JACOB MOORE
Whitehall-Fort Ann Railroaders

Email your profile picture to john@cnywrestling.com

2018-19

Senior, 182 pounds

Date

Wgt

Result

Opposing Team

Opponent

Decision

Score

Pl

Event

11/30/18

182

Won

Schalmont

Dave Leon

dec

5-3

Columbia Blue Devil Duals

11/30/18

182

Won

Shaker

Ahmad Farzah

pin

1:21

Columbia Blue Devil Duals

11/30/18

182

Won

Miller Place

Collin Letterio

pin

1:49

Columbia Blue Devil Duals

11/30/18

182

Won

Mahopac

Nick Saetta

pin

2:48

Columbia Blue Devil Duals

11/30/18

182

Won

Ichabod Crane

fft

Columbia Blue Devil Duals

11/30/18

182

Lost

Columbia

Adam Riley

dec

8-5

Columbia Blue Devil Duals

11/30/18

182

Won

Beekmantown

Chance Peryea

pin

0:50

Columbia Blue Devil Duals

12/05/18

182

Won

South Glens Falls

Almon Swears

tf

3:15

Dual vs South Glens Falls

12/11/18

182

Won

Tamarac

Andrew Yerdon

dq

Dual vs Tamarac

12/12/18

182

Won

Salem-Cambridge

Doug Pennington

pin

1:29

Dual vs Salem-Cambridge

2018-19 Stats
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
9
1
5
1
1
1
0
0
44
3

