DWAYNE COMPTON
Cohoes Tigers

Email your profile picture to john@cnywrestling.com

2017-18

Senior, 132 pounds

Date

Wgt

Result

Opposing Team

Opponent

Decision

Score

Pl

Event

11/30/17

138

Lost

La Salle

Nick Pino

dec

2-0

Dual vs La Salle

12/02/17

138

Lost

Hoosick Falls

Matthew LaPorte

dec

5-0

Bethlehem Round Robin

12/02/17

138

Lost

Hoosick Falls

Ethan Mattison

dec

6-5

Bethlehem Round Robin

12/02/17

138

Won

Salem-Cambridge

Tyler Andrews

dec

6-2

Bethlehem Round Robin

12/02/17

138

Won

Greenville

Ian McIlhenny

dec

3-1

Bethlehem Round Robin

12/02/17

138

Lost

La Salle

Nick Pino

dec

1-0

Bethlehem Round Robin

12/02/17

138

Won

Kingston

Jacob Studt

dec

9-2

Bethlehem Round Robin

12/02/17

138

Lost

Vestal

Pierce Eynon

dec

6-3

Bethlehem Round Robin

12/02/17

138

Won

Middletown

Jeremy Jenkins

pin

3:06

Bethlehem Round Robin

12/07/17

145

Lost

Cobleskill-Richmondville

Shane Oldorff

dec

5-2

Dual vs Cobleskill-Richmondville

12/14/17

138

Won

Lansingburg

Tyler Harris

pin

0:29

Dual vs Lansingburg

12/15/17

138

Won

Tamarac

Peyton Nealon

dec

5-1

Tiger Duals

12/15/17

138

Won

Berlin

Steven Mallory

tf

17-2 5:57

Tiger Duals

12/15/17

138

Won

Whitehall-Fort Ann

David Austin

dec

7-1

Tiger Duals

12/15/17

138

Won

Burr Burton Academy, VT

Joe McNealus

pin

0:12

Tiger Duals

12/15/17

138

Won

Duanesburg

Shayne Chiofalo

dec

6-1

Tiger Duals

12/15/17

138

Won

Saratoga Springs

fft

Tiger Duals

12/15/17

138

Won

Essex, VT

William Danis

pin

0:18

Tiger Duals

12/15/17

138

Won

Maple Hill

Alex Bleau

pin

3:47

Tiger Duals

12/20/17

138

Won

Watervliet

Anthony Delmonico

tf

20-5

Dual vs Watervliet

12/27/17

138

Won

Taconic, MA

Gabe Carrington

pin

:33

Berkshire Holiday Tournament

12/27/17

138

Lost

Putnam, MA

Damian Figueroa

maj dec

10-1

Berkshire Holiday Tournament

12/27/17

138

Won

Maple Hill

Alex Bleau

pin

2:34

Berkshire Holiday Tournament

12/27/17

138

Lost

Monument Mountain

Dorian Page

dec

7-5

4th

Berkshire Holiday Tournament

01/06/18

132

Lost

Guilderland

Colden Dorfman

dec

6-2

2nd

Jamie Mormile Tournament

01/06/18

132

Won

Catskill

