PATRICK MOORE
Watervliet Cannoneers

Email your profile picture to john@cnywrestling.com

2018-19

Junior, 132 pounds

Date

Wgt

Result

Opposing Team

Opponent

Decision

Score

Pl

Event

11/29/18

132

Won

Mohonasen

fft

Dual vs Mohonasen

12/01/18

132

Won

Glens Falls

Zachary Wadleigh

pin

0:15

Ballston Spa Duals

12/01/18

132

Won

Red Hook

Liam OConnor

pin

0:44

Ballston Spa Duals

12/01/18

132

Won

Ballston Spa

Gennaro DeRobertis

pin

0:44

Ballston Spa Duals

12/01/18

132

Won

Minisink Valley

Brian Lombardi

dec

6-3

Ballston Spa Duals

12/01/18

132

Won

Niskayuna

Luke Zink

dec

6-0

Ballston Spa Duals

12/06/18

132

Won

Ichabod Crane

Jared Kwarta

dec

6-1

Dual vs Ichabod Crane

12/08/18

132

Won

Fonda-Fultonville

Jonathan Cranker

dec

5-0

Mat Mania

12/08/18

132

Won

Bethlehem

Anthony Canova

dec

6-2

Mat Mania

12/08/18

132

Lost

Peru

Logan Dubuque

maj dec

10-2

2nd

Mat Mania

12/13/18

132

Won

Schalmont

Nick Noble

dec

4-1

Dual vs Schalmont

2018-19 Stats
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
10
1
3
0
6
1
0
0
42
4

