KIERNAN SHANAHAN
Shenendehowa Plainsmen
Kiernan Shanahan

2017-18

Junior, 145 pounds

Date

Wgt

Result

Opposing Team

Opponent

Decision

Score

Pl

Event

12/01/17

152

Won

Norwich

Dakota Hall

pin

:58

Clyde Cole Invitational Tournament

12/01/17

152

Won

Averill Park

Alex Cooper

pin

2:09

Clyde Cole Invitational Tournament

12/01/17

152

Won

BGAH

Austin Eggleston

dec

14-8

1st

Clyde Cole Invitational Tournament

12/01/17

152

Won

Sherburne-Earlville

Hunter Zbydniewski

pin

2:23

Clyde Cole Invitational Tournament

12/06/17

152

Won

Schenectady

fft

Dual vs Schenectady

12/12/17

152

Won

Shaker

Bassir Rezek

pin

1:41

Dual vs Shaker

12/14/17

152

Won

Saratoga Springs

Frank Spadafora

pin

3:31

Dual vs Saratoga Springs

12/16/17

152

Won

LaSalle College

Giacomo Ward

pin

1:47

Flo-Excalibur

12/16/17

152

Won

Wyoming Seminary

Max DeRosier

pin

:12

Flo-Excalibur

12/16/17

152

Won

Quakertown Hs

Jake Wheeler

pin

:41

Flo-Excalibur

12/16/17

152

Lost

Wyoming Seminary

Benny Baker

dec

5-3

2nd

Flo-Excalibur

12/20/17

160

Won

Niskayuna

Peter Meshkov

pin

3:05

Dual vs Niskayuna

12/28/17

152

Won

Hudson Falls

Joe Pomainville

pin

1:37

Queensbury Holiday Tournament

12/28/17

152

Won

South Glens Falls

Noah Lanfear

pin

1:31

Queensbury Holiday Tournament

12/28/17

152

Won

Hadley-Luzerne/Lake George

Justin Hoffman

pin

:18

1st

Queensbury Holiday Tournament

01/03/18

145

Won

Burnt Hills

Johnny Matrazzo

pin

5:16

Dual vs Burnt Hills

01/06/18

145

Won

Holland Patent

TJ Philpotts

maj dec

15-4

1st

Saratoga Invitational

01/06/18

145

Won

Windsor

Alex Quinn

pin

1:18

Saratoga Invitational

01/06/18

145

Won

Warrensburgh

Hunter McKenna

pin

2:34

Saratoga Invitational

01/10/18

145

Won

Ballston Spa

Ramel Brooks

pin

2:56

Dual vs Ballston Spa

01/12/18

145

Won

Central Valley

Hunter Shaut

dec

9-3

Eastern States Classic

01/12/18

145

Won

Holland Patent

TJ Philpotts

dec

3-1 SV

Eastern States Classic

01/12/18

145

Won

Mattituck

Jack Bokina

dec

6-2

3rd

Eastern States Classic

01/12/18

145

Won

Locust Valley

Jack Ward

dec

2-1

Eastern States Classic

01/12/18

145

Lost

Mattituck

Jack Bokina

dec

11-10 TB2

Eastern States Classic

01/12/18

145

Won

Roman

Steven Gazzillo

maj dec

19-6

Eastern States Classic

01/12/18

145

Won

Peru

Zach Swyers

tf

21-6 3:49

Eastern States Classic

01/12/18

145

Won

Pearl River

Emmet Mccann

maj dec

19-5

Eastern States Classic

01/16/18

145

Won

Ballston Spa

Ramel Brooks

pin

1:03

Section II Division I Dual Meet Tournament

01/16/18

152

Won

Columbia

Jacob Edwards

pin

3:33

Section II Division I Dual Meet Tournament

01/19/18

145

Won

Bethlehem

Patrick Baumgras

pin

1:21

Wrangle in the Plains

01/19/18

145

Won

Niskayuna

James Murphy

tf

19-4

Wrangle in the Plains

01/19/18

145

Won

Niskayuna

Peter Meshkov

tf

20-5 4:35

1st

Wrangle in the Plains

01/25/18

152

Won

Averill Park

Alex Cooper

pin

1:23

Dual vs Averill Park

01/27/18

145

Won

Fulton

Ian Bogardus

maj dec

24-11

NYSPHSAA D1 Dual Meet Championship

02/03/18

145

Won

Niskayuna

Peter Meshkov

pin

4:46

1st

Section 2 Class A Tournament

02/03/18

145

Won

Columbia

TJ Scaccia

pin

:49

Section 2 Class A Tournament

02/03/18

145

Won

Shaker

Bassir Rezek

pin

1:35

Section 2 Class A Tournament

02/10/18

145

Won

Niskayuna

Peter Meshkov

pin

:55

1st

Section 2 Division I Championships

02/10/18

145

Won

Queensbury

Will Fraser

pin

:46

Section 2 Division I Championships

02/10/18

145

Won

Shaker

Bassir Rezek

pin

1:09

Section 2 Division I Championships

02/23/18

145

Lost

Penfield

Frankie Gissendanner

dec

7-6

2nd

NYSPHSAA Division I Championships

02/23/18

145

Won

South East

Kyle Mosher

dec

5-3

NYSPHSAA Division I Championships

02/23/18

145

Won

Minisink Valley

Vincent Vetrano

dec

12-5

NYSPHSAA Division I Championships

02/23/18

145

Won

Midwood

Jahongir Davronov

pin

1:27

NYSPHSAA Division I Championships

2017-18 Stats
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
42
3
27
3
11
1
0
0
220
9

