JOE MANCINI
Greenville Spartans

Email your profile picture to john@cnywrestling.com

2017-18

Senior, 160 pounds

Date

Wgt

Result

Opposing Team

Opponent

Decision

Score

Pl

Event

11/30/17

182

Won

Rensselaer

Omar Garcia

pin

2:30

Dual vs Rensselaer

12/02/17

160

Won

Kingston

Mirwais Barak

pin

1:24

Bethlehem Round Robin

12/02/17

160

Lost

Albany Academy

Drew Bogdan

dec

6-4 SV-1

Bethlehem Round Robin

12/02/17

160

Won

Bethlehem

Ben Spence

maj dec

9-0

Bethlehem Round Robin

12/02/17

160

Won

Greenville

Zach Storrs

tf

19-2

Bethlehem Round Robin

12/02/17

160

Won

Middletown

Pablo Garcia

tf

19-2

Bethlehem Round Robin

12/02/17

160

Won

Salem-Cambridge

Seth Turcie

dec

6-0

Bethlehem Round Robin

12/07/17

160

Won

Cairo-Durham

Michael Geno

pin

Dual vs Cairo-Durham

12/08/17

160

Won

Burnt Hills

Cale Beaudry

pin

4:28

Colonie Linda Stuart Duals

12/08/17

160

Won

Mt Anthony

Logan Sprague

pin

:33

Colonie Linda Stuart Duals

12/08/17

160

Won

Massapequa

Tom Stiehler

maj dec

11-2

Colonie Linda Stuart Duals

12/08/17

160

Won

Ravena-Coeymans-Selkirk

fft

Colonie Linda Stuart Duals

12/08/17

160

Won

Colonie

James Masse

dec

13-9

Colonie Linda Stuart Duals

12/08/17

160

Won

Albany Academy

fft

Colonie Linda Stuart Duals

12/14/17

160

Won

Berlin

fft

Dual vs Berlin

12/16/17

160

Won

Kingston

fft

Lewis Johnson Memorial Duals

12/16/17

160

Won

Cairo-Durham

Michael Geno

pin

3:07

Lewis Johnson Memorial Duals

12/16/17

160

Won

Valley Central

Raymond Napolitano

pin

3:04

Lewis Johnson Memorial Duals

12/16/17

160

Won

Brewster

Brendan Lennon

pin

1:14

Lewis Johnson Memorial Duals

12/16/17

160

Won

Bethlehem

fft

Lewis Johnson Memorial Duals

01/11/18

182

Won

Catskill

Murray Vliet

dec

6-4 SV-1

Dual vs Catskill

01/14/18

160

Won

Burnt Hills

Nick Papa

pin

1:06

1st

Schenectady Invitational

01/14/18

160

Won

Averill Park

Alex Cooper

pin

:56

Schenectady Invitational

01/14/18

160

Won

Colonie

Logan Stark

pin

1:37

Schenectady Invitational

01/18/18

160

Won

Coxsackie-Athens

Jacob Warren

pin

1:47

Dual vs Coxsackie-Athens

01/20/18

160

Lost

Averill Park

Andrew Fountain

dec

5-2

Tamarac Duals

01/20/18

160

Won

Tamarac

fft

Tamarac Duals

01/20/18

160

Won

Coxsackie-Athens

Jacob Warren

pin

1:47

Tamarac Duals

01/20/18

160

Won

Shaker

Ghassan Chehade

pin

0:56

Tamarac Duals

01/23/18

170

Won

Taconic Hills

Donavan Mier

pin

3:26

Dual vs Taconic Hills

01/25/18

170

Won

Maple Hill

James Miller

dec

3-0

Dual vs Maple Hill

02/03/18

160

Lost

Hadley-Luzerne/Lake George

Cody York

dec

2-1

2nd

Section 2 Class C Tournament

02/03/18

160

Won

Berne-Knox-Westerlo

Nick Pidgeon

pin

2:25

Section 2 Class C Tournament

02/03/18

160

Won

Mechanicville-Stillwater

Thomas Nolan

pin

3:05

Section 2 Class C Tournament

02/10/18

160

Won

Salem-Cambridge

Hunter Day

dec

3-0

5th

Section 2 Division II Championships

02/10/18

160

Lost

Duanesburg

Charlie Grygas

dec

4-1

Section 2 Division II Championships

02/10/18

160

Won

Hudson Falls

Nick Moore

pin

3:00

Section 2 Division II Championships

02/10/18

160

Lost

Hadley-Luzerne/Lake George

Cody York

dec

3-1

Section 2 Division II Championships

02/10/18

160

Won

Glens Falls

Noah Harris

pin

1:48

Section 2 Division II Championships

2017-18 Stats
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
34
5
19
2
7
6
0
0
183
15