2017-18

Junior, 126 pounds

Date

Wgt

Result

Opposing Team

Opponent

Decision

Score

Pl

Event

11/30/17

132

Won

Albany Academy

fft

Dual vs Albany Academy

12/01/17

126

Lost

Columbia

Michael Altomer

dec

3-1

Columbia Blue Devil Duals

12/01/17

132

Won

Guilderland

Brogan McManhon

pin

0:57

Columbia Blue Devil Duals

12/01/17

132

Won

Maple Hill

Brandon Selmer

pin

0:12

Columbia Blue Devil Duals

12/01/17

126

Lost

Newburgh Free Academy

Luke Fischer

dec

5-3 UTB

Columbia Blue Devil Duals

12/01/17

132

Won

Shaker

Nazeer Sarwar

pin

0:49

Columbia Blue Devil Duals

12/01/17

132

Won

Whitehall-Fort Ann

fft

Columbia Blue Devil Duals

12/01/17

126

Won

Mahopac

Andi Berisha

pin

0:37

Columbia Blue Devil Duals

12/09/17

126

Won

Kingston

Noah Warneke

dec

8-3

Mat Mania

12/09/17

126

Won

Essex, VT

Calvin Leo

maj dec

8-0

Mat Mania

12/09/17

126

Won

Mechanicville-Stillwater

Richie Latimer

maj dec

14-2

1st

Mat Mania

12/09/17

126

Won

Kingston

Noah Warneke

pin

2:36

Mat Mania

12/14/17

132

Won

Ichabod Crane

Jerald Rhoades

dec

10-3

Dual vs Ichabod Crane

12/20/17

132

Won

Cohoes

fft

Dual vs Cohoes

12/21/17

126

Won

Schalmont

Andrew Beck

maj dec

11-1

Dual vs Schalmont

12/30/17

126

Won

Mount Markham

Anthony Bailey

dec

5-0

Hawkeye Duals

12/30/17

126

Won

Oneonta

Dayne Bissell-Smith

pin

0:19

Hawkeye Duals

12/30/17

126

Won

Cooperstown

Logan Kantor

pin

2:35

Hawkeye Duals

12/30/17

126

Won

Sherburne-Earlville

fft

Hawkeye Duals

12/30/17

126

Won

Rome Free Academy

fft

Hawkeye Duals

01/06/18

126

Lost

Onteora

Nick Ross

pin

2:40

2nd

Jamie Mormile Tournament

01/06/18

126

Won

Coxsackie-Athens

Noah Bartels

pin

5:28

Jamie Mormile Tournament

01/06/18

126

Won

Catskill

Abdul Asif

pin

1:30

Jamie Mormile Tournament

01/11/18

126

Won

La Salle

Sean Bryan

pin

1:43

Dual vs La Salle

01/14/18

126

Won

Ichabod Crane

Jared Kwarta

maj dec

12-0

1st

Joe McCabe Invitational

01/14/18

126

Won

Catskill

Abdul Asif

pin

5:41

Joe McCabe Invitational

01/14/18

126

Won

Cohoes

Ryan Muzio

pin

:10

Joe McCabe Invitational

01/14/18

126

Won

Columbia

Jordan DiSanto

pin

1:22

Joe McCabe Invitational

01/16/18

126

Won

Hadley-Luzerne/Lake George

Ashton Osborne

pin

1:18

Section II Division II Dual Meet Tournament

01/16/18

126

Won

Warrensburgh

Zachary Shambo

pin

4:52

Section II Division II Dual Meet Tournament

01/18/18

132

Lost

Ravena-Coeymans-Selkirk

Eric Mattick

dec

4-0

Dual vs Ravena-Coeymans-Selkirk

01/19/18

126

Won

Lansingburgh

fft

Ichabod Crane Duals

01/19/18

126

Won

South Glens Falls

Connor Melton

pin

5:30

Ichabod Crane Duals

01/19/18

126

Won

Amsterdam

fft

Ichabod Crane Duals

01/19/18

126

Won

Cairo-Durham

Alexandria Whaley

pin

1:45

Ichabod Crane Duals

01/19/18

126

Lost

Ichabod Crane

Jared Kwarta

dec

5-2

Ichabod Crane Duals

01/19/18

126

Won

Duanesburg

Christopher Vogt

pin

0:23

Ichabod Crane Duals

01/19/18

132

Won

Berlin

Steven Mallory

dec

3-1

Ichabod Crane Duals

01/24/18

126

Won

Lansingburgh

fft

Dual vs Lansingburgh

01/25/18

126

Lost

Cobleskill-Richmondville

Greg Hotaling

maj dec

14-4

Dual vs Cobleskill-Richmondville

02/03/18

126

Won

Hadley-Luzerne/Lake George

Mike Fuss

dec

1-0

1st

Section 2 Class C Tournament

02/03/18

126

Won

Catskill

Abdul Asif

pin

1:18

Section 2 Class C Tournament

02/03/18

126

Won

Tamarac

Nate Fatato

pin

:18

Section 2 Class C Tournament

02/10/18

126

Won

Rensselaer

Eh-Doh Kyl

dec

7-5

3rd

Section 2 Division II Championships

02/10/18

126

Won

Mechanicville-Stillwater

Richie Latimer

pin

4:11

Section 2 Division II Championships

02/10/18

126

Lost

Schoharie

Austin Lints

dec

6-0

Section 2 Division II Championships

02/10/18

126

Won

Granville

Carlos Medrano-Garcia

dec

5-4

Section 2 Division II Championships

2017-18 Stats
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
40
7
21
0
11
8
0
0
211
25

