IAN BOGARDUS
Fulton Red Raiders

Email your profile picture to john@cnywrestling.com

2018-19

Junior, 182 pounds

Date

Wgt

Result

Opposing Team

Opponent

Decision

Score

Pl

Event

11/30/18

182

Won

Wayne

Dakota Tingue

pin

1:10

Mark Stephens Classic

11/30/18

182

Won

Johnson City

fft

Mark Stephens Classic

11/30/18

182

Won

Waverly

Andrew Kimble

pin

1:27

Mark Stephens Classic

11/30/18

182

Won

Middletown

Brian Giacchi

pin

3:26

Mark Stephens Classic

11/30/18

182

Won

Chenango Valley

Anthony Holt

pin

1:06

Mark Stephens Classic

11/30/18

182

Won

Gouverneur

Nick Jenkins

pin

1:47

Mark Stephens Classic

11/30/18

182

Won

Horseheads

Allan Walker

pin

1:47

Mark Stephens Classic

12/05/18

182

Won

Central Square

Chris Alberti

dec

3-2

Dual vs Central Square

12/07/18

182

Won

Queensbury

Shawn Stimpson

pin

1:26

Colonie Linda Stewart Duals

12/07/18

182

Won

Burnt Hills

Mason Lucas

pin

2:19

Colonie Linda Stewart Duals

12/07/18

182

Won

Mohonasen

Jesus Willis

pin

0:26

Colonie Linda Stewart Duals

12/07/18

182

Won

Indian River

fft

Colonie Linda Stewart Duals

12/07/18

182

Won

Greenville

fft

Colonie Linda Stewart Duals

12/07/18

182

Won

Albany Academy

fft

Colonie Linda Stewart Duals

12/07/18

182

Lost

Colonie

Liam Mooney

dec

7-1

Colonie Linda Stewart Duals

12/07/18

182

Lost

Massapequa

Thomas Greenblatt

dec

6-3

Colonie Linda Stewart Duals

12/12/18

182

Won

Auburn

fft

Dual vs Auburn

12/21/18

182

Won

Hilton

Alex Fronczak

pin

1:06

Dual vs Hilton

12/28/18

182

Lost

Copenhagen

Hunter Reed

dec

4-1 TB-1

4th

Spc Kenneth Haines Memorial Tournament

12/28/18

182

Won

Cicero-North Syracuse

Julian Zavaglia

dec

7-6

Spc Kenneth Haines Memorial Tournament

12/28/18

182

Won

Horace Greeley

Michael Ametrano

pin

1:00

Spc Kenneth Haines Memorial Tournament

12/28/18

182

Won

Camden

Kyle Wines

dec

3-0

Spc Kenneth Haines Memorial Tournament

12/28/18

182

Lost

Auburn

Keyshin Cooper

dec

3-2

Spc Kenneth Haines Memorial Tournament

12/28/18

182

Won

Central Square

Alex VanAntwerp

pin

:35

Spc Kenneth Haines Memorial Tournament

01/05/19

195

Won

Tioga

Joe Lloyd

pin

2:56

Dual vs Tioga

01/11/19

182

Lost

Saugerties

Anthony Owen

dec

8-3

Eastern States Classic

01/11/19

182

Lost

Franklin D Roosevelt

Eduard Dzhioev

dec

7-4

Eastern States Classic

01/11/19

182

Won

Kingston

Zavier Bennet

pin

2:38

Eastern States Classic

01/19/19

182

Lost

Carthage

Fombo Azah

dec

7-3

Section III D1 Dual Meet Championship

01/22/19

182

Won

Hannibal

Eli Worth

pin

1:41

Dual vs Hannibal

01/26/19

195

Lost

Olean

Patrick Walsh

dec

14-7

NYSPHSAA D1 Dual Meet Championship

01/26/19

182

Won

Spencerport

Jake Aina

dec

7-6

NYSPHSAA D1 Dual Meet Championship

01/26/19

182

Lost

Massapequa

Thomas Greenblatt

dec

5-2 UTB

NYSPHSAA D1 Dual Meet Championship

02/02/19

182

Lost

Carthage

Fombo Azah

dec

7-2

2nd

Section III Class A Tournament

02/02/19

182

Won

Central Square

Alex VanAntwerp

pin

1:21

Section III Class A Tournament

02/09/19

182

Lost

Auburn

Keyshin Cooper

dec

3-1

4th

Section III Division I Championships

02/09/19

182

Won

JD-CBA

Shoh Alibekov

pin

:59

Section III Division I Championships

02/09/19

182

Won

Liverpool

Ron Cyr

dec

6-2

Section III Division I Championships

02/09/19

182

Won

Central Square

Alex VanAntwerp

pin

4:58

Section III Division I Championships

02/09/19

182

Lost

Auburn

Keyshin Cooper

dec

5-2

Section III Division I Championships

2018-19 Stats
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
28
12
18
0
5
5
0
0
153
36

