MUHAMED HIRKIC
Onondaga-Tully Tigers
Muhamed Hirkic

2017-18

Senior, 126 pounds

Date

Wgt

Result

Opposing Team

Opponent

Decision

Score

Pl

Event

11/29/17

126

Won

Port Byron

Ike Svitavsky

dec

8-5

Dual vs Port Byron

12/02/17

126

Won

Fayetteville-Manlius

Sam Abreham

pin

4:58

Bill Andersen Memorial Tournament

12/02/17

126

Lost

Ogdensburg

Tristian Richardson

pin

:52

Bill Andersen Memorial Tournament

12/02/17

126

Won

New Hartford

Billy Winn

dec

3-0

Bill Andersen Memorial Tournament

12/02/17

126

Won

Fulton

Nicholas Parrish

dec

Bill Andersen Memorial Tournament

12/02/17

126

Won

New Hartford

AJ Hurd

dec

5-0

7th

Bill Andersen Memorial Tournament

12/09/17

126

Won

Liverpool

Charlie Tran

pin

Batavia Christmas Tournament

12/09/17

126

Won

Waterloo

Kaleb Seeley

pin

:29

Batavia Christmas Tournament

12/20/17

138

Won

Cato-Meridian

Tyler Beaudion

pin

1:00

Dual vs Cato-Meridian

01/08/18

132

Won

Skaneateles

fft

Dual vs Skaneateles

01/10/18

132

Lost

Dryden

Matthew McKewin-Bates

pin

1:38

Dual vs Dryden

01/17/18

126

Lost

Mount Markham

Anthony Bailey

dec

4-2

Dual vs Mount Markham

01/17/18

126

Won

Jordan-Elbridge

fft

Dual vs Jordan-Elbridge

01/23/18

126

Won

Hannibal

Caleb Raszl

pin

1:54

Dual vs Hannibal

01/27/18

126

Won

Marcellus

Tim Okhman

pin

5:55

OHSL C/D Tournament

01/27/18

126

Won

Phoenix

Holt Reed

dec

12-8

OHSL C/D Tournament

01/27/18

126

Lost

Cazenovia

Matt McLaughlin

pin

2:54

OHSL C/D Tournament

01/27/18

126

Won

Port Byron

Gregory Hawuczyk

dec

7-6

3rd

OHSL C/D Tournament

01/31/18

138

Lost

Otselic Valley

Dakota Hackett

pin

1:52

Dual vs Otselic Valley

02/03/18

126

Won

Beaver River

Wyatt Mullin

pin

5:05

Section III Class D Tournament

02/03/18

126

Lost

Onondaga

Dylan Price

maj dec

13-0

Section III Class D Tournament

02/03/18

126

Won

Dolgeville

Oscar Lozada

maj dec

10-0

Section III Class D Tournament

02/03/18

126

Won

Beaver River

Wyatt Mullin

dec

2-1

3rd

Section III Class D Tournament

02/10/18

126

Won

Marcellus

Tim Okhman

pin

5:45

Section III Division II Championships

02/10/18

126

Lost

Onondaga

Dylan Price

maj dec

13-3

Section III Division II Championships

02/10/18

126

Lost

Adirondack

Hunter Carr

dec

6-3

Section III Division II Championships

2017-18 Stats
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
18
8
8
0
8
2
0
0
85
38

