JACK BINDER
Warrensburg Burghers
Jack Binder

2017-18

Senior, 220 pounds

Date

Wgt

Result

Opposing Team

Opponent

Decision

Score

Pl

Event

12/02/17

220

Won

Noble, ME

Blake Oulette

pin

:15

Nathan Wood Memorial Tournament

12/02/17

220

Won

Malone Franklin Academy

Jeremiah King

pin

1:08

Nathan Wood Memorial Tournament

12/02/17

220

Won

Beaver River

Josh Greenwood

pin

3:20

Nathan Wood Memorial Tournament

12/13/17

220

Won

Whitehall-Fort Ann

Brandon Bolster

dec

6-3

Dual vs Whitehall-Fort Ann

12/16/17

220

Won

Coxsackie-Athens

Dakota Anatriello

pin

2:53

Battle in the Valley

12/16/17

220

Won

Cobleskill-Richmondville

fft

Battle in the Valley

12/16/17

220

Won

Mohonasen

fft

Battle in the Valley

12/16/17

220

Won

Cicero-North Syracuse

Troyan Jones

pin

0:24

Battle in the Valley

12/16/17

220

Won

Fonda-Fultonville

Na'jon Subik

dec

4-2

Battle in the Valley

12/21/17

220

Won

Hadley-Luzerne/Lake George

fft

Dual vs Hadley-Luzerne/Lake George

12/29/17

220

Won

Peru

Cole McKee

pin

1:07

Dual vs Peru

01/03/18

220

Won

Glens Falls

Kaleb Dingman

pin

1:27

Dual vs Glens Falls

01/06/18

220

Won

Whitehall-Fort Ann

Brandon Bolster

dec

3-2

1st

Saratoga Invitational

01/06/18

220

Won

Shenendehowa

Izsiah Vyent

pin

:20

Saratoga Invitational

01/06/18

220

Won

Schuylerville

Andrew Dumas

pin

:15

Saratoga Invitational

01/09/18

220

Won

Salem-Cambridge

fft

Dual vs Salem-Cambridge

01/10/18

220

Won

Granville

fft

Dual vs Granville

01/16/18

220

Won

Cobleskill-Richmondville

fft

Section II Division II Dual Meet Tournament

01/16/18

220

Won

Watervliet

fft

Section II Division II Dual Meet Tournament

01/18/18

220

Won

Corinth

fft

Dual vs Corinth

2017-18 Stats
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
20
0
9
0
3
8
0
0
111
0

