SEAN HOURIHAN
Guilderland Flying Dutchmen

Email your profile picture to john@cnywrestling.com

2015-16

Senior, 182 pounds

Date

Wgt

Result

Opposing Team

Opponent

Decision

Score

Pl

Event

12/02/15

182

Won

Albany

Carlos Morocho

pin

0:12

Dual vs Albany

12/04/15

182

Lost

Columbia

Matt Smith

pin

3:20

Columbia Duals

12/04/15

182

Lost

Shaker

Haley Zheng

dec

8-5

Columbia Duals

12/04/15

182

Won

Albany Academy

fft

Columbia Duals

12/04/15

182

Won

South Glens Falls

Christopher Clute

pin

3:38

Columbia Duals

12/09/15

182

Won

Averill Park

Charlie Olson

dec

6-3

Dual vs Averill Park

12/10/15

182

Won

Columbia

Matt Smith

dec

8-6

Dual vs Columbia

12/16/15

182

Won

Bethlehem

Jerome Hall

pin

1:39

Dual vs Bethlehem

12/19/15

182

Lost

Watervliet

Andrew Larvia

dec

6-5

4th

Thomas Chikanis Memorial Tournament

12/19/15

182

Won

Salem-Cambridge

Matthew Reedy

dec

8-6

Thomas Chikanis Memorial Tournament

12/19/15

182

Lost

Christian Brothers Academy

Addison Groesbeck

pin

1:24

Thomas Chikanis Memorial Tournament

12/19/15

182

Won

Carthage

George Lewis

dec

5-4

Thomas Chikanis Memorial Tournament

12/23/15

182

Won

Mohonasen

Bryan Smith

dec

3-2

Dual vs Mohonasen

12/28/15

182

Won

Maine-Endwell

Shea Osovski

dec

7-3

Spc. Kenneth Haines Memorial Tournament

12/28/15

182

Lost

Newark Valley

Alex Woodmansee

pin

1:25

Spc. Kenneth Haines Memorial Tournament

12/28/15

182

Won

Chittenango

Isaiah Prado

dec

13-5

Spc. Kenneth Haines Memorial Tournament

12/28/15

182

Lost

Vernon-Verona-Sherrill

Drew Rook

dec

1-0

Spc. Kenneth Haines Memorial Tournament

12/28/15

182

Won

Canton

Justin Foster

pin

2:13

Spc. Kenneth Haines Memorial Tournament

12/28/15

182

Won

Fulton

John Parrish

dec

7-6

Spc. Kenneth Haines Memorial Tournament

12/28/15

182

Lost

East Syracuse-Minoa

Darian Crossman

pin

:56

Spc. Kenneth Haines Memorial Tournament

01/09/16

182

Lost

Schenectady

Johnta Terry

dec

6-1

Saratoga Invitational

01/09/16

182

Lost

Queensbury

Sean Duffy

dec

4-3

Saratoga Invitational

01/13/16

182

Won

Colonie

Ralph Fiorillo

pin

Dual vs Colonie

01/15/16

182

Won

Ichabod Crane

fft

Ichabod Crane Duals

01/15/16

182

Lost

Amsterdam

Jake Rodecker

dec

3-1

Ichabod Crane Duals

01/15/16

182

Won

Cohoes

fft

Ichabod Crane Duals

01/15/16

182

Lost

Lansingburg

Jason Wheeler

dec

7-6

Ichabod Crane Duals

01/15/16

182

Won

Berlin

fft

Ichabod Crane Duals

01/15/16

182

Won

South Glens Falls

Walter Howard

pin

1:20

Ichabod Crane Duals

01/15/16

182

Won

Monument Mountain

John Field

maj dec

13-2

Ichabod Crane Duals

01/15/16

182

Lost

Ravena-Coeymans-Selkirk

David Ingraham

pin

2:30

Ichabod Crane Duals

01/20/16

182

Won

Shaker

Sean Mayr

pin

1:22

Dual vs Shaker

01/28/16

182

Lost

Niskayuna

Reggie Melvin

dec

5-1

Dual vs Niskayuna

01/30/16

182

Lost

New Hartford

Kyle Kuty

fft

Big 10 Invitational

01/30/16

182

Lost

Deposit-Hancock

Derek Shafer

fft

Big 10 Invitational

02/06/16

182

Won

Bethlehem

Jerome Hall

pin

3:28

Section 2 Class A Tournament

02/06/16

182

Won

Shaker

Haley Zheng

pin

2:30

Section 2 Class A Tournament

02/06/16

182

Lost

Shenendehowa

Kevin Parker

pin

0:45

Section 2 Class A Tournament

02/06/16

182

Won

Albany

Nicholas Joslin

maj dec

10-1

Section 2 Class A Tournament

02/06/16

182

Won

Schenectady

Johnta Terry

3rd

Section 2 Class A Tournament

2015-16 Stats
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
24
16
9
0
10
4
0
0
110
72