2016-17

Junior, 120 pounds

Date

Wgt

Result

Opposing Team

Opponent

Decision

Score

Pl

Event

12/01/16

126

Lost

Syracuse

Jose Orocho

maj dec

15-7

Dual vs Syracuse

12/03/16

120

Won

Canton

Levi Williams

pin

3:46

Andersen Memorial Tournament

12/03/16

120

Lost

Onondaga

Dylan Price

dec

10-3

Andersen Memorial Tournament

12/03/16

120

Lost

Lockport

Emanuel Rolon

pin

1:58

Andersen Memorial Tournament

12/06/16

120

Won

East Syracuse-Minoa

Alexander Leo

pin

4:35

Dual vs East Syracuse-Minoa

12/10/16

126

Lost

Niagara Falls

Deandre Prum-Miles

dec

9-5

Batavia Christmas Tournament

12/10/16

126

Lost

Williamson-Marion

Patrick Steinmetz

pin

1:46

Batavia Christmas Tournament

12/10/16

126

Lost

McQuaid

Seamus Costello

dec

5-2

Batavia Christmas Tournament

12/20/16

126

Lost

Otselic Valley

Dakota Hackett

dec

8-7

Dual vs Otselic Valley

12/20/16

126

Won

Cato-Meridian

fft

Dual vs Cato-Meridian

12/27/16

120

Lost

Guilderland

Matthew Daigler

dec

6-1

Spc. Kenneth Haines Memorial Tournament

12/27/16

120

Won

Canastota

Darren Domenicone

dec

10-7

Spc. Kenneth Haines Memorial Tournament

12/27/16

120

Lost

Fulton

Andru Walts

maj dec

10-2

Spc. Kenneth Haines Memorial Tournament

12/27/16

120

Won

Vernon-Verona-Sherrill

Alex Baird

dec

5-0

Spc. Kenneth Haines Memorial Tournament

12/27/16

120

Lost

Guilderland

Matthew Daigler

pin

3:46

Spc. Kenneth Haines Memorial Tournament

01/04/17

120

Won

APW/Pulaski

Carlton Alder

pin

5:14

Dual vs APW/Pulaski

01/07/17

126

Lost

Whitesboro

Connor Rowlands

dec

4-2

Akley Duals

01/07/17

120

Won

Homer

Matthew McCumber

dec

4-1

Akley Duals

01/07/17

126

Won

Oswego

Jacob Vickery

pin

0:59

Akley Duals

01/11/17

120

Won

Skaneateles

fft

Dual vs Skaneateles

01/14/17

120

Won

Homer

Matthew McCumber

dec

6-1

Cazenovia Invitational

01/14/17

120

Lost

Adirondack

Keagen Case

pin

3:33

Cazenovia Invitational

01/14/17

120

Won

Groton

Cameron Searls

pin

2:35

Cazenovia Invitational

01/14/17

120

Won

Homer

Matthew McCumber

dec

8-1

Cazenovia Invitational

01/14/17

120

Lost

Adirondack

Brett Gaylord

pin

1:55

Cazenovia Invitational

01/14/17

120

Lost

Cicero-North Syracuse

Zachary Sweeney

inj def

6th

Cazenovia Invitational

01/25/17

126

Won

Port Byron

Gabe Newton

pin

3:47

Dual vs Port Byron

01/28/17

120

Lost

Port Byron

Joe Powers

tf

18-3 6:00

2nd

OHSL C/D Tournament

01/28/17

120

Won

Port Byron

Gregory Hawuczyk

dec

8-6

OHSL C/D Tournament

01/28/17

120

Won

Otselic Valley

Dakota Hackett

dec

4-0

OHSL C/D Tournament

01/28/17

120

Won

Skaneateles

Boaz Arold

pin

1:07

OHSL C/D Tournament

01/28/17

120

Won

Otselic Valley

Micah Lyon

pin

1:55

OHSL C/D Tournament

02/04/17

120

Lost

Port Byron

Joe Powers

pin

3:24

2nd

Section III Class D Tournament

02/04/17

120

Won

Dolgeville

Toby Weber

pin

3:48

Section III Class D Tournament

02/04/17

120

Won

Otselic Valley

Dakota Hackett

dec

6-2

Section III Class D Tournament

02/11/17

120

Lost

Central Valley

Zach Strope

pin

3:29

Section III Division II Championships

2016-17 Stats
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
19
17
9
0
8
2
0
0
90
79