2016-17

Junior, 170 pounds

Date

Wgt

Result

Opposing Team

Opponent

Decision

Score

Pl

Event

12/01/16

170

Won

Cairo-Durham

Alex Loucks

pin

1:49

Dual vs Cairo-Durham

12/03/16

170

Won

Bethlehem

Ray Fitzpatrick

pin

4:30

Bethlehem Round Robin

12/03/16

170

Won

Highland

Larry Oliver

maj dec

13-1

Bethlehem Round Robin

12/03/16

170

Won

Kingston

Cody Sweeney

pin

2:19

Bethlehem Round Robin

12/03/16

170

Won

La Salle Institute

Dylan Wolfe

pin

1:20

Bethlehem Round Robin

12/03/16

170

Lost

Wallkill

Brian Mascaro

dec

7-4

Bethlehem Round Robin

12/08/16

170

Won

Rensselaer

Omar Garcia

pin

0:49

Dual vs Rensselaer

12/09/16

170

Lost

Massapequa

Angelo Petrakis

maj dec

16-6

Colonie Duals

12/09/16

170

Won

Colonie

Terrence Bond

pin

3:09

Colonie Duals

12/09/16

170

Won

Division

Matt Longo

dec

6-5

Colonie Duals

12/09/16

170

Lost

Mt Anthony

Austin Prendergast

dec

5-3

Colonie Duals

12/09/16

170

Lost

Queensbury

Dom Nassivera

dec

6-4

Colonie Duals

12/09/16

170

Won

Albany Academy

fft

Colonie Duals

12/09/16

170

Lost

Ketcham

Isaac Mathews

maj dec

8-0

Colonie Duals

12/15/16

170

Won

Maple Hill

James Miller

tf

20-4 5:23

Dual vs Maple Hill

01/05/17

170

Won

Catskill

Xavier Segura

pin

3:45

Dual vs Catskill

01/07/17

170

Lost

Red Hook

Ryan Hobson

dec

3-0

Jamie Mormile Tournament

01/12/17

170

Won

Taconic Hills

Dylan Mellan

pin

3:37

Dual vs Taconic Hills

01/14/17

170

Won

Colonie

Logan Stark

pin

1:12

Schenectady Invitational

01/14/17

170

Lost

Taconic, MA

Tanner Hastings

inj def

:38

Schenectady Invitational

01/14/17

170

Lost

Mechanicville-Stillwater

Craig Richardson

fft

Schenectady Invitational

01/19/17

170

Won

Berlin

Christopher Houle

pin

1:43

Dual vs Berlin

01/21/17

170

Won

Tamarac

fft

Tamarac Duals

01/21/17

170

Won

Averill Park

Jacob White

dec

16-9

Tamarac Duals

01/21/17

170

Won

Watervliet

Nick McNulty

tf

17-0

Tamarac Duals

01/21/17

170

Lost

Shaker

Spencer Clements

dec

5-4

Tamarac Duals

02/01/17

170

Lost

Coxsackie-Athens

Justice Middaugh

dec

8-3

Dual vs Coxsackie-Athens

02/04/17

170

Lost

Watervliet

Sterling Spoon

dec

3-2

Section 2 Class C Tournament

02/04/17

170

Won

Catskill

Carson Hotaling

pin

2:50

Section 2 Class C Tournament

02/04/17

170

Won

Corinth

Nate Warrington

dec

7-4

Section 2 Class C Tournament

02/04/17

170

Won

Watervliet

Sterling Spoon

dec

3-0

3rd

Section 2 Class C Tournament

02/11/17

170

Won

Warrensburg

Jarod West

pin

4:31

Section 2 Division 2 Tournament

02/11/17

170

Lost

Whitehall-Fort Ann

Lucas Morse

dec

2-0

Section 2 Division 2 Tournament

02/11/17

170

Lost

Taconic Hills

Dylan Mellan

inj def

Section 2 Division 2 Tournament

2016-17 Stats
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
21
13
12
2
5
2
0
0
110
50