2017-18

Sophomore, 138 pounds

Date

Wgt

Result

Opposing Team

Opponent

Decision

Score

Pl

Event

11/28/17

145

Won

Central Valley Academy

Christian Cacciatore

pin

1:19

Dual vs Central Valley Academy

11/30/17

145

Won

Baldwinsville

Nathan Hahn

dec

10-7

Dual vs Baldwinsville

12/02/17

145

Lost

Canastota

Nick Rouse

maj dec

13-5

Bill Andersen Memorial Tournament

12/02/17

145

Lost

Auburn

Liam McLoughlin

dec

8-6

Bill Andersen Memorial Tournament

12/06/17

145

Won

Central Square

Brent Tyrrell

dec

1-0

Dual vs Central Square

12/09/17

145

Won

Pittsford

Jack Culhane

dec

6-2

Cortland Duals

12/09/17

145

Lost

Fayetteville-Manlius

Ali Salem

dec

9-3

Cortland Duals

12/09/17

145

Lost

Groton

Reese Lockwood

dec

6-3

Cortland Duals

12/09/17

145

Won

Dryden

Vincent Scott

pin

1:30

Cortland Duals

12/09/17

145

Won

Cortland

Giovanni Cinquanti

pin

3:00

Cortland Duals

12/20/17

145

Won

Auburn

Liam McLoughlin

dec

4-1

Dual vs Auburn

12/29/17

145

Lost

Marcellus

Trevor Widrick

fft

Spc Kenneth Haines Memorial Tournament

12/29/17

145

Lost

Fairport

Brant McElveney

DQ

Spc Kenneth Haines Memorial Tournament

12/29/17

145

Won

Chittenango

Devin Myers

pin

5:50

Spc Kenneth Haines Memorial Tournament

12/29/17

145

Won

Cicero-North Syracuse

Isiah Wahdan

pin

:57

Spc Kenneth Haines Memorial Tournament

01/14/18

145

Won

Mexico

Skylar Raymond

pin

2:30

Red Devil Invitational

01/14/18

145

Lost

Camden

Colby Johnson

dec

2-0

Red Devil Invitational

01/14/18

145

Won

Beaver River

Cory Woodward

pin

4:43

Red Devil Invitational

01/14/18

145

Won

South Lewis

Andrew Hoffman

dec

7-2

Red Devil Invitational

01/14/18

145

Won

Oneida

Rigley VanDyke

pin

3:11

3rd

Red Devil Invitational

01/20/18

138

Won

Carthage

Edwin Chilton

pin

5:06

Section III Dual Meet Championship

01/20/18

145

Lost

JD-CBA

Garrett Bauer

dec

7-2

Section III Dual Meet Championship

01/25/18

145

Won

East Syracuse-Minoa

Xavier Lowery

tf

17-2 5:10

Dual vs East Syracuse-Minoa

01/27/18

138

Won

Hilton

Jacob Soricone

maj dec

10-0

NYSPHSAA D1 Dual Meet Championship

01/27/18

145

Lost

Shenendehowa

Kiernan Shanahan

maj dec

24-11

NYSPHSAA D1 Dual Meet Championship

2017-18 Stats
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
16
9
9
1
6
0
0
0
78
35