Rick Ryan

pin

1:41

Jamie Mormile Tournament

01/06/18

132

Won

Catskill

Jesse Davies

dec

6-3

Jamie Mormile Tournament

01/06/18

132

Won

Tamarac

Peyton Nealon

dec

10-4

Jamie Mormile Tournament

01/09/18

132

Won

Ravena-Coeymans-Selkirk

Eric Mattick

dec

8-7

Dual vs Ravena-Coeymans-Selkirk

01/11/18

132

Won

Albany Academy

fft

Dual vs Albany Academy

01/14/18

132

Won

Shaker

William Sheppeck

pin

:34

Joe McCabe Invitational

01/14/18

132

Won

Watervliet

Anthony Delmonico

dec

12-5

Joe McCabe Invitational

01/14/18

132

Lost

Coxsackie-Athens

Austin Wood

dec

6-2

Joe McCabe Invitational

01/14/18

132

Won

Tamarac

Peyton Nealon

dec

8-4

Joe McCabe Invitational

01/14/18

132

Won

Whitehall-Fort Ann

David Austin

dec

2-0

3rd

Joe McCabe Invitational

01/17/18

132

Won

Schalmont

Tyler Stuart

dec

3-2

Dual vs Schalmont

01/18/18

132

Won

Ichabod Crane

Jerald Rhoades

dec

7-4

Dual vs Ichabod Crane

01/27/18

132

Lost

Corinth

Sam Tromblee

dec

5-4

2nd

Marty Sherman Invitational

01/27/18

132

Won

Burnt Hills

Braedon Otis

pin

1:30

Marty Sherman Invitational

01/27/18

132

Won

Catskill

Rick Ryan

maj dec

9-1

Marty Sherman Invitational

01/27/18

132

Won

Fonda-Fultonville

Chris Estep

dec

4-3

Marty Sherman Invitational

02/03/18

132

Lost

Cobleskill-Richmondville

Greg Hotaling

dec

11-6

2nd

Section 2 Class CC Tournament

02/03/18

132

Won

Schalmont

Tyler Stuart

pin

3:23

Section 2 Class CC Tournament

02/03/18

132

Won

Ravena-Coeymans-Selkirk

Eric Mattick

dec

5-3

Section 2 Class CC Tournament

02/10/18

132

Lost

Cobleskill-Richmondville

Greg Hotaling

maj dec

10-0

4th

Section 2 Division II Championships

02/10/18

132

Won

Hoosick Falls

Matthew LaPorte

dec

3-1

Section 2 Division II Championships

02/10/18

132

Won

Whitehall-Fort Ann

David Austin

dec

2-1

Section 2 Division II Championships

02/10/18

132

Lost

Schoharie

Dylan Callahan

dec

8-2

Section 2 Division II Championships

02/10/18

132

Won

Ichabod Crane

Jerald Rhoades

dec

9-2

Section 2 Division II Championships

2017-18 Stats
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
35
14
11
2
20
2
0
0
149
44

