BAILEY DAIGLE
Granville Golden Horde

Email your profile picture to john@cnywrestling.com

2016-17

Senior, 170 pounds

Date

Wgt

Result

Opposing Team

Opponent

Decision

Score

Pl

Event

12/01/16

170

Won

Mechanicville-Stillwater

Jake Richardson

pin

1:07

Dual vs Mechanicville-Stillwater

12/07/16

195

Won

Hoosick Falls

Bryan Thomas

dec

5-3

Dual vs Hoosick Falls

12/10/16

182

Won

Malone Franklin Academy

Luke Sokolowski

pin

0:21

Travis Capen Memorial Duals

12/10/16

182

Won

Cohoes

fft

Travis Capen Memorial Duals

12/10/16

195

Won

Burr Burton Academy, VT

Brian Emery

pin

0:12

Travis Capen Memorial Duals

12/10/16

195

Won

Ausable Valley

fft

Travis Capen Memorial Duals

12/10/16

182

Won

Williamsville South

Chad Bressett

pin

0:27

Travis Capen Memorial Duals

12/14/16

182

Won

Tamarac

Jack Mays

pin

0:08

Dual vs Tamarac

12/17/16

170

Won

Whitehall-Fort Ann

Steven Gosselin

pin

1:57

Coach Ken Harrison Memorial Tournament

12/17/16

170

Won

Otter Valley, VT

Josh Beayon

pin

4:58

Coach Ken Harrison Memorial Tournament

12/17/16

170

Lost

Salem-Cambridge

Ryan Slater

dec

7-2

2nd

Coach Ken Harrison Memorial Tournament

12/21/16

170

Won

Whitehall-Fort Ann

Steven Gosselin

dec

12-5

Dual vs Whitehall-Fort Ann

12/22/16

182

Lost

Salem-Cambridge

Noah Nemier

dec

8-2

Dual vs Salem-Cambridge

01/04/17

170

Won

Warrensburg

Jarod West

pin

2:45

Dual vs Warrensburg

01/11/17

182

Lost

Hadley-Luzerne/Lake George

Richie Conte

dec

7-1

Dual vs Hadley-Luzerne/Lake George

01/28/17

170

Lost

Hadley-Luzerne/Lake George

Jason Hoffman

pin

:52

Wasaren League Invitational (Ken Baker Classic)

01/28/17

170

Won

Waterford-Halfmoon

Steve Sherman

pin

:37

Wasaren League Invitational (Ken Baker Classic)

02/02/17

182

Won

Otter Valley, VT

cody Young

pin

1:08

Dual vs Otter Valley, VT

02/02/17

182

Won

Spaulding, VT

fft

Dual vs Spaulding, VT

02/04/17

170

Won

Mechanicville-Stillwater

Jake Richardson

pin

:43

Section 2 Class C Tournament

02/04/17

170

Won

Corinth

Nate Warrington

pin

2:42

Section 2 Class C Tournament

02/04/17

170

Lost

Hadley-Luzerne/Lake George

Jason Hoffman

pin

:36

2nd

Section 2 Class C Tournament

02/11/17

170

Won

Schalmont

Jake Dembrosky

dec

10-5

Section 2 Division 2 Tournament

02/11/17

170

Lost

Hadley-Luzerne/Lake George

Jason Hoffman

pin

:48

Section 2 Division 2 Tournament

02/11/17

170

Won

Taconic Hills

Dylan Mellan

pin

1:53

Section 2 Division 2 Tournament

02/11/17

170

Lost

Schalmont

Jake Dembrosky

dec

4-1

4th

Section 2 Division 2 Tournament

2016-17 Stats
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
19
7
13
0
3
3
0
0
105
30

