REGGIE MELVIN
Niskayuna Silver Warriors

Email your profile picture to john@cnywrestling.com

2017-18

Senior, 195 pounds

Date

Wgt

Result

Opposing Team

Opponent

Decision

Score

Pl

Event

12/01/17

220

Won

Beekmantown

fft

Columbia Blue Devil Duals

12/01/17

220

Lost

Newburgh Free Academy

Maxx DeCapua

dec

3-1

Columbia Blue Devil Duals

12/01/17

220

Won

South Glens Falls

Michael Wagner-Fitzgerald

pin

0:41

Columbia Blue Devil Duals

12/01/17

220

Lost

Whitehall-Fort Ann

Brandon Bolster

dec

2-1

Columbia Blue Devil Duals

12/01/17

220

Won

Guilderland

Samuel Hopson

pin

2:52

Columbia Blue Devil Duals

12/01/17

220

Won

Maple Hill

fft

Columbia Blue Devil Duals

12/01/17

220

Won

Tamarac

Anthony Barbera

pin

2:20

Columbia Blue Devil Duals

12/06/17

195

Won

Shaker

Levi Santaniello

pin

1:23

Dual vs Shaker

12/13/17

220

Won

Ballston Spa

Nathan Rurycz

dec

6-0

Dual vs Ballston Spa

12/20/17

195

Lost

Shenendehowa

Parker Brooks

pin

3:08

Dual vs Shenendehowa

12/28/17

195

Won

Duanesburg

fft

Schenectady County Duals

12/28/17

195

Won

Mohonasen

fft

Schenectady County Duals

12/28/17

195

Won

Schenectady

fft

Schenectady County Duals

12/28/17

195

Won

Schalmont

Sam Skinner

pin

1:16

Schenectady County Duals

12/28/17

195

Won

Scotia-Glenville

fft

Schenectady County Duals

01/03/18

195

Won

Schenectady

fft

Dual vs Schenectady

01/06/18

195

Lost

Queensbury

Nico Mattia

maj dec

15-7

2nd

Saratoga Invitational

01/06/18

195

Won

Columbia

Ryan Duryea

dec

7-1

Saratoga Invitational

01/06/18

195

Won

Saratoga Springs

Brant Robinson

dec

7-0

Saratoga Invitational

01/09/18

195

Won

Burnt Hills

Vincent Daviero

dec

4-2

Dual vs Burnt Hills

01/10/18

195

Won

Saratoga Springs

Spencer Cornell

pin

3:38

Dual vs Saratoga Springs

01/12/18

195

Lost

Canastota

Doug Simmons

maj dec

14-2

Eastern States Classic

01/12/18

195

Lost

Fox Lane

Johnny Santos

dec

10-5

8th

Eastern States Classic

01/12/18

195

Lost

Newburgh Free Academy

Maxx DeCapua

dec

5-2

Eastern States Classic

01/12/18

195

Won

James Madison

George Grigalashvili

dec

6-1 TB2

Eastern States Classic

01/12/18

195

Won

Foran, CT

Qasim Khan

dec

4-1

Eastern States Classic

01/12/18

195

Won

Minisink Valley

Anton Juncaj

dec

6-2

Eastern States Classic

01/17/18

195

Won

Colonie

Colby Mattice

maj dec

10-0

Dual vs Colonie

01/19/18

195

Won

Ballston Spa

Cameron Edwards

pin

1:49

Wrangle in the Plains

01/19/18

195

Lost

Cobleskill-Richmondville

Jeff Crooks

pin

3:50

Wrangle in the Plains

01/19/18

195

Won

Colonie

Colby Mattice

maj dec

18-8

3rd

Wrangle in the Plains

01/19/18

195

Won

Columbia

Ryan Duryea

dec

8-1

Wrangle in the Plains

01/19/18

195

Won

Columbia

Charles Nelson

dec

7-0

Wrangle in the Plains

01/25/18

195

Won

Mohonasen

Matt Miller

dec

8-4

Dual vs Mohonasen

02/03/18

195

Lost

Shenendehowa

Parker Brooks

dec

5-0

2nd

Section 2 Class A Tournament

02/03/18

195

Won

Colonie

Marcus Barker

pin

1:52

Section 2 Class A Tournament

02/03/18

195

Won

Shaker

Brian Garrity

pin

1:16

Section 2 Class A Tournament

02/10/18

195

Won

Queensbury

Nico Mattia

dec

5-3

1st

Section 2 Division I Championships

02/10/18

195

Won

Shenendehowa

Parker Brooks

dec

6-4

Section 2 Division I Championships

02/10/18

195

Won

Averill Park

Eric Haskins

tf

15-0

Section 2 Division I Championships

02/23/18

195

Lost

Williamsville North

Cam Walter

dec

8-7

NYSPHSAA Division I Championships

02/23/18

195

Won

Monroe Woodbury

Sam Santander

dec

10-3

NYSPHSAA Division I Championships

02/23/18

195

Lost

Sayville

Nathan Bauland

dec

5-4

NYSPHSAA Division I Championships

2017-18 Stats
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
32
11
9
1
15
7
0
0
148
41

