BRANDON MOGUL
Ravena-Coeymans-Selkirk Indians

Email your profile picture to john@cnywrestling.com

2017-18

Junior, 113 pounds

Date

Wgt

Result

Opposing Team

Opponent

Decision

Score

Pl

Event

11/30/17

120

Won

Lansingburg

Abbil Zahid

pin

0:58

Dual vs Lansingburg

12/08/17

120

Won

Massapequa

John Botti

dec

11-4

Colonie Linda Stuart Duals

12/08/17

120

Won

Mt Anthony

fft

Colonie Linda Stuart Duals

12/08/17

120

Won

Burnt Hills

Ryan Buthfer

pin

4:43

Colonie Linda Stuart Duals

12/08/17

120

Lost

Greenville

Aiden Cullen

dec

6-2

Colonie Linda Stuart Duals

12/08/17

126

Won

Albany Academy

fft

Colonie Linda Stuart Duals

12/08/17

120

Won

Colonie

Saad Hafeez

dec

6-1

Colonie Linda Stuart Duals

12/14/17

126

Won

Schalmont

Nick Noble

pin

1:44

Dual vs Schalmont

12/16/17

120

Won

Bethlehem

fft

Lewis Johnson Memorial Duals

12/16/17

120

Won

Chester

Liam Bullock

pin

4:28

Lewis Johnson Memorial Duals

12/16/17

120

Won

Saugerties

Jacobus Hockx

pin

0:41

Lewis Johnson Memorial Duals

12/16/17

126

Won

Unatego

Tyler Thayer

pin

0:38

Lewis Johnson Memorial Duals

12/16/17

120

Won

Valley Central

Travis Phillips

pin

1:43

Lewis Johnson Memorial Duals

12/28/17

120

Won

Catskill

Daniel Forbes

pin

:34

Greg Rockwood Memorial Tournament

12/28/17

120

Won

Coxsackie-Athens

Nick Christiana

pin

1:12

Greg Rockwood Memorial Tournament

12/28/17

120

Won

Fonda-Fultonville

Jonathan Cranker

pin

:43

Greg Rockwood Memorial Tournament

12/28/17

120

Won

Hoosick Falls

Aiden Scott

dec

5-3

1st

Greg Rockwood Memorial Tournament

12/28/17

120

Won

Camp Hill

Luke Waldner

pin

1:26

Greg Rockwood Memorial Tournament

12/28/17

120

Won

Ravena-Coeymans-Selkirk

Bobby Pelletier

pin

3:35

Greg Rockwood Memorial Tournament

01/06/18

113

Won

Watervliet

Connor Lyons

dec

15-12

1st

Jamie Mormile Tournament

01/06/18

113

Won

Coxsackie-Athens

Nick Christiana

pin

:59

Jamie Mormile Tournament

01/06/18

113

Won

Guilderland

Marcus Berroa

tf

19-1

Jamie Mormile Tournament

01/09/18

113

Won

Cohoes

fft

Dual vs Cohoes

01/12/18

113

Won

Cobleskill-Richmondville

Gus Spohn

pin

2:52

Dual vs Cobleskill-Richmondville

01/14/18

113

Won

Amsterdam

Brennen Rivas

dec

7-5

1st

Schenectady Invitational

01/14/18

113

Won

Colonie

Larry Sagendorf

pin

1:00

Schenectady Invitational

01/14/18

113

Won

Queensbury

Dylan Sleezer

dec

11-4

Schenectady Invitational

01/14/18

113

Won

Schenectady

Pau'lie Diegel

pin

1:12

Schenectady Invitational

01/18/18

113

Won

Watervliet

Charles Diotte

pin

4:11

Dual vs Watervliet

01/19/18

113

Lost

Amsterdam

Brennen Rivas

dec

4-2 SV

2nd

Wrangle in the Plains

01/19/18

113

Won

Schenectady

Pau'lie Diegel

pin

1:18

Wrangle in the Plains

01/19/18

113

Won

John Jay East Fishkill

Joseph Picucci-Riley

maj dec

9-1

Wrangle in the Plains

02/03/18

113

Won

Fonda-Fultonville

Marquise Johnson

pin

3:23

1st

Section 2 Class CC Tournament

02/03/18

113

Won

Ravena-Coeymans-Selkirk

Kaden Gransbury

pin

1:03

Section 2 Class CC Tournament

02/10/18

113

Won

Hoosick Falls

Gabe Fisher

dec

3-1 SV-1

3rd

Section 2 Division II Championships

02/10/18

113

Won

Galway

Brandon Grupe

maj dec

9-0

Section 2 Division II Championships

02/10/18

113

Lost

Watervliet

Connor Lyons

dec

6-0

Section 2 Division II Championships

02/10/18

113

Won

Fonda-Fultonville

Marquise Johnson

tf

20-5

Section 2 Division II Championships

02/23/18

113

Lost

Watervliet

Connor Lyons

dec

3-0

NYSPHSAA Division II Championships

02/23/18

113

Lost

Hackley School

Jack Bosco

dec

5-3

NYSPHSAA Division II Championships

2017-18 Stats
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
35
5
20
2
9
4
0
0
183
15

