NICHOLAS JOSLIN
Albany Falcons

Email your profile picture to john@cnywrestling.com

2017-18

Senior, 182 pounds

Date

Wgt

Result

Opposing Team

Opponent

Decision

Score

Pl

Event

11/29/17

182

Lost

Mohonasen

Matt Miller

pin

3:53

Dual vs Mohonasen

12/02/17

182

Won

Cobleskill-Richmondville

Hunter Edwards

dec

5-3

1st

Mohonasen Invitational

12/02/17

182

Won

Cobleskill-Richmondville

Gabe Warner

pin

:35

Mohonasen Invitational

12/02/17

182

Won

Cobleskill-Richmondville

Hunter Edwards

dec

5-3 SV-1

1st

Mohonasen Invitational

12/08/17

182

Lost

Colonie

Liam Mooney

tf

17-2 5:00

Dual vs Colonie

12/16/17

182

Won

Corinth

fft

Sabre Duals

12/16/17

182

Won

Galway

fft

Sabre Duals

12/16/17

182

Won

Lansingburgh

fft

Sabre Duals

12/16/17

195

Won

Schalmont

Sam Skinner

pin

0:51

Sabre Duals

12/16/17

182

Won

Shaker

fft

Sabre Duals

12/20/17

182

Won

Averill Park

Eric Haskins

dec

3-0

Dual vs Averill Park

01/03/18

182

Won

Bethlehem

Oliver Reil

pin

3:38

Dual vs Bethlehem

01/06/18

182

Won

Red Hook

Noah Stokes

pin

1:39

Jamie Mormile Tournament

01/06/18

182

Lost

Catskill

Murray Vliet

dec

7-4

Jamie Mormile Tournament

01/06/18

182

Lost

Guilderland

Cameran Durant

pin

1:51

Jamie Mormile Tournament

01/10/18

182

Lost

Columbia

Pierce Hurd

pin

2:16

Dual vs Columbia

01/17/18

182

Won

Shaker

Josh Bennett

dec

3-1 SV-1

Dual vs Shaker

01/20/18

195

Won

Canajoharie-Fort Plain

Hayden Casler

pin

1:30

Dominick Kossman Duals

01/20/18

195

Won

Schoharie

Jeremy Griffis

pin

1:03

Dominick Kossman Duals

01/20/18

195

Won

Fonda-Fultonville

fft

Dominick Kossman Duals

01/20/18

182

Lost

Salem-Cambridge

David McFarland

pin

5:50

Dominick Kossman Duals

01/20/18

182

Won

Schalmont

Dave Tomasek

maj dec

9-0

Dominick Kossman Duals

01/25/18

182

Won

Schenectady

Isiah Hughes

maj dec

11-1

Dual vs Schenectady

02/03/18

182

Lost

Columbia

Pierce Hurd

pin

2:41

2nd

Section 2 Class A Tournament

02/03/18

182

Won

Colonie

Ryan Stein

dec

7-2

Section 2 Class A Tournament

02/03/18

182

Won

Guilderland

Cameran Durant

dec

3-1

Section 2 Class A Tournament

02/10/18

182

Lost

Burnt Hills

Vincent Daviero

dec

4-3

6th

Section 2 Division I Championships

02/10/18

182

Lost

Guilderland

Cameran Durant

dec

3-1

Section 2 Division I Championships

02/10/18

182

Lost

Ballston Spa

Jake Cook

pin

:56

Section 2 Division I Championships

02/10/18

182

Won

Burnt Hills

Vincent Daviero

dec

3-1

Section 2 Division I Championships

2017-18 Stats
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
20
10
6
0
9
5
0
0
95
50

2016-17

Junior, 182 pounds

Date

Wgt

Result

Opposing Team

Opponent

Decision

Score

Pl

Event

11/30/16

182

Lost

Guilderland

Taylor Mooney

dec

8-1

Dual vs Guilderland

12/03/16

182

Lost

Saratoga Springs

Mason Wolfe

dec

14-8

2nd

Mohonasen Invitational

12/03/16

182

Won

Johnstown

Jared Ercolino

dec

11-4

Mohonasen Invitational

12/03/16

182

Won

Duanesburg

Brandon More

dec

5-0

Mohonasen Invitational

12/07/16

182

Won

Columbia

Ryan Duryea

maj dec

9-1

Dual vs Columbia

12/08/16

182

Won

Colonie

Tyler Vido

dec

10-3

Dual vs Colonie

12/10/16

182

Won

Schuylerville

Jeremy Brownell

dec

10-3

Mat Mania

12/10/16

182

Won

Northern Adirondack

Robert Scoonmaker

pin

2:34

Mat Mania

12/10/16

182

Lost

Saratoga Springs

Mason Wolfe

pin

1:02

Mat Mania

12/10/16

182

Won

Canajoharie-Fort Plain

Tangen Rush

dec

10-8 OT

Mat Mania

12/10/16

182

Won

Catskill

Murray Vliet

dec

7-2

3rd

Mat Mania

2016-17 Stats
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
8
3
1
0
7
0
0
0
28
12