2016-17

Junior, 195 pounds

Date

Wgt

Result

Opposing Team

Opponent

Decision

Score

Pl

Event

11/30/16

195

Won

Saratoga Springs

Brant Robinson

dec

4-0

Dual vs Saratoga Springs

12/03/16

195

Lost

Hudson Falls

Tom Hill

dec

2-1

Ballston Spa Duals

12/03/16

195

Lost

Ballston Spa

Aaron Lohaus

dec

3-1

Ballston Spa Duals

12/03/16

195

Won

Glens Falls

fft

Ballston Spa Duals

12/03/16

195

Won

Schoharie

fft

Ballston Spa Duals

12/06/16

195

Won

Schenectady

Nick Williams

pin

5:16

Dual vs Schenectady

12/08/16

195

Won

Shenendehowa

Codi Heidt

dec

6-0

Dual vs Shenendehowa

12/10/16

195

Won

Saratoga Springs

Brant Robinson

dec

9-2

1st

Mat Mania

12/10/16

195

Won

Canajoharie-Fort Plain

Trent Logan

dec

9-4

Mat Mania

12/10/16

195

Won

Albany

Creedence Cameron

dec

1:45

Mat Mania

12/28/16

195

Won

Schenectady

Neil Perreira

dec

7-1

Schenectady County Duals

12/28/16

195

Won

Schalmont

Billy Galka

pin

1:59

Schenectady County Duals

12/28/16

195

Lost

Duanesburg

Ryan Harper

pin

1:14

Schenectady County Duals

12/28/16

195

Won

Mohonasen

Thomas Middleton

pin

0:35

Schenectady County Duals

12/28/16

195

Won

Scotia-Glenville

fft

Schenectady County Duals

01/04/17

195

Won

Shaker

Haley Zheng

pin

4:49

Dual vs Shaker

01/07/17

195

Won

General Brown

Devon Kellog

pin

3:01

Saratoga Invitational

01/07/17

195

Won

Northern Adirondack

Dylan Guerin

pin

:42

Saratoga Invitational

01/07/17

195

Lost

Saratoga Springs

Brant Robinson

maj dec

14-6

Saratoga Invitational

01/07/17

195

Lost

Canajoharie-Fort Plain

Trent Logan

pin

4:01

4th

Saratoga Invitational

01/07/17

195

Won

Schuylerville

Darius Abron

pin

4:00

Saratoga Invitational

01/11/17

195

Lost

Burnt Hills

Vincent Daviero

dec

6-1

Dual vs Burnt Hills

01/14/17

195

Won

Mechanicville-Stillwater

Justyn Kovalsky

pin

3:00

Schenectady Invitational

01/14/17

195

Won

Johnstown

Michael Nourse

maj dec

14-2

Schenectady Invitational

01/14/17

195

Won

Red Hook

Chris Benincasa

dec

3-2

Schenectady Invitational

01/14/17

195

Won

Colonie

Marcus Barker

dec

4-1

1st

Schenectady Invitational

01/18/17

195

Won

Guilderland

Shawn Williams

pin

0:24

Dual vs Guilderland

01/20/17

195

Won

Ballston Spa

Aaron Lohaus

dec

8-1

Wrangle In The Plains

01/20/17

195

Won

South Glens Falls

Justin Jones

dec

6-4 SV-1

Wrangle In The Plains

01/20/17

195

Lost

Wyoming Seminary

Dillon Ryan

dec

6-2

Wrangle In The Plains

01/20/17

195

Won

Amsterdam

Kyle Taylor

pin

3:54

Wrangle In The Plains

01/26/17

195

Won

Albany

Creedence Cameron

dec

3-1

Dual vs Albany

02/04/17

195

Lost

Saratoga Springs

Brant Robinson

maj dec

17-6

Section 2 Class A Tournament

02/04/17

195

Won

Colonie

Marcus Barker

dec

10-3

Section 2 Class A Tournament

02/04/17

195

Won

Ballston Spa

Aaron Lohaus

dec

2-0 OT

Section 2 Class A Tournament

02/04/17

195

Lost

Shaker

Haley Zheng

pin

2:14

Section 2 Class A Tournament

02/04/17

195

Won

Colonie

Marcus Barker

dec

7-1

5th

Section 2 Class A Tournament

02/11/17

195

Lost

Columbia

Dylan Dubuque

tf

17-2

2nd

Section 2 Division 1 Tournament

02/11/17

195

Won

Saratoga Springs

Brant Robinson

dec

3-0

Section 2 Division 1 Tournament

02/11/17

195

Won

La Salle Institute

Dylan Wolfe

maj dec

12-3

Section 2 Division 1 Tournament

2016-17 Stats
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
30
10
10
0
17
3
0
0
131
43