2016-17

Freshman, 120 pounds

Date

Wgt

Result

Opposing Team

Opponent

Decision

Score

Pl

Event

12/01/16

126

Won

Cohoes

Jacob Almeida

maj dec

15-1

Dual vs Cohoes

12/02/16

120

Lost

Columbia

Michael Gonyea

pin

2:42

Columbia Duals

12/02/16

126

Won

Tamarac

Xavier Morris

maj dec

8-0

Columbia Duals

12/02/16

120

Won

Whitehall-Fort Ann

fft

Columbia Duals

12/02/16

126

Won

Northern Adirondack

Tyler Trombley

dec

5-0

Columbia Duals

12/02/16

126

Won

Guilderland

James Hough

pin

3:53

Columbia Duals

12/02/16

120

Won

Maple Hill

Reese Steele

pin

1:33

Columbia Duals

12/02/16

126

Won

Shaker

Colby Pierson

pin

3:09

Columbia Duals

12/08/16

120

Won

Schalmont

fft

Dual vs Schalmont

12/10/16

126

Won

Glens Falls

Zachary Wadleigh

pin

1:22

Mat Mania

12/10/16

126

Won

Niskayuna

James Murphy

dec

6-1

Mat Mania

12/10/16

126

Lost

Mechanicville-Stillwater

Daniel Motta

pin

1:00

Mat Mania

12/10/16

126

Won

Catskill

Jesse Davies

dec

1-0

Mat Mania

12/10/16

126

Won

Kingston

Javier Casteneda

dec

3-0

3rd

Mat Mania

12/15/16

120

Won

Albany Academy

Gil Dexter

pin

Dual vs Albany Academy

12/21/16

126

Won

Ichabod Crane

Jerald Rhoades

pin

2:18

Dual vs Ichabod Crane

12/29/16

126

Lost

Adirondack

Kevin Spann

pin

4:24

Mountain Duals

12/29/16

126

Won

Mount Markham

fft

Mountain Duals

12/29/16

126

Won

Beekmantown

Austin Cook

maj dec

13-0

Mountain Duals

12/29/16

120

Lost

Averill Park

Cameron Roberts

dec

3-1

Mountain Duals

12/29/16

126

Won

SJSC

Erik Lillie

dec

5-2

Mountain Duals

12/29/16

126

Lost

Central Valley

CJ Walz

pin

:26

Mountain Duals

12/29/16

120

Lost

Baldwinsville

Zach Hahn

dec

5-4

Mountain Duals

12/29/16

126

Won

Oneida

fft

Mountain Duals

01/07/17

126

Won

Maple Hill

Phillip Warren

dec

1-0

Jamie Mormile Tournament

01/07/17

126

Won

Catskill

Jesse Davies

dec

1-0

Jamie Mormile Tournament

01/07/17

126

Won

Red Hook

Nanuk McBride

maj dec

13-0

Jamie Mormile Tournament

01/07/17

126

Lost

Onteora

Nate Ross

dec

7-0

Jamie Mormile Tournament

01/12/17

126

Won

Lansingburg

Tyler Harris

pin

1:11

Dual vs Lansingburg

01/14/17

126

Won

Rensselaer

Eh-Doh Kyl

pin

3:34

Joe McCabe Invitational

01/14/17

126

Won

Whitehall-Fort Ann

Tyler Martel

dec

7-1

Joe McCabe Invitational

01/14/17

126

Lost

Cohoes

Dwayne Compton

dec

1-0

2nd

Joe McCabe Invitational

01/19/17

132

Won

Cobleskill-Richmondville

Shane Oldorff

maj dec

14-1

Dual vs Cobleskill-Richmondville

01/21/17

126

Won

Shaker

Nazeer Sarwar

pin

1:19

Tamarac Duals

01/21/17

126

Lost

Averill Park

Sean Malenfant

pin

5:08

Tamarac Duals

01/21/17

126

Won

Tamarac

Peyton Nealon

maj dec

11-3

Tamarac Duals

01/21/17

126

Won

Greenville

Nicholas Reese

maj dec

13-3

Tamarac Duals

01/25/17

126

Lost

La Salle

Nick Pino

dec

1-0

Dual vs La Salle

01/26/17

126

Lost

Ravena-Coeymans-Selkirk

Luke Davison

dec

5-1

Dual vs Ravena-Coeymans-Selkirk

02/04/17

126

Won

Hoosick Falls

Ethan Mattison

maj dec

9-1

Section 2 Class C Tournament

02/04/17

126

Lost

Corinth

Saige Shattuck

dec

6-4

Section 2 Class C Tournament

02/04/17

126

Won

Catskill

Jesse Davies

pin

:22

Section 2 Class C Tournament

02/04/17

126

Won

Canajoharie-Fort Plain

Chris Estep

pin

2:28

3rd

Section 2 Class C Tournament

02/11/17

126

Won

Canajoharie-Fort Plain

Chris Estep

dec

10-8 OT

Section 2 Division 2 Tournament

02/11/17

126

Lost

Schoharie

Dylan Callahan

dec

4-0

Section 2 Division 2 Tournament

02/11/17

126

Won

Whitehall-Fort Ann

Tyler Martel

dec

6-2

Section 2 Division 2 Tournament

02/11/17

126

Lost

Hudson Falls

Connor Paige

dec

5-0

Section 2 Division 2 Tournament

02/11/17

126

Lost

Corinth

Saige Shattuck

pin

2:02

6th

Section 2 Division 2 Tournament

2016-17 Stats
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
33
15
11
0
18
4
0
0
152
63

