CODY DEUEL
Shenendehowa Plainsmen
Cody Deuel

2018-19

Senior, 152 pounds

Date

Wgt

Result

Opposing Team

Opponent

Decision

Score

Pl

Event

11/28/18

160

Won

Averill Park

Ray Hebert

dec

7-4

Dual vs Averill Park

11/30/18

152

Won

SVEC

Devin Beach

pin

1:27

Clyde Cole Invitational

11/30/18

152

Won

Sidney

Reed Scott

pin

1:25q

Clyde Cole Invitational

11/30/18

152

Lost

Shenendehowa

Colden Dorfman

dec

3-0

Clyde Cole Invitational

11/30/18

152

Lost

Averill Park

Sean Malenfant

pin

4:52

Clyde Cole Invitational

11/30/18

152

Won

Eldred-Liberty-Sullivan West

Nicholas Curreri

dec

8-3

5th

Clyde Cole Invitational

12/05/18

152

Lost

Columbia

Jakob Edwards

dec

5-2

Dual vs Columbia

12/08/18

152

Won

Putnam Valley-Haldane

Harry Leiter

dec

7-4

Wrangle in the Plains

12/08/18

152

Won

Putnam Valley-Haldane

Dean Appell

dec

12-8

3rd

Wrangle in the Plains

12/08/18

152

Won

Baldwin

Franklin Polonia

dec

8-2

Wrangle in the Plains

12/08/18

152

Lost

Mt Anthony

Stephen Britton

pin

3:11

Wrangle in the Plains

12/12/18

160

Won

Ballston Spa

James Prastio

dec

9-4

Dual vs Ballston Spa

12/19/18

160

Won

Shaker

Bassir Rezek

dec

10-5

Dual vs Shaker

12/21/18

152

Lost

Sprague

Brook Byers

maj dec

10-2

Reno Tournament of Champions

12/21/18

152

Won

Nampa

Caleb Leach

dec

6-4

Reno Tournament of Champions

12/21/18

152

Lost

Crescent Valley

James Rowley

maj dec

13-2

Reno Tournament of Champions

12/28/18

152

Won

Wyoming Valley West

Trent Giza

pin

2:45

Bethlehem Holiday Classic

12/28/18

152

Won

Northern Lebanon, PA

Nicholas Winters

pin

3:17

Bethlehem Holiday Classic

12/28/18

152

Lost

Pennridge, PA

Evan Widing

pin

1:47

Bethlehem Holiday Classic

12/28/18

152

Lost

Easton, PA

Jake Koerwitz

dec

3-2 TB-1

Bethlehem Holiday Classic

01/03/19

160

Won

Colonie

Ishaq Chaudry

pin

0:34

Dual vs Colonie

01/04/19

152

Won

John Jay Cross River

Peter Cipriano

tf

21-5; 4:00

Peru Wrestling Invitational Classic

01/04/19

152

Won

Gouverneur

Joseph Cummings

dec

9-3

Peru Wrestling Invitational Classic

01/04/19

152

Won

Petrides

Mike DiForte

dec

9-4

Peru Wrestling Invitational Classic

01/04/19

152

Won

Saranac

Bryce Smith

inj def

1st

Peru Wrestling Invitational Classic

01/09/19

160

Lost

Niskayuna

Peter Meshkov

pin

1:21

Dual vs Niskayuna

01/11/19

152

Lost

Peru

Zach Swyers

dec

6-0

Eastern States Classic

01/11/19

152

Lost

Massapequa

Garrett Gibbons

dec

5-0

Eastern States Classic

01/11/19

152

Won

Monticello

Douglas Doherty

dec

5-4 SV

Eastern States Classic

01/11/19

152

Won

Burlington, MA

Sean McGillivray

pin

2:31

Eastern States Classic

01/15/19

152

Won

Queensbury

David Sanders

maj dec

19-9

Section 2 D1 Dual Meet Championship

01/16/19

152

Won

Guilderland

Patrick Blanchard

pin

4:48

Dual vs Guilderland

01/26/19

152

Won

Hilton

Nate Eccleston

pin

4:00

NYSPHSAA D1 Dual Meet Championship

01/26/19

152

Won

Horseheads

Ethan Wilson

pin

2:47

NYSPHSAA D1 Dual Meet Championship

02/02/19

152

Lost

Shaker

Tyler Stanton

dec

7-1

2nd

Section 2 Class A Tournament

02/02/19

152

Won

Niskayuna

Thomas Minahan

dec

3-1

Section 2 Class A Tournament

02/02/19

152

Won

Albany

Seth Swiatek

pin

5:11

Section 2 Class A Tournament

02/09/19

152

Lost

Amsterdam

Eladio Montalvo

pin

4:15

Section 2 Division I Championships

02/09/19

152

Lost

Niskayuna

Thomas Minahan

dec

5-3

Section 2 Division I Championships

2018-19 Stats
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
25
14
10
1
13
0
1
0
111
59