2016-17

Sophomore, 145 pounds

Date

Wgt

Result

Opposing Team

Opponent

Decision

Score

Pl

Event

11/30/16

145

Won

Schenectady

fft

Dual vs Schenectady

12/02/16

145

Won

Queensbury

Nick Robbins

pin

2:15

1st

Clyde Cole Invitational Tournament

12/02/16

145

Won

Sidney

Kaspar Gray

pin

:43

Clyde Cole Invitational Tournament

12/02/16

145

Won

SVEC

Kyle Jelliff

pin

1:07

Clyde Cole Invitational Tournament

12/02/16

145

Won

BGAH

Ben Bivar

maj dec

13-5

Clyde Cole Invitational Tournament

12/06/16

152

Won

Burnt Hills

Johnny Matrazzo

pin

1:21

Dual vs Burnt Hills

12/08/16

145

Won

Niskayuna

Michael Minahan

tf

23-8

Dual vs Niskayuna

12/14/16

145

Won

Saratoga Springs

Frank Spadafora

pin

3:48

Dual vs Saratoga Springs

12/16/16

145

Won

Quakertown Hs

Nicholas Hadley

pin

1:33

Excalibur PA Tourney

12/16/16

145

Won

Bound Brook

Joe Casey

dec

8-4

1st

Excalibur PA Tourney

12/22/16

152

Won

Shaker

Elijah Sleasman

pin

0:33

Dual vs Shaker

12/29/16

145

Won

Corinth

Josh Nolet

pin

1;06

Queensbury Holiday Tournament

12/29/16

145

Won

Salem-Cambridge

Tyler Linendoll

pin

1:29

Queensbury Holiday Tournament

12/29/16

145

Won

Hadley-Luzerne/Lake George

Cody York

maj dec

20-7

Queensbury Holiday Tournament

12/29/16

145

Won

Gouverneur

Derick Stowell

dec

8-3

1st

Queensbury Holiday Tournament

01/07/17

145

Won

Brighton

Sam Hauser

pin

2:12

Ahonen Duals

01/07/17

145

Won

Byron Bergen

fft

Ahonen Duals

01/07/17

145

Won

Victor

fft

Ahonen Duals

01/07/17

145

Won

Elmira

Micah Carpenter

pin

Ahonen Duals

01/07/17

145

Won

Victor

Alla Alsalahi

pin

3:24

Ahonen Duals

01/11/17

145

Won

Ballston Spa

Andrew Reynolds

pin

3:47

Dual vs Ballston Spa

01/13/17

145

Won

Holland Patent

Nick Herringshaw

dec

8-5

Eastern States Classic

01/13/17

145

Won

Norwich

Ty Rifanburg

dec

2-0

Eastern States Classic

01/13/17

145

Lost

Monsignor Farrell

Steve Isaac

dec

3-1

Eastern States Classic

01/13/17

145

Won

Saranac

Jacob Nolan

dec

4-2

Eastern States Classic

01/13/17

145

Won

Half Hollow Hills East

Phil Spadafora

fft

Eastern States Classic

01/13/17

145

Won

Long Beach

John Colletti

dec

7-6

Eastern States Classic

01/13/17

145

Won

Duanesburg

Zachery Lawrence

dec

9-2

Eastern States Classic

01/13/17

145

Lost

Hewlett

Lucas Pincus

dec

3-2

Eastern States Classic

01/18/17

152

Won

Columbia

Adam Riley

pin

1:51

Dual vs Columbia

01/20/17

145

Won

Cobleskill-Richmondville

Devin Cooper

tf

24-9

Wrangle In The Plains

01/20/17

145

Won

Cobleskill-Richmondville

Laine Pleickhardt

pin

1:25

Wrangle In The Plains

01/20/17

145

Won

Plainedge

William Portela

pin

5:55

Wrangle In The Plains

01/20/17

145

Won

Wyoming Seminary

Mike Giallorenzi

dec

12-5

Wrangle In The Plains

01/20/17

145

Won

Duanesburg

Zachery Lawrence

dec

6-3

Wrangle In The Plains

01/20/17

145

Won

Washingtonville

Brandon Bobe

dec

5-2

Wrangle In The Plains

01/26/17

145

Won

Averill Park

Alex Cooper

pin

1:09

Dual vs Averill Park

02/04/17

145

Won

Guilderland

Kevin Ochs

pin

:46

1st

Section 2 Class A Tournament

02/04/17

145

Won

Columbia

Jacob Edwards

pin

1:56

Section 2 Class A Tournament

02/04/17

145

Won

Colonie

James Masse

pin

0:50

Section 2 Class A Tournament

02/04/17

145

Won

Schenectady

Drew Ostrander

pin

0:18

Section 2 Class A Tournament

02/11/17

145

Won

Queensbury

Nick Robbins

dec

9-3

1st

Section 2 Division 1 Tournament

02/11/17

145

Won

Columbia

Jacob Edwards

pin

2:16

Section 2 Division 1 Tournament

02/11/17

145

Won

Guilderland

Kevin Ochs

pin

3:26

Section 2 Division 1 Tournament

02/24/17

145

Lost

Penfield

Frankie Gissendanner

dec

7-2

2nd

NYSPHSAA Division I Championships

02/24/17

145

Won

Newark Valley

Gianno Silba

maj dec

13-4

NYSPHSAA Division I Championships

02/24/17

145

Won

JD-CBA

Jonah Cavallo

dec

9-4

NYSPHSAA Division I Championships

02/24/17

145

Won

Massena

gavin Perrine

pin

1:18

NYSPHSAA Division I Championships

2016-17 Stats
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
45
3
24
2
15
4
0
0
226
9