2015-16

Sophomore, 182 pounds

Date

Wgt

Result

Opposing Team

Opponent

Decision

Score

Pl

Event

12/02/15

182

Lost

Saratoga Springs

Mason Wolfe

dec

7-2

Dual vs Saratoga Springs

12/05/15

182

Won

Hudson Falls

Tristan Dupois

dec

4-1

Ballston Spa Duals

12/05/15

182

Lost

Johnstown

Josh Lalonde

pin

2:40

Ballston Spa Duals

12/05/15

182

Lost

Colonie

Chris MacIntosh

maj dec

11-3

Ballston Spa Duals

12/05/15

182

Lost

Ballston Spa

Jake Cook

pin

1:41

Ballston Spa Duals

12/05/15

182

Won

Ausable Valley

Casey Spear

dec

4-2

Ballston Spa Duals

12/09/15

182

Won

Schenectady

Maurice Seymore

pin

2:46

Dual vs Schenectady

12/10/15

182

Lost

Shenendehowa

Kevin Parker

pin

Dual vs Shenendehowa

12/12/15

182

Won

Unatego

Dylan McAdams

maj dec

12-0

Mat Mania

12/12/15

182

Lost

Watervliet

Andrew Larvia

dec

5-4

Mat Mania

12/12/15

182

Won

Schuylerville

Cahner Watson

pin

1:39

Mat Mania

12/12/15

182

Won

Unatego

Zach Keil

maj dec

10-1

Mat Mania

12/12/15

182

Won

Canajoharie-Fort Plain

Trent DeBlock

dec

12-6

Mat Mania

12/12/15

182

Lost

Watervliet

Andrew Larvia

fft

4th

Mat Mania

12/23/15

182

Lost

Ballston Spa

Jake Cook

dec

6-3

Dual vs Ballston Spa

12/30/15

182

Won

Schalmont

Mason Brown

dec

4-3

Schenectady County Duals

12/30/15

182

Won

Mohonasen

Dylan Mell

pin

0:24

Schenectady County Duals

12/30/15

182

Won

Schenectady

Carlos Jackson

pin

3:58

Schenectady County Duals

12/30/15

182

Won

Scotia-Glenville

Eli Dixon

pin

5:14

Schenectady County Duals

12/30/15

182

Won

Duanesburg

fft

Schenectady County Duals

01/06/16

182

Won

Shaker

Haley Zheng

dec

5-0

Dual vs Shaker

01/09/16

182

Won

La Salle Institute

Luke Marcelle

pin

3:51

Saratoga Invitational

01/09/16

182

Lost

Hollis-Brookline

Caleb Lomme

pin

0:42

Saratoga Invitational

01/09/16

182

Won

Schenectady

Johnta Terry

dec

4-2

Saratoga Invitational

01/09/16

182

Lost

Hadley-Luzerne/Lake George

Mike Sutliff

dec

6-0

4th

Saratoga Invitational

01/13/16

182

Lost

Burnt Hills

Brandon Barbagelata

dec

8-6

Dual vs Burnt Hills

01/20/16

182

Won

Bethlehem

Jerome Hall

maj dec

10-1

Dual vs Bethlehem

01/22/16

182

Won

Hilton

Pete Russo

pin

4:30

Wrangle In The Plains

01/22/16

182

Lost

John Jay East Fish Kill

Eric Wakefield

