ANTHONY MANDGO
Shaker Bison

Email your profile picture to john@cnywrestling.com

2016-17

Junior, 132 pounds

Date

Wgt

Result

Opposing Team

Opponent

Decision

Score

Pl

Event

12/02/16

138

Won

Northern Adirondack

Tyler Premo

pin

5:23

Columbia Duals

12/02/16

132

Lost

Beekmantown

Austin Cook

dec

8-7

Columbia Duals

12/02/16

138

Won

Columbia

Ben McHugh

maj dec

11-3

Columbia Duals

12/02/16

132

Won

Maple Hill

Jeff Huskie

pin

1:31

Columbia Duals

12/02/16

138

Won

South Glens Falls

Zackary Rosa

maj dec

12-2

Columbia Duals

12/02/16

138

Won

Tamarac

Brandon Reynolds

pin

3:16

Columbia Duals

12/02/16

138

Won

Watervliet

Kendryek Flynn

pin

0:20

Columbia Duals

12/06/16

138

Lost

Ballston Spa

Wyatt Gorman

maj dec

13-5

Dual vs Ballston Spa

12/08/16

138

Won

Saratoga Springs

Keegan Sarro

tf

20-4

Dual vs Saratoga Springs

12/14/16

132

Won

Schenectady

Nyzir Humphrey

pin

2:56

Dual vs Schenectady

12/16/16

138

Won

Saratoga Springs

Keegan Sarro

pin

0:52

Tiger Duals

12/16/16

132

Won

Duanesburg

Spencer Whitney

pin

1:49

Tiger Duals

12/16/16

138

Won

Essex, VT

Luke Williams

pin

1:43

Tiger Duals

12/16/16

132

Won

Cohoes

fft

Tiger Duals

12/20/16

132

Lost

Burnt Hills

Daquan Williams

maj dec

14-2

Dual vs Burnt Hills

12/22/16

138

Won

Shenendehowa

Peter Dilauro

dec

9-7 SV-1

Dual vs Shenendehowa

01/14/17

132

Lost

Maple Hill

Bryan Kern

pin

5:17

Joe McCabe Invitational

01/14/17

132

Lost

Watervliet

Anthony Delmonico

fft

Joe McCabe Invitational

01/26/17

132

Won

Mohonasen

Jared Park

pin

2:54

Dual vs Mohonasen

01/28/17

132

Won

Averill Park

Cameron Groff

dec

4-0

Big 10 Invitational

01/28/17

132

Lost

Shenendehowa

Zac Clarkin

pin

4:12

Big 10 Invitational

01/28/17

132

Lost

Gouverneur

Tyler Tupper

pin

Big 10 Invitational

02/04/17

132

Lost

Columbia

Darius Sheldon

inj def

6th

Section 2 Class A Tournament

02/04/17

132

Won

Guilderland

Jeffrey Jensen

pin

1:17

Section 2 Class A Tournament

02/04/17

132

Won

Niskayuna

Willie Thacker

dec

4-3

Section 2 Class A Tournament

02/04/17

132

Lost

Schenectady

Deyker Edwards

pin

3:54

Section 2 Class A Tournament

02/04/17

132

Lost

Shenendehowa

Zac Clarkin

dec

1-0

Section 2 Class A Tournament

2016-17 Stats
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
17
10
10
1
5
1
0
0
88
50

2015-16

Sophomore, 120 pounds

Date

Wgt

Result

Opposing Team

Opponent

Decision

Score

Pl

Event

12/02/15

120

Won

Burnt Hills

David Hess

pin

0:29

Dual vs Burnt Hills

12/04/15

120

Lost

Columbia

Trent Nadeau

pin

1:14

Columbia Duals

12/04/15

120

Won

Whitehall-Fort Ann

fft

Columbia Duals

12/04/15

120

Won

Albany Academy

Alec Martinez

pin

Columbia Duals

12/04/15

120

Lost

Watervliet

Connor Lyons

pin

3:29

Columbia Duals

12/04/15

120

Won

Tamarac

Mike Kowalchyk

pin

1:05

Columbia Duals

12/04/15

120

Won

Guilderland

Matthew Daigler

pin

1:26

Columbia Duals

12/04/15

120

Won

Scotia-Glenville

fft

Columbia Duals

12/08/15

120

Won

Ballston Spa

Charles Delph

dec

5-4

Dual vs Ballston Spa

12/10/15

120

Won

Saratoga Springs

Maxim Chuckrow

pin

0:54

Dual vs Saratoga Springs

01/06/16

120

Won

Niskayuna

John Dempsey

pin

3:26

Dual vs Niskayuna

01/15/16

120

Lost

Albany

Vincent McCann

maj dec

9-0

2nd

Joe McCabe Invitational

01/20/16

120

Won

Guilderland

Matthew Daigler

pin

5:39

Dual vs Guilderland

01/28/16

120

Lost

Albany

Vincent McCann

dec

6-1

Dual vs Albany

02/06/16

120

Lost

Columbia

Dominick Poggoli

dec

11-4

Section 2 Class A Tournament

02/06/16

120

Won

Niskayuna

John Dempsey

pin

1:33

Section 2 Class A Tournament

02/06/16

120

Won

Ballston Spa

Charles Delph

pin

1:58

Section 2 Class A Tournament

02/06/16

120

Lost

Shenendehowa

Nick Hotaling

maj dec

9-0

Section 2 Class A Tournament

02/06/16

120

Lost

Columbia

Dominick Poggoli

maj dec

16-2

6th

Section 2 Class A Tournament

02/13/16

120

Lost

Saratoga Springs

Jordan Sartin

tf

5:26

Section 2 Division I Championships

2015-16 Stats
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
12
8
9
0
1
2
0
0
69
35