2015-16

Freshman, 126 pounds

Date

Wgt

Result

Opposing Team

Opponent

Decision

Score

Pl

Event

12/02/15

126

Won

Schenectady

Christian Montgomery

pin

:31

Dual vs Schenectady

12/04/15

126

Won

Ocean Lakes, VA

Josh Kendrick

dec

7-3

1st

Clyde Cole Invitational Tournament

12/04/15

126

Won

BGAH

Cody Ferrara

pin

:57

Clyde Cole Invitational Tournament

12/04/15

126

Won

Oxford

Adam Brady

pin

1:51

Clyde Cole Invitational Tournament

12/04/15

126

Won

Sherburne-Earlville

Michael Trask

pin

:11

Clyde Cole Invitational Tournament

12/09/15

126

Won

Burnt Hills

Robert Forlano

maj dec

Dual vs Burnt Hills

12/10/15

126

Won

Niskayuna

Nick Budka

tf

Dual vs Niskayuna

12/16/15

126

Won

Saratoga Springs

fft

Dual vs Saratoga Springs

12/23/15

126

Won

Shaker

Christopher Pavelec

maj dec

14-4

Dual vs Shaker

12/29/15

126

Lost

Morrisville-Eaton

Zack Burke

dec

7-5

Tieke Bernabi Tournament

12/29/15

126

Won

Greece

Jackson Vanroo

pin

4:26

Tieke Bernabi Tournament

12/29/15

126

Won

Spencerport

Joe Curcio

pin

:59

Tieke Bernabi Tournament

12/29/15

126

Won

Cheektowaga

Joe Fronczak

pin

:32

Tieke Bernabi Tournament

12/29/15

126

Won

Gates-Chili

Jordan Walker

dec

8-4

Tieke Bernabi Tournament

12/29/15

126

Won

Greece

Jackson Vanroo

dec

2-1

Tieke Bernabi Tournament

12/29/15

126

Won

Irondequoit

Michael Butler

maj dec

13-3

3rd

Tieke Bernabi Tournament

01/09/16

126

Won

Brockport

Troy Ferris

maj dec

16-2

Union-Endicott Duals

01/09/16

126

Won

Farmingdale

Edgar Torres

maj dec

15-7

Union-Endicott Duals

01/09/16

126

Won

Wantagh

Kyle Schairer

dec

6-2

Union-Endicott Duals

01/09/16

126

Won

Rocky Point

Manny Romero

maj dec

10-2

Union-Endicott Duals

01/09/16

126

Won

Minisink Valley

Vincent Vetrano

dec

7-4

Union-Endicott Duals

01/13/16

126

Won

Ballston Spa

William Gorman

maj dec

16-4

Dual vs Ballston Spa

01/15/16

126

Won

Mepham

Tyler Althenn

dec

12-6

Eastern States Classic

01/15/16

126

Won

Wallkill

Bradley Bonner

dec

12-5

Eastern States Classic

01/15/16

126

Lost

Monroe Woodbury

Kevin Kelly

dec

10-5

Eastern States Classic

01/15/16

126

Won

Penfield

Jordan Paul

dec

9-2

Eastern States Classic

01/15/16

126

Lost

North Babylon

Justin Oneill

dec

7-5

Eastern States Classic

01/20/16

126

Lost

Columbia

John Devine

dec

3-1

Dual vs Columbia

01/22/16

126

Won

Gouverneur

Daniel Mullin

dec

9-7

Wrangle In The Plains

01/22/16

126

Won

Bethlehem

Devin Wright

pin

2:54

Wrangle In The Plains

01/22/16

126

Won

Ogdensburg

Zach Roberts

pin

3:08

Wrangle In The Plains

01/22/16

126

Won

Queensbury

Derrick Finnegan

tf

25-10 5:11

Wrangle In The Plains

01/22/16

126

Won

Cobleskill-Richmondville

Brandon Merchant

dec

11-6

Wrangle In The Plains

01/22/16

126

Won

Schenectady

Josh Reed

dec

7-2

Wrangle In The Plains

