CAMRIN GALVIN
Fulton Red Raiders
Camrin Galvin

2017-18

Sophomore, 170 pounds

Date

Wgt

Result

Opposing Team

Opponent

Decision

Score

Pl

Event

11/28/17

170

Won

Central Valley

Michael Dihrberg

pin

2:47

Dual vs Central Valley

11/30/17

182

Won

Baldwinsville

Dominick Sposato

tf

19-4

Dual vs Baldwinsville

12/02/17

170

Won

Onondaga

Dylan Stellmack

maj dec

14-4

1st

Bill Andersen Memorial Tournament

12/02/17

170

Won

Windsor

Brandon Butler

dec

Bill Andersen Memorial Tournament

12/02/17

170

Won

Fulton

Matej Zavacky

pin

2:36

Bill Andersen Memorial Tournament

12/06/17

170

Won

Central Square

Matt Lewis

tf

17-2

Dual vs Central Square

12/09/17

182

Won

Pittsford

Max Murphy

pin

1:59

Cortland Duals

12/09/17

170

Won

Fayetteville-Manlius

fft

Cortland Duals

12/09/17

170

Won

Dryden

Cody Senecal

dec

2-0

Cortland Duals

12/09/17

170

Won

Cortland

fft

Cortland Duals

12/20/17

170

Won

Auburn

fft

Dual vs Auburn

12/29/17

170

Lost

Fairport

Ben Quattrociocchi

dec

5-0

4th

Spc Kenneth Haines Memorial Tournament

12/29/17

170

Won

Fulton

Matej Zavacky

dec

3-1

Spc Kenneth Haines Memorial Tournament

12/29/17

170

Lost

Webster Thomas

Ryan Inguaggiato

dec

7-5 SV-1

Spc Kenneth Haines Memorial Tournament

12/29/17

170

Won

West Genesee

Griffin Sasso

dec

7-1

Spc Kenneth Haines Memorial Tournament

12/29/17

170

Won

SJSC

Joey Kealy

dec

5-3

Spc Kenneth Haines Memorial Tournament

12/29/17

170

Won

East Syracuse-Minoa

Ali Abdulla

pin

1:04

Spc Kenneth Haines Memorial Tournament

01/03/18

170

Won

Oswego

Dale Reynolds

pin

0:22

Dual vs Oswego

01/12/18

170

Lost

Edgemont

Nick Meglino

dec

4-2 SV

Eastern States Classic

01/12/18

170

Lost

Maspeth

Gevorg Arakelov

dec

1-0

Eastern States Classic

01/20/18

170

Won

Liverpool

Michael Wayman

pin

:58

Section III Dual Meet Championship

01/20/18

170

Won

Carthage

Alec Ford

pin

3:35

Section III Dual Meet Championship

01/20/18

170

Won

JD-CBA

Muaweyah El-Hindi

pin

3:47

Section III Dual Meet Championship

01/25/18

170

Won

East Syracuse-Minoa

Aslan Abdulla

maj dec

16-5

Dual vs East Syracuse-Minoa

01/27/18

170

Won

Hilton

Jacob Brunette

pin

0:39

NYSPHSAA D1 Dual Meet Championship

01/27/18

170

Won

Shenendehowa

Louis Donatelli

maj dec

10-2

NYSPHSAA D1 Dual Meet Championship

01/27/18

170

Lost

Wantagh

Matthew Rogers

dec

10-8 SV-1

NYSPHSAA D1 Dual Meet Championship

01/29/18

182

Lost

Hilton

Sam DePrez

tf

16-1

Dual vs Hilton

02/03/18

170

Won

Indian River

Jeromy Henning

dec

7-1

1st

Section III Class A Tournament

02/03/18

170

Won

Carthage

Alec Ford

dec

8-1

Section III Class A Tournament

02/10/18

170

Won

JD-CBA

Jake Wright

dec

6-5

1st

Section III Division I Championships

02/10/18

170

Won

Cicero-North Syracuse

Robert Salvett

tf

2:38

Section III Division I Championships

02/10/18

170

Won

Auburn

Keyshin Cooper

maj dec

12-3

Section III Division I Championships

02/23/18

170

Lost

Grand Island

Daniel Emblidge

dec

7-2

NYSPHSAA Division I Championships

02/23/18

170

Lost

Brewster

Grant Cuomo

maj dec

9-0

NYSPHSAA Division I Championships

02/23/18

170

Won

John Glenn

Nick Blanton

dec

5-1

NYSPHSAA Division I Championships

2017-18 Stats
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
28
8
9
3
13
3
0
0
130
27