2016-17

Sophomore, 106 pounds

Date

Wgt

Result

Opposing Team

Opponent

Decision

Score

Pl

Event

12/01/16

120

Won

Lansingburg

Julius Velez

pin

0:52

Dual vs Lansingburg

12/08/16

120

Won

Cobleskill-Richmondville

Nate Holliday

pin

0:53

Dual vs Cobleskill-Richmondville

12/10/16

113

Lost

Corinth

Scott Nappi

dec

3-0

2nd

Mat Mania

12/10/16

113

Won

Fonda-Fultonville

Josh Hemendinger

pin

1:27

Mat Mania

12/10/16

113

Won

Northern Adirondack

Isaac Pratt

pin

1:05

Mat Mania

12/10/16

113

Won

Catskill

Issac Davis

pin

3:23

Mat Mania

12/15/16

113

Won

Cohoes

fft

Dual vs Cohoes

12/21/16

113

Won

Schalmont

fft

Dual vs Schalmont

12/28/16

106

Won

Catskill

Zohaib Asif

pin

2:20

Cohoes Round Robin

12/28/16

106

Won

Ravena-Coeymans-Selkirk

Dylan Allman

pin

3:55

Cohoes Round Robin

12/28/16

106

Won

Ravena-Coeymans-Selkirk

Dylan Allman

pin

2:39

Cohoes Round Robin

12/28/16

106

Won

Saratoga Springs

Riley Cage

tf

20-4

Cohoes Round Robin

01/05/17

113

Lost

La Salle

Micheal Alltomer

pin

2:36

Dual vs La Salle

01/07/17

106

Lost

Maple Hill

Trent Svingala

maj dec

9-0

2nd

Jamie Mormile Tournament

01/07/17

106

Won

Coxsackie-Athens

Logan Campbell

pin

1:07

Jamie Mormile Tournament

01/07/17

106

Won

Onteora

Pat Ross

maj dec

9-0

Jamie Mormile Tournament

01/11/17

113

Won

Albany Academy

fft

Dual vs Albany Academy

01/14/17

106

Won

Scotia-Glenville

fft

Scotia Duals

01/14/17

106

Won

Catskill

Zohaib Asif

pin

1:09

Scotia Duals

01/14/17

106

Won

Saratoga Springs

Eric Griskowitz

dec

2-0

Scotia Duals

01/14/17

106

Won

Burr Burton Academy, VT

Bailey Pinnseanault

pin

0:20

Scotia Duals

01/14/17

113

Won

Granville

Zachary Haskins

pin

0:52

Scotia Duals

01/19/17

106

Won

Ichabod Crane

Ivan Gomez-Martinez

pin

0:49

Dual vs Ichabod Crane

01/21/17

106

Won

Unatego

fft

Lewis Johnson Memorial Duals

01/21/17

106

Won

Onteora

Pat Ross

maj dec

14-2

Lewis Johnson Memorial Duals

01/21/17

106

Won

Coxsackie-Athens

fft

Lewis Johnson Memorial Duals

01/21/17

113

Won

Bethlehem

fft

Lewis Johnson Memorial Duals

01/21/17

106

Won

Hudson Falls

Chris Petteys

pin

0:53

Lewis Johnson Memorial Duals

01/26/17

106

Won

Watervliet

fft

Dual vs Watervliet

01/28/17

106

Won

Tamarac

Hunter Yearsley

pin

:54

Wasaren League Invitational (Ken Baker Classic)

01/28/17

106

Won

Saratoga Springs

Eric Griskowitz

dec

6-2

Wasaren League Invitational (Ken Baker Classic)

01/28/17

106

Lost

Maple Hill

Trent Svingala

tf

16-0

2nd

Wasaren League Invitational (Ken Baker Classic)

02/04/17

106

Won

Schuylerville

Kyle Burnham

tf

15-0

Section 2 Class CC Tournament

02/04/17

106

Won

Hudson Falls

Chris Petteys

pin

1:13

Section 2 Class CC Tournament

02/04/17

106

Won

Cobleskill-Richmondville

Gus Spohn

tf

17-1

1st

Section 2 Class CC Tournament

02/11/17

106

Won

Galway

Brandon Grupe

pin

1:22

Section 2 Division 2 Tournament

02/11/17

106

Lost

Maple Hill

Trent Svingala

pin

3:49

Section 2 Division 2 Tournament

02/11/17

106

Won

Warrensburgh

Zachary Carpenter

pin

2:42

Section 2 Division 2 Tournament

02/11/17

106

Lost

Salem-Cambridge

Zach Cummings

dec

3-1

4th

Section 2 Division 2 Tournament

2016-17 Stats
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
33
6
18
3
4
8
0
0
185
27