01/28/16

126

Won

Averill Park

James Clark

pin

4:36

Dual vs Averill Park

02/06/16

126

Won

Schenectady

Josh Reed

dec

12-5

1st

Section 2 Class A Tournament

02/06/16

126

Won

Saratoga Springs

Zach Sharkey

tf

20-3

Section 2 Class A Tournament

02/06/16

126

Won

Guilderland

David Wolanski

pin

3:27

Section 2 Class A Tournament

02/13/16

126

Won

Schenectady

Josh Reed

dec

7-5

1st

Section 2 Division I Championships

02/26/16

126

Won

Massapequa

Garrett Gibbons

pin

4:28

NYSPHSAA Division I Championships

02/26/16

126

Lost

Long Beach

Jacori Teemer

dec

11-6

NYSPHSAA Division I Championships

02/26/16

126

Lost

Monroe Woodbury

Kevin Kelly

dec

2-1 tb1

NYSPHSAA Division I Championships

2015-16 Stats
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
36
6
12
3
20
1
0
0
160
18

2014-15

8th Grader, 120 pounds

Date

Wgt

Result

Opposing Team

Opponent

Decision

Score

Pl

Event

12/03/14

120

Won

Ballston Spa

William Gorman

pin

3:10

Dual vs Ballston Spa

12/12/14

126

Lost

St. Francis

Hector Colom

pin

:50

Fairport Duals

12/23/14

120

Won

Burnt Hills

Danny Jada

dec

9-5

Dual vs Burnt Hills

12/27/14

120

Won

Hadley-Luzerne/Lake George

Gideon Jardine

pin

2:44

1st

Queensbury Holiday Tournament

12/27/14

120

Won

Schuylerville

Connor Hughes

dec

9-5

Queensbury Holiday Tournament

12/27/14

120

Won

Lansingburg

Shergil Zahid

maj dec

12-1

Queensbury Holiday Tournament

12/27/14

120

Won

Hudson Falls

Chris Jett

pin

:55

Queensbury Holiday Tournament

01/03/15

126

Lost

John Glenn

Zach Ancewicz

pin

3:38

Union-Endicott Duals

01/03/15

120

Won

Mattituck

TJ Beebe

dec

5-1

Union-Endicott Duals

01/17/15

120

Won

Canastota

Marshall Bruggeman

dec

5-4

Shen Invitational

01/17/15

120

Lost

Shenendehowa

Dietrich Hartman

pin

5:49

Shen Invitational

01/17/15

120

Won

Shaker

Matt Spadoni

inj def

Shen Invitational

01/17/15

120

Won

Bethlehem

Devin Wright

pin

2:31

3rd

Shen Invitational

01/29/15

120

Won

Columbia

John Devine

dec

15-5

Dual vs Columbia

02/07/15

120

Lost

Columbia

John Devine

dec

5-4

2nd

Section 2 Class A Tournament

02/07/15

120

Won

Shenendehowa

Dietrich Hartman

pin

4:29

Section 2 Class A Tournament

02/07/15

120

Won

Colonie

Mohamed Hafeez

maj dec

9-1

Section 2 Class A Tournament

02/14/15

120

Lost

Columbia

John Devine

dec

5-0

2nd

Section 2 Division 1 Championships

02/14/15

120

Won

Schenectady

Josh Reed

dec

10-8 OT

Section 2 Division 1 Championships

02/14/15

120

Won

Averill Park

Joe Cauwenburghs

pin

2:50

Section 2 Division 1 Championships

02/14/15

120

Won

Amsterdam

Adam Tatum

tf

19-3

Section 2 Division 1 Championships

2014-15 Stats
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
16
5
6
1
8
0
1
0
73
24

 

CAREER STATS
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
139
17
69
9
54
6
1
0
679
60