KYLE TAYLOR
Amsterdam Rams

Email your profile picture to john@cnywrestling.com

2017-18

Senior, 195 pounds

Date

Wgt

Result

Opposing Team

Opponent

Decision

Score

Pl

Event

12/02/17

195

Lost

Syracuse

Mykle Thomas

pin

3:07

Bill Andersen Memorial Tournament

12/02/17

195

Won

Spencerport

Noah Wallner

pin

Bill Andersen Memorial Tournament

12/02/17

195

Lost

Baldwinsville

Gunnar Hunt

dec

4-2

8th

Bill Andersen Memorial Tournament

12/06/17

220

Won

Glens Falls

Spencer Cargin

pin

1:47

Dual vs Glens Falls

12/09/17

195

Lost

Saratoga Springs

Brant Robinson

pin

Duanesburg Duals

12/09/17

195

Lost

Hudson Falls

Dametrick LaRock

dec

3-1 SV-1

Duanesburg Duals

12/09/17

195

Lost

Warrensburgh

Chris Wilson

pin

0:20

Duanesburg Duals

12/09/17

195

Won

Duanesburg

fft

Duanesburg Duals

12/09/17

195

Won

Schoharie

Jeremy Griffis

pin

Duanesburg Duals

12/13/17

220

Lost

Schuylerville

Andrew Dumas

pin

3:42

Dual vs Schuylerville

12/14/17

195

Won

Fonda-Fultonville

Kyle Morton

pin

0:16

Dual vs Fonda-Fultonville

12/20/17

195

Lost

Queensbury

Nico Mattia

pin

1:07

Dual vs Queensbury

12/29/17

195

Won

Central Valley

Riley Brewer

pin

1:08

Mountain Duals

12/29/17

195

Won

Burnt Hills

fft

Mountain Duals

12/29/17

195

Won

Dolgeville

John Monk

pin

3:04

Mountain Duals

12/29/17

195

Won

Beekmantown

fft

Mountain Duals

12/29/17

195

Lost

Kelso, WA

AJ Hoggatt

pin

1:37

Mountain Duals

12/29/17

195

Won

Hilton

fft

Mountain Duals

12/29/17

195

Won

Averill Park

Dominick Paradise

pin

0:14

Mountain Duals

01/03/18

195

Won

Scotia-Glenville

fft

Dual vs Scotia-Glenville

01/10/18

195

Won

South Glens Falls

Brian Hockford

pin

1:01

Dual vs South Glens Falls

01/14/18

195

Lost

Colonie

Marcus Barker

dec

5-0

4th

Schenectady Invitational

01/14/18

195

Lost

Cobleskill-Richmondville

Jeff Crooks

pin

2:39

Schenectady Invitational

01/14/18

195

Won

Guilderland

Samuel Hopson

pin

:42

Schenectady Invitational

01/17/18

195

Lost

Hudson Falls

Dylan Steeken

pin

2:30

Dual vs Hudson Falls

01/19/18

195

Won

Shenendehowa

Matt Moran

dec

4-3

Wrangle in the Plains

01/19/18

195

Lost

Colonie

Marcus Barker

dec

7-0

Wrangle in the Plains

01/19/18

195

Lost

Ballston Spa

Cameron Edwards

pin

1:45

Wrangle in the Plains

01/19/18

195

Won

Carmel

Alex Guerra

pin

2:53

Wrangle in the Plains

01/19/18

195

Lost

Columbia

Ryan Duryea

pin

4:32

Wrangle in the Plains

01/25/18

195

Lost

Galway

Sam D'Alessandro

pin

3:23

Dual vs Galway

02/03/18

195

Lost

Ballston Spa

Cameron Edwards

pin

2:10

Section 2 Class B Tournament

02/03/18

195

Lost

Burnt Hills

Colin Rheaume

fft

Section 2 Class B Tournament

2017-18 Stats
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
16
17
10
0
1
5
0
0
93
90