2015-16

Freshman, 99 pounds

Date

Wgt

Result

Opposing Team

Opponent

Decision

Score

Pl

Event

12/10/15

106

Won

Watervliet

Patrick Moore

pin

5:13

Dual vs Watervliet

12/11/15

099

Won

Levittown

Justin McAlear

pin

:46

Colonie Duals

12/11/15

099

Won

Minisink Valley

Joe Habert

pin

:30

Colonie Duals

12/11/15

099

Won

Greenville

Aiden Cullen

dec

7-2

Colonie Duals

12/11/15

106

Won

Burnt Hills

Sammy Lindberg

pin

3:00

Colonie Duals

12/11/15

099

Won

Ketcham

Austin Shanley

pin

:26

Colonie Duals

12/11/15

099

Lost

Saranac

Bryce Smith

dec

6-4

Colonie Duals

12/11/15

099

Won

Indian River

fft

Colonie Duals

12/11/15

099

Won

Queensbury

Dylan Sleezer

dec

7-1

Colonie Duals

12/11/15

099

Lost

Colonie

Jake Kimble

dec

3-2

Colonie Duals

12/17/15

113

Won

Cobleskill-Richmondville

fft

Dual vs Cobleskill-Richmondville

12/19/15

106

Won

Brewster

Alex Goldberg

pin

4:56

Lewis Johnson Memorial Duals

12/19/15

106

Won

Valley Central

fft

Lewis Johnson Memorial Duals

12/19/15

106

Won

Saugerties

James Heinlein

pin

3:06

Lewis Johnson Memorial Duals

12/19/15

113

Won

Greenville

fft

Lewis Johnson Memorial Duals

12/19/15

106

Lost

Hoosick Falls

Gabe Fisher

dec

7-4

Lewis Johnson Memorial Duals

01/07/16

099

Won

Schalmont

Rodion Nichols

pin

0:57

Dual vs Schalmont

01/09/16

106

Won

Gateway Regional

Brandon Daniles

dec

7-6

1st

Jamie Mormile Tournament

01/15/16

099

Won

Lansingburgh

fft

Ichabod Crane Duals

01/15/16

099

Won

Monument Mountain

fft

Ichabod Crane Duals

01/15/16

099

Won

Amsterdam

fft

Ichabod Crane Duals

01/15/16

099

Won

Duanesburg

fft

Ichabod Crane Duals

01/15/16

099

Won

Guilderland

fft

Ichabod Crane Duals

01/30/16

099

Won

Hoosick Falls

Matthew LaPorte

dec

8-6

1st

Ken Baker Classic / Wasaren League

02/06/16

099

Lost

Cobleskill-Richmondville

Greg Hotaling

dec

6-4 sv

2nd

Section 2 Class CC Tournament

02/13/16

099

Won

Greenville

Aiden Cullen

dec

3-2 OT

3rd

Section 2 Division II Championships

02/13/16

099

Won

Salem-Cambridge

Garrett Cummings

dec

9-3

Section 2 Division II Championships

02/13/16

099

Lost

Hoosick Falls

Matthew LaPorte

dec

7-2

Section 2 Division II Championships

02/13/16

099

Won

Warrensburgh

Hunter McKenna

dec

12-5

Section 2 Division II Championships

02/13/16

099

Won

Greenville

Aiden Cullen

dec

3-2 3OT

3rd

Section 2 Division II Championships

2015-16 Stats
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
25
5
8
0
8
9
0
0
126
15