2015-16

Sophomore, 182 pounds

Date

Wgt

Result

Opposing Team

Opponent

Decision

Score

Pl

Event

12/16/15

182

Lost

Mohonasen

Bryan Smith

dec

7-3

Dual vs Mohonasen

01/07/16

182

Won

Colonie

Ralph Fiorillo

dec

5-4

Dual vs Colonie

01/13/16

182

Won

Bethlehem

Jerome Hall

maj dec

14-0

Dual vs Bethlehem

01/20/16

182

Won

Schenectady

Colin Vandemark

dec

6-2

Dual vs Schenectady

01/23/16

182

Lost

Canajoharie-Fort Plain

Tangen Rush

dec

5-2

Kossmann Duals

01/23/16

182

Won

Schoharie

Jeremy Griffis

pin

1:22

Kossmann Duals

01/23/16

182

Won

Fonda-Fultonville

fft

Kossmann Duals

01/23/16

182

Lost

Salem-Cambridge

Matthew Reedy

pin

3:38

Kossmann Duals

01/28/16

182

Lost

Shaker

Ethan Hartlage

pin

2:19

Dual vs Shaker

01/30/16

182

Lost

Cortland

Dakoatah Miller

pin

5:40

Big 10 Invitational

01/30/16

182

Lost

Averill Park

Charlie Olson

dec

6-3

Big 10 Invitational

02/06/16

182

Lost

Schenectady

Johnta Terry

pin

3:36

Section 2 Class A Tournament

02/06/16

182

Won

Columbia

Matt Smith

dec

7-4

Section 2 Class A Tournament

02/06/16

182

Won

Saratoga Springs

Brant Robinson

dec

5-0

Section 2 Class A Tournament

02/06/16

182

Lost

Guilderland

Sean Hourihan

maj dec

10-1

Section 2 Class A Tournament

02/06/16

182

Lost

Niskayuna

Reggie Melvin

pin

3:30

6th

Section 2 Class A Tournament

2015-16 Stats
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
7
9
1
0
5
1
0
0
28
43

2014-15

Freshman, 160 pounds

Date

Wgt

Result

Opposing Team

Opponent

Decision

Score

Pl

Event

12/03/14

160

Won

Christian Brothers Academy

fft

Dual vs Christian Brothers Academy

12/06/14

160

Lost

Corinth

Ryan Matuszak

pin

1:26

Ballston Spa Duals

12/06/14

160

Lost

Glens Falls

Chad StJohn

pin

3:18

Ballston Spa Duals

12/06/14

160

Lost

Ausable Valley

Chance Lapier

pin

2:48

Ballston Spa Duals

12/06/14

160

Lost

Northern Adirondack

Chad King

pin

1:52

Ballston Spa Duals

12/06/14

160

Lost

Ballston Spa

Carson TenEyck

dec

7-4

Ballston Spa Duals

01/03/15

160

Lost

Catskill

Matt Davis

pin

1:15

Jamie Mormile Tournament

01/06/15

160

Won

Tamarac

Hunter Briccetti

dec

6-2

Dual vs Tamarac

01/10/15

160

Won

Albany Academy

fft

Kossmann Duals

01/10/15

160

Won

Schoharie

fft

Kossmann Duals

01/10/15

160

Lost

Saratoga Springs

Drew Griskowitz

pin

1:24

Kossmann Duals

01/10/15

160

Won

Schalmont

James Rumbough

inj def

Kossmann Duals

01/13/15

160

Lost

Berne-Knox-Westerlo

Rob Haas

pin

1:12

Dual vs Berne-Knox-Westerlo

01/14/15

160

Won

La Salle

Nick Lanci

dec

12-0

Dual vs La Salle

01/31/15

160

Lost

New Hartford

Kyle Kuty

tf

15-0

Big 10 Invitational

02/07/15

160

Lost

Shenendehowa

Anthony DiNallo

tf

17-2

Section 2 Class A Tournament

02/07/15

160

Lost

Shaker

Ethan Hartlage

pin

2:40

Section 2 Class A Tournament

2014-15 Stats
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
6
11
0
0
2
3
1
0
30
61

 

CAREER STATS
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
41
33
8
0
23
9
1
0
181
166