2015-16

Sophomore, 160 pounds

Date

Wgt

Result

Opposing Team

Opponent

Decision

Score

Pl

Event

12/03/15

182

Won

Catskill

George Hillenbrand

pin

:53

Dual vs Catskill

12/10/15

182

Won

Maple Hill

James Miller

pin

3:20

Dual vs Maple Hill

12/11/15

170

Won

Indian River

fft

Colonie Duals

12/11/15

170

Won

Queensbury

James Fiorini

pin

Colonie Duals

12/11/15

170

Lost

Ravena-Coeymans-Selkirk

Naphtali Steward

pin

:38

Colonie Duals

12/11/15

170

Lost

Levittown

Ricky Stamm

pin

1:30

Colonie Duals

12/11/15

170

Lost

Minisink Valley

Demetrius Moore

maj dec

10-2

Colonie Duals

12/11/15

170

Won

Colonie

Benito Torres

pin

1:18

Colonie Duals

12/11/15

170

Won

Burnt Hills

fft

Colonie Duals

12/11/15

170

Won

Ketcham

Zachary Varco

pin

1:39

Colonie Duals

12/11/15

170

Lost

Saranac

Will Marcil

pin

:40

Colonie Duals

12/17/15

170

Won

Taconic Hills

Shane Bradway

pin

:47

Dual vs Taconic Hills

12/19/15

170

Won

Valley Central

Jamali Brown

dec

10-8

Lewis Johnson Memorial Duals

12/19/15

170

Lost

Saugerties

Anthony Owen

pin

0:52

Lewis Johnson Memorial Duals

12/19/15

170

Won

Hoosick Falls

fft

Lewis Johnson Memorial Duals

12/19/15

170

Lost

Ravena-Coeymans-Selkirk

Dakota Delisle

pin

3:09

Lewis Johnson Memorial Duals

01/07/16

160

Won

Rensselaer

Aung Phow

pin

Dual vs Rensselaer

01/14/16

160

Won

Cairo-Durham

Dean Retell

pin

5:56

Dual vs Cairo-Durham

01/21/16

160

Won

Berlin

fft

Dual vs Berlin

01/28/16

160

Won

Coxsackie-Athens

Sean VanFonda

dq

Dual vs Coxsackie-Athens

02/06/16

160

Lost

Coxsackie-Athens

Sean VanFonda

dec

10-4

Section 2 Class C Tournament

02/06/16

160

Lost

Canajoharie-Fort Plain

Hunter Congdon

pin

1:12

Section 2 Class C Tournament

02/06/16

160

Won

Corinth

Alec Blanchard

fft

5th

Section 2 Class C Tournament

2015-16 Stats
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
15
8
8
0
1
5
0
0
81
43

2014-15

Freshman, 152 pounds

Date

Wgt

Result

Opposing Team

Opponent

Decision

Score

Pl

Event

12/04/14

160

Won

Maple Hill

Brock Bogausch

pin

5:43

Dual vs Maple Hill

12/04/14

170

Lost

Maple Hill

Alex Pomykaj

maj dec

13-4

Dual vs Maple Hill

12/13/14

160

Lost

Watkins Glen

Dean Laughlin

pin

Valley Duals

12/13/14

160

Lost

Cobleskill-Richmondville

Taylor Epting

pin

1:03

Valley Duals

12/13/14

160

Lost

Central Valley Academy

Nolan Callaghan

pin

:43

Valley Duals

12/16/14

160

Lost

Rensselaer

Zach Maurer

pin

Dual vs Rensselaer

12/20/14

160

Won

Bethlehem

Zack Tenenbaum

pin

3:02

Lewis Johnson Memorial Duals

12/20/14

160

Won

Saugerties

Chris Richard

dec

7-5

Lewis Johnson Memorial Duals

12/20/14

160

Won

Hoosick Falls

Rhyse Cross

pin

2:23

Lewis Johnson Memorial Duals

12/20/14

160

Lost

Ravena-Coeymans-Selkirk

Dakota Delisle

pin

3:31

Lewis Johnson Memorial Duals

01/13/15

152

Won

Waterford-Halfmoon

Dalton Davenport

pin

1:20

Dual vs Waterford-Halfmoon

01/15/15

152

Won

Berlin

fft

Dual vs Berlin

01/24/15

152

Lost

Niskayuna

Anthony Laniewski

pin

1:35

Tamarac Duals

01/29/15

160

Won

Coxsackie-Athens

Caitlyn Sitcer

pin

Dual vs Coxsackie-Athens

02/07/15

152

Won

Hadley-Luzerne/Lake George

Dylan Bachem

fft

5th

Section 2 Class C Tournament

02/07/15

152

Lost

Watervliet

Collin O'Brien

pin

1:34

Section 2 Class C Tournament

02/07/15

152

Won

Cairo-Durham

Dean Burke-Retell

pin

:48

Section 2 Class C Tournament

02/07/15

152

Lost

Corinth

Alec Blanchard

pin

:29

Section 2 Class C Tournament

2014-15 Stats
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
9
9
6
0
1
2
0
0
51
52

 

CAREER STATS
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
79
35
45
4
14
15
0
0
425
160