2017-18

Junior, 160 pounds

Date

Wgt

Result

Opposing Team

Opponent

Decision

Score

Pl

Event

12/01/17

160

Lost

Columbia

Sam Bergin

pin

1:08

Columbia Blue Devil Duals

12/01/17

160

Lost

Beekmantown

Mathew LaValley

dec

10-6

Columbia Blue Devil Duals

12/01/17

160

Won

Maple Hill

Thatcher Deyoe

pin

2:55

Columbia Blue Devil Duals

12/01/17

160

Lost

Niskayuna

Peter Meshkov

dec

8-1

Columbia Blue Devil Duals

12/01/17

170

Won

Tamarac

Sean Essegian

pin

1:03

Columbia Blue Devil Duals

12/01/17

160

Lost

Watervliet

Owen Lyons

dec

5-3

Columbia Blue Devil Duals

12/01/17

160

Won

South Glens Falls

Adam Basile

dec

8-2

Columbia Blue Devil Duals

12/05/17

170

Won

South Glens Falls

Cordell Younger

pin

1:08

Dual vs South Glens Falls

12/13/17

160

Won

Warrensburgh

Chris Simpson

pin

3:33

Dual vs Warrensburgh

12/15/17

160

Lost

Duanesburg

Zachery Lawrence

pin

1:22

Tiger Duals

12/15/17

160

Won

Cohoes

fft

Tiger Duals

12/15/17

160

Lost

Saratoga Springs

Ryan Diguiseppe

dec

7-0

Tiger Duals

12/15/17

160

Won

Maple Hill

Hunter Pomykaj

pin

4:36

Tiger Duals

12/15/17

160

Won

Tamarac

William Kasperek

pin

2:30

Tiger Duals

12/15/17

160

Won

Berlin

Joshua Montante

pin

1:20

Tiger Duals

12/20/17

160

Won

Corinth

Tyler Schoonover

pin

2:36

Dual vs Corinth

01/06/18

160

Lost

Ballston Spa

Colby Harblin

dec

7-2

Saratoga Invitational

01/06/18

160

Lost

Bethlehem

Ben Spence

maj dec

12-4

Saratoga Invitational

01/10/18

160

Lost

Hadley-Luzerne/Lake George

Justin Hoffman

maj dec

13-0

Dual vs Hadley-Luzerne/Lake George

01/14/18

160

Won

Hudson Falls

Nick Moore

maj dec

10-1

1st

Joe McCabe Invitational

01/14/18

160

Won

Albany

Jomain Rollin

pin

5:53

Joe McCabe Invitational

01/14/18

160

Won

Coxsackie-Athens

Jacob Warren

pin

3:36

Joe McCabe Invitational

01/14/18

160

Won

Shaker

Ghassan Chehade

pin

3:14

Joe McCabe Invitational

01/20/18

160

Won

Schuylerville

Andrew Conklin

inj def

Hoosick Falls Duals

01/20/18

170

Won

Hoosick Falls

fft

Hoosick Falls Duals

01/20/18

170

Won

Mohonasen

Joey Lescovich

pin

0:33

Hoosick Falls Duals

01/20/18

160

Won

Scotia-Glenville

fft

Hoosick Falls Duals

01/20/18

160

Won

Burr Burton Academy, VT

Devon Withington

pin

1:24

Hoosick Falls Duals

01/25/18

160

Won

Tamarac

William Kasperek

pin

1:32

Dual vs Tamarac

01/27/18

160

Lost

Averill Park

Alex Cooper

dec

7-6

Wasaren League Tournament

01/27/18

160

Lost

Red Hook

Tristen Schiafo

maj dec

11-2

Wasaren League Tournament

01/30/18

160

Won

Granville

Benjamin Chilkott

pin

1:52

Dual vs Granville

02/03/18

160

Lost

Duanesburg

Charlie Grygas

pin

2:27

Section 2 Class D Tournament

02/03/18

160

Won

Rensselaer

Angel Garcia

pin

4:55

Section 2 Class D Tournament

02/03/18

160

Lost

Salem-Cambridge

Hunter Day

dec

4-0

4th

Section 2 Class D Tournament

02/03/18

160

Won

Salem-Cambridge

Seth Turcie

dec

11-8

Section 2 Class D Tournament

02/10/18

160

Lost

Salem-Cambridge

Hunter Day

dec

4-2 SV-1

Section 2 Division II Championships

02/10/18

160

Lost

Cobleskill-Richmondville

Ethan Cooper

pin

:27

Section 2 Division II Championships

02/10/18

160

Won

Coxsackie-Athens

Jacob Warren

maj dec

9-1

Section 2 Division II Championships

2017-18 Stats
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
24
15
16
0
4
3
1
0
134
60

2016-17

Sophomore, 138 pounds

Date

Wgt

Result

Opposing Team

Opponent

Decision

Score

Pl

Event

12/02/16

145

Won

Schalmont

Dave Leon

dec

7-6

Columbia Duals

12/02/16

145

Lost

Watervliet

Aiden Greenwood

dec

12-9

Columbia Duals

12/02/16

145

Lost

Beekmantown

Mathew LaValley

dec

7-1

Columbia Duals

12/02/16

145

Lost

Columbia

Jakob Edwards

pin

0:49

Columbia Duals

12/02/16

145

Lost

Newburgh Free Academy

Robert Randall

pin

4:44

Columbia Duals

12/02/16

145

Lost

Ichabod Crane

Brandon Gardner

maj dec

14-5

Columbia Duals

12/02/16

145

Won

Guilderland

Daniel Myers

pin

1:01

Columbia Duals

12/07/16

145

Lost

Tamarac

Blake Reynolds

pin

2:50

Dual vs Tamarac

12/10/16

145

Lost

Scotia-Glenville

Hailey Finn

dec

5-3

Sabre Duals

12/10/16

145

Won

Lansingburgh

fft

Sabre Duals

12/10/16

145

Lost

Maple Hill

Adam Hacker

pin

3:09

Sabre Duals

12/10/16

145

Lost

Schalmont

Dave Leon

pin

3:31

Sabre Duals

12/10/16

145

Won

Bethlehem

fft

Sabre Duals

12/14/16

145

Lost

Corinth

Sam Tromblee

dec

7-4

Dual vs Corinth

12/17/16

145

Won

Mechanicville-Stillwater

Myles Meeker

dec

5-2

Coach Ken Harrison Memorial Tournament

12/17/16

145

Won

Champlain Valley, VT

Stephen Harlow

dec

12-10

Coach Ken Harrison Memorial Tournament

12/17/16

145

Lost

Granville

Cole Haines

pin

:57

Coach Ken Harrison Memorial Tournament

12/21/16

145

Lost

Granville

William Duffy

tf

15-0 5:49

Dual vs Granville

12/23/16

145

Lost

South Glens Falls

Matt Saville

pin

2:38

Dual vs South Glens Falls

01/04/17

138

Lost

Hadley-Luzerne/Lake George

Gideon Jardine

pin

1:22

Dual vs Hadley-Luzerne/Lake George

01/07/17

138

Lost

General Brown

Matthew McManaman

pin

5:25

Saratoga Invitational

01/07/17

138

Won

Bethlehem

Chris West

dec

8-4

Saratoga Invitational

01/07/17

138

Lost

Ballston Spa

Keshon Deubel

pin

:55

Saratoga Invitational

01/11/17

138

Lost

Salem-Cambridge

Tyler Linendoll

maj dec

16-5

Dual vs Salem-Cambridge

01/18/17

138

Lost

Warrensburgh

Greg Shambo

pin

0:32

Dual vs Warrensburgh

01/26/17

138

Won

Otter Valley, VT

fft

Dual vs Otter Valley, VT

01/28/17

138

Lost

Mechanicville-Stillwater

Billy Callahan

maj dec

8-0

Wasaren League Invitational (Ken Baker Classic)

01/28/17

138

Won

Ravena-Coeymans-Selkirk

Dan Barry

tf

16-1

Wasaren League Invitational (Ken Baker Classic)

