MIKE SUTLIFF
Hadley-Luzerne/Lake George War Eagle
Mike Sutliff

2017-18

Senior, 182 pounds

Date

Wgt

Result

Opposing Team

Opponent

Decision

Score

Pl

Event

11/29/17

195

Won

Hudson Falls

fft

Dual vs Hudson Falls

12/02/17

195

Lost

Canastota

Doug Simmons

dec

4-1

2nd

Bill Andersen Memorial Tournament

12/02/17

195

Won

Syracuse

Mykle Thomas

pin

:47

Bill Andersen Memorial Tournament

12/02/17

195

Won

Lockport

Steven Daskavitz

dec

4-3

Bill Andersen Memorial Tournament

12/07/17

220

Won

Schuylerville

Andrew Dumas

dec

7-5

Dual vs Schuylerville

12/14/17

195

Won

Salem-Cambridge

Jordan Dean

pin

1:34

Dual vs Salem-Cambridge

12/16/17

195

Won

Amsterdam

Logan Marrone

pin

0:42

Montgomery County Duals

12/16/17

220

Won

Ballston Spa

Nathan Rurycz

pin

3:28

Montgomery County Duals

12/16/17

195

Won

Little Falls

fft

Montgomery County Duals

12/16/17

220

Won

Albany Academy

fft

Montgomery County Duals

12/16/17

220

Won

Whitesboro

fft

Montgomery County Duals

12/21/17

195

Won

Warrensburgh

Chris Wilson

maj dec

8-0

Dual vs Warrensburgh

12/28/17

182

Won

Hudson Falls

Dylan Steeken

pin

2:49

Queensbury Holiday Tournament

12/28/17

182

Lost

Shenendehowa

Parker Brooks

dec

9-4

Queensbury Holiday Tournament

12/28/17

182

Won

Cobleskill-Richmondville

Hunter Edwards

dec

4-2

Queensbury Holiday Tournament

12/28/17

182

Lost

Queensbury

Dom Nassivera

dec

6-2

4th

Queensbury Holiday Tournament

01/04/18

182

Won

Corinth

fft

Dual vs Corinth

01/06/18

182

Lost

Warrensburgh

Nolan McNeil

dec

7-1

Saratoga Invitational

01/06/18

182

Won

Hollis-Brookline

Owen MacMillan

pin

3:08

Saratoga Invitational

01/06/18

182

Won

Champlain Valley, VT

Jared Forsythe

pin

:57

Saratoga Invitational

01/06/18

182

Won

Queensbury

Dom Nassivera

dec

1-0

5th

Saratoga Invitational

01/10/18

182

Won

Whitehall-Fort Ann

Brendan Covey

dec

7-5

Dual vs Whitehall-Fort Ann

01/12/18

182

Lost

Freeport

Ikce Quiles

maj dec

9-1

Eastern States Classic

01/12/18

182

Lost

Cold Spring Harbor

Kolton Gagnon

pin

3:10

Eastern States Classic

01/16/18

195

Won

Watervliet

Hunter Weaver

dec

5-2

Section II Division II Dual Meet Tournament

01/17/18

195

Won

Granville

fft

Dual vs Granville

01/23/18

195

Won

Mechanicville-Stillwater

Tim Armstrong

pin

:43

Dual vs Mechanicville-Stillwater

01/27/18

182

Won

Whitehall-Fort Ann

James Rozell

maj dec

14-4

1st

Wasaren League Tournament

01/27/18

182

Won

Averill Park

Eric Haskins

pin

1:04

Wasaren League Tournament

02/03/18

182

Lost

Catskill

Murray Vliet

dec

4-2

2nd

Section 2 Class C Tournament

02/03/18

182

Won

Taconic Hills

Aidan Flaum

pin

1:05

Section 2 Class C Tournament

02/03/18

182

Won

Tamarac

Jack Mays

pin

1:09

Section 2 Class C Tournament

02/10/18

182

Won

Hudson Falls

Dylan Steeken

dec

5-1

3rd

Section 2 Division II Championships

02/10/18

182

Won

Cobleskill-Richmondville

Hunter Edwards

pin

2:20

Section 2 Division II Championships

02/10/18

182

Lost

Catskill

Murray Vliet

dec

7-5

Section 2 Division II Championships

02/10/18

182

Won

Hudson Falls

Dylan Steeken

pin

2:37

Section 2 Division II Championships

2017-18 Stats
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
28
8
13
0
9
6
0
0
143
28

2016-17

Junior, 182 pounds

Date

Wgt

Result

Opposing Team

Opponent

Decision

Score

Pl

Event

12/14/16

195

Won

Warrensburgh

Ben Ewald

pin

3:10

Dual vs Warrensburgh

12/17/16

182

Won

Little Falls

Nathan Liscio

pin

1:39

Montgomery County Duals

12/17/16

182

Lost

Albany Academy

Zach Zebrowