COLLIN O'BRIEN
Watervliet Cannoneers

Email your profile picture to john@cnywrestling.com

2016-17

Senior, 152 pounds

Date

Wgt

Result

Opposing Team

Opponent

Decision

Score

Pl

Event

12/01/16

152

Won

Cohoes

fft

Dual vs Cohoes

12/02/16

152

Won

Columbia

Mark Webb

pin

0:49

Columbia Duals

12/02/16

152

Won

Tamarac

Tyler Curtis

pin

2:34

Columbia Duals

12/02/16

152

Won

Whitehall-Fort Ann

James Rozell

maj dec

8-0

Columbia Duals

12/02/16

152

Won

Northern Adirondack

Jace Filion

maj dec

11-0

Columbia Duals

12/02/16

152

Won

Guilderland

Christian St. Luis

pin

5:47

Columbia Duals

12/02/16

152

Won

Maple Hill

Ryan Stuto

pin

1:36

Columbia Duals

12/02/16

152

Won

Shaker

Elijah Sleasman

pin

0:52

Columbia Duals

12/08/16

152

Won

Schalmont

Joe Casholle Jr

pin

3:44

Dual vs Schalmont

12/10/16

152

Won

Catskill

Richard Forbes

tf

16-0

1st

Mat Mania

12/10/16

152

Won

Ravena-Coeymans-Selkirk

Joe Croteau

pin

:49

Mat Mania

12/10/16

152

Won

Oneonta

Dylan Breed

dec

6-0

Mat Mania

12/15/16

152

Won

Albany Academy

Zarek Thomas

dec

2-0

Dual vs Albany Academy

12/21/16

152

Won

Ichabod Crane

Matthew Gardner

dec

6-1

Dual vs Ichabod Crane

12/29/16

152

Won

Adirondack

Jacob Larrivey

pin

1:51

Mountain Duals

12/29/16

152

Won

Mount Markham

fft

Mountain Duals

12/29/16

160

Won

Beekmantown

Logan Graves

dec

4-0

Mountain Duals

12/29/16

152

Won

Averill Park

Alex McCullen

pin

1:00

Mountain Duals

12/29/16

152

Won

SJSC

Joey Kealy

pin

:28

Mountain Duals

12/29/16

152

Lost

Central Valley Academy

Tanner Cook

dec

8-2

Mountain Duals

12/29/16

152

Won

Baldwinsville

David Rush

dec

3-1

Mountain Duals

12/29/16

152

Won

Oneida

Griffin Candee

pin

2:57

Mountain Duals

01/07/17

152

Won

Onteora

Dillon Ross

dec

3-2 UTB

1st

Jamie Mormile Tournament

01/07/17

152

Won

Ravena-Coeymans-Selkirk

Joe Croteau

tf

15-0

Jamie Mormile Tournament

01/07/17

152

Won

Tamarac

Matthew Fox

dec

5-1

Jamie Mormile Tournament

01/07/17

152

Won

Onteora

Dillon Ross

(UTB

3-2

1st

Jamie Mormile Tournament

01/12/17

152

Won

Lansingburg

Caleb Morrissey

pin

0:48

Dual vs Lansingburg

01/14/17

152

Won

Tamarac

Cohen Curtis

pin

3:37

Joe McCabe Invitational

01/14/17

152

Won

Whitehall-Fort Ann

James Rozell

maj dec

11-0

Joe McCabe Invitational

01/14/17

152

Won

La Salle Institute

Austin Lewis

dec

3-0

1st

Joe McCabe Invitational

01/19/17

152

Won

Cobleskill-Richmondville

fft

Dual vs Cobleskill-Richmondville

01/21/17

152

Won

Shaker

Kane Connery

pin

0:41

Tamarac Duals

01/21/17

152

Won

Averill Park

Alex Cooper

dec

6-0

Tamarac Duals

01/21/17

152

Won

Tamarac

Aiden Schmidt

pin

0:33

Tamarac Duals

01/21/17

152

Won

Greenville

Zach Storrs

pin

0:49

Tamarac Duals

01/25/17

152

Won

La Salle Institute

William Lamoutte

pin

1:11

Dual vs La Salle Institute

01/26/17

152

Won

Ravena-Coeymans-Selkirk

Joe Croteau

pin

1:08

Dual vs Ravena-Coeymans-Selkirk

02/04/17

152

Won

Greenville

Zach Storrs

pin

:29

Section 2 Class C Tournament

02/04/17

152

Won

Catskill

Richard Forbes

maj dec

12-1

Section 2 Class C Tournament

02/04/17

152

Won

Tamarac

Matthew Fox

dec

2-1 SV

1st

Section 2 Class C Tournament

02/11/17

152

Won

Duanesburg

Charlie Grygas

dec

3-1

1st

Section 2 Division 2 Tournament

02/11/17

152

Won

Catskill

Richard Forbes

maj dec

8-0

Section 2 Division 2 Tournament

02/11/17

152

Won

Cobleskill-Richmondville

Devin Cooper

maj dec

10-1

Section 2 Division 2 Tournament

02/24/17

152

Lost

Falconer

Dan Torres

dec

7-1

NYSPHSAA Division II Championships

02/24/17

152

Lost

Phoenix

Ross McFarland

maj dec

12-0

NYSPHSAA Division II Championships

02/24/17

152

Won

Mattituck

Thomas Hoeg

dec

3-0

NYSPHSAA Division II Championships

2016-17 Stats
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
43
3
19
2
18
3
0
0
202
10

2015-16

Junior, 145 pounds

Date

Wgt

Result

Opposing Team

Opponent

Decision

Score

Pl

Event

12/03/15

152

Won

La Salle Institute

Ian Frament

pin

1:18

Dual vs La Salle Institute

12/04/15

152

Lost

Columbia

Matt McHugh

dec

5-2

Columbia Duals

12/04/15

160

Won

Shaker

Spencer Clements

pin

3:16

Columbia Duals

12/04/15

152

Won

Beekmantown

Logan Graves

pin

1:06

Columbia Duals

12/04/15

152

Won

Scotia-Glenville

fft

Columbia Duals

12/04/15

160

Won

South Glens Falls

fft

Columbia Duals

12/04/15

152

Won

Tamarac

Fritz Sheffler

dec

5-3

Columbia Duals

12/10/15

160

Won

Ravena-Coeymans-Selkirk

Ryan Cowles

pin

0:48

Dual vs Ravena-Coeymans-Selkirk

12/12/15

152

Lost

Niskayuna

Anthony Laniewski

dec

7-2

2nd

Mat Mania

12/12/15

152

Won

Unatego

Seth Berge

pin

1:37

Mat Mania

12/12/15

152

Won

Glens Falls

Chad StJohn

tf

16-0

Mat Mania

12/17/15

152

Won

Lansingburg

Jacob Pease

pin

0:18

Dual vs Lansingburg

12/19/15

152

Won

Shenendehowa

Gabriel Cruz

dec

4-2

1st

Thomas Chikanis Memorial Tournament

12/19/15

152

Won

Watervliet

Angelo Migliore

pin

:16

Thomas Chikanis Memorial Tournament

12/19/15

152

Won

Glens Falls

Chad StJohn

pin

:52

Thomas Chikanis Memorial Tournament

01/07/16

152

Won

Cohoes

Adrien Sherman

pin

0:57

Dual vs Cohoes

01/14/16

145

Won

Cobleskill-Richmondville

AJ Fletcher

dec

9-3

Dual vs Cobleskill-Richmondville

01/15/16

145

Won

Tamarac

Matthew Fox

dec

4-3

1st

Joe McCabe Invitational

01/19/16

145

Won

Albany Academy

Alexander Karasavidis

pin

0:40

Dual vs Albany Academy

01/21/16

145

Won

Schalmont

Matthew Osborne

dec

2-1

Dual vs Schalmont

01/28/16

145

Won

Fonda-Fultonville

Kyle Gray

pin

2:34

Dual vs Fonda-Fultonville

02/06/16

145

Won

Tamarac

Matthew Fox

dec

5-0

1st

Section 2 Class C Tournament

02/06/16

145

Won

Taconic Hills

Shaylin Merchant

pin

:37

Section 2 Class C Tournament

02/06/16

145

Won

Watervliet

Owen Lyons

dec

2-0

Section 2 Class C Tournament

02/13/16

145

Won

Hadley-Luzerne/Lake George

Richie Conte

dec

5-0

1st

Section 2 Division II Championships

02/26/16

145

Lost

Gouverneur

Joey Bush

dec

6-2

NYSPHSAA Division II Championships

02/26/16

145

Won

Petrides

Jason Fallon

maj dec

9-0

NYSPHSAA Division II Championships

02/26/16

145

Lost

Whitney Point

Nathaniel Grubham

dec

7-0

NYSPHSAA Division II Championships

2015-16 Stats
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
24
4
12
1
9
2
0
0
117
12