2016-17

Junior, 195 pounds

Date

Wgt

Result

Opposing Team

Opponent

Decision

Score

Pl

Event

12/03/16

195

Lost

Central Square

Isaac Havens

pin

:59

Andersen Memorial Tournament

12/03/16

195

Lost

Onondaga

Nathan Pitre

pin

3:56

Andersen Memorial Tournament

12/07/16

195

Won

Schuylerville

Jeremy Brownell

pin

1:00

Dual vs Schuylerville

12/10/16

195

Won

Adirondack

Noah Donovan

pin

1:25

Duanesburg Duals

12/10/16

195

Lost

Warrensburgh

Ben Ewald

pin

1:05

Duanesburg Duals

12/10/16

195

Lost

Hudson Falls

Chris Colio

pin

1:27

Duanesburg Duals

12/10/16

195

Won

Schoharie

fft

Duanesburg Duals

12/10/16

195

Lost

Duanesburg

Ryan Harper

pin

0:55

Duanesburg Duals

12/14/16

195

Lost

Queensbury

Travis Stiles

pin

0:55

Dual vs Queensbury

12/17/16

195

Lost

Ballston Spa

Nathan Rurycz

pin

0:44

Montgomery County Duals

12/17/16

195

Lost

Little Falls

Dalton Cleary

pin

1:20

Montgomery County Duals

12/17/16

195

Won

Whitesboro

Jaron Noga

pin

3:36

Montgomery County Duals

12/17/16

195

Won

Albany Academy

fft

Montgomery County Duals

12/17/16

195

Lost

Hadley-Luzerne/Lake George

Neil Galvin

pin

2:44

Montgomery County Duals

12/29/16

195

Lost

Webster Schroeder

Mark Dilai

pin

3:51

Mountain Duals

12/29/16

195

Won

Oneida

Thomas Campanie

pin

0:12

Mountain Duals

12/29/16

195

Won

Newark

Connor Simizon

pin

0:48

Mountain Duals

12/29/16

195

Won

Holland Patent

Owen Williams

pin

0:52

Mountain Duals

12/29/16

195

Lost

Dolgeville

Justin Kopet

pin

2:37

Mountain Duals

12/29/16

195

Won

Copenhagen

fft

Mountain Duals

12/29/16

195

Won

Burnt Hills

Alex Sheldon

pin

:17

Mountain Duals

12/29/16

195

Lost

Averill Park

Charlie Olson

pin

3:39

Mountain Duals

01/18/17

195

Won

Glens Falls

fft

Dual vs Glens Falls

01/20/17

195

Lost

South Glens Falls

Justin Jones

dec

8-3

Wrangle In The Plains

01/20/17

195

Lost

Ballston Spa

Aaron Lohaus

dec

6-0

Wrangle In The Plains

01/20/17

195

Lost

Niskayuna

Reggie Melvin

pin

3:54

Wrangle In The Plains

01/20/17

195

Won

Carmel

fft

Wrangle In The Plains

01/20/17

195

Won

Carmel

Alex Guerra

fft

Wrangle In The Plains

01/25/17

195

Won

Johnstown

fft

Dual vs Johnstown

02/04/17

195

Lost

Burnt Hills

Vincent Daviero

pin

3:59

Section 2 Class B Tournament

02/04/17

195

Lost

La Salle

Dylan Wolfe

pin

2:21

Section 2 Class B Tournament

02/11/17

195

Lost

La Salle

Dylan Wolfe

pin

3:17

Section 2 Division 1 Tournament

2016-17 Stats
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
14
18
7
0
0
7
0
0
84
102