2017-18

Junior, 132 pounds

Date

Wgt

Result

Opposing Team

Opponent

Decision

Score

Pl

Event

12/01/17

138

Won

Groton

Shane Smith

pin

5:20

Clyde Cole Invitational Tournament

12/01/17

138

Won

Queensbury

Dan Brady

dec

7-6

Clyde Cole Invitational Tournament

12/01/17

138

Won

Greene-Oxford

fft

1st

Clyde Cole Invitational Tournament

12/01/17

138

Won

Sidney

David Gannon

dec

6-5

Clyde Cole Invitational Tournament

12/06/17

138

Lost

Schenectady

Billal Zamani

dec

6-4

Dual vs Schenectady

12/12/17

145

Won

Shaker

fft

Dual vs Shaker

12/14/17

138

Won

Saratoga Springs

fft

Dual vs Saratoga Springs

12/16/17

138

Lost

Burlington, MA

Josh Lee

pin

1:11

2nd

Thomas Chikanis Memorial Tournament

12/16/17

138

Won

Guilderland

Colden Dorfman

dec

4-3

Thomas Chikanis Memorial Tournament

12/20/17

138

Lost

Niskayuna

Willie Thacker

dec

5-3

Dual vs Niskayuna

12/28/17

138

Won

Glens Falls

Sean Backus

pin

1:36

Queensbury Holiday Tournament

12/28/17

138

Lost

Salem-Cambridge

Tyler Linendoll

dec

6-5

Queensbury Holiday Tournament

12/28/17

138

Won

Hadley-Luzerne/Lake George

Nick Lashway

dec

9-4

Queensbury Holiday Tournament

12/28/17

138

Won

South Glens Falls

Ethan Weller

dec

3-1

3rd

Queensbury Holiday Tournament

01/03/18

132

Won

Burnt Hills

Mason Tripp

pin

0:48

Dual vs Burnt Hills

01/06/18

132

Won

Queensbury

Dan Brady

dec

8-4

Saratoga Invitational

01/06/18

132

Won

South Glens Falls

Ethan Weller

dec

5-2

Saratoga Invitational

01/06/18

132

Lost

Columbia

Michael Gonyea

pin

1:37

Saratoga Invitational

01/06/18

132

Won

Ballston Spa

William Gorman

dec

8-4

3rd

Saratoga Invitational

01/10/18

132

Won

Ballston Spa

Quincy Harrison

pin

3:36

Dual vs Ballston Spa

01/14/18

132

Lost

Greenville

Nicholas Reese

pin

1:28

6th

Schenectady Invitational

01/14/18

132

Won

Averill Park

Peter Flick

dec

3-1

Schenectady Invitational

01/14/18

132

Won

Burnt Hills

Mason Tripp

pin

2:27

Schenectady Invitational

01/14/18

132

Won

Guilderland

Colden Dorfman

dec

4-2

Schenectady Invitational

01/14/18

132

Lost

Amsterdam

Nick Rodecker

dec

2-1

Schenectady Invitational

01/16/18

132

Won

Ballston Spa

Quincy Harrison

pin

4:08

Section II Division I Dual Meet Tournament

01/16/18

132

Lost

Columbia

Michael Gonyea

pin

3:10

Section II Division I Dual Meet Tournament

01/19/18

132

Won

Bethlehem

Kyel Jacques

dec

4-2

Wrangle in the Plains

01/19/18

132

Won

Colonie

Connor Goedel

dec

8-6

Wrangle in the Plains

01/19/18

132

Won

John Jay East Fishkill

Noah Christian

tf

24-7

Wrangle in the Plains

01/19/18

132

Lost

John Jay East Fishkill

John Barberan

dec

1-0

Wrangle in the Plains

01/25/18

132

Won

Averill Park

Peter Flick

dec

5-2

Dual vs Averill Park

01/27/18

132

Won

Fulton

Samuel May

dec

6-2

NYSPHSAA D1 Dual Meet Championship

02/03/18

132

Won

Bethlehem

Kyel Jacques

dec

6-5 UTB

Section 2 Class A Tournament

02/03/18

132

Won

Guilderland

Colden Dorfman

pin

5:33

3rd

Section 2 Class A Tournament

02/03/18

132

Won

Saratoga Springs

Patrick Spatafora

pin

4:20

Section 2 Class A Tournament

02/03/18

132

Lost

Schenectady

Billal Zamani

dec

3-1

Section 2 Class A Tournament

02/10/18

132

Lost

Schenectady

Billal Zamani

dec

3-1

2nd

Section 2 Division I Championships

02/10/18

132

Won

Columbia

Michael Altomer

dec

3-2 UTB

Section 2 Division I Championships

02/10/18

132

Won

La Salle Institute

Nick Pino

dec

8-5

Section 2 Division I Championships

2017-18 Stats
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
29
11
8
1
17
3
0
0
122
45