2015-16

Sophomore, 106 pounds

Date

Wgt

Result

Opposing Team

Opponent

Decision

Score

Pl

Event

12/01/15

113

Won

Cato-Meridian

Trent Nearhood

pin

Dual vs Cato-Meridian

12/03/15

113

Won

Marathon

Luca Baker

dec

4-0

Dual vs Marathon

12/10/15

113

Lost

Port Byron

Joe Powers

pin

1:48

Dual vs Port Byron

12/16/15

113

Won

APW/Pulaski

fft

Dual vs APW/Pulaski

12/28/15

113

Lost

General Brown

Matthew McManaman

pin

2:26

Spc. Kenneth Haines Memorial Tournament

12/28/15

113

Lost

Horace Greeley

Chris Sasso

dec

11-8

Spc. Kenneth Haines Memorial Tournament

12/28/15

113

Lost

Chenango Valley

Cameron Lockwood

pin

1:34

Spc. Kenneth Haines Memorial Tournament

01/06/16

106

Won

Jordan-Elbridge

Jessi Tripp

pin

5:20

Dual vs Jordan-Elbridge

01/08/16

106

Lost

Tioga

Austin Lamb

pin

:53

Fallen Heroes Tournament

01/08/16

106

Won

Canastota

Darren Domenicone

dec

3-0

Fallen Heroes Tournament

01/08/16

106

Lost

Baldwinsville

Jacob Cavallo

dec

4-0

Fallen Heroes Tournament

01/08/16

106

Lost

Canastota

Colbey Bixby

pin

1:17

6th

Fallen Heroes Tournament

01/12/16

106

Lost

Hannibal

Ethan Straub

dec

11-6

Dual vs Hannibal

01/20/16

106

Won

Skaneateles

Hannah Drake

pin

0:44

Dual vs Skaneateles

01/26/16

106

Won

Otselic Valley

Gordon Marshall

dec

5-4

Dual vs Otselic Valley

01/30/16

106

Lost

Cazenovia

Jacob Wells

dec

6-2

Liberty/Patriot League Tournament

01/30/16

106

Won

Skaneateles

Hannah Drake

pin

3:27

Liberty/Patriot League Tournament

01/30/16

106

Won

Hannibal

Seth Salmonsen

dec

5-2

Liberty/Patriot League Tournament

01/30/16

106

Lost

Hannibal

Ethan Straub

dec

8-3

4th

Liberty/Patriot League Tournament

02/03/16

106

Won

Morrisville-Eaton

Collin Shelton

maj dec

14-2

Dual vs Morrisville-Eaton

02/06/16

106

Lost

Adirondack

Chris Webster

tf

19-1

Section III Class C Tournament

02/06/16

106

Lost

Morrisville-Eaton

Collin Shelton

pin

4:31

Section III Class C Tournament

2015-16 Stats
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
10
12
4
0
5
1
0
0
46
56

2014-15

Freshman, 99 pounds

Date

Wgt

Result

Opposing Team

Opponent

Decision

Score

Pl

Event

12/03/14

099

Won

APW/Pulaski

fft

Dual vs APW/Pulaski

12/17/14

099

Lost

Hannibal

Ethan Straub

pin

2:40

Dual vs Hannibal

01/03/15

099

Lost

Camden

Hunter Williams

pin

1:12

Fallen Heroes Tournament

01/03/15

099

Won

New Hartford

Dan Tauroney

inj def

Fallen Heroes Tournament

01/03/15

099

Lost

Baldwinsville

Zach Hahn

tf

3:00

Fallen Heroes Tournament

01/07/15

099

Lost

Port Byron

Joe Powers

pin

1:34

Dual vs Port Byron

01/20/15

099

Won

Otselic Valley

Colby VanVoorhis

maj dec

9-1

Dual vs Otselic Valley

01/27/15

099

Lost

Cato-Meridian

Hunter White

dec

6-4

Dual vs Cato-Meridian

01/31/15

099

Lost

Skaneateles

JW Simmons

pin

1:35

Liberty/Patriot League Tournament

01/31/15

099

Lost

APW/Pulaski

Lindsay Rollson

pin

:27

Liberty/Patriot League Tournament

02/03/15

099

Won

Marathon

fft

Dual vs Marathon

02/07/15

099

Lost

Skaneateles

JW Simmons

pin

1:59

Section III Class C Tournament

2014-15 Stats
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
4
8
0
0
1
2
1
0
22
44

 

CAREER STATS
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
51
45
21
0
22
7
1
0
243
217