IAN MCILHENNY
Greenville Spartans

Email your profile picture to john@cnywrestling.com

2017-18

Senior, 138 pounds

Date

Wgt

Result

Opposing Team

Opponent

Decision

Score

Pl

Event

11/30/17

138

Won

Rensselaer

fft

Dual vs Rensselaer

12/02/17

138

Lost

Cohoes

Dwayne Compton

dec

3-1

Bethlehem Round Robin

12/02/17

138

Lost

Vestal

Pierce Eynon

dec

7-2

Bethlehem Round Robin

12/07/17

138

Won

Cairo-Durham

Jacob Kilmer

pin

Dual vs Cairo-Durham

12/08/17

138

Lost

Burnt Hills

Danny Jada

pin

1:39

Colonie Linda Stuart Duals

12/08/17

138

Lost

Mt Anthony

Gage Mclaughlin

pin

1:26

Colonie Linda Stuart Duals

12/08/17

138

Won

Massapequa

Nick Antoniello

dec

9-4

Colonie Linda Stuart Duals

12/08/17

145

Lost

Ravena-Coeymans-Selkirk

Juan Estrada

maj dec

12-2

Colonie Linda Stuart Duals

12/08/17

138

Won

Colonie

Nick Servidone

dec

7-4

Colonie Linda Stuart Duals

12/08/17

138

Lost

Albany Academy

Jefferson LaMountain

dec

7-0

Colonie Linda Stuart Duals

12/16/17

138

Won

Kingston

Jacob Studt

pin

1:11

Lewis Johnson Memorial Duals

12/16/17

138

Won

Cairo-Durham

Richie Savoia

pin

1:34

Lewis Johnson Memorial Duals

12/16/17

138

Won

Valley Central

Gabriel Thompson

maj dec

11-2

Lewis Johnson Memorial Duals

12/16/17

138

Won

Brewster

Pussang Sherpa

pin

3:07

Lewis Johnson Memorial Duals

12/16/17

138

Won

Bethlehem

fft

Lewis Johnson Memorial Duals

01/11/18

145

Lost

Catskill

Nyen Williams

dec

11-5

Dual vs Catskill

01/14/18

138

Lost

Cobleskill-Richmondville

Devon Lampron

pin

4:38

4th

Schenectady Invitational

01/14/18

138

Won

Queensbury

Gaven Wasson

tf

15-0 4:16

Schenectady Invitational

01/14/18

138

Won

Ravena-Coeymans-Selkirk

Juan Estrada

dec

10-8

Schenectady Invitational

01/14/18

138

Lost

Niskayuna

Thomas Minahan

tf

20-3

Schenectady Invitational

01/18/18

138

Won

Coxsackie-Athens

Austin Wood

dec

7-5

Dual vs Coxsackie-Athens

01/20/18

138

Lost

Averill Park

Sean Malenfant

dec

12-6

Tamarac Duals

01/20/18

138

Lost

Tamarac

Bobby Treshock

dec

11-4

Tamarac Duals

01/20/18

138

Lost

Coxsackie-Athens

Austin Wood

dec

7-5

Tamarac Duals

01/20/18

138

Won

Shaker

Tyler Stanton

dec

3-2

Tamarac Duals

01/23/18

145

Won

Taconic Hills

fft

Dual vs Taconic Hills

01/25/18

138

Won

Maple Hill

Reese Steele

maj dec

11-0

Dual vs Maple Hill

02/03/18

138

Won

Corinth

Conor Eversole

dec

5-2

Section 2 Class C Tournament

02/03/18

138

Lost

Coxsackie-Athens

Austin Wood

dec

6-1

Section 2 Class C Tournament

02/03/18

138

Won

Watervliet

Kendryek Flynn

pin

1:30

Section 2 Class C Tournament

2017-18 Stats
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
17
13
5
1
8
3
0
0
79
51

