DYLAN DEMAURO
Fulton Red Raiders
Dylan DeMauro

2018-19

Senior, 220 pounds

Date

Wgt

Result

Opposing Team

Opponent

Decision

Score

Pl

Event

11/30/18

195

Won

Wayne

Bryan Plummer

pin

0:12

Mark Stephens Classic

11/30/18

195

Won

Johnson City

fft

Mark Stephens Classic

11/30/18

195

Won

Waverly

fft

Mark Stephens Classic

11/30/18

195

Lost

Middletown

Elijah Babb

pin

5:32

Mark Stephens Classic

11/30/18

195

Won

Chenango Valley

Elton Richards-Follette

pin

1:08

Mark Stephens Classic

11/30/18

195

Won

Gouverneur

Jacob Shippee

pin

3:40

Mark Stephens Classic

11/30/18

195

Won

Horseheads

Ryan Clarke

pin

3:00

Mark Stephens Classic

12/05/18

195

Won

Central Square

Alex VanAntwerp

pin

0:52

Dual vs Central Square

12/07/18

195

Won

Queensbury

Seth Guay

pin

5:30

Colonie Linda Stewart Duals

12/07/18

195

Won

Burnt Hills

Harrison Bicknell

pin

0:24

Colonie Linda Stewart Duals

12/07/18

195

Won

Mohonasen

fft

Colonie Linda Stewart Duals

12/07/18

195

Lost

Indian River

Kyler Martin

maj dec

13-3

Colonie Linda Stewart Duals

12/07/18

195

Won

Greenville

Branden Quenneville

pin

1:00

Colonie Linda Stewart Duals

12/07/18

195

Won

Albany Academy

fft

Colonie Linda Stewart Duals

12/07/18

195

Won

Colonie

Colby Mattice

maj dec

14-1

Colonie Linda Stewart Duals

12/07/18

195

Lost

Massapequa

Angelo Petrakis

pin

0:25

Colonie Linda Stewart Duals

12/12/18

195

Won

Auburn

fft

Dual vs Auburn

12/21/18

220

Won

Hilton

Jacob Cretelle

pin

3:35

Dual vs Hilton

12/28/18

195

Won

Mexico

Dylan Mannise

dec

6-2

1st

Spc Kenneth Haines Memorial Tournament

12/28/18

195

Won

Webster Thomas

Noah Lehman

dec

4-3

Spc Kenneth Haines Memorial Tournament

12/28/18

195

Won

Hannibal

Logan Fenske

pin

Spc Kenneth Haines Memorial Tournament

12/28/18

195

Won

East Syracuse-Minoa

Iziha Hayden

pin

1:17

Spc Kenneth Haines Memorial Tournament

01/05/19

220

Won

Tioga

Matthew Babcock

pin

5:10

Dual vs Tioga

01/11/19

195

Lost

Farmingdale

Nicholas Franco

pin

:45

Eastern States Classic

01/11/19

195

Won

Cornwall

Colin Cassidy

pin

4:55

Eastern States Classic

01/11/19

195

Lost

Mahopac

Michael Rivera

dec

4-3

Eastern States Classic

01/11/19

195

Won

John Jay Cross River

Phoenix Pagen

pin

1:28

Eastern States Classic

01/16/19

220

Won

JD-CBA

Laith Abdel-aziz

pin

1:30

Dual vs JD-CBA

01/19/19

195

Lost

Carthage

Devin VanLengen

dec

8-3

Section III D1 Dual Meet Championship

01/24/19

220

Won

Oswego

Alfonso Alonso

tf

16-1

Dual vs Oswego

01/26/19

220

Lost

Olean

Conner Walsh

dec

3-0

NYSPHSAA D1 Dual Meet Championship

01/26/19

220

Won

Spencerport

Jacob Heyward

maj dec

12-4

NYSPHSAA D1 Dual Meet Championship

01/26/19

220

Won

Massapequa

Marco Musso

DQ

NYSPHSAA D1 Dual Meet Championship

02/02/19

220

Lost

East Syracuse-Minoa

Ameer Ladd

maj dec

18-7

2nd

Section III Class A Tournament

02/02/19

220

Won

Oswego

Alfonso Alonso

pin

1:27

Section III Class A Tournament

02/02/19

220

Won

New Hartford

Charles Tibbits

pin

1:46

Section III Class A Tournament

02/09/19

220

Lost

West Genesee

Cole Wade

fft

6th

Section III Division I Championships

02/09/19

220

Lost

Whitesboro

Jake Small

dec

11-4

Section III Division I Championships

02/09/19

220

Lost

Cicero-North Syracuse

Troyan Jones

dec

6-5 UTB

Section III Division I Championships

02/09/19

220

Won

New Hartford

Charles Tibbits

pin

5:54

Section III Division I Championships

2018-19 Stats
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
29
11
18
1
4
5
0
1
163
47