2016-17

Sophomore, 106 pounds

Date

Wgt

Result

Opposing Team

Opponent

Decision

Score

Pl

Event

11/30/16

113

Won

Schenectady

Zachary Mandsager

maj dec

14-2

Dual vs Schenectady

12/02/16

113

Lost

Queensbury

Antoine Grace

maj dec

9-1

2nd

Clyde Cole Invitational Tournament

12/02/16

113

Won

Maine-Endwell

Ryan Dowdle

pin

2:36

Clyde Cole Invitational Tournament

12/02/16

113

Won

Norwich

Nicholas Glanville

pin

5:24

Clyde Cole Invitational Tournament

12/06/16

113

Won

Burnt Hills

Sammy Lindberg

maj dec

9-1

Dual vs Burnt Hills

12/08/16

113

Won

Niskayuna

Jack Schiavo

pin

1:35

Dual vs Niskayuna

12/14/16

113

Won

Saratoga Springs

Ryan Encarnacion

dec

6-3

Dual vs Saratoga Springs

12/22/16

113

Won

Shaker

Matt Snyder

pin

2:22

Dual vs Shaker

12/29/16

106

Won

Gouverneur

Ricky Nichols

dec

8-4

Queensbury Holiday Tournament

12/29/16

106

Won

Saranac

Jordan Daniels

dec

3-2

Queensbury Holiday Tournament

12/29/16

106

Lost

Salem-Cambridge

Zach Cummings

dec

3-2

Queensbury Holiday Tournament

12/29/16

106

Won

Gouverneur

Ricky Nichols

dec

9-6

Queensbury Holiday Tournament

12/29/16

106

Lost

La Salle Institute

Micheal Alltomer

inj def

4th

Queensbury Holiday Tournament

01/11/17

113

Lost

Ballston Spa

Kyle Northrup

dec

7-5

Dual vs Ballston Spa

01/14/17

113

Lost

Johnstown

Marquise Johnson

dec

Schenectady Invitational

01/14/17

113

Won

Colonie

Derek Disanto

pin

2:30

Schenectady Invitational

01/14/17

113

Won

Schenectady

Zachary Mandsager

dec

7-1

Schenectady Invitational

01/14/17

113

Lost

Johnstown

Marquise Johnson

dec

5-0

4th

Schenectady Invitational

01/18/17

113

Lost

Columbia

Michael Gonyea

maj dec

16-4

Dual vs Columbia

01/20/17

113

Won

Ogdensburg

Tristan Richardson

maj dec

11-1

Wrangle In The Plains

01/20/17

113

Won

Ballston Spa

Kyle Northrup

dec

6-3

Wrangle In The Plains

01/20/17

113

Won

Ballston Spa

Kyle Northrup

dec

6-4

Wrangle In The Plains

01/20/17

113

Lost

Plainedge

Jared Altan

pin

3:06

Wrangle In The Plains

01/20/17

113

Lost

Wyoming Seminary

Nick Bauer

pin

2:42

Wrangle In The Plains

01/20/17

113

Lost

Plainedge

Cameron Ahearn

dec

5-0

Wrangle In The Plains

01/20/17

113

Lost

South Glens Falls

Logan Barody

dec

5-0

Wrangle In The Plains

01/26/17

113

Lost

Averill Park

Patrick Leahey

dec

5-1

Dual vs Averill Park

02/04/17

113

Lost

Saratoga Springs

Ryan Encarnacion

dec

5-3

Section 2 Class A Tournament

02/04/17

113

Won

Guilderland

Colden Dorfman

dec

8-2

Section 2 Class A Tournament

02/04/17

113

Won

Ballston Spa

Kyle Northrup

dec

4-3

Section 2 Class A Tournament

02/04/17

113

Won

Guilderland

Colden Dorfman

dec

4-3

3rd

Section 2 Class A Tournament

02/11/17

113

Lost

South Glens Falls

Vincent Santilli

dec

8-4

Section 2 Division 1 Tournament

2016-17 Stats
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
18
14
5
0
13
0
0
0
72
53