2016-17

Junior, 126 pounds

Date

Wgt

Result

Opposing Team

Opponent

Decision

Score

Pl

Event

12/01/16

138

Won

Watervliet

Kendryek Flynn

pin

3:30

Dual vs Watervliet

12/03/16

132

Won

Greenville

Clifton Drollette

pin

5:10

Bethlehem Round Robin

12/03/16

132

Won

Wallkill

Matthew Brundage

dec

5-0

Bethlehem Round Robin

12/03/16

132

Lost

Hoosick Falls

Logan Powers

dec

5-4

Bethlehem Round Robin

12/03/16

132

Won

Hoosick Falls

Sam Richard

pin

2-1

Bethlehem Round Robin

12/03/16

132

Lost

La Salle

Cole Edwards

dec

10-6

Bethlehem Round Robin

12/03/16

132

Lost

Wallkill

Bradley Bonner

pin

4:59

Bethlehem Round Robin

12/03/16

132

Won

Kingston

Christian Francisco-Agostin

dec

4-2

Bethlehem Round Robin

12/03/16

132

Lost

Highland

Ceaser Luna

pin

3:03

Bethlehem Round Robin

12/03/16

132

Won

Wallkill

Lawrence Tremblay

pin

5:13

Bethlehem Round Robin

12/08/16

132

Won

Lansingburg

Ryan Storm

pin

Dual vs Lansingburg

12/10/16

132

Won

Williamsville South

Marcus Foley

pin

Travis Capen Memorial Duals

12/10/16

132

Won

Granville

Michael Burnes

tf

18-3

Travis Capen Memorial Duals

12/10/16

132

Won

Ausable Valley

Austin Dukett

pin

3:27

Travis Capen Memorial Duals

12/10/16

132

Lost

Malone Franklin Academy

Thomas Trombley

dec

7-2

Travis Capen Memorial Duals

12/10/16

132

Won

Burr Burton Academy, VT

fft

Travis Capen Memorial Duals

12/28/16

126

Won

Albany Academy

Ahmed Lachgar

maj dec

12-1

Cohoes Round Robin

12/28/16

126

Lost

Bethlehem

Kyel Jacques

dec

1-0

Cohoes Round Robin

12/28/16

126

Won

Unatego

Samuel Cole

pin

5:31

Cohoes Round Robin

12/28/16

126

Lost

Ravena-Coeymans-Selkirk

Luke Davison

maj dec

13-5

Cohoes Round Robin

12/28/16

126

Won

Ravena-Coeymans-Selkirk

Eric Mattick

dec

9-5

Cohoes Round Robin

12/28/16

126

Won

N/A

fft

Cohoes Round Robin

01/05/17

126

Won

Schalmont

Dillon DiGorolomo

pin

Dual vs Schalmont

01/12/17

126

Won

La Salle

Nick Pino

dec

3-2

Dual vs La Salle

01/14/17

126

Won

Cairo-Durham

John Hughes

pin

:49

Joe McCabe Invitational

01/14/17

126

Won

Catskill

Jesse Davies

dec

7-0

Joe McCabe Invitational

01/14/17

126

Won

La Salle

Nick Pino

dec

8-2

Joe McCabe Invitational

01/14/17

126

Won

Watervliet

Patrick Moore

dec

1-0

1st

Joe McCabe Invitational

01/19/17

126

Won

Albany Academy

Ahmed Lachgar

pin

Dual vs Albany Academy

01/30/17

126

Won

Ichabod Crane

Timothy Sarno

pin

Dual vs Ichabod Crane

02/04/17

126

Won

Schuylerville

Lucas Fox

pin

2:37

Section 2 Class CC Tournament

02/04/17

126

Won

Hudson Falls

Connor Paige

dec

6-2

Section 2 Class CC Tournament

02/04/17

126

Lost

Ravena-Coeymans-Selkirk

Luke Davison

dec

7-3

2nd

Section 2 Class CC Tournament

02/11/17

126

Lost

Whitehall-Fort Ann

Tyler Martel

dec

2-0

Section 2 Division 2 Tournament

2016-17 Stats
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
25
9
13
1
9
2
0
0
123
34