2014-15

8th Grader, 99 pounds

Date

Wgt

Result

Opposing Team

Opponent

Decision

Score

Pl

Event

12/02/14

099

Won

Ichabod Crane

fft

Dual vs Ichabod Crane

12/03/14

099

Won

Watervliet

Patrick Moore

pin

2:35

Dual vs Watervliet

12/11/14

099

Won

Fonda-Fultonville

Josh Hemendinger

pin

1:07

Dual vs Fonda-Fultonville

12/13/14

099

Won

Division

Paul Englander

dec

12-8

Colonie Duals

12/13/14

099

Won

Hudson Falls

Tyler Briggs

pin

3:28

Colonie Duals

12/13/14

099

Won

Queensbury

Antoine Grace

dec

6-3

Colonie Duals

12/13/14

099

Won

Saranac

Jordan Daniels

pin

5:52

Colonie Duals

12/13/14

099

Won

Indian River

Tyler Pitts

dec

2-0

Colonie Duals

12/13/14

099

Lost

Colonie

Jake Kimble

inj def

Colonie Duals

12/13/14

099

Won

Ketcham

fft

Colonie Duals

12/13/14

099

Won

Schenectady

Shatique Trantham

pin

Colonie Duals

12/13/14

099

Lost

Fulton

Joe Abelgore

pin

2:45

Colonie Duals

12/13/14

099

Won

Burnt Hills

Sammy Lindberg

tf

17-1

Colonie Duals

12/17/14

099

Won

Schalmont

Rodion Nichols

pin

0:23

Dual vs Schalmont

12/20/14

099

Won

Brewster

Cody Hamblin

dec

12-6

Lewis Johnson Memorial Duals

12/20/14

099

Lost

Bethlehem

Anthony Canova

pin

:54

Lewis Johnson Memorial Duals

12/20/14

099

Won

Saugerties

fft

Lewis Johnson Memorial Duals

12/20/14

099

Won

Greenville

fft

Lewis Johnson Memorial Duals

12/20/14

099

Won

Hoosick Falls

Matthew LaPorte

dec

10-5

Lewis Johnson Memorial Duals

01/03/15

099

Won

Salem

Garrett Cummings

dec

13-9

1st

Jamie Mormile Tournament

01/03/15

099

Won

Cairo-Durham

Samantha Allen

pin

:56

Jamie Mormile Tournament

01/03/15

099

Won

Greenville

Aiden Cullen

dec

6-4

Jamie Mormile Tournament

01/07/15

099

Won

Cohoes

Dwayne Compton

tf

17-2

Dual vs Cohoes

01/10/15

099

Won

Oneonta

Nick Dower

pin

5:06

1st

Schenectady Invitational

01/10/15

099

Won

Bethlehem

Brett Boyd

tf

20-3

Schenectady Invitational

01/10/15

099

Won

Lansingburg

Abbil Zahid

pin

2:46

Schenectady Invitational

01/14/15

099

Won

Albany Academy

fft

Dual vs Albany Academy

01/16/15

099

Lost

Saratoga Springs

Tristan Biviano

pin

5:45

Lansingburgh Duals

01/16/15

099

Won

Queensbury

Antoine Grace

pin

1:57

Lansingburgh Duals

01/16/15

099

Won

Glens Falls

Tyler Cass

pin

3:27

Lansingburgh Duals

01/16/15

099

Won

Lansingburg

Abbil Zahid

pin

2:51

Lansingburgh Duals

01/16/15

099

Won

Cohoes

Dwayne Compton

tf

16-0

Lansingburgh Duals

01/16/15

099

Won

Hudson Falls

Tyler Briggs

pin

:18

Lansingburgh Duals

01/22/15

106

Won

Cobleskill-Richmondville

Nate Holiday

pin

:50

Dual vs Cobleskill-Richmondville

01/29/15

099

Won

Lansingburg

Abbil Zahid

pin

2:53

Dual vs Lansingburg

01/31/15

099

Lost

Schuylerville

Orion Anderson

pin

4:35

2nd

Ken Baker Classic / Wasaren League

01/31/15

099

Won

Salem

Garrett Cummings

dec

3-2

Ken Baker Classic / Wasaren League

01/31/15

099

Won

Granville

Christian Burnes

pin

1:29

Ken Baker Classic / Wasaren League

01/31/15

099

Won

Ballston Spa

Brad Heffernan

pin

2:30

Ken Baker Classic / Wasaren League

02/07/15

099

Lost

Schuylerville

Orion Anderson

pin

:33

2nd

Section 2 Class CC Tournament

02/07/15

099

Won

Glens Falls

Tyler Cass

pin

2:36

Section 2 Class CC Tournament

02/07/15

099

Won

Mechanicville-Stillwater

Frank Darwak

maj dec

16-5

Section 2 Class CC Tournament

02/14/15

099

Lost

Corinth

Scott Nappi

dec

4-3

4th

Section 2 Division 2 Championships

02/14/15

099

Lost

Galway

Dillan Palaszewski

pin

1.:32

Section 2 Division 2 Championships

02/14/15

099

Won

Mechanicville-Stillwater

Frank Darwak

pin

3:03

Section 2 Division 2 Championships

02/14/15

099

Won

Salem

Garrett Cummings

dec

4-2

Section 2 Division 2 Championships

2014-15 Stats
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
38
8
19
4
10
5
0
0
195
45

 

CAREER STATS
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
131
24
65
9
31
26
0
0
689
102