2015-16

Freshman, 99 pounds

Date

Wgt

Result

Opposing Team

Opponent

Decision

Score

Pl

Event

12/02/15

106

Won

Schenectady

dec

8-4

Dual vs Schenectady

12/04/15

106

Won

Groton

Cameron Searls

pin

5:16

Clyde Cole Invitational Tournament

12/04/15

106

Lost

Norwich

Nicholas Glanville

pin

5:37

Clyde Cole Invitational Tournament

12/04/15

106

Won

Averill Park

Jaden Grignon

pin

1:21

Clyde Cole Invitational Tournament

12/04/15

106

Won

Groton

Cameron Searls

pin

3:48

3rd

Clyde Cole Invitational Tournament

12/09/15

106

Won

Burnt Hills

Sammy Lindberg

dec

10-4

Dual vs Burnt Hills

12/10/15

106

Won

Niskayuna

Peter Meshkov

pin

Dual vs Niskayuna

12/16/15

106

Lost

Saratoga Springs

Ryan Encarnacion

dec

4-1

Dual vs Saratoga Springs

12/19/15

106

Lost

Gateway Regional

Brandon Daniles

maj dec

10-1

2nd

Thomas Chikanis Memorial Tournament

12/19/15

106

Won

Watervliet

Patrick Moore

dec

3-1

Thomas Chikanis Memorial Tournament

12/23/15

106

Won

Shaker

Steve Hoare

pin

1:33

Dual vs Shaker

12/29/15

099

Won

Carthage

Hunter Guyette

pin

1:32

Tieke Bernabi Tournament

12/29/15

099

Lost

Spencerport

Michael Lopresti

dec

2-1 tb-1

Tieke Bernabi Tournament

12/29/15

099

Won

Cheektowaga

Tyler Le

dec

12-8

Tieke Bernabi Tournament

12/29/15

099

Won

Lockport

Dontay Gill

dec

4-1

Tieke Bernabi Tournament

12/29/15

099

Lost

Clarence

Aiden Rabideau

dec

4-0

Tieke Bernabi Tournament

12/29/15

099

Won

Lancaster

Jacob Harry

dec

4-1

Tieke Bernabi Tournament

12/29/15

099

Won

Rush-Henrietta

Brian Hedding

pin

2:40

3rd

Tieke Bernabi Tournament

01/09/16

099

Lost

Brockport

Jake Davies

dec

6-4 SV-1

Union-Endicott Duals

01/09/16

099

Won

Farmingdale

Chris Barnes

pin

Union-Endicott Duals

01/09/16

099

Lost

Wantagh

Christian Encarnacicon

dec

2-0

Union-Endicott Duals

01/09/16

099

Lost

Rocky Point

Anthony Sciotto

maj dec

11-2

Union-Endicott Duals

01/09/16

099

Won

Minisink Valley

Armado O'Bannon

pin

0:28

Union-Endicott Duals

01/13/16

106

Won

Ballston Spa

Jeffrey Weeks

pin

5:47

Dual vs Ballston Spa

01/20/16

099

Won

Columbia

Austin Coyne

pin

1:21

Dual vs Columbia

01/22/16

099

Lost

Colonie

Jake Kimble

dec

6-2

Wrangle In The Plains

01/22/16

099

Lost

Hilton

Greg Diakomihalis

tf

17-1 3:20

Wrangle In The Plains

01/22/16

099

Lost

South Glens Falls

Brock Delsignore

dec

5-1

Wrangle In The Plains

01/22/16

099

Won

Niskayuna

Ben Catrambone

pin

2:42

Wrangle In The Plains

01/22/16

099

Lost

Hilton

Ryan Burgos

pin

4:54

Wrangle In The Plains

01/28/16

099

Won

Averill Park

Andrew Lee

pin

2:24

Dual vs Averill Park

01/30/16

099

Won

Queensbury

Dylan Sleezer

dec

9-3

1st

Corinth Invitational

02/06/16

099

Lost

Colonie

Jake Kimble

dec

7-4

Section 2 Class A Tournament

02/06/16

099

Won

Shaker

Steve Hoare

pin

2:27

Section 2 Class A Tournament

02/06/16

099

Won

Saratoga Springs

Eric Griskowitz

dec

8-2

3rd

Section 2 Class A Tournament

02/13/16

099

Lost

Colonie

Jake Kimble

dec

5-0

4th

Section 2 Division I Championships

02/13/16

099

Won

Queensbury

Dylan Sleezer

pin

5:55

Section 2 Division I Championships

02/13/16

099

Won

Saratoga Springs

Eric Griskowitz

dec

6-1

Section 2 Division I Championships

02/13/16

099

Lost

Albany Academy

Trent Svingala

pin

1:32

Section 2 Division I Championships

2015-16 Stats
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
24
15
15
0
9
0
0
0
117
58