2015-16

Sophomore, 106 pounds

Date

Wgt

Result

Opposing Team

Opponent

Decision

Score

Pl

Event

12/01/15

113

Won

Ichabod Crane

Christopher Bewick

pin

Dual vs Ichabod Crane

12/03/15

106

Won

Fonda-Fultonville

fft

Dual vs Fonda-Fultonville

12/05/15

106

Lost

Vestal

Zayne Benedict

pin

:53

Bethlehem Round Robin Tournament

12/05/15

106

Won

Salem-Cambridge

Mara Jarvis

dec

12-8

Bethlehem Round Robin Tournament

12/05/15

106

Won

Hoosick Falls

Gabe Fisher

dec

5-0

Bethlehem Round Robin Tournament

12/05/15

106

Won

Hoosick Falls

Ethan Mattison

dec

6-3

Bethlehem Round Robin Tournament

12/05/15

106

Lost

Wallkill

James Faison

maj dec

10-0

Bethlehem Round Robin Tournament

12/12/15

106

Won

Burr Burton Academy, VT

Emma Weinstein

pin

Travis Capen Memorial Duals

12/12/15

113

Lost

Ausable Valley

Tyler McLean

pin

1:57

Travis Capen Memorial Duals

12/12/15

113

Won

Rensselaer

fft

Travis Capen Memorial Duals

12/12/15

106

Won

Granville

Ethan Beebe

pin

0:32

Travis Capen Memorial Duals

12/12/15

106

Won

Malone Franklin Academy

Chris Recore

pin

Travis Capen Memorial Duals

12/17/15

106

Won

Voorheesville

fft

Dual vs Voorheesville

12/18/15

106

Won

Shaker

Tyler Stanton

pin

Tiger Duals

12/18/15

113

Won

Berlin

Nick Tripepi

pin

Tiger Duals

12/18/15

113

Won

Burr Burton Academy, VT

Abby Edholm

pin

Tiger Duals

12/18/15

106

Won

Cairo-Durham

fft

Tiger Duals

12/18/15

106

Won

Mt. Greylock

Darren Pelletier

pin

Tiger Duals

12/18/15

106

Won

Duanesburg

David Nicollela

dec

6-1

Tiger Duals

12/18/15

106

Won

Essex, VT

fft

Tiger Duals

12/18/15

106

Won

Tamarac

Hunter Yearsley

pin

Tiger Duals

12/18/15

106

Lost

Saratoga Springs

Ryan Encarnacion

maj dec

13-3

Tiger Duals

01/07/16

106

Lost

Watervliet

Patrick Moore

dec

3-1

Dual vs Watervliet

01/08/16

106

Won

Malone Franklin Academy

Jacob Robideau

pin

3

Peru Invitational

01/08/16

106

Won

Gouverneur

Tyler Tupper

dec

3-2

Peru Invitational

01/08/16

106

Lost

Peru

Hunter Quero

9-4

Peru Invitational

01/08/16

106

Lost

Gouverneur

Tyler Tupper

dec

7-4

Peru Invitational

01/08/16

106

Lost

Ausable Valley

Tyler McLean

dec

4-2

6th

Peru Invitational

01/12/16

106

Lost

Albany Academy

Trent Svingala

pin

4:56

Dual vs Albany Academy

01/14/16

106

Won

Schalmont

fft

Dual vs Schalmont

01/15/16

106

Won

Duanesburg

David Nicollela

maj dec

10-2

Ichabod Crane Duals

01/15/16

106

Won

Berlin

fft

Ichabod Crane Duals

01/15/16

106

Won

Columbia

Kane Malone

dec

7-1

Ichabod Crane Duals

01/15/16

106

Won

Guilderland

fft

Ichabod Crane Duals

01/15/16

106

Won

Ichabod Crane

fft

Ichabod Crane Duals

01/15/16

106

Won

Lansingburg

Abbil Zahid

dec

8-3

Ichabod Crane Duals

01/15/16

106

Lost

Monument Mountain

Max Buffoni

dec

7-5

Ichabod Crane Duals

01/15/16

106

Won

Oneonta

Cheyne Fassett

pin

Ichabod Crane Duals

01/19/16

106

Won

Ravena-Coeymans-Selkirk

Nick Persico

dec

4-2

Dual vs Ravena-Coeymans-Selkirk

01/21/16

106

Lost

Cobleskill-Richmondville

Greg Hotaling

dec

8-4

Dual vs Cobleskill-Richmondville

02/06/16

106

Won

Lansingburg

Abbil Zahid

dec

4-2 OT

3rd

Section 2 Class CC Tournament

02/13/16

106

Lost

Hoosick Falls

Gabe Fisher

pin

3:53

4th

Section 2 Division II Championships

02/13/16

106

Lost

Hoosick Falls

Gabe Fisher

dec

3-0

Section 2 Division II Championships

02/13/16

106

Won

Lansingburg

Abbil Zahid

dec

6-2

Section 2 Division II Championships

02/13/16

106

Won

Granville

Andrew McEachron

pin

:21

Section 2 Division II Championships

02/13/16

106

Won

Watervliet

Patrick Moore

dec

2-0

Section 2 Division II Championships

2015-16 Stats
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
33
13
12
0
12
9
0
0
163
50

