dual vs Mechanicville-Stillwater

01/07/17

132

Lost

Ravena-Coeymans-Selkirk

Juan Estrada

dec

6-4

2nd

Jamie Mormile Tournament

01/14/17

132

Won

Cairo-Durham

Tyler Zeeb

pin

1:28

Joe McCabe Invitational

01/14/17

132

Won

Coxsackie-Athens

Austin Wood

pin

1:14

Joe McCabe Invitational

01/14/17

132

Lost

Whitehall-Fort Ann

Jason Ashline

dec

5-2

Joe McCabe Invitational

01/14/17

132

Won

Watervliet

Anthony Delmonico

pin

4:35

Joe McCabe Invitational

01/14/17

132

Won

Maple Hill

Bryan Kern

pin

2:04

3rd

Joe McCabe Invitational

01/21/17

132

Won

Greenville

Clifton Drollette

pin

3:17

Tamarac Duals

01/21/17

132

Won

Shaker

Nazeer Sarwar

pin

0:48

Tamarac Duals

01/21/17

132

Won

Watervliet

Anthony Delmonico

pin

0:18

Tamarac Duals

01/21/17

132

Lost

Averill Park

Sean Malenfant

dec

6-5

Tamarac Duals

01/28/17

132

Lost

Hadley-Luzerne/Lake George

Gideon Jardine

dec

8-4

Wasaren League Invitational (Ken Baker Classic)

01/28/17

132

Lost

Ravena-Coeymans-Selkirk

Juan Estrada

dec

6-2

4th

Wasaren League Invitational (Ken Baker Classic)

01/28/17

132

Won

Maple Hill

Bryan Kern

dec

8-4

Wasaren League Invitational (Ken Baker Classic)

01/28/17

132

Won

Granville

Cole Haines

maj dec

16-4

Wasaren League Invitational (Ken Baker Classic)

01/31/17

132

Won

Waterford-Halfmoon

fft

Dual vs Waterford-Halfmoon

02/04/17

132

Won

Mechanicville-Stillwater

Richie Latimer

pin

:40

Section 2 Class C Tournament

02/04/17

132

Won

Hoosick Falls

Sam Richard

dec

7-0

Section 2 Class C Tournament

02/04/17

132

Won

Hadley-Luzerne/Lake George

Gideon Jardine

dec

5-1

1st

Section 2 Class C Tournament

02/11/17

132

Won

Hoosick Falls

Sam Richard

dec

5-0

Section 2 Division 2 Tournament

02/11/17

132

Lost

Ravena-Coeymans-Selkirk

Juan Estrada

dec

4-2

Section 2 Division 2 Tournament

02/11/17

132

Won

Ravena-Coeymans-Selkirk

Eric Mattick

pin

2:47

Section 2 Division 2 Tournament

02/11/17

132

Won

Hudson Falls

Chris Jett

fft

Section 2 Division 2 Tournament

2016-17 Stats
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
31
9
18
0
7
6
0
0
167
28

2015-16

8th Grader, 113 pounds

Date

Wgt

Result

Opposing Team

Opponent

Decision

Score

Pl

Event

12/04/15

113

Lost

Albany Academy

Trent Svingala

dec

6-1

Columbia Duals

12/04/15

113

Won

Shaker

Colby Pierson

pin

5:07

Columbia Duals

12/04/15

113

Won

Watervliet

fft

Columbia Duals

12/10/15

113

Won

Hoosick Falls

fft

Dual vs Hoosick Falls

12/17/15

113

Won

Mechanicville-Stillwater

fft

Dual vs Mechanicville-Stillwater

12/18/15

113

Won

Cairo-Durham

fft

Tiger Duals

12/18/15

113

Won

Mt. Greylock

Adam Cohen

pin

1:48

Tiger Duals

12/18/15

113

Won

Berlin

Nick Tripepi

pin

1:00

Tiger Duals

12/18/15

113

Won

Duanesburg

fft

Tiger Duals

12/18/15

113

Lost

Saratoga Springs

Tristan Biviano

dec

9-7

Tiger Duals

12/18/15

113

Won

Shaker

Colby Pierson

pin

Tiger Duals

12/18/15

113

Won

Cohoes

fft

Tiger Duals

12/18/15

113

Won

Essex, VT

Noah Bonning

pin

2:59

Tiger Duals

12/23/15

113

Won

Whitehall-Fort Ann

fft

Dual vs Whitehall-Fort Ann

01/07/16

113

Won

Granville

Zachary Haskins

pin

5:04

Dual vs Granville

01/09/16

113

Lost

Ravena-Coeymans-Selkirk

Ryan Allman

dec

5-2

2nd

Jamie Mormile Tournament

01/12/16

113

Won

Rensselaer

Eh-Doh Kyl

pin

2:37

Dual vs Rensselaer

01/14/16

113

Won

Scotia-Glenville

fft

Dual vs Scotia-Glenville

01/15/16

113

Lost

Watervliet

Connor Lyons

dec

3-2

2nd

Joe McCabe Invitational

01/20/16

113

Lost

Salem-Cambridge

Garrett Cummings

dec

7-0

Dual vs Salem-Cambridge

02/06/16

113

Won

Corinth

Conor Eversole

maj dec

11-1

3rd

Section 2 Class C Tournament

02/06/16

113

Won

Canajoharie-Fort Plain

Derek Countryman

pin

1:05

Section 2 Class C Tournament

02/06/16

113

Lost

Watervliet

Connor Lyons

dec

7-0

Section 2 Class C Tournament

02/06/16

113

Won

Granville

Zachary Haskins

dec

4-2

Section 2 Class C Tournament

02/13/16

113

Lost

Watervliet

Connor Lyons

fft

6th

Section 2 Division II Championships

02/13/16

113

Won

Ichabod Crane

Jared Kwarta

dec

2-1

Section 2 Division II Championships

02/13/16

113

Won

Watervliet

Connor Lyons

dec

2-0 OT

Section 2 Division II Championships

02/13/16

113

Lost

Duanesburg

Brendon VanVlack

inj def

Section 2 Division II Championships

02/13/16

113

Lost

Salem-Cambridge

Garrett Cummings

inj def

Section 2 Division II Championships

2015-16 Stats
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
20
9
8
0
4
8
0
0
109
36