2014-15

8th Grader, 99 pounds

Date

Wgt

Result

Opposing Team

Opponent

Decision

Score

Pl

Event

12/03/14

099

Won

Ballston Spa

Brad Heffernan

pin

3:20

Dual vs Ballston Spa

12/05/14

099

Won

Otselic Valley

Gordon Marshall

pin

1:29

Clyde Cole Invitational

12/05/14

099

Lost

Norwich

Eli Rodriguez

pin

2:36

Clyde Cole Invitational

12/05/14

099

Lost

BGAH

Evan Hyzer

pin

1:44

Clyde Cole Invitational

12/05/14

099

Lost

Queensbury

Antoine Grace

dec

5-0

6th

Clyde Cole Invitational

12/11/14

099

Lost

Saratoga Springs

Eric Griskowitz

pin

1:12

Dual vs Saratoga Springs

12/12/14

099

Won

Clarence

Andrew Burden

dec

11-6

Fairport Duals

12/12/14

099

Lost

Victor

Alex Samson

pin

1:06

Fairport Duals

12/12/14

099

Won

St. Francis

fft

Fairport Duals

12/12/14

099

Lost

Waverly

Ethan Stotler

pin

1:10

Fairport Duals

12/12/14

099

Lost

Mexico

Dean Shambo

tf

15-0,4:32

Fairport Duals

12/12/14

099

Lost

Midlakes

Wyatt Smith

pin

1:13

Fairport Duals

12/12/14

106

Lost

Brockport

Cody Anders

pin

Fairport Duals

12/12/14

099

Won

Fairport

fft

Fairport Duals

12/20/14

099

Lost

Salem

Garrett Cummings

pin

:26

Thomas J. Chickanis Memorial Tournament

12/20/14

099

Won

Hudson Falls

Tyler Briggs

pin

1:26

Thomas J. Chickanis Memorial Tournament

12/20/14

099

Lost

Salem

Garrett Cummings

pin

:59

Thomas J. Chickanis Memorial Tournament

12/23/14

099

Won

Burnt Hills

Sammy Lindberg

pin

:55

Dual vs Burnt Hills

12/29/14

099

Lost

Carthage

Conor Funck

pin

2:59

Teike-Bernabi Tournament

12/29/14

099

Lost

Lockport

Brad Feeney

pin

3:38

Teike-Bernabi Tournament

12/29/14

099

Lost

Spencerport

Tyler Mitchell

pin

:27

Teike-Bernabi Tournament

12/29/14

099

Lost

Irondequoit

Trenton Zillox

pin

3:43

Teike-Bernabi Tournament

12/29/14

099

Lost

Iroquois

Trenton Zilliox

maj dec

10-2

Teike-Bernabi Tournament

01/03/15

099

Lost

Union-Endicott

Owen Harvey

pin

3:17

Union-Endicott Duals

01/03/15

099

Lost

John Glenn

Osman Bayrak

pin

1:38

Union-Endicott Duals

01/03/15

099

Lost

Brockport

Jake Davies

pin

1:19

Union-Endicott Duals

01/07/15

099

Lost

Niskayuna

James Murphy

dec

7-3

Dual vs Niskayuna

01/13/15

099

Won

Shaker

fft

FFT

Dual vs Shaker

01/14/15

099

Lost

Averill Park

Steven Sawyer

dec

7-4

Dual vs Averill Park

01/17/15

099

Lost

Schuylerville

Orion Anderson

pin

1:00

Shen Invitational

01/17/15

099

Lost

Carthage

Conor Funck

dec

12-5

Shen Invitational

01/21/15

099

Lost

Colonie

Jake Kimble

pin

3:58

Dual vs Colonie

01/29/15

099

Lost

Columbia

Trent Svingala

pin

2:55

Dual vs Columbia

02/07/15

099

Lost

Columbia

Michael Gonyea

pin

:34

Section 2 Class A Tournament

02/07/15

099

Lost

Columbia

Caleb Svingala

maj dec

8-0

Section 2 Class A Tournament

2014-15 Stats
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
8
27
4
0
1
3
0
0
45
145

 

CAREER STATS
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
104
81
42
2
53
6
1
0
467
360