2015-16

Sophomore, 170 pounds

Date

Wgt

Result

Opposing Team

Opponent

Decision

Score

Pl

Event

12/05/15

170

Won

Rome Free Academy

Maxwell O'Connor

pin

5:15

Andersen Memorial Tournament

12/05/15

170

Lost

Dolgeville

Benjamin Doolittle

inj def

Andersen Memorial Tournament

12/09/15

170

Won

Scotia-Glenville

fft

Dual vs Scotia-Glenville

01/06/16

170

Lost

Hudson Falls

Tristan Dupois

pin

2:51

Dual vs Hudson Falls

01/09/16

170

Lost

Adirondack

Ben Gerling

pin

4:50

2nd

Greg Rockwood Memorial Tournament

01/09/16

170

Won

Johnstown

Michael Nourse

pin

2:32

Greg Rockwood Memorial Tournament

01/09/16

170

Won

New Hartford

Stephen Rabbia

pin

:27

Greg Rockwood Memorial Tournament

01/13/16

170

Lost

Glens Falls

Dakota Trombley

pin

1:44

Dual vs Glens Falls

01/15/16

170

Won

South Glens Falls

Christopher Clute

pin

1:55

Ichabod Crane Duals

01/15/16

170

Won

Guilderland

Taylor Mooney

pin

5:37

Ichabod Crane Duals

01/15/16

170

Won

Ichabod Crane

Joe Herrmann

pin

1:49

Ichabod Crane Duals

01/20/16

170

Lost

Schuylerville

Harrison Williams

pin

5:02

Dual vs Schuylerville

01/22/16

170

Lost

Ballston Spa

Tyler Barnes

pin

1:05

Wrangle In The Plains

01/22/16

170

Lost

Shenendehowa

Nick Joseph

pin

:45

Wrangle In The Plains

01/22/16

170

Lost

Schenectady

Collin Derboghossian

pin

Wrangle In The Plains

01/22/16

170

Lost

Schenectady

Collin Derboghossian

pin

1:46

Wrangle In The Plains

01/22/16

170

Lost

Queensbury

Nico Mattia

pin

:54

Wrangle In The Plains

01/22/16

170

Won

Gilbert

Logan Smith

fft

Wrangle In The Plains

01/27/16

170

Won

Johnstown

fft

Dual vs Johnstown

02/06/16

170

Lost

Burnt Hills

Vincent Daviero

pin

1:12

Section 2 Class B Tournament

02/06/16

170

Lost

South Glens Falls

Christopher Clute

pin

2:43

Section 2 Class B Tournament

2015-16 Stats
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
9
12
6
0
0
3
0
0
54
72

2014-15

Freshman, 160 pounds

Date

Wgt

Result

Opposing Team

Opponent

Decision

Score

Pl

Event

12/03/14

160

Lost

Scotia-Glenville

AJ Malendez

maj dec

10-0

Dual vs Scotia-Glenville

12/06/14

170

Won

Chenango Valley

Garrett Miller

pin

2:25

Bulldog Invitational

12/06/14

170

Lost

Chenango Valley

Nick Pert

pin

1:53

2nd

Bulldog Invitational

12/06/14

170

Won

Waterford-Halfmoon

Darian Wiegner

pin

:40

Bulldog Invitational

12/06/14

170

Lost

Chenango Valley

Nick Pert

pin

2:48

Bulldog Invitational

12/13/14

170

Lost

Galway

Devin Collins

pin

2:35

Galway Duals

12/13/14

170

Won

South Glens Falls

Timothy Miller

pin

1:24

Galway Duals

12/13/14

170

Won

Watervliet

Angelo Migliore

pin

1:22

Galway Duals

12/13/14

170

Won

Middlebury, VT

fft

Galway Duals

12/17/14

160

Won

Hudson Falls

Dylan Steeken

pin

1:39

Dual vs Hudson Falls

12/20/14

160

Won

Christian Brothers Academy

fft

Montgomery County Duals

12/20/14

170

Won

Galway

Noah Wicks

pin

1:00

Montgomery County Duals

12/20/14

170

Lost

Hadley-Luzerne/Lake George

Mike Sutliff

pin

:42

Montgomery County Duals

12/20/14

170

Lost

Ballston Spa

Tyler Barnes

pin

1:26

Montgomery County Duals

12/30/14

160

Won

Poland

fft

Mountain Duals

12/30/14

160

Lost

Ausable Valley

Chance Lapier

pin

Mountain Duals

12/30/14

160

Won

Peru

Noah Phillips

pin

1:58

Mountain Duals

12/30/14

160

Won

Rome Free Academy

Tim Strouse

inj def

Mountain Duals

12/30/14

160

Won

Dolgeville

Anthony Chromczak

pin

1:30

Mountain Duals

12/30/14

160

Won

Adirondack

Dallas Robinson

pin

1:16

Mountain Duals

12/30/14

160

Lost

Averill Park

Derrick Gardner

pin

:32

Mountain Duals

12/30/14

160

Lost

Burnt Hills

Derrick Fink

pin

3:03

Mountain Duals

12/30/14

160

Lost

Beekmantown

Dylan Peryea

pin

1:09

Mountain Duals

12/30/14

160

Won

Massena

fft

Mountain Duals

01/07/15

160

Won

Glens Falls

Tristan Dupuis

pin

1:32

Dual vs Glens Falls

01/21/15

160

Lost

Queensbury

Sean Duffy

pin

4:59

Dual vs Queensbury

01/22/15

160

Lost

Schenectady

Michael Norwood

pin

:57

Dual vs Schenectady

01/28/15

160

Lost

Schuylerville

Harrison Williams

dec

12-8

Dual vs Schuylerville

2014-15 Stats
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
15
13
10
0
0
4
1
0
90
73

 

CAREER STATS
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
54
60
33
0
1
19
1
0
321
337