2015-16

8th Grader, 106 pounds

Date

Wgt

Result

Opposing Team

Opponent

Decision

Score

Pl

Event

12/03/15

106

Won

La Salle Institute

fft

Dual vs La Salle Institute

12/04/15

106

Lost

Columbia

Kane Malone

dec

3-1

Columbia Duals

12/04/15

106

Won

Shaker

fft

Columbia Duals

12/04/15

106

Won

Shaker

fft

Columbia Duals

12/04/15

106

Won

Beekmantown

fft

Columbia Duals

12/04/15

106

Won

Scotia-Glenville

fft

Columbia Duals

12/04/15

106

Won

South Glens Falls

Matthew Gebo

pin

0:46

Columbia Duals

12/04/15

106

Won

Tamarac

Riley Retell

maj dec

12-2

Columbia Duals

12/10/15

106

Lost

Ravena-Coeymans-Selkirk

Brandon Mogul

pin

5:13

Dual vs Ravena-Coeymans-Selkirk

12/12/15

106

Lost

Corinth

Scott Nappi

dec

5-1

2nd

Mat Mania

12/12/15

106

Won

Glens Falls

Zachary Wadleigh

pin

:08

Mat Mania

12/17/15

106

Won

Lansingburgh

fft

Dual vs Lansingburgh

12/19/15

106

Won

Salem-Cambridge

Mara Jarvis

pin

3:26

3rd

Thomas Chikanis Memorial Tournament

12/19/15

106

Won

Glens Falls

Zachary Wadleigh

pin

:11

Thomas Chikanis Memorial Tournament

12/19/15

106

Lost

Shenendehowa

Cody Deuel

dec

3-1

Thomas Chikanis Memorial Tournament

12/19/15

106

Won

Hudson Falls

James Haley

pin

4:11

Thomas Chikanis Memorial Tournament

01/07/16

106

Won

Cohoes

Dwayne Compton

dec

3-1

Dual vs Cohoes

01/14/16

106

Lost

Cobleskill-Richmondville

Greg Hotaling

dec

4-1

Dual vs Cobleskill-Richmondville

01/15/16

106

Won

Gateway Regional

Brandon Daniles

dec

3-2

1st

Joe McCabe Invitational

01/19/16

106

Lost

Albany Academy

Trent Svingala

pin

3:48

Dual vs Albany Academy

01/21/16

106

Won

Schalmont

fft

Dual vs Schalmont

01/28/16

106

Won

Fonda-Fultonville

Josh Hemendinger

pin

1:44

Dual vs Fonda-Fultonville

02/06/16

106

Lost

Hoosick Falls

Gabe Fisher

dec

8-2

2nd

Section 2 Class C Tournament

02/06/16

106

Won

Hoosick Falls

Ethan Mattison

maj dec

11-0

Section 2 Class C Tournament

02/06/16

106

Won

Canajoharie-Fort Plain

Adam Oertel

pin

:38

Section 2 Class C Tournament

02/13/16

106

Won

Warrensburgh

Trevor Winchell

pin

4:55

5th

Section 2 Division II Championships

02/13/16

106

Won

Lansingburg

Abbil Zahid

maj dec

Section 2 Division II Championships

02/13/16

106

Won

Warrensburgh

Trevor Winchell

dec

2-1

Section 2 Division II Championships

02/13/16

106

Lost

Schuylerville

Orion Anderson

pin

1:02

Section 2 Division II Championships

02/13/16

106

Lost

Cohoes

Dwayne Compton

dec

2-0

Section 2 Division II Championships

2015-16 Stats
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
21
9
8
0
6
7
0
0
111
36