2016-17

Freshman, 152 pounds

Date

Wgt

Result

Opposing Team

Opponent

Decision

Score

Pl

Event

11/30/16

160

Lost

Baldwinsville

David Rush

pin

3:50

Dual vs Baldwinsville

12/02/16

152

Lost

South Seneca

Adam Wagner

dec

6-3

Mark Stephens Classic

12/02/16

160

Won

Pearl River

Dan Hogan

pin

1:48

Mark Stephens Classic

12/02/16

160

Won

Camden

Hunter Holliday

pin

0:46

Mark Stephens Classic

12/02/16

160

Won

Horseheads

Sunny Patel

pin

1:50

Mark Stephens Classic

12/02/16

160

Won

Newark

Garrett Johnson

maj dec

14-3

Mark Stephens Classic

12/02/16

160

Won

Vestal

Dan Obrien

maj dec

12-3

Mark Stephens Classic

12/02/16

152

Won

Johnson City

fft

Mark Stephens Classic

12/02/16

152

Won

Warsaw

fft

Mark Stephens Classic

12/10/16

160

Won

Pittsford

Alex Marciniak

dec

3-2

Cortland Duals

12/10/16

152

Won

Fayetteville-Manlius

Dylan Fort

pin

5:41

Cortland Duals

12/10/16

160

Won

Vestal

Dan Obrien

dec

6-4

Cortland Duals

12/10/16

160

Won

Cortland

Brandon Batsford

dec

6-2

Cortland Duals

12/10/16

152

Won

Beacon

Jonathan Mora

pin

4:56

Cortland Duals

12/21/16

160

Won

Auburn

fft

Dual vs Auburn

12/27/16

152

Won

Fairport

Daniel Vaughn

maj dec

10-1

Spc. Kenneth Haines Memorial Tournament

12/27/16

152

Won

Cicero-North Syracuse

Nicholas Gazzillo

pin

4:30

Spc. Kenneth Haines Memorial Tournament

12/27/16

152

Won

Horace Greeley

Aaron Wolk

dec

12-9

Spc. Kenneth Haines Memorial Tournament

12/27/16

152

Lost

Holland Patent

Hunter Richard

tf

18-2; 3:13

Spc. Kenneth Haines Memorial Tournament

12/27/16

152

Lost

Fairport

Benjamin Quattrociocchi

pin

1:50

Spc. Kenneth Haines Memorial Tournament

12/27/16

152

Won

Newark Valley

Justin Post

dec

3-0

5th

Spc. Kenneth Haines Memorial Tournament

01/04/17

152

Won

JD-CBA

Tyriq Block

maj dec

11-1

Dual vs JD-CBA

01/07/17

152

Won

Minisink Valley

fft

Union-Endicott Duals

01/07/17

152

Lost

Wantagh

Joseph Conklin

dec

7-6

Union-Endicott Duals

01/07/17

152

Won

Brentwood

Henry Martinez

dec

9-4

Union-Endicott Duals

01/07/17

152

Won

Farmingdale

Jalees Briggs

dec

8-3

Union-Endicott Duals

01/11/17

152

Won

Oswego

fft

Dual vs Oswego

01/13/17

152

Won

Ausable Valley

Jason Fletcher

dec

8-2

Dual vs Ausable Valley

01/18/17

152

Won

East Syracuse-Minoa

Jeff Loder

dec

2-1

Dual vs East Syracuse-Minoa

01/21/17

152

Won

Syracuse

fft

Section III Dual Meet Championship

01/21/17

160

Lost

JD-CBA

Jake Wright

dec

7-2

Section III Dual Meet Championship

01/21/17

160

Lost

Central Valley

Collin Treen

dec

1-0

Section III Dual Meet Championship

01/25/17

152

Lost

Fairport

Benjamin Quattrociocchi

dec

4-2

Dual vs Fairport

01/27/17

160

Won

Central Square

Caden Rupracht

maj dec

10-1

Dual vs Central Square

02/04/17

152

Won

East Syracuse-Minoa

Jeff Loder

dec

4-3

1st

Section III Class A Tournament

02/04/17

152

Won

Auburn

Alex Ansteth

pin

1:28

Section III Class A Tournament

02/11/17

152

Lost

Central Square

Phoenix Webb

dec

6-3

2nd

Section III Division I Championships

02/11/17

152

Won

Auburn

Alex Ansteth

pin

1:22

Section III Division I Championships

02/11/17

152

Won

East Syracuse-Minoa

Jeff Loder

dec

2-1

Section III Division I Championships

2016-17 Stats
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
30
9
8
0
16
6
0
0
137
35