2014-15

Junior, 170 pounds

Date

Wgt

Result

Opposing Team

Opponent

Decision

Score

Pl

Event

12/03/14

170

Lost

Bethlehem

Andrew Plunkett

dec

4-1

Dual vs Bethlehem

12/05/14

170

Lost

Columbia

Eli Martin

pin

0:30

Columbia Duals

12/05/14

170

Won

Tamarac

Eric Denekar

pin

1:56

Columbia Duals

12/05/14

170

Won

Scotia-Glenville

Shawn Leonard

pin

3:47

Columbia Duals

12/05/14

170

Won

Albany Academy

fft

Columbia Duals

12/05/14

170

Won

Whitehall-Fort Ann

Trevor Hurlburt

pin

0:39

Columbia Duals

12/05/14

170

Lost

Copenhagen

McCaffrey Carroll

dec

6-2

Columbia Duals

12/05/14

170

Lost

Shaker

Ethan Hartlage

dec

5-1

Columbia Duals

12/09/14

170

Lost

Columbia

Eli Martin

pin

3:11

Dual vs Columbia

12/11/14

170

Lost

Colonie

Chris MacIntosh

dec

14-7

Dual vs Colonie

12/17/14

170

Lost

Mohonasen

Grant Little

pin

0:43

Dual vs Mohonasen

12/20/14

170

Lost

Shenendehowa

Nick Joseph

maj dec

13-2

Thomas J. Chickanis Memorial Tournament

12/20/14

170

Lost

Shaker

Ethan Hartlage

pin

3:35

Thomas J. Chickanis Memorial Tournament

12/27/14

170

Lost

Horace Greeley

Jacob Ferreira

dec

3-2

Kenneth Haines Memorial Tournament

12/27/14

170

Won

Chenango Valley

Garrett Miller

dec

6-2

Kenneth Haines Memorial Tournament

12/27/14

170

Lost

East Syracuse-Minoa

Medo Pugonja

dec

5-1

Kenneth Haines Memorial Tournament

12/27/14

170

Lost

Victor

Dan Brady

dec

6-1

Kenneth Haines Memorial Tournament

01/03/15

170

Lost

Windsor

Noah Zakrajsek

pin

0:59

Saratoga Invitational

01/03/15

170

Lost

Whitehall-Fort Ann

Jacob Gregory

pin

2:49

Saratoga Invitational

01/07/15

170

Won

Averill Park

Charlie Olson

dec

6-4

Dual vs Averill Park

01/10/15

170

Won

Fair Haven Union, VT

Travis Morrissette

dec

11-5

Mount Anthony Tournament

01/10/15

170

Lost

Mount Anthony Union, VT

Vince Pagan

dec

10-3

Mount Anthony Tournament

01/10/15

170

Won

Franklin

Sean Foley

dec

6-5

Mount Anthony Tournament

01/10/15

170

Lost

Southwick

Connor Stevens

dec

7-6

Mount Anthony Tournament

01/14/15

170

Lost

Shaker

Andrew Horval

dec

9-5

Dual vs Shaker

01/21/15

170

Won

Niskayuna

Jason Perreault

dec

12-6

Dual vs Niskayuna

01/29/15

170

Won

Ballston Spa

William Mather

dec

3-2

Dual vs Ballston Spa

01/31/15

170

Lost

Highland

Ted Mapes

pin

1:10

Big 10 Invitational

02/07/15

170

Lost

Shenendehowa

Kevin Parker

pin

:26

Section 2 Class A Tournament

02/07/15

170

Won

Colonie

Gerson Marillo

dec

5-1

5th

Section 2 Class A Tournament

02/07/15

170

Won

Saratoga Springs

Brady Schumacher

pin

2:31

Section 2 Class A Tournament

02/07/15

170

Won

Albany

Creedence Cameron

dec

4-3

Section 2 Class A Tournament

02/07/15

170

Lost

Columbia

Eli Martin

pin

2:39

Section 2 Class A Tournament

02/14/15

170

Lost

South Glens Falls

Devin Greenlaw

dec

6-1

Section 2 Division 1 Championships

02/14/15

170

Won

Queensbury

Kody Granger

dec

3-1

Section 2 Division 1 Championships

02/14/15

170

Lost

Shaker

Andrew Horval

dec

10-6

Section 2 Division 1 Championships

2014-15 Stats
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
14
22
4
0
9
1
0
0
57
94

 

CAREER STATS
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
38
38
13
0
19
5
0
0
167
166