2017-18

Junior, 182 pounds

Date

Wgt

Result

Opposing Team

Opponent

Decision

Score

Pl

Event

11/28/17

195

Won

Central Valley Academy

Riley Brewer

pin

1:09

Dual vs Central Valley Academy

11/30/17

195

Won

Baldwinsville

Gunnar Hunt

pin

Dual vs Baldwinsville

12/02/17

182

Lost

Hadley-Luzerne/Lake George

Richie Conte

dec

5-1

2nd

Bill Andersen Memorial Tournament

12/02/17

182

Won

West Genesee

Cole Wade

pin

:50

Bill Andersen Memorial Tournament

12/02/17

182

Won

Canastota

Isaiah Domena

inj def

Bill Andersen Memorial Tournament

12/06/17

195

Won

Central Square

fft

Dual vs Central Square

12/09/17

195

Won

Pittsford

Louis Rocca

pin

2:18

Cortland Duals

12/09/17

182

Won

Fayetteville-Manlius

fft

Cortland Duals

12/09/17

182

Won

Groton

fft

Cortland Duals

12/09/17

195

Won

Dryden

fft

Cortland Duals

12/09/17

182

Won

Cortland

fft

Cortland Duals

12/20/17

182

Won

Auburn

Lucas Hogan

dec

7-2

Dual vs Auburn

12/29/17

182

Won

Holland Patent

Hunter Tarbania

pin

3:16

7th

Spc Kenneth Haines Memorial Tournament

12/29/17

182

Lost

Newfane

Julian Nixon

dec

8-5

Spc Kenneth Haines Memorial Tournament

12/29/17

182

Won

Canastota

Brandon Otts

pin

2:23

Spc Kenneth Haines Memorial Tournament

12/29/17

182

Lost

Oswego

Stephen Demong

maj dec

12-4

Spc Kenneth Haines Memorial Tournament

12/29/17

182

Won

Whitesboro

Jaron Noga

pin

1:34

Spc Kenneth Haines Memorial Tournament

12/29/17

182

Won

Cazenovia

John Frega

pin

1:15

Spc Kenneth Haines Memorial Tournament

01/03/18

195

Won

Oswego

Logan Sheets

pin

3:24

Dual vs Oswego

01/12/18

182

Lost

Shenendehowa

Parker Brooks

maj dec

16-8

Eastern States Classic

01/12/18

182

Lost

Fairport

Zac Condello

dec

3-0

Eastern States Classic

01/17/18

182

Won

Cortland

fft

Dual vs Cortland

01/20/18

195

Won

Liverpool

John Sturtz

pin

1:42

Section III Dual Meet Championship

01/20/18

195

Won

Carthage

Devin Grove

pin

:49

Section III Dual Meet Championship

01/20/18

220

Lost

JD-CBA

Adam Honis

pin

2;46

Section III Dual Meet Championship

01/25/18

195

Won

East Syracuse-Minoa

fft

Dual vs East Syracuse-Minoa

01/27/18

195

Lost

Hilton

Sam DePrez

dec

9-5

NYSPHSAA D1 Dual Meet Championship

01/27/18

182

Lost

Shenendehowa

Parker Brooks

inj def

NYSPHSAA D1 Dual Meet Championship

02/03/18

182

Won

East Syracuse-Minoa

Andrew Crone

pin

3:30

Section III Class A Tournament

02/03/18

182

Lost

Carthage

Fombo Azah

dec

5-4 UTB

Section III Class A Tournament

02/03/18

182

Won

Whitesboro

Jaron Noga

pin

2:54

Section III Class A Tournament

02/03/18

182

Won

Auburn

Lucas Hogan

dec

3-1

3rd

Section III Class A Tournament

02/10/18

182

Won

Auburn

Lucas Hogan

pin

3:50

Section III Division I Championships

02/10/18

182

Lost

Carthage

Fombo Azah

dec

3-2

Section III Division I Championships

02/10/18

182

Won

Rome Free Academy

Jonathan Walston

pin

:48

Section III Division I Championships

02/10/18

182

Won

West Genesee

Cole Wade

pin

2:47

3rd

Section III Division I Championships

2017-18 Stats
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
26
10
16
0
2
7
1
0
150
38