2015-16

8th Grader, 138 pounds

Date

Wgt

Result

Opposing Team

Opponent

Decision

Score

Pl

Event

12/02/15

145

Won

Canastota

Zeke Mackey

pin

1:59

Dual vs Canastota

12/05/15

138

Won

Spencerport

Alex Rawlings

pin

5:15

Andersen Memorial Tournament

12/05/15

138

Lost

Spencerport

Domenic Ferranti

pin

1:21

Andersen Memorial Tournament

12/05/15

138

Won

West Genesee

Devin Earl

pin

4:45

Andersen Memorial Tournament

12/05/15

138

Lost

Dolgeville

Noah Handy

pin

4:46

Andersen Memorial Tournament

12/05/15

138

Won

Liverpool

Dylan Wallace

dec

7-6

5th

Andersen Memorial Tournament

12/09/15

138

Lost

Central Valley

Hunter Shaut

dec

5-2

Dual vs Central Valley

12/22/15

145

Lost

JD-CBA

Dustin Harris

maj dec

15-7

Dual vs JD-CBA

12/28/15

138

Lost

JD-CBA

Jonah Cavallo

dec

5-1

Spc. Kenneth Haines Memorial Tournament

12/28/15

138

Won

Cicero-North Syracuse

Nicholas Gazzillo

maj dec

13-0

Spc. Kenneth Haines Memorial Tournament

12/28/15

138

Won

Gouverneur

Mike LaBow

maj dec

11-1

Spc. Kenneth Haines Memorial Tournament

12/28/15

138

Lost

Cortland

Isaiah Brookman

dec

10-4

Spc. Kenneth Haines Memorial Tournament

12/28/15

138

Won

Mexico

Don Littlebrat

pin

4:13

Spc. Kenneth Haines Memorial Tournament

12/28/15

138

Won

Cicero-North Syracuse

Nicholas Gazzillo

pin

2:31

Spc. Kenneth Haines Memorial Tournament

12/28/15

138

Lost

Vernon-Verona-Sherrill

Austin Vanderhoof

dec

2-1

Spc. Kenneth Haines Memorial Tournament

01/09/16

138

Lost

Hilton

Yianni Diakomihalis

pin

1:42

Union-Endicott Duals

01/09/16

138

Lost

MacArthur

Noah Weisberg

dec

11-4

Union-Endicott Duals

01/09/16

138

Lost

Patchogue-Medford

John Pross

dec

6-0

Union-Endicott Duals

01/16/16

138

Won

Canandaigua

David Hansen

tf

15-0 5:06

Dual vs Canandaigua

01/20/16

138

Won

Oswego

Jared LaSalle

pin

3:20

Dual vs Oswego

01/23/16

138

Lost

Phoenix

Brad Dietz

pin

Section III Dual Meet Championship

01/23/16

145

Lost

South Jefferson

Holden Pelton

pin

1:03

Section III Dual Meet Championship

01/23/16

138

Lost

Central Valley

David Bardo

pin

:57

Section III Dual Meet Championship

01/23/16

138

Lost

Adirondack

Ryan O'Rourke

maj dec

13-2

Section III Dual Meet Championship

01/27/16

138

Won

Central Square

Jacob Garrow

dec

12-5

Dual vs Central Square

01/30/16

138

Won

Mexico

Curtis Dimon

dec

7-0

Dual vs Mexico

02/02/16

145

Lost

Phoenix

Ethan Harrington

dec

6-2

Dual vs Phoenix

02/06/16

138

Lost

Indian River

Stefan Colbert

dec

3-2

2nd

Section III Class A Tournament

02/06/16

138

Won

Auburn

Hunter Duger

dec

2-1

Section III Class A Tournament

02/13/16

138

Lost

Central Square

Jacob Garrow

pin

3:16

Section III Division I Championships

02/13/16

138

Won

Liverpool

Dylan Wallace

dec

6-3

Section III Division I Championships

02/13/16

138

Won

JD-CBA

Dustin Harris

maj dec

12-3

Section III Division I Championships

02/13/16

138

Lost

Indian River

Stefan Colbert

dec

6-1

4th

Section III Division I Championships

2015-16 Stats
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
15
18
6
1
8
0
0
0
68
77

2014-15

7th Grader, 120 pounds

Date

Wgt

Result

Opposing Team

Opponent

Decision

Score

Pl

Event

12/03/14

138

Won

Cortland

Zachary O'Dell

dec

9-4

Dual vs Cortland

12/27/14

120

Lost

South Jefferson

Miguel Harvey

dec

6-4

Kenneth Haines Memorial Tournament

12/27/14

120

Lost

Camden

Tybarius Harter

maj dec

11-0

Kenneth Haines Memorial Tournament

12/27/14

120

Lost

Newark Valley

Hunter Hoffmier

dec

7-2

Kenneth Haines Memorial Tournament

01/03/15

120

Lost

MacArthur

Troy Ellers

dec

6-0

Union-Endicott Duals

01/03/15

120

Lost

Wantagh

Kyle Quinn

pin

1:07

Union-Endicott Duals

01/09/15

120

Lost

Athens

Brian Courtney

tf

19-2

Bradshaw Invitational

01/24/15

120

Lost

Canastota

Marshall Bruggeman

dec

6-0

Section III Dual Meet Championship

01/24/15

120

Lost

Cortland

Jacob Smith

dec

9-4

Section III Dual Meet Championship

2014-15 Stats
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
1
8
0
0
1
0
0
0
3
30

 

CAREER STATS
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
74
43
23
4
38
9
0
0
338
169