2014-15

Sophomore, 145 pounds

Date

Wgt

Result

Opposing Team

Opponent

Decision

Score

Pl

Event

12/02/14

152

Lost

Albany Academy

Zach Zebrowski

dec

8-2

Dual vs Albany Academy

12/03/14

145

Won

Ravena-Coeymans-Selkirk

Vince Visone

maj dec

9-0

Dual vs Ravena-Coeymans-Selkirk

12/05/14

152

Won

La Salle Institute

Nick Lanci

pin

1:21

Bethlehem Round Robin Tournament

12/05/14

152

Won

Maple Hill

Brock Bogausch

pin

3:15

Bethlehem Round Robin Tournament

12/05/14

152

Won

Salem

Osmar Vigel

inj def

Bethlehem Round Robin Tournament

12/05/14

152

Lost

Vestal

Robert Mastronardi

dec

7-0

Bethlehem Round Robin Tournament

12/05/14

152

Lost

Catskill

Caleb Davies

dec

4-3

Bethlehem Round Robin Tournament

12/05/14

152

Won

Cohoes

Nate Giller

pin

3:10

Bethlehem Round Robin Tournament

12/05/14

152

Won

Bethlehem

Cole Boyd

pin

4:47

Bethlehem Round Robin Tournament

12/11/14

152

Won

Voorheesville

fft

Dual vs Voorheesville

12/13/14

152

Won

Middlebury, VT

fft

Galway Duals

12/13/14

152

Lost

Galway

Steven Culbert

dec

7-0

Galway Duals

12/13/14

152

Lost

South Glens Falls

Zach Morris

pin

2:38

Galway Duals

12/13/14

152

Won

Amsterdam

Kaylob Pelosi

inj def

Galway Duals

12/13/14

152

Won

Rensselaer

Tyler Davis

pin

1:06

Galway Duals

12/17/14

152

Won

Cohoes

Nate Giller

pin

4:52

Dual vs Cohoes

12/20/14

152

Won

Catskill

Mike Martinez

dec

5-0

Canajoharie Duals

12/20/14

160

Won

Canajoharie Duals

12/20/14

152

Won

Canajoharie-Fort Plain

Ken Sullivan

1:07

Canajoharie Duals

12/20/14

152

Won

Berne-Knox-Westerlo

Rob Haas

dec

8-3

Canajoharie Duals

12/27/14

152

Won

Monument Mountain

John Conboy

pin

:53

Berkshire Holiday Classic

12/27/14

152

Won

Hampden Charter

Voshon Poon

pin

3:13

Berkshire Holiday Classic

12/27/14

152

Won

Franklin Tech

Brett Bean

dec

4-0

1st

Berkshire Holiday Classic

01/08/15

145

Won

Lansingburg

Hayden Murray

pin

1:39

Dual vs Lansingburg

01/10/15

152

Lost

Catskill

Matt Davis

dec

3-2 OT

2nd

Joe McCabe Invitational

01/10/15

152

Won

Tamarac

Fredric Scheffler

pin

5:15

Joe McCabe Invitational

01/10/15

152

Won

Maple Hill

Anthony Spring

pin

1:13

Joe McCabe Invitational

01/15/15

152

Won

Cobleskill-Richmondville

AJ Fletcher

dec

7-2

Dual vs Cobleskill-Richmondville

01/22/15

160

Won

Schalmont

James Rumbough

inj def

Dual vs Schalmont

01/24/15

152

Won

Niskayuna

Jon Hyatt

pin

5:54

Tamarac Duals

01/29/15

160

Won

Ichabod Crane

Anthony Attomer

dec

2-0

Dual vs Ichabod Crane

02/07/15

152

Lost

Hoosick Falls

Colby Davendonis

dec

6-0

Section 2 Class C Tournament

02/07/15

152

Won

Corinth

Alec Blanchard

pin

4:42

3rd

Section 2 Class C Tournament

02/07/15

152

Won

Greenville

Joe Mancini

pin

1:34

Section 2 Class C Tournament

02/07/15

152

Won

Coxsackie-Athens

Joe Califiore

pin

1:59

Section 2 Class C Tournament

02/07/15

152

Won

Hadley-Luzerne/Lake George

Dylan Bachem

pin

2:05

Section 2 Class C Tournament

02/14/15

152

Won

Mechanicville-Stillwater

Chris Kawola

dec

6-2

3rd

Section 2 Division 2 Championships

02/14/15

152

Won

Mechanicville-Stillwater

Chris Kawola

dec

3-1

Section 2 Division 2 Championships

02/14/15

152

Won

Berne-Knox-Westerlo

Rob Haas

dec

4-2

Section 2 Division 2 Championships

2014-15 Stats
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
32
7
16
0
9
2
3
0
154
24

 

CAREER STATS
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
99
14
47
3
36
7
3
0
473
46