2016-17

Sophomore, 160 pounds

Date

Wgt

Result

Opposing Team

Opponent

Decision

Score

Pl

Event

11/30/16

170

Won

Baldwinsville

Dominick Sposato

pin

:35

Dual vs Baldwinsville

12/02/16

182

Won

South Seneca

fft

Mark Stephens Classic

12/02/16

170

Won

Pearl River

fft

Mark Stephens Classic

12/02/16

182

Won

Camden

John Mitchell

dec

8-2

Mark Stephens Classic

12/02/16

170

Lost

Horseheads

Chris Eames

dec

6-4

Mark Stephens Classic

12/02/16

170

Won

Newark

Kaiden Moore

pin

3:19

Mark Stephens Classic

12/02/16

170

Won

Horseheads

fft

Mark Stephens Classic

12/02/16

182

Lost

Vestal

Eli Socash

maj dec

15-4

Mark Stephens Classic

12/02/16

182

Won

Johnson City

Tyler Svenson

pin

0:41

Mark Stephens Classic

12/02/16

170

Won

Warsaw

Jacob Ziegler

pin

1:10

Mark Stephens Classic

12/10/16

182

Won

Pittsford

Louis Rocca

pin

1:31

Cortland Duals

12/10/16

170

Lost

Fayetteville-Manlius

Bryce Doane

dec

4-2

Cortland Duals

12/10/16

182

Lost

Vestal

Logan Wiland

maj dec

12-3

Cortland Duals

12/10/16

170

Won

Cortland

fft

Cortland Duals

12/10/16

170

Won

Beacon

Erik Samayoa

pin

0:20

Cortland Duals

12/21/16

170

Won

Auburn

Lucas Hogan

pin

2:44

Dual vs Auburn

12/27/16

160

Lost

Vernon-Verona-Sherrill

Jeremiah Brunje

dec

6-4

Spc. Kenneth Haines Memorial Tournament

12/27/16

160

Lost

West Genesee

Victor Elias

dec

5-2

Spc. Kenneth Haines Memorial Tournament

12/27/16

160

Won

Central Square

Alex VanAntwerp

pin

:34

Spc. Kenneth Haines Memorial Tournament

12/27/16

160

Won

Horace Greeley

Everett Bueti

pin

1:25

Spc. Kenneth Haines Memorial Tournament

12/27/16

160

Won

Mexico

Dylan Mannise

tf

17-0; 2:57

Spc. Kenneth Haines Memorial Tournament

01/04/17

170

Won

JD-CBA

Zach Langdon

dec

5-4

Dual vs JD-CBA

01/07/17

160

Lost

Minisink Valley

Tim Ganuncio

maj dec

14-2

Union-Endicott Duals

01/07/17

160

Lost

Wantagh

James Langan

pin

4:42

Union-Endicott Duals

01/07/17

160

Won

Union-Endicott

Jack Bomysoad

pin

0:34

Union-Endicott Duals

01/07/17

160

Lost

Farmingdale

Phillip Jeannoute

dec

9-5

Union-Endicott Duals

01/11/17

160

Won

Oswego

Stephen Demong

dec

8-2

Dual vs Oswego

01/13/17

160

Lost

Ausable Valley

Joe LeClair

inj def

Dual vs Ausable Valley

01/21/17

170

Won

JD-CBA

Zach Langdon

dec

10-3

Section III Dual Meet Championship

01/21/17

170

Lost

Central Valley Academy

Trent Ingraham

dec

6-2

Section III Dual Meet Championship

01/25/17

160

Lost

Fairport

Christopher Barker

tf

23-8

Dual vs Fairport

01/27/17

170

Won

Central Square

Matt Lewis

pin

4:38

Dual vs Central Square

02/04/17

160

Lost

Oswego

Stephen Demong

dec

6-4

2nd

Section III Class A Tournament

02/04/17

160

Won

East Syracuse-Minoa

Daud Abdullayev

pin

3:56

Section III Class A Tournament

02/11/17

160

Won

East Syracuse-Minoa

Daud Abdullayev

pin

1:16

Section III Division I Championships

02/11/17

160

Won

Rome Free Academy

Marc Darcangelo

pin

1:06

Section III Division I Championships

02/11/17

160

Lost

Oswego

Stephen Demong

dec

4-0

Section III Division I Championships

02/11/17

160

Won

Carthage

Alec Ford

maj dec

9-0

Section III Division I Championships

02/11/17

160

Won

West Genesee

Victor Elias

pin

2:49

3rd

Section III Division I Championships

2016-17 Stats
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
25
14
15
1
5
4
0
0
135
53