2015-16

Junior, 170 pounds

Date

Wgt

Result

Opposing Team

Opponent

Decision

Score

Pl

Event

12/01/15

170

Lost

Hadley-Luzerne/Lake George

Jason Hoffman

pin

0:23

Dual vs Hadley-Luzerne/Lake George

12/03/15

170

Won

Mill River, VT

Caleb Elliott

pin

1:44

Dual vs Mill River, VT

12/10/15

170

Won

Mechanicville-Stillwater

Jordan Rychcik

pin

0:25

Dual vs Mechanicville-Stillwater

12/12/15

170

Lost

Cohoes

Ryan Sensor

maj dec

13-0

Travis Capen Memorial Duals

12/12/15

170

Won

Burr Burton Academy, VT

fft

Travis Capen Memorial Duals

12/12/15

182

Lost

Ausable Valley

Chance Lapier

pin

0:32

Travis Capen Memorial Duals

12/12/15

170

Won

Rensselaer

Htat Aung

pin

0:21

Travis Capen Memorial Duals

12/12/15

170

Won

Malone Franklin Academy

Luke Sokolowski

pin

0:57

Travis Capen Memorial Duals

12/15/15

170

Won

Warrensburg

Chris Wilson

maj dec

13-1

Dual vs Warrensburg

12/23/15

182

Won

Salem-Cambridge

Ryan Telford

pin

2:16

Dual vs Salem-Cambridge

01/07/16

170

Won

Tamarac

fft

Dual vs Tamarac

01/14/16

170

Won

Hoosick Falls

Drew Hoag

pin

1:36

Dual vs Hoosick Falls

01/16/16

170

Won

Corinth

Alec Blanchard

pin

3:01

Scotia Duals

01/16/16

170

Won

Canajoharie-Fort Plain

Hunter Congdon

pin

1:46

Scotia Duals

01/16/16

170

Lost

Saratoga Springs

Brady Schumacher

dec

4-1

Scotia Duals

01/16/16

170

Won

Catskill

Murray Vliet

dec

5-3

Scotia Duals

01/16/16

170

Lost

Scotia-Glenville

Jake Hershberger

pin

1:13

Scotia Duals

02/06/16

170

Won

Canajoharie-Fort Plain

Tangen Rush

pin

1:38

1st

Section 2 Class C Tournament

02/06/16

170

Won

Greenville

Mark Whittaker

pin

1:24

Section 2 Class C Tournament

02/06/16

170

Won

Fonda-Fultonville

Caleb Teneyck

pin

1:49

Section 2 Class C Tournament

02/13/16

170

Lost

Cohoes

Ryan Sensor

dec

8-3

4th

Section 2 Division II Championships

2015-16 Stats
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
15
6
11
0
2
2
0
0
85
28

2014-15

Sophomore, 170 pounds

Date

Wgt

Result

Opposing Team

Opponent

Decision

Score

Pl

Event

12/13/14

195

Won

Malone Franklin Academy

Robert Dupra

pin

6

Travis Capen Memorial

12/13/14

195

Lost

Ausable Valley

Richard Nichols

maj dec

4

Travis Capen Memorial

12/13/14

195

Won

Peru

Dakota Arquette

pin

0:57

Travis Capen Memorial

12/13/14

195

Won

Burr Burton Academy, VT

Davit Miryozan

pin

1:09

Travis Capen Memorial

12/15/14

170

Won

Hoosick Falls

Rhyse Cross

pin

1:31

Dual vs Hoosick Falls

12/18/14

170

Won

Mechanicville-Stillwater

Marc Debates

pin

5:28

Dual vs Mechanicville-Stillwater

12/19/14

170

Lost

Salem

Ryan Slater

pin

:49

Dual vs Salem

12/30/14

170

Lost

Shaker

Andrew Horval

dec

11-4

2nd

Hubie Wagner Tournament

01/06/15

170

Won

Corinth

Nathan Watkins

pin

3:03

Dual vs Corinth

01/08/15

170

Won

Salem-Cambridge

fft

Dual vs Salem-Cambridge

01/13/15

170

Won

Mill River, VT

Kade Timbers

pin

2:44

Dual vs Mill River, VT

01/15/15

170

Won

Tamarac

Eric Denekar

pin

:42

Dual vs Tamarac

01/22/15

182

Won

Warrensburg

Roger McLaughlin

pin

3:32

Dual vs Warrensburg

01/28/15

170

Lost

Hadley-Luzerne/Lake George

Mike Sutliff

dec

8-4

Dual vs Hadley-Luzerne/Lake George

01/29/15

182

Won

Whitehall-Fort Ann

Trevor Hurlburt

pin

:29

Dual vs Whitehall-Fort Ann

01/31/15

170

Lost

Ravena-Coeymans-Selkirk

Naphtali Steward

pin

3:50

Ken Baker Classic / Wasaren League

01/31/15

170

Lost

Hadley-Luzerne/Lake George

Mike Sutliff

maj dec

11-2

Ken Baker Classic / Wasaren League

01/31/15

170

Won

Salem-Cambridge

Matthew Reedy

pin

:59

Ken Baker Classic / Wasaren League

02/07/15

170

Lost

Hadley-Luzerne/Lake George

Mike Sutliff

dec

6-0

Section 2 Class C Tournament

02/07/15

170

Won

Watervliet

Andrew Larvia

pin

2:10

3rd

Section 2 Class C Tournament

02/07/15

170

Won

Canajoharie-Fort Plain

Hunter Congdon

pin

1:50

Section 2 Class C Tournament

02/07/15

170

Won

Corinth

Nathan Watkins

pin

:40

Section 2 Class C Tournament

02/14/15

170

Lost

Schuylerville

Tyler Green

pin

1:24

Section 2 Division 2 Championships

02/14/15

170

Won

Watervliet

Andrew Larvia

pin

3:47

Section 2 Division 2 Championships

02/14/15

170

Won

Salem

Devin Thibeau

pin

:59

Section 2 Division 2 Championships

02/14/15

170

Lost

Hadley-Luzerne/Lake George

Mike Sutliff

dec

4-1

Section 2 Division 2 Championships

02/14/15

170

Won

Watervliet

Andrew Larvia

pin

3:47

Section 2 Division 2 Championships

02/14/15

170

Won

Salem

Devin Thibeau

pin

:59

Section 2 Division 2 Championships

02/14/15

170

Lost

Hadley-Luzerne/Lake George

Mike Sutliff

dec

4-1

Section 2 Division 2 Championships

2014-15 Stats
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
19
10
18
0
0
1
0
0
114
41

 

CAREER STATS
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
53
23
42
0
5
6
0
0
304
99