2016-17

Junior, 220 pounds

Date

Wgt

Result

Opposing Team

Opponent

Decision

Score

Pl

Event

12/03/16

220

Won

Holland Patent

Steve Smyth

pin

1:20

Nathan Wood Memorial Tournament

12/03/16

220

Won

Copenhagen

Cody Zubrzycki

dec

4-0

1st

Nathan Wood Memorial Tournament

12/03/16

220

Won

Copenhagen

Josh Greenwood

pin

:14

Nathan Wood Memorial Tournament

12/03/16

220

Won

Colonie

Tristan Waldorf

pin

:19

Nathan Wood Memorial Tournament

12/06/16

220

Won

Glens Falls

Chris George

pin

2:39

Dual vs Glens Falls

12/10/16

220

Lost

Duanesburg

Jacob Karandy

dq

Duanesburg Duals

12/10/16

220

Won

Amsterdam

Michael Rieken

pin

3:36

Duanesburg Duals

12/10/16

220

Won

Schoharie

Carman Gathen

pin

0:42

Duanesburg Duals

12/10/16

220

Won

Adirondack

fft

Duanesburg Duals

12/10/16

220

Won

Hudson Falls

Chris Colio

pin

0:54

Duanesburg Duals

12/14/16

220

Won

Hadley-Luzerne/Lake George

Neil Galvin

pin

1:47

Dual vs Hadley-Luzerne/Lake George

12/21/16

220

Won

Salem-Cambridge

Sam Starks

pin

0:39

Dual vs Salem-Cambridge

12/30/16

220

Won

Peru

Cole McKee

dec

8-3

Dual vs Peru

01/04/17

220

Won

Granville

fft

Dual vs Granville

01/07/17

220

Won

Beekmantown

fft

Warrensburg Duals

01/07/17

220

Won

Hoosick Falls

Craig Sawyer

dec

4-0

Warrensburg Duals

01/07/17

220

Won

Morrisville-Eaton

Tylar Roache

pin

0:24

Warrensburg Duals

01/07/17

220

Won

Holland Patent

Mike Walker

pin

1:16

Warrensburg Duals

01/07/17

220

Won

Hudson Falls

Eric France

pin

1:20

Warrensburg Duals

01/10/17

220

Won

Corinth

Cody Westervelt

pin

0:09

Dual vs Corinth

01/12/17

220

Won

Queensbury

Travis Stiles

pin

1:04

Dual vs Queensbury

01/18/17

220

Won

Whitehall-Fort Ann

Ricky Bruce

pin

0:18

Dual vs Whitehall-Fort Ann

01/21/17

220

Won

Granville

fft

Golden Horde Duals

01/21/17

220

Won

Mechanicville-Stillwater

Michael Gaudette

pin

0:46

Golden Horde Duals

01/21/17

220

Won

Berne-Knox-Westerlo

Andrew Amedio

pin

2:14

Golden Horde Duals

01/21/17

220

Won

Ausable Valley

Zach Hamilton

pin

0:23

Golden Horde Duals

01/21/17

220

Won

Burr Burton Academy, VT

fft

Golden Horde Duals

02/04/17

220

Won

Berlin

Devin Johnson

pin

:40

Section 2 Class D Tournament

02/04/17

220

Won

Maple Hill

Ben Tacy

pin

:19

Section 2 Class D Tournament

02/04/17

220

Won

Duanesburg

Jacob Karandy

pin

4:54

1st

Section 2 Class D Tournament

02/11/17

220

Won

Johnstown

Najon Subik

pin

1:09

Section 2 Division 2 Tournament

02/11/17

220

Lost

Mechanicville-Stillwater

Michael Gaudette

pin

2:37

Section 2 Division 2 Tournament

02/11/17

220

Won

Hadley-Luzerne/Lake George

William Mitcham

pin

:40

Section 2 Division 2 Tournament

02/11/17

220

Won

Johnstown

Najon Subik

dec

5-3

3rd

Section 2 Division 2 Tournament

02/24/17

220

Lost

Waterloo

George Williams

pin

2:15

NYSPHSAA Division II Championships

02/24/17

220

Won

Peru

Cole McKee

dec

4-3

NYSPHSAA Division II Championships

02/24/17

220

Lost

Unatego

Garyn Huntley

pin

3:50

NYSPHSAA Division II Championships

2016-17 Stats
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
33
4
23
0
5
5
0
0
183
18