2015-16

Freshman, 138 pounds

Date

Wgt

Result

Opposing Team

Opponent

Decision

Score

Pl

Event

12/05/15

145

Lost

Dolgeville

Jonathan Handy

maj dec

14-3

Andersen Memorial Tournament

12/05/15

145

Lost

Lockport

Josh Riedel

dec

10-4

Andersen Memorial Tournament

12/22/15

152

Won

JD-CBA

Lucas Granan

pin

3:30

Dual vs JD-CBA

12/28/15

145

Lost

Marcellus

Nick Distefano

dec

6-2

Spc. Kenneth Haines Memorial Tournament

12/28/15

145

Won

Liverpool

Nick Paganelli

dec

5-2

Spc. Kenneth Haines Memorial Tournament

12/28/15

145

Won

Horace Greeley

Avery Glass

pin

4:06

Spc. Kenneth Haines Memorial Tournament

12/28/15

145

Won

Horace Greeley

Matt Kaufman

pin

1:28

Spc. Kenneth Haines Memorial Tournament

12/28/15

145

Lost

Chenango Valley

Steve Alyward

dec

11-5

Spc. Kenneth Haines Memorial Tournament

12/28/15

145

Won

JD-CBA

Lucas Granan

maj dec

14-6

Spc. Kenneth Haines Memorial Tournament

12/28/15

145

Won

Fairport

Daniel Vaughn

dec

6-1

Spc. Kenneth Haines Memorial Tournament

12/28/15

145

Lost

Victor

Nathan Fedick

dec

8-6

Spc. Kenneth Haines Memorial Tournament

01/02/16

138

Won

Oneida

Joaquin Nieves

dec

7-6

Akley Duals

01/02/16

138

Lost

Vernon-Verona-Sherrill

Bryce Cipollone

pin

1:37

Akley Duals

01/02/16

138

Lost

Central Square

Jacob Garrow

dec

8-6

Akley Duals

01/02/16

138

Lost

Penfield

Parker Kropman

pin

2:59

Akley Duals

01/09/16

138

Lost

Rocky Point

Jack Gold

maj dec

21-7

Union-Endicott Duals

01/09/16

138

Lost

Brentwood

Steve Guiterrez

dec

8-3

Union-Endicott Duals

01/15/16

138

Won

Victor

Jack Kumpf

dec

6-2

Dual vs Victor

01/20/16

138

Won

East Syracuse-Minoa

Garren Kuney

pin

0:52

Dual vs East Syracuse-Minoa

01/23/16

145

Lost

Phoenix

Ross McFarland

pin

Section III Dual Meet Championship

01/23/16

138

Won

South Jefferson

Robert Krone

maj dec

13-4

Section III Dual Meet Championship

01/27/16

145

Won

Central Square

Nick Ackley

pin

3:11

Dual vs Central Square

02/02/16

138

Lost

Phoenix

Brad Dietz

maj dec

13-4

Dual vs Phoenix

2015-16 Stats
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
11
12
5
0
6
0
0
0
50
48

2014-15

8th Grader, 132 pounds

Date

Wgt

Result

Opposing Team

Opponent

Decision

Score

Pl

Event

12/03/14

138

Won

Cortland

Greg Simpson

pin

1:06

Dual vs Cortland

12/27/14

132

Lost

South Jefferson

Robert Krone

dec

7-5

Kenneth Haines Memorial Tournament

12/27/14

132

Lost

JD-CBA

Adam Honis

dec

3-0

Kenneth Haines Memorial Tournament

12/27/14

132

Lost

Syracuse

Keyshawn Howard

dec

12-6

Kenneth Haines Memorial Tournament

01/03/15

132

Lost

Monroe Woodbury

Evan Barczak

pin

1:31

Union-Endicott Duals

01/03/15

132

Won

Massapequa

Michael Quadrino

pin

3:23

Union-Endicott Duals

01/03/15

132

Lost

Wantagh

Joseph Conklin

pin

3:25

Union-Endicott Duals

01/09/15

132

Lost

Webster Thomas

Corey Guinta

dec

11-4

Bradshaw Invitational

01/09/15

132

Won

Fulton

Collin Parker

pin

2:00

Bradshaw Invitational

01/09/15

132

Lost

Canandaigua

Carlos Arbaca

pin

2:00

Bradshaw Invitational

01/21/15

132

Lost

Phoenix

Adam Pinzer

tf

19-4

Dual vs Phoenix

01/28/15

132

Lost

Baldwinsville

Jeremy Pond

dec

12-6

Dual vs Baldwinsville

02/07/15

132

Won

Carthage

John Hager

pin

1:01

Section III Class A Tournament

02/07/15

132

Lost

New Hartford

Dempsey King

tf

17-2; 1:55

Section III Class A Tournament

02/07/15

132

Lost

Indian River

Garrett Putnam

maj dec

15-3

4th

Section III Class A Tournament

02/14/15

132

Lost

Central Square

Dylan Wallace

dec

10-6

Section III Division I Championships

2014-15 Stats
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
4
12
4
0
0
0
0
0
24
50

 

CAREER STATS
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
95
59
58
2
17
16
1
1
522
236