2016-17

Junior, 138 pounds

Date

Wgt

Result

Opposing Team

Opponent

Decision

Score

Pl

Event

12/01/16

145

Won

Cairo-Durham

Morgan Skiff

pin

0:22

Dual vs Cairo-Durham

12/03/16

145

Lost

Wallkill

Joseph Pushman

pin

5:18

Bethlehem Round Robin

12/03/16

145

Won

Hoosick Falls

Ryan Sanders

pin

2:47

Bethlehem Round Robin

12/03/16

145

Won

Salem-Cambridge

Tyler Linendoll

maj dec

12-1

Bethlehem Round Robin

12/03/16

145

Won

Salem-Cambridge

Tyler Linendoll

dec

3:39

Bethlehem Round Robin

12/03/16

145

Won

Highland

Christian Canino

pin

2:11

Bethlehem Round Robin

12/03/16

145

Won

Highland

John Miller

pin

3:06

Bethlehem Round Robin

12/03/16

145

Won

Wallkill

Bryce Mann

pin

1:18

Bethlehem Round Robin

12/08/16

145

Won

Rensselaer

Nate Breedon

pin

5:07

Dual vs Rensselaer

12/09/16

138

Lost

Massapequa

Andrew Ashmawi

tf

15-0

Colonie Duals

12/09/16

138

Won

Colonie

Nick Servidone

pin

1:24

Colonie Duals

12/09/16

138

Won

Division

James Gallego

pin

1:33

Colonie Duals

12/09/16

145

Won

Ketcham

fft

Colonie Duals

12/15/16

145

Won

Maple Hill

Adam Hacker

pin

2:41

Dual vs Maple Hill

01/12/17

138

Won

Taconic Hills

fft

Dual vs Taconic Hills

01/14/17

138

Won

Schalmont

Nick Muller

tf

15-0

Schenectady Invitational

01/14/17

138

Won

Ballston Spa

Keshon Deubel

tf

1:06

Schenectady Invitational

01/14/17

138

Won

Mohonasen

James Marx

dec

5-1

1st

Schenectady Invitational

01/19/17

138

Won

Berlin

Josh Bosso

pin

1:09

Dual vs Berlin

01/21/17

138

Won

Tamarac

Mike Kowalchyk

dec

6-0

Tamarac Duals

01/21/17

138

Won

Averill Park

Peter Flick

dec

5-4

Tamarac Duals

01/21/17

138

Won

Watervliet

Kendryek Flynn

pin

2:32

Tamarac Duals

01/21/17

138

Won

Shaker

Michael Cunningham

pin

1:45

Tamarac Duals

02/01/17

138

Won

Coxsackie-Athens

Jesse White

pin

3:02

Dual vs Coxsackie-Athens

02/04/17

138

Won

Granville

William Duffy

dec

3-2

Section 2 Class C Tournament

02/04/17

138

Lost

Mechanicville-Stillwater

Billy Callahan

dec

2-1

Section 2 Class C Tournament

02/04/17

138

Won

Coxsackie-Athens

Anthony Vinning

maj dec

10-0

Section 2 Class C Tournament

02/04/17

138

Won

Hoosick Falls

Lucas Brogue

maj dec

14-3

3rd

Section 2 Class C Tournament

02/11/17

138

Won

Schalmont

David Pahl

dec

4-2

Section 2 Division 2 Tournament

02/11/17

138

Won

Schuylerville

Xavier Jones

dec

12-6

Section 2 Division 2 Tournament

02/11/17

138

Lost

Hadley-Luzerne/Lake George

Conner Spellburg

dec

10-3

Section 2 Division 2 Tournament

02/11/17

138

Won

Warrensburg

Greg Shambo

dec

7-0

Section 2 Division 2 Tournament

02/11/17

138

Won

Schuylerville

Xavier Jones

dec

8-3

3rd

Section 2 Division 2 Tournament

2016-17 Stats
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
29
4
13
2
12
2
0
0
139
17