2015-16

Sophomore, 195 pounds

Date

Wgt

Result

Opposing Team

Opponent

Decision

Score

Pl

Event

12/12/15

195

Lost

Adirondack

Joe Hennessey

pin

1:22

Duanesburg Duals

12/12/15

195

Won

Duanesburg

Ryan Cornelius

pin

0:28

Duanesburg Duals

12/12/15

195

Won

Hudson Falls

Tom Hill

pin

1:02

Duanesburg Duals

12/12/15

195

Won

Schoharie

fft

Duanesburg Duals

12/12/15

220

Won

Bethlehem

Zachary Miller

pin

Duanesburg Duals

12/15/15

195

Won

Granville

Anthony Arbuckle

pin

3:12

Dual vs Granville

12/17/15

220

Won

Queensbury

Travis Stiles

pin

0:32

Dual vs Queensbury

12/19/15

195

Won

Catskill

fft

Battle in the Valley

12/19/15

195

Won

Johnstown

Joe Salatel

pin

1:45

Battle in the Valley

12/19/15

195

Won

Cobleskill-Richmondville

Nick Fontanet

pin

:47

Battle in the Valley

12/19/15

195

Won

Mohonasen

Justin Hess

pin

:58

Battle in the Valley

12/19/15

195

Won

Coxsackie-Athens

Devon Shader

pin

:52

Battle in the Valley

12/23/15

220

Won

Burr Burton Academy, VT

John Realamundo

pin

0:52

Dual vs Burr Burton Academy, VT

01/06/16

220

Won

Corinth

Garrett Smith

pin

1:49

Dual vs Corinth

01/09/16

220

Lost

Hudson Falls

Tom Hill

dec

8-6

Warrensburgh Duals

01/09/16

220

Won

Morrisville-Eaton

fft

Warrensburgh Duals

01/09/16

220

Won

Holland Patent

fft

Warrensburgh Duals

01/09/16

195

Won

Hoosick Falls

Craig Sawyer

pin

:11

Warrensburgh Duals

01/09/16

195

Lost

Beekmantown

Gage Cook

pin

3:42

Warrensburgh Duals

01/12/16

195

Lost

Whitehall-Fort Ann

Jacob Gregory

dec

7-6

Dual vs Whitehall-Fort Ann

01/16/16

195

Lost

Mexico

Brandon Gracey

dec

2-1

2nd

Red Devil Invitational

01/16/16

195

Won

Rome Free Academy

Chris Whitman

pin

1:46

Red Devil Invitational

01/16/16

195

Won

Oneida

Chris Warner

pin

3:35

Red Devil Invitational

01/16/16

195

Won

Camden

Daniel Birmingham

dec

11-8

Red Devil Invitational

01/21/16

195

Won

Hadley-Luzerne/Lake George

fft

Dual vs Hadley-Luzerne/Lake George

01/28/16

220

Won

Glens Falls

fft

Dual vs Glens Falls

02/06/16

220

Lost

Whitehall-Fort Ann

Jacob Gregory

dec

11-5

2nd

Section 2 Class D Tournament

02/06/16

220

Won

Hadley-Luzerne/Lake George

William Mitcham

pin

:55

Section 2 Class D Tournament

02/06/16

220

Won

Duanesburg

Jacob Karandy

dec

8-3

Section 2 Class D Tournament

02/13/16

220

Won

Cohoes

Reggie Poulin

dec

6-2

5th

Section 2 Division II Championships

2015-16 Stats
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
24
6
15
0
3
6
0
0
135
24

2014-15

Freshman, 195 pounds

Date

Wgt

Result

Opposing Team

Opponent

Decision

Score

Pl

Event

12/13/14

195

Won

Duanesburg

Justin Forslund

dec

12-2

Duanesburg Duals

12/13/14

195

Won

Schoharie

fft

Duanesburg Duals

12/13/14

195

Lost

Shaker

Chris McDonald

pin

2:48

Duanesburg Duals

12/13/14

195

Lost

Adirondack

Corbin Pritchard

pin

1:05

Duanesburg Duals

12/13/14

195

Won

Bethlehem

fft

Duanesburg Duals

12/17/14

195

Lost

Corinth

Tyler McCarty

pin

1:40

Dual vs Corinth

01/03/15

220

Lost

Morrisville-Eaton

Anthony Moffo

pin

4:53

Warrensburgh Duals

01/03/15

220

Lost

Hudson Falls

Zach Girard

pin

4:56

Warrensburgh Duals

01/03/15

195

Won

Holland Patent

Trenton Muniente

pin

:31

Warrensburgh Duals

01/03/15

195

Lost

Hoosick Falls

Shane Barss

pin

2:38

Warrensburgh Duals

01/07/15

195

Lost

Whitehall-Fort Ann

Brandon Bolster

pin

4;13

Dual vs Whitehall-Fort Ann

01/14/15

195

Lost

Hadley-Luzerne/Lake George

Forrest Kubricky

pin

:46

Dual vs Hadley-Luzerne/Lake George

01/17/15

195

Lost

Poland

Jesse Pritchard

pin

3:33

Red Devil Invitational

01/17/15

195

Lost

Mexico

Brandon Gracey

pin

2:41

Red Devil Invitational

01/21/15

195

Won

Salem

James Washburn

pin

:37

Dual vs Salem

01/22/15

220

Lost

Granville

Jody Hermance

pin

:54

Dual vs Granville

01/24/15

195

Lost

Queensbury

Chris Goudy

pin

1:32

Dual vs Queensbury

01/29/15

195

Won

Salem-Cambridge

fft

Dual vs Salem-Cambridge

02/07/15

195

Won

Berlin

Kyle Burdick

pin

2:03

5th

Section 2 Class D Tournament

02/07/15

195

Lost

Whitehall-Fort Ann

Brandon Bolster

pin

:56

Section 2 Class D Tournament

02/07/15

195

Lost

Rensselaer

Anthony Moore

pin

2:44

Section 2 Class D Tournament

02/07/15

195

Won

Berne-Knox-Westerlo

Dustin Decker

pin

3:32

Section 2 Class D Tournament

2014-15 Stats
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
8
14
4
0
1
3
0
0
45
84

 

CAREER STATS
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
85
24
51
0
12
22
0
0
474
126