JODY HERMANCE
Granville Golden Horde
Jody Hermance

2016-17

Senior, 182 pounds

Date

Wgt

Result

Opposing Team

Opponent

Decision

Score

Pl

Event

12/01/16

220

Lost

Mechanicville-Stillwater

Michael Gaudette

dec

9-2

Dual vs Mechanicville-Stillwater

12/07/16

220

Lost

Hoosick Falls

Jake Pine

dec

6-4

Dual vs Hoosick Falls

12/10/16

285

Won

Malone Franklin Academy

Kyle Wood

pin

0:52

Travis Capen Memorial Duals

12/10/16

285

Won

Cohoes

Dylan Bussing

pin

0:24

Travis Capen Memorial Duals

12/10/16

285

Won

Burr Burton Academy, VT

Olivier Kazcmack

pin

1:41

Travis Capen Memorial Duals

12/10/16

220

Won

Ausable Valley

Zach Hamilton

pin

1:01

Travis Capen Memorial Duals

12/10/16

220

Won

Williamsville South

Ethan Forrester

pin

1:33

Travis Capen Memorial Duals

12/14/16

220

Won

Tamarac

fft

Dual vs Tamarac

12/17/16

195

Won

Fair Haven Union, VT

Jonah Goodhue

pin

:29

Coach Ken Harrison Memorial Tournament

12/17/16

195

Won

Mechanicville-Stillwater

Justyn Kovalsky

pin

:26

Coach Ken Harrison Memorial Tournament

12/17/16

195

Lost

Champlain Valley, VT

Jacob Griggs

dec

7-4

2nd

Coach Ken Harrison Memorial Tournament

12/21/16

195

Won

Whitehall-Fort Ann

Trevor Hurlburt

pin

1:08

Dual vs Whitehall-Fort Ann

12/22/16

220

Won

Salem-Cambridge

fft

Dual vs Salem-Cambridge

01/04/17

195

Won

Warrensburg

Ben Ewald

pin

2:30

Dual vs Warrensburg

01/11/17

220

Won

Hadley-Luzerne/Lake George

Neil Galvin

pin

0:37

Dual vs Hadley-Luzerne/Lake George

01/14/17

195

Won

Catskill

George Hillenbrand

pin

0:48

Scotia Duals

01/14/17

195

Won

Saratoga Springs

Brant Robinson

pin

5:20

Scotia Duals

01/14/17

195

Won

Scotia-Glenville

Wilson Zack

pin

1:07

Scotia Duals

01/14/17

195

Won

Burr Burton Academy, VT

Nate Williams

pin

1:25

Scotia Duals

01/14/17

195

Won

Ravena-Coeymans-Selkirk

Nick Vroman

pin

0:48

Scotia Duals

01/19/17

220

Won

Corinth

fft

Dual vs Corinth

01/21/17

220

Won

Ausable Valley

fft

Golden Horde Duals

01/21/17

182

Won

Berne-Knox-Westerlo

Zach Smith

pin

0:21

Golden Horde Duals

01/21/17

195

Won

Warrensburg

Ben Ewald

pin

1:31

Golden Horde Duals

01/21/17

195

Won

Mechanicville-Stillwater

fft

Golden Horde Duals

01/28/17

195

Lost

Hoosick Falls

Jake Pine

dec

4-2

2nd

Wasaren League Invitational (Ken Baker Classic)

02/04/17

195

Won

Hadley-Luzerne/Lake George

Neil Galvin

pin

:28

Section 2 Class C Tournament

02/04/17

195

Won

Watervliet

Hunter Weaver

pin

4:18

Section 2 Class C Tournament

02/04/17

195

Won

Hoosick Falls

Jake Pine

dec

4-2

1st

Section 2 Class C Tournament

02/11/17

195

Won

Canajoharie-Fort Plain

Trent Logan

pin

3:04

Section 2 Division 2 Tournament

02/11/17

195

Lost

Hoosick Falls

Jake Pine

dec

3-1

Section 2 Division 2 Tournament

02/11/17

195

Won

Watervliet

Hunter Weaver

dec

3-0

Section 2 Division 2 Tournament

02/11/17

195

Won

Hudson Falls

Tom Hill

dec

5-3

3rd

Section 2 Division 2 Tournament

02/24/17

195

Lost

Perry

Jeff Uveino

dec

5-0

NYSPHSAA Division II Championships

02/24/17

195

Won

Hoosick Falls

Jake Pine

pin

6:00

NYSPHSAA Division II Championships

02/24/17

195

Lost

Clarke

Anthony Buffolino

dec

6-3

NYSPHSAA Division II Championships

2016-17 Stats
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
29
7
21
0
3
5
0
0
165
21