2015-16

Sophomore, 132 pounds

Date

Wgt

Result

Opposing Team

Opponent

Decision

Score

Pl

Event

12/03/15

138

Lost

Catskill

Nyen Williams

dec

12-9

Dual vs Catskill

12/10/15

138

Won

Maple Hill

Hunter Pomykaj

pin

3:39

Dual vs Maple Hill

12/11/15

138

Lost

Indian River

Stefan Colbert

dec

5-0

Colonie Duals

12/11/15

138

Lost

Queensbury

Nick Robbins

dec

10-3

Colonie Duals

12/11/15

138

Lost

Ravena-Coeymans-Selkirk

Juan Estrada

dec

3-2 tb2

Colonie Duals

12/11/15

138

Won

Levittown

Kevin Ayers

maj dec

8-0

Colonie Duals

12/11/15

138

Lost

Minisink Valley

Travis Ewanciw

pin

3:36

Colonie Duals

12/11/15

138

Won

Colonie

fft

Colonie Duals

12/11/15

138

Lost

Burnt Hills

Christian Gramuglia

pin

:50

Colonie Duals

12/11/15

138

Won

Ketcham

Ben Varco

maj dec

11-2

Colonie Duals

12/11/15

138

Won

Saranac

Andrew Rivera

dec

4-2

Colonie Duals

12/17/15

138

Won

Taconic Hills

Shaun Stickle

pin

3:08

Dual vs Taconic Hills

12/19/15

138

Lost

Valley Central

Collin Cummings

pin

5:25

Lewis Johnson Memorial Duals

12/19/15

138

Won

Saugerties

Riley Merritt

pin

0:57

Lewis Johnson Memorial Duals

12/19/15

138

Won

Hoosick Falls

fft

Lewis Johnson Memorial Duals

12/19/15

138

Lost

Ravena-Coeymans-Selkirk

Juan Estrada

pin

3:44

Lewis Johnson Memorial Duals

12/19/15

138

Won

Brewster

Jack Muentener

pin

:26

Lewis Johnson Memorial Duals

01/07/16

132

Won

Rensselaer

Kyle Miano

dec

4-1

Dual vs Rensselaer

01/14/16

132

Won

Cairo-Durham

Troy Hallenbeck

pin

1:05

Dual vs Cairo-Durham

01/21/16

132

Won

Berlin

fft

Dual vs Berlin

01/26/16

132

Won

Waterford-Halfmoon

fft

Dual vs Waterford-Halfmoon

01/28/16

132

Won

Coxsackie-Athens

Steven Maurer

pin

0:25

Dual vs Coxsackie-Athens

02/06/16

132

Won

Corinth

Collin Smith

pin

5:39

Section 2 Class C Tournament

02/06/16

132

Lost

Canajoharie-Fort Plain

Ed Rolle

dec

12-11

Section 2 Class C Tournament

02/06/16

132

Won

Voorheesville

Nick Pidgeon

maj dec

14-0

Section 2 Class C Tournament

02/06/16

132

Won

Granville

William Duffy

dec

2-0

3rd

Section 2 Class C Tournament

2015-16 Stats
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
17
9
7
0
6
4
0
0
87
39

2014-15

Freshman, 132 pounds

Date

Wgt

Result

Opposing Team

Opponent

Decision

Score

Pl

Event

12/04/14

138

Won

Maple Hill

Fabian Kendrick

maj dec

12-2

Dual vs Maple Hill

12/13/14

138

Lost

Watkins Glen

Andrew Specht

pin

Valley Duals

12/13/14

138

Lost

Cobleskill-Richmondville

Brandon Merchant

pin

3:49

Valley Duals

12/13/14

138

Lost

Central Valley Academy

James Lape

dec

9-4

Valley Duals

12/13/14

138

Lost

Hadley-Luzerne/Lake George

Shane McCabe

pin

Valley Duals

12/13/14

138

Won

Hannibal

Steven Boyer

pin

5:05

Valley Duals

12/16/14

138

Won

Rensselaer

fft

Dual vs Rensselaer

12/20/14

138

Lost

Bethlehem

Rob Stagnitta

dec

7-2

Lewis Johnson Memorial Duals

12/20/14

138

Lost

Saugerties

Nicholas Skalla

pin

3:04

Lewis Johnson Memorial Duals

12/20/14

138

Won

Hoosick Falls

Lucas Brogue

pin

1:45

Lewis Johnson Memorial Duals

12/20/14

138

Lost

Ravena-Coeymans-Selkirk

Vince Visone

pin

1:38

Lewis Johnson Memorial Duals

12/20/14

138

Won

Brewster

fft

Lewis Johnson Memorial Duals

01/08/15

132

Won

Catskill

Mike Petrocelli

pin

2:26

Dual vs Catskill

01/13/15

132

Won

Waterford-Halfmoon

fft

Dual vs Waterford-Halfmoon

01/15/15

138

Won

Berlin

Carter Dawes

pin

Dual vs Berlin

01/22/15

138

Won

Cairo-Durham

Joseph Armstrong

maj dec

10-1

Dual vs Cairo-Durham

01/29/15

138

Won

Coxsackie-Athens

Justice Middaugh

dec

6-5

Dual vs Coxsackie-Athens

02/07/15

132

Lost

Cairo-Durham

Joseph Armstrong

fft

Section 2 Class C Tournament

02/07/15

132

Lost

Hadley-Luzerne/Lake George

Garrett Swift

fft

Section 2 Class C Tournament

2014-15 Stats
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
10
9
4
0
3
3
0
0
53
48

 

CAREER STATS
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
73
35
29
3
29
12
0
0
358
155