2014-15

7th Grader, 99 pounds

Date

Wgt

Result

Opposing Team

Opponent

Decision

Score

Pl

Event

12/02/14

099

Won

Whitehall-Fort Ann

fft

Dual vs Whitehall-Fort Ann

12/05/14

099

Lost

Columbia

Caleb Svingala

dec

4-0

Columbia Duals

12/05/14

099

Won

Guilderland

fft

Columbia Duals

12/05/14

099

Won

Columbia

fft

Columbia Duals

12/05/14

099

Won

Scotia-Glenville

fft

Columbia Duals

12/05/14

099

Won

South Glens Falls

Matthew Gebo

pin

0:41

Columbia Duals

12/05/14

099

Won

Shaker

Taylor Vandenburg

pin

0:31

Columbia Duals

12/05/14

099

Won

Albany Academy

Michael Thomas

pin

Columbia Duals

12/11/14

099

Won

Salem-Cambridge

fft

6

Dual vs Salem-Cambridge

12/18/14

099

Lost

Hoosick Falls

Matthew LaPorte

maj dec

8-0

Dual vs Hoosick Falls

12/19/14

099

Won

Cohoes

Dwayne Compton

dec

10-5

Tiger Duals

12/19/14

099

Won

Shaker

fft

FFT

Tiger Duals

12/19/14

099

Won

Burr Burton Academy, VT

fft

Tiger Duals

12/19/14

099

Won

Duanesburg

Kyle Wilson

pin

1:27

Tiger Duals

12/19/14

195

Won

Duanesburg

fft

Tiger Duals

12/19/14

099

Lost

Saratoga Springs

Eric Griskowitz

pin

1:41

Tiger Duals

12/19/14

099

Won

Berlin

fft

Tiger Duals

12/19/14

099

Won

Cairo-Durham

Samantha Allen

pin

1:28

Tiger Duals

01/03/15

099

Lost

Red Hook

Wade Harris

maj dec

11-0

Jamie Mormile Tournament

01/03/15

099

Won

Maple Hill

Joe Merhige

pin

:54

Jamie Mormile Tournament

01/03/15

099

Lost

Greenville

Aiden Cullen

maj dec

8-0

Jamie Mormile Tournament

01/06/15

099

Won

Albany

fft

Dual vs Albany

01/08/15

099

Lost

Mechanicville-Stillwater

Frank Darwak

tf

18-2(5:40)

Dual vs Mechanicville-Stillwater

01/10/15

099

Won

Coxsackie-Athens

Ethan Foster

pin

4:34

1st

Joe McCabe Invitational

01/10/15

099

Won

Ichabod Crane

Marc Pebler

dec

4-1

Joe McCabe Invitational

01/10/15

099

Won

Shaker

Taylor Vandenburg

tf

30-15

Joe McCabe Invitational

01/10/15

099

Won

Maple Hill

Joe Merhige

pin

:54

Joe McCabe Invitational

01/15/15

099

Lost

Granville

Michael Burnes

pin

1:14

Dual vs Granville

01/15/15

106

Won

Granville

Christian Burnes

pin

:27

Dual vs Granville

01/20/15

099

Won

Duanesburg

Kyle Wilson

pin

3:05

Dual vs Duanesburg

01/24/15

099

Lost

Niskayuna

James Murphy

dec

5-3

Tamarac Duals

01/31/15

099

Lost

Schuylerville

Orion Anderson

tf

17-1

Ken Baker Classic / Wasaren League

01/31/15

099

Won

Ichabod Crane

Jerald Rhoades

dec

4-0

Ken Baker Classic / Wasaren League

01/31/15

099

Lost

Hoosick Falls

Matthew LaPorte

dec

5-4

Ken Baker Classic / Wasaren League

02/07/15

099

Won

Watervliet

Patrick Moore

dec

3-0

Section 2 Class C Tournament

02/07/15

099

Lost

Corinth

Scott Nappi

tf

16-0

Section 2 Class C Tournament

02/07/15

099

Won

Coxsackie-Athens

Ethan Foster

pin

3:43

Section 2 Class C Tournament

02/07/15

099

Won

Watervliet

Patrick Moore

pin

2:51

3rd

Section 2 Class C Tournament

02/14/15

099

Lost

Galway

Dillan Palaszewski

pin

4:22

Section 2 Division 2 Championships

02/14/15

099

Won

Warrensburgh

Trevor Winchell

dec

7-1

Section 2 Division 2 Championships

02/14/15

099

Won

Ichabod Crane

Jerald Rhoades

dec

6-1

Section 2 Division 2 Championships

02/14/15

099

Lost

Mechanicville-Stillwater

Frank Darwak

maj dec

13-2

Section 2 Division 2 Championships

2014-15 Stats
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
29
13
12
1
6
10
0
0
155
58

 

CAREER STATS
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
88
32
43
1
19
25
0
0
473
125