2014-15

Freshman, 106 pounds

Date

Wgt

Result

Opposing Team

Opponent

Decision

Score

Pl

Event

12/03/14

113

Lost

Burnt Hills

Robert Forlano

tf

5:49

Dual vs Burnt Hills

12/05/14

113

Lost

Copenhagen

Jake Galster

pin

3:14

Columbia Duals

12/05/14

113

Lost

South Glens Falls

Derek Holden

dec

3-1

Columbia Duals

12/05/14

113

Lost

Columbia

Dominick Poggoli

pin

2:07

Columbia Duals

12/05/14

113

Lost

Albany Academy

Ahmed Lachgar

dec

8-5

Columbia Duals

12/05/14

113

Won

Guilderland

fft

Columbia Duals

12/05/14

113

Won

Tamarac

fft

Columbia Duals

12/05/14

113

Lost

Whitehall-Fort Ann

Tyler Martel

pin

3:03

Columbia Duals

12/11/14

113

Won

Niskayuna

John Dempsey

dec

6-4 ot

Dual vs Niskayuna

12/15/14

113

Lost

La Salle Institute

Caiden Mondore

pin

5:07

Dual vs La Salle Institute

12/19/14

106

Lost

Saratoga Springs

Ryan Encarnacion

dec

10-7

Tiger Duals

12/19/14

106

Won

Tamarac

fft

FFT

Tiger Duals

12/19/14

106

Won

Cairo-Durham

Maria Pelton

pin

3:40

Tiger Duals

12/19/14

106

Won

Berlin

fft

Tiger Duals

12/19/14

106

Won

Burr Burton Academy, VT

fft

FFT

Tiger Duals

12/19/14

106

Won

Cohoes

fft

Tiger Duals

12/19/14

106

Won

Duanesburg

Thomas VanValen

pin

3:49

Tiger Duals

12/30/14

106

Won

Milton, VT

Sam Hopkins

pin

1:48

Hubie Wagner Tournament

12/30/14

106

Won

Essex, VT

Seamus Chisolm

dec

13-6

Hubie Wagner Tournament

12/30/14

106

Won

Granville

Michael Burnes

pin

0:29

1st

Hubie Wagner Tournament

01/06/15

106

Lost

Saratoga Springs

Tristan Biviano

dec

6-1

Dual vs Saratoga Springs

01/07/15

106

Won

Ballston Spa

fft

FFT

Dual vs Ballston Spa

01/10/15

106

Lost

Maple Hill

Nick Reese

pin

1:41

2nd

Joe McCabe Invitational

01/10/15

106

Won

South Glens Falls

Logan Barody

pin

10-5

Joe McCabe Invitational

01/10/15

106

Won

Ichabod Crane

Christopher Bewick

pin

:41

Joe McCabe Invitational

01/13/15

106

Won

Shenendehowa

Nick Lampman

dec

2-1

Dual vs Shenendehowa

01/16/15

106

Lost

Adirondack

Sean Banks

tf

15-0

ICC Duals

01/16/15

106

Won

Berne-Knox-Westerlo

fft

ICC Duals

01/16/15

106

Won

Berlin

fft

ICC Duals

01/16/15

106

Lost

Adirondack

Keagen Case

pin

1:23

ICC Duals

01/21/15

106

Won

Bethlehem

fft

Dual vs Bethlehem

01/31/15

106

Lost

New Hartford

Kelan McKenna

pin

0:56

Big 10 Invitational

01/31/15

106

Lost

Schoharie

Dylan Callahan

tf

15-0

Big 10 Invitational

02/07/15

106

Lost

Saratoga Springs

Ryan Encarnacion

dec

14-10

4th

Section 2 Class A Tournament

02/07/15

106

Lost

Columbia

Trent Svingala

pin

:20

Section 2 Class A Tournament

02/07/15

106

Won

Bethlehem

Brett Boyd

dec

7-3

Section 2 Class A Tournament

02/07/15

106

Won

Schenectady

Jacob Cafariella

maj dec

12-1

Section 2 Class A Tournament

02/14/15

106

Lost

Columbia

Trent Svingala

tf

tech4:27

Section 2 Division 1 Championships

02/14/15

106

Lost

Averill Park

Lucien Loeper

maj dec

10-2

Section 2 Division 1 Championships

2014-15 Stats
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
21
18
6
0
5
10
0
0
112
87

 

CAREER STATS
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
50
36
25
1
11
13
0
0
269
172