02/01/17

145

Won

Fair Haven Union, VT

fft

Dual vs Fair Haven Union, VT

02/04/17

138

Won

Rensselaer

Nick Soler

pin

4:51

Section 2 Class D Tournament

02/04/17

138

Lost

Warrensburgh

Greg Shambo

pin

:41

Section 2 Class D Tournament

02/04/17

138

Lost

Salem-Cambridge

Hunter Day

maj dec

11-0

Section 2 Class D Tournament

2016-17 Stats
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
11
21
2
1
4
4
0
0
53
105

2015-16

Freshman, 126 pounds

Date

Wgt

Result

Opposing Team

Opponent

Decision

Score

Pl

Event

12/01/15

132

Lost

Hoosick Falls

Nolan Foster

pin

4:55

Dual vs Hoosick Falls

12/04/15

132

Lost

Columbia

Dominick Poggoli

pin

3:55

Columbia Duals

12/04/15

132

Won

Shaker

Elijah Sleasman

pin

1:34

Columbia Duals

12/04/15

132

Lost

Albany Academy

Jefferson LaMountain

pin

Columbia Duals

12/12/15

132

Lost

Schalmont

Joe Casholle Jr

pin

3:57

Sabre Duals

12/12/15

132

Won

Scotia-Glenville

Brian Whitaker

pin

1:14

Sabre Duals

12/12/15

132

Won

Maple Hill

Eric Steffeck

dec

14-10

Sabre Duals

12/12/15

132

Won

Lansingburg

Brenden Finch

dec

7-1

Sabre Duals

12/16/15

132

Lost

Hadley-Luzerne/Lake George

Conner Spellburg

dec

6-4

Dual vs Hadley-Luzerne/Lake George

12/23/15

132

Won

Tamarac

fft

Dual vs Tamarac

12/30/15

126

Won

South Glens Falls

Derek Holden

pin

4:51

Dual vs South Glens Falls

01/05/16

126

Lost

Salem-Cambridge

Hunter Day

dec

6-3

Dual vs Salem-Cambridge

01/20/16

126

Won

Corinth

Kegyn Armbruster

pin

1:05

Dual vs Corinth

02/03/16

126

Won

Granville

Carlos Medrano-Garcia

pin

0:50

Dual vs Granville

02/06/16

126

Lost

Warrensburgh

Nolan McNeil

dec

6-2

Section 2 Class D Tournament

02/06/16

126

Won

Berlin

Steven Mallory

pin

1:56

Section 2 Class D Tournament

02/06/16

126

Won

Galway

Billy Ous

pin

1:33

Section 2 Class D Tournament

02/06/16

126

Lost

Warrensburgh

Nolan McNeil

pin

1:27

Section 2 Class D Tournament

02/06/16

126

Won

Salem-Cambridge

Hunter Day

dec

7-2

5th

Section 2 Class D Tournament

2015-16 Stats
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
11
8
7
0
3
1
0
0
57
39

2014-15

8th Grader, 120 pounds

Date

Wgt

Result

Opposing Team

Opponent

Decision

Score

Pl

Event

12/05/14

120

Lost

Guilderland

Matthew Daigler

pin

3:24

Columbia Duals

12/05/14

120

Won

Scotia-Glenville

fft

Columbia Duals

12/05/14

120

Won

Shaker

Jordan Pelletier

pin

1:16

Columbia Duals

12/05/14

120

Lost

Shaker

Matt Spadoni

pin

2:53

Columbia Duals

12/17/14

120

Won

Salem

fft

Dual vs Salem

12/30/14

120

Lost

Hadley-Luzerne/Lake George

Richie Conte

pin

2:50

Dual vs Hadley-Luzerne/Lake George

01/07/15

126

Lost

Warrensburgh

Dan Monthony

maj dec

10-0

Dual vs Warrensburgh

01/10/15

120

Lost

Catskill

Tristan Roller

pin

:43

Joe McCabe Invitational

01/10/15

120

Lost

South Glens Falls

John Hart

pin

3:11

Joe McCabe Invitational

01/31/15

120

Lost

Maple Hill

Bryan Kern

maj dec

14-1

Ken Baker Classic / Wasaren League

01/31/15

120

Lost

Granville

William Duffy

pin

2:20

Ken Baker Classic / Wasaren League

02/07/15

120

Lost

Warrensburgh

Dan Monthony

pin

2:34

6th

Section 2 Class D Tournament

02/07/15

120

Lost

Duanesburg

Shane Barberis

maj dec

13-0

Section 2 Class D Tournament

02/07/15

120

Lost

Maple Hill

Eric Steffeck

pin

1:20

Section 2 Class D Tournament

02/07/15

120

Won

Whitehall-Fort Ann

William VanGuilder

dec

12-6

Section 2 Class D Tournament

2014-15 Stats
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
4
11
1
0
1
2
0
0
21
60

 

CAREER STATS
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
59
56
31
2
13
11
1
0
309
267