2014-15

Freshman, 99 pounds

Date

Wgt

Result

Opposing Team

Opponent

Decision

Score

Pl

Event

12/02/14

099

Won

Voorheesville

Dual vs Voorheesville

12/04/14

106

Lost

Lansingburg

Abbil Zahid

pin

1:29

Dual vs Lansingburg

12/05/14

099

Lost

Bethlehem

Anthony Canova

pin

0:44

Bethlehem Round Robin Tournament

12/05/14

099

Lost

Maple Hill

Joe Merhige

pin

3:59

Bethlehem Round Robin Tournament

12/05/14

099

Lost

Watervliet

Patrick Moore

dec

6-1

Bethlehem Round Robin Tournament

12/05/14

099

Lost

Vestal

Zayne Benedict

pin

0:14

Bethlehem Round Robin Tournament

12/05/14

099

Lost

Salem

Zach Cummings

pin

1:49

Bethlehem Round Robin Tournament

12/05/14

099

Lost

Salem

Garrett Cummings

pin

2:36

Bethlehem Round Robin Tournament

12/11/14

099

Won

Ichabod Crane

Jerald Rhoades

dec

15-14

Dual vs Ichabod Crane

12/17/14

099

Lost

Watervliet

Patrick Moore

dec

6-0

Dual vs Watervliet

12/19/14

099

Lost

Tamarac

Bobby Treshock

dec

10-5

Tiger Duals

12/19/14

099

Won

Duanesburg

Kyle Wilson

pin

5:35

Tiger Duals

12/19/14

099

Lost

Saratoga Springs

Eric Griskowitz

dec

5-0

Tiger Duals

12/19/14

099

Won

Cairo-Durham

Samantha Allen

pin

5:24

Tiger Duals

12/19/14

099

Won

Berlin

fft

Tiger Duals

12/19/14

099

Won

Shaker

fft

Tiger Duals

12/19/14

099

Won

Burr Burton Academy, VT

fft

Tiger Duals

12/30/14

099

Won

Shaker

Taylor Vandenburg

pin

3:46

Hubie Wagner Tournament

01/07/15

099

Lost

Ravena-Coeymans-Selkirk

Brandon Mogul

tf

17-2

Dual vs Ravena-Coeymans-Selkirk

01/10/15

099

Won

Watervliet

Patrick Moore

dec

8-6

3rd

Joe McCabe Invitational

01/10/15

099

Lost

Coxsackie-Athens

Ethan Foster

pin

1:39

Joe McCabe Invitational

01/10/15

099

Won

Cairo-Durham

Samantha Allen

pin

1:38

Joe McCabe Invitational

01/10/15

099

Won

Maple Hill

Joe Merhige

pin

3:30

Joe McCabe Invitational

01/10/15

099

Won

Ichabod Crane

Jerald Rhoades

maj dec

14-5

Joe McCabe Invitational

01/15/15

099

Won

Schalmont

Rodion Nichols

pin

:32

Dual vs Schalmont

01/16/15

099

Won

Glens Falls

Tyler Cass

dec

4-2

Lansingburgh Duals

01/16/15

099

Lost

Galway

Dillan Palaszewski

pin

1:01

Lansingburgh Duals

01/16/15

099

Lost

Hudson Falls

Tyler Briggs

dec

3-1

Lansingburgh Duals

01/16/15

099

Won

Mohonasen

fft

Lansingburgh Duals

01/16/15

099

Lost

Ravena-Coeymans-Selkirk

Brandon Mogul

tf

16-0

Lansingburgh Duals

01/16/15

099

Lost

Lansingburg

Abbil Zahid

dec

9-7

Lansingburgh Duals

01/16/15

099

Lost

Hudson Falls

Tyler Briggs

dec

4-2

Lansingburgh Duals

01/22/15

099

Won

Fonda-Fultonville

Josh Hemendinger

pin

1:33

Dual vs Fonda-Fultonville

01/29/15

099

Won

Cobleskill-Richmondville

fft

Dual vs Cobleskill-Richmondville

02/07/15

099

Won

Glens Falls

Tyler Cass

dec

2-0

5th

Section 2 Class CC Tournament

02/07/15

099

Lost

Schuylerville

Orion Anderson

pin

2:29

Section 2 Class CC Tournament

02/07/15

099

Won

Schalmont

Rodion Nichols

pin

1:34

Section 2 Class CC Tournament

02/07/15

099

Lost

Mechanicville-Stillwater

Frank Darwak

pin

0:57

Section 2 Class CC Tournament

2014-15 Stats
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
19
19
8
0
5
5
0
0
94
91

 

CAREER STATS
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
112
55
44
3
46
18
0
0
529
219