dec

4-1

Wrangle In The Plains

01/22/16

182

Won

Schenectady

Colin Vandemark

dec

3-0

Wrangle In The Plains

01/22/16

182

Won

Schenectady

Johnta Terry

fft

Wrangle In The Plains

01/28/16

182

Won

Guilderland

Sean Hourihan

dec

5-1

Dual vs Guilderland

02/06/16

182

Won

Colonie

John Lawlor

pin

1:28

Section 2 Class A Tournament

02/06/16

182

Won

Columbia

Matt Smith

dec

7-5

Section 2 Class A Tournament

02/06/16

182

Lost

Ballston Spa

Jake Cook

dec

8-1

Section 2 Class A Tournament

02/06/16

182

Lost

Schenectady

Johnta Terry

pin

4:54

Section 2 Class A Tournament

02/06/16

182

Won

Albany

Nicholas Joslin

pin

3:30

5th

Section 2 Class A Tournament

2015-16 Stats
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
23
14
9
0
12
2
0
0
105
61

2014-15

Freshman, 170 pounds

Date

Wgt

Result

Opposing Team

Opponent

Decision

Score

Pl

Event

12/03/14

182

Won

Saratoga Springs

Jonathon Stewart

pin

2:39

Dual vs Saratoga Springs

12/06/14

182

Lost

Northern Adirondack

Leo Riley

pin

1:47

Ballston Spa Duals

12/06/14

182

Lost

Colonie

Gerson Marillo

pin

3:50

Ballston Spa Duals

12/06/14

182

Lost

Ballston Spa

James Overocker

pin

1:05

Ballston Spa Duals

12/06/14

182

Won

Ausable Valley

fft

Ballston Spa Duals

12/13/14

182

Lost

Glens Falls

Chris LaRock

pin

3:04

Mat Mania Tournament

12/13/14

182

Won

Schuylerville

Riley Bryant

pin

3:51

Mat Mania Tournament

12/13/14

182

Lost

Corinth

Tyler McCarty

pin

2:04

Mat Mania Tournament

01/24/15

170

Lost

Watervliet

Stephen Lyons

dec

4-2

Tamarac Duals

01/24/15

170

Won

Averill Park

Andrew St.Germain

pin

3:59

Tamarac Duals

01/24/15

170

Won

Greenville

fft

Tamarac Duals

01/24/15

170

Lost

South Glens Falls

Devin Greenlaw

dec

6-0

Tamarac Duals

01/24/15

170

Won

Tamarac

Michael DelGiacco

pin

0:41

Tamarac Duals

02/07/15

170

Lost

Columbia

Eli Martin

maj dec

11-3

Section 2 Class A Tournament

02/07/15

170

Won

Saratoga Springs

Brady Schumacher

pin

3:50

Section 2 Class A Tournament

02/07/15

170

Lost

Colonie

Gerson Marillo

pin

3:40

Section 2 Class A Tournament

2014-15 Stats
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
7
9
5
0
0
2
0
0
42
46

 

CAREER STATS
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
92
44
33
1
44
14
0
0
426
191