2014-15

7th Grader, 99 pounds

Date

Wgt

Result

Opposing Team

Opponent

Decision

Score

Pl

Event

12/02/14

099

Won

Albany Academy

Michael Thomas

pin

Dual vs Albany Academy

12/03/14

099

Lost

Ravena-Coeymans-Selkirk

Brandon Mogul

pin

2:35

Dual vs Ravena-Coeymans-Selkirk

12/05/14

099

Lost

La Salle

Cole Edwards

dec

10-6

Bethlehem Round Robin Tournament

12/05/14

099

Lost

Vestal

Zayne Benedict

pin

0:49

Bethlehem Round Robin Tournament

12/05/14

099

Lost

Salem

Garrett Cummings

tf

16-0

Bethlehem Round Robin Tournament

12/05/14

099

Lost

Salem

Zach Cummings

pin

3:33

Bethlehem Round Robin Tournament

12/05/14

099

Won

Cohoes

Dwayne Compton

dec

6-1

Bethlehem Round Robin Tournament

12/05/14

099

Lost

Bethlehem

Anthony Canova

pin

1:05

Bethlehem Round Robin Tournament

12/05/14

099

Lost

Maple Hill

Joe Merhige

pin

2:31

Bethlehem Round Robin Tournament

12/11/14

099

Won

Voorheesville

fft

Dual vs Voorheesville

12/13/14

099

Won

Middlebury, VT

fft

Galway Duals

12/13/14

099

Won

Galway

Collin Bayer

dec

6-2

Galway Duals

12/13/14

099

Won

South Glens Falls

Matthew Gebo

pin

1:33

Galway Duals

12/13/14

099

Lost

Amsterdam

Nick Rodecker

dec

8-0

Galway Duals

12/13/14

099

Won

Rensselaer

fft

Galway Duals

12/17/14

099

Won

Cohoes

Dwayne Compton

dec

6-0

Dual vs Cohoes

12/20/14

099

Won

Catskill

Abdul Asif

pin

3:27

Canajoharie Duals

12/20/14

099

Won

Fonda-Fultonville

Josh Hemendinger

pin

2:57

Canajoharie Duals

12/20/14

099

Won

Canajoharie Duals

12/20/14

099

Lost

Berne-Knox-Westerlo

Sal Audino

pin

3:25

Canajoharie Duals

12/27/14

099

Won

Maple Hill

Joe Merhige

pin

1:29

Berkshire Holiday Classic

12/27/14

099

Won

Franklin Tech

Griffon Young

pin

:40

Berkshire Holiday Classic

12/27/14

099

Lost

Mt. Everett

Anthony Lupiani

pin

3:41

2nd

Berkshire Holiday Classic

01/08/15

099

Won

Lansingburg

Abbil Zahid

dec

6-5

Dual vs Lansingburg

01/10/15

099

Lost

Cohoes

Dwayne Compton

dec

8-6

4th

Joe McCabe Invitational

01/10/15

099

Lost

Coxsackie-Athens

Ethan Foster

pin

1:55

Joe McCabe Invitational

01/10/15

099

Won

South Glens Falls

TJ Fennelly

pin

3:24

Joe McCabe Invitational

01/10/15

099

Won

Catskill

Issac Davis

inj def

12-4

Joe McCabe Invitational

01/15/15

099

Won

Cobleskill-Richmondville

fft

Dual vs Cobleskill-Richmondville

01/22/15

099

Won

Schalmont

Rodion Nichols

pin

1:29

Dual vs Schalmont

01/24/15

099

Lost

Niskayuna

James Murphy

dec

7-1

Tamarac Duals

01/29/15

099

Lost

Ichabod Crane

Jerald Rhoades

pin

5:35

Dual vs Ichabod Crane

02/07/15

099

Lost

Tamarac

Bobby Treshock

dec

3-0

Section 2 Class C Tournament

02/07/15

099

Won

Fonda-Fultonville

Josh Hemendinger

pin

:58

Section 2 Class C Tournament

02/07/15

099

Won

Fonda-Fultonville

Justin Newcomer

pin

2:42

Section 2 Class C Tournament

02/07/15

099

Lost

Tamarac

Bobby Treshock

pin

2:51

4th

Section 2 Class C Tournament

02/14/15

152

Lost

Hoosick Falls

Colby Davendonis

dec

8-1

Section 2 Division 2 Championships

02/14/15

099

Lost

Mechanicville-Stillwater

Frank Darwak

pin

3:32

Section 2 Division 2 Championships

02/14/15

099

Lost

Hoosick Falls

Matthew LaPorte

dec

4-0

Section 2 Division 2 Championships

2014-15 Stats
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
20
19
10
0
4
4
1
0
102
92

 

CAREER STATS
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
124
51
53
0
45
24
1
0
618
220