SAIGE SHATTUCK
Corinth Tomahawks

Email your profile picture to john@cnywrestling.com

2014-15

Sophomore, 113 pounds

Date

Wgt

Result

Opposing Team

Opponent

Decision

Score

Pl

Event

12/03/14

113

Lost

Scotia-Glenville

Hailey Finn

dec

6-0

Dual vs Scotia-Glenville

12/06/14

113

Won

Albany

fft

Ballston Spa Duals

12/06/14

113

Won

Ausable Valley

Emerson Snow

pin

1:14

Ballston Spa Duals

12/06/14

113

Won

Glens Falls

Lucas Hoag

pin

3:55

Ballston Spa Duals

12/06/14

113

Won

Ballston Spa

fft

Ballston Spa Duals

12/06/14

120

Lost

Northern Adirondack

Roland LaPoint

pin

0:23

Ballston Spa Duals

12/13/14

113

Lost

Schuylerville

Anthony Cardinuto

maj dec

14-2

2nd

Mat Mania Tournament

12/13/14

113

Won

Mechanicville-Stillwater

Daniel Motta

pin

1:21

Mat Mania Tournament

12/19/14

113

Won

Candor

CJ Hall

tf

Oneonta Midnight Madness Duals

12/19/14

113

Won

Onteora

W Sanicola

pin

Oneonta Midnight Madness Duals

12/19/14

113

Won

Eldred-Liberty-Sullivan West

fft

Oneonta Midnight Madness Duals

12/19/14

113

Won

Oneonta

Jimmy Verrelli

dec

7-2

Oneonta Midnight Madness Duals

12/19/14

113

Won

Binghamton

fft

Oneonta Midnight Madness Duals

01/06/15

113

Won

Granville

Zachary Haskins

pin

4:15

Dual vs Granville

01/08/15

113

Won

Salem

Mara Jarvis

pin

3:52

Dual vs Salem

01/10/15

113

Won

Voorheesville

Nick Pidgeon

pin

:45sec

Greg Rockwood Memorial Tournament

01/10/15

113

Won

Galway

Jacob Ernst

pin

5:01

Greg Rockwood Memorial Tournament

01/10/15

113

Won

Adirondack

Brett Gaylord

tf

17-0

Greg Rockwood Memorial Tournament

01/10/15

113

Lost

Adirondack

Brandon Gaylord

pin

:28

2nd

Greg Rockwood Memorial Tournament

01/14/15

120

Won

Whitehall-Fort Ann

William VanGuilder

dec

6-2

Dual vs Whitehall-Fort Ann

01/21/15

113

Won

Hadley-Luzerne/Lake George

Nick Lashway

pin

:16

Dual vs Hadley-Luzerne/Lake George

01/22/15

120

Won

Mechanicville-Stillwater

Richie Latimer

pin

1:08

Dual vs Mechanicville-Stillwater

01/29/15

113

Lost

Hudson Falls

Connor Paige

maj dec

9-0

Dual vs Hudson Falls

01/31/15

113

Won

Catskill

Mike Vizzie

tf

17-1

Corinth Invitational

01/31/15

113

Lost

Middlebury, VT

Nate Gebo

dec

6-4

Corinth Invitational

01/31/15

113

Won

Catskill

Andrew Sanchez

pin

4:52

3rd

Corinth Invitational

01/31/15

113

Won

Shenendehowa

Kyle Oathout

pin

2:42

Corinth Invitational

02/07/15

113

Lost

Canajoharie-Fort Plain

Tim Hazzard

maj dec

14-4

Section 2 Class C Tournament

02/07/15

113

Won

Canajoharie-Fort Plain

Brian Christman II

pin

3:12

Section 2 Class C Tournament

02/07/15

113

Won

Coxsackie-Athens

Austin Wood

pin

3:17

Section 2 Class C Tournament

02/07/15

113

Lost

Watervliet

Connor Lyons

pin

11-7

4th

Section 2 Class C Tournament

02/07/15

113

Won

Fonda-Fultonville

Clane Newcomer

dec

11-7

Section 2 Class C Tournament

02/14/15

113

Lost

Hoosick Falls

Nolan Foster

maj dec

12-1

Section 2 Division 2 Championships

02/14/15

113

Won

Lansingburg

Brenden Finch

tf

4:18

Section 2 Division 2 Championships

02/14/15

113

Lost

Watervliet

Connor Lyons

dec

11-4

Section 2 Division 2 Championships

2014-15 Stats
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
25
10
14
4
3
4
0
0
137
43

 

CAREER STATS
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
25
10
14
4
3
4
0
0
137
43