2015-16

Junior, 220 pounds

Date

Wgt

Result

Opposing Team

Opponent

Decision

Score

Pl

Event

12/01/15

220

Won

Hadley-Luzerne/Lake George

William Mitcham

pin

1:03

Dual vs Hadley-Luzerne/Lake George

12/15/15

220

Won

Warrensburg

Ben Ewald

pin

1:35

Dual vs Warrensburg

12/23/15

285

Won

Salem-Cambridge

Tyler Lathrop

pin

1:27

Dual vs Salem-Cambridge

01/07/16

220

Won

Tamarac

Joe Ballato

pin

1:28

Dual vs Tamarac

01/09/16

220

Lost

Amsterdam

Nelson Quinoses

dec

5-4

2nd

Greg Rockwood Memorial Tournament

01/09/16

220

Won

Berlin

Michael Hicks

pin

:58

Greg Rockwood Memorial Tournament

01/09/16

220

Won

Mechanicville-Stillwater

Michael Gaudette

maj dec

15-3

Greg Rockwood Memorial Tournament

01/14/16

220

Won

Hoosick Falls

Jake Pine

inj def

Dual vs Hoosick Falls

01/16/16

220

Won

Corinth

Garrett Smith

pin

1:32

Scotia Duals

01/16/16

220

Won

Canajoharie-Fort Plain

fft

Scotia Duals

01/16/16

220

Won

Saratoga Springs

Doug Cooper

pin

1:19

Scotia Duals

01/16/16

220

Won

Catskill

fft

Scotia Duals

01/16/16

220

Won

Scotia-Glenville

Isiah Dixon

pin

2:57

Scotia Duals

01/30/16

220

Lost

Whitehall-Fort Ann

Jacob Gregory

dec

7-4

2nd

Ken Baker Classic / Wasaren League

02/03/16

220

Won

Whitehall-Fort Ann

fft

Dual vs Whitehall-Fort Ann

02/06/16

220

Won

Tamarac

Joe Ballato

pin

1:50

1st

Section 2 Class C Tournament

02/06/16

220

Won

Watervliet

Hasheim Ramsey

pin

:54

Section 2 Class C Tournament

02/13/16

220

Lost

Whitehall-Fort Ann

Jacob Gregory

pin

5;26

2nd

Section 2 Division II Championships

2015-16 Stats
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
15
3
10
0
1
3
1
0
88
12

2014-15

Sophomore, 220 pounds

Date

Wgt

Result

Opposing Team

Opponent

Decision

Score

Pl

Event

12/13/14

220

Won

Malone Franklin Academy

fft

6

Travis Capen Memorial

12/13/14

220

Won

Ausable Valley

pin

6

Travis Capen Memorial

12/13/14

220

Lost

Peru

Miles Norris-Davis

pin

4:57

Travis Capen Memorial

12/13/14

220

Won

Burr Burton Academy, VT

Wyatt O'Connor

pin

0:40

Travis Capen Memorial

12/15/14

220

Lost

Hoosick Falls

Shane Barss

pin

3:51

Dual vs Hoosick Falls

12/18/14

220

Lost

Mechanicville-Stillwater

Brandon Farrell

pin

3:02

Dual vs Mechanicville-Stillwater

12/19/14

220

Lost

Salem

Parker McPhee

dec

5-3

Dual vs Salem

12/20/14

220

Lost

Mechanicville-Stillwater

Brandon Farrell

pin

1:25

2nd

Granville Lions Tournament

12/20/14

220

Won

Whitehall-Fort Ann

Matt Austin

pin

0:22

Granville Lions Tournament

12/20/14

220

Won

Averill Park

Jake Lanzillo

pin

1:26

Granville Lions Tournament

12/30/14

220

Lost

Shaker

Jacob Parker

dec

6-2

Hubie Wagner Tournament

01/06/15

220

Won

Corinth

Kevin Musco

pin

:14

Dual vs Corinth

01/13/15

220

Won

Mill River, VT

Ethan Merriam

pin

:32

Dual vs Mill River, VT

01/15/15

220

Won

Tamarac

Peter Wiwczar

pin

:16

Dual vs Tamarac

01/22/15

220

Won

Warrensburg

Jack Binder

pin

:54

Dual vs Warrensburg

01/29/15

220

Won

Whitehall-Fort Ann

Zach McClure

pin

:36

Dual vs Whitehall-Fort Ann

01/31/15

220

Lost

Salem-Cambridge

Colton Dean

dec

6-0

Ken Baker Classic / Wasaren League

01/31/15

220

Won

Maple Hill

Ben Tacy

pin

:27

Ken Baker Classic / Wasaren League

01/31/15

220

Won

Ballston Spa

Jake Lohaus

pin

4:35

Ken Baker Classic / Wasaren League

02/07/15

220

Lost

Hadley-Luzerne/Lake George

Patrick Barber

pin

4:23

Section 2 Class C Tournament

02/07/15

220

Won

Canajoharie-Fort Plain

Hunter Congdon

pin

:22

3rd

Section 2 Class C Tournament

02/07/15

220

Won

Tamarac

Peter Wiwczar

pin

1:18

Section 2 Class C Tournament

02/07/15

220

Won

Coxsackie-Athens

Hayden Velez

pin

2:49

Section 2 Class C Tournament

02/14/15

220

Lost

Glens Falls

Joe Goldson

dec

11-8

Section 2 Division 2 Championships

02/14/15

220

Lost

Watervliet

Tyler White

dec

6-5

Section 2 Division 2 Championships

2014-15 Stats
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
15
10
14
0
0
1
0
0
90
45

 

CAREER STATS
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
59
20
45
0
4
9
1
0
343
78