2016-17

Freshman, 126 pounds

Date

Wgt

Result

Opposing Team

Opponent

Decision

Score

Pl

Event

12/10/16

132

Lost

Pittsford

Jayson Bailey

dec

8-4

Cortland Duals

12/10/16

132

Won

Fayetteville-Manlius

Ben Christopher

pin

1:30

Cortland Duals

12/10/16

132

Won

Vestal

Mark Sola

pin

2:40

Cortland Duals

12/10/16

132

Lost

Cortland

Aaron Kelchner

dec

5-4

Cortland Duals

12/10/16

132

Won

Beacon

Paul Cohn

dec

4-2

Cortland Duals

12/27/16

126

Lost

Mexico

Austin Reed

dec

2-0 sv

Spc. Kenneth Haines Memorial Tournament

12/27/16

126

Won

Victor

Jacob Giess

maj dec

16-3

Spc. Kenneth Haines Memorial Tournament

12/27/16

126

Won

Mexico

Kyle Dimon

dec

5-0

Spc. Kenneth Haines Memorial Tournament

12/27/16

126

Won

Newark Valley

Damon Rosales

pin

:59

Spc. Kenneth Haines Memorial Tournament

12/27/16

126

Won

Chenango Valley

Colsten Volpe

pin

3:06

Spc. Kenneth Haines Memorial Tournament

12/27/16

126

Lost

JD-CBA

Garrett Bauer

dec

8-1

Spc. Kenneth Haines Memorial Tournament

12/27/16

126

Won

Horace Greeley

Nathan Ferreira

pin

4:20

7th

Spc. Kenneth Haines Memorial Tournament

01/07/17

126

Lost

Wantagh

Michael Killard

inj def

Union-Endicott Duals

2016-17 Stats
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
8
5
5
0
3
0
0
0
40
18

2015-16

8th Grader, 120 pounds

Date

Wgt

Result

Opposing Team

Opponent

Decision

Score

Pl

Event

11/28/15

120

Lost

Baldwinsville

Jake Naples

dec

5-2

Dual vs Baldwinsville

12/05/15

120

Lost

Spencerport

Mason Wersinger

maj dec

14-2

Andersen Memorial Tournament

12/05/15

120

Lost

Lockport

Brian Rolon

dec

7-6

Andersen Memorial Tournament

12/19/15

126

Won

West Genesee

Cole Wade

pin

1:27

5th

Phoenix Round Robin

12/19/15

126

Lost

Baldwinsville

Kevin Lewis

dec

5-0

Phoenix Round Robin

12/19/15

126

Lost

Phoenix

Zach Carlson

maj dec

14-3

Phoenix Round Robin

12/28/15

126

Lost

Marcellus

Ben Hood

dec

3-0

Spc. Kenneth Haines Memorial Tournament

12/28/15

126

Won

Niagara Wheatfield

Austin Leber

dec

5-1

Spc. Kenneth Haines Memorial Tournament

12/28/15

126

Lost

Camden

Hunter Holliday

dec

4-3

Spc. Kenneth Haines Memorial Tournament

12/28/15

126

Won

Guilderland

Matthew Daigler

maj dec

12-3

Spc. Kenneth Haines Memorial Tournament

12/28/15

126

Lost

Marcellus

Sam Rice

maj dec

12-0

Spc. Kenneth Haines Memorial Tournament

01/02/16

126

Won

Syracuse

Anthony Morales

pin

0:55

Akley Duals

01/02/16

132

Won

Oneida

Rigley VanDyke

maj dec

8-0

Akley Duals

01/02/16

126

Won

Vernon-Verona-Sherrill

Ian O'Neil

dec

4-3

Akley Duals

01/02/16

126

Won

Central Square

Brent Tyrrell

maj dec

11-1

Akley Duals

01/02/16

132

Lost

Penfield

Jordan Paul

dec

9-2

Akley Duals

01/09/16

126

Won

Patchogue-Medford

Connor Kentoffio

maj dec

14-5

Union-Endicott Duals

01/23/16

120

Lost

South Jefferson

Trey LaFlamme

dec

2-0

Section III Dual Meet Championship

01/23/16

120

Lost

Central Valley Academy

CJ Walz

maj dec

10-0

Section III Dual Meet Championship

01/23/16

120

Lost

Adirondack

Brandon Gaylord

maj dec

12-1

Section III Dual Meet Championship

01/27/16

120

Won

Central Square

Terry Belden

pin

4:20

Dual vs Central Square

01/30/16

120

Lost

Mexico

Theo Powers

maj dec

13-2

Dual vs Mexico

02/02/16

120

Lost

Phoenix

Zach Carlson

dec

6-2

Dual vs Phoenix

2015-16 Stats
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
9
14
3
0
6
0
0
0
40
48

2014-15

7th Grader, 120 pounds

Date

Wgt

Result

Opposing Team

Opponent

Decision

Score

Pl

Event

11/29/14

120

Won

Canandaigua

Mitch Woerner

pin

1:05

Dual vs Canandaigua

2014-15 Stats
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
1
0
1
0
0
0
0
0
6
0

 

CAREER STATS
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
62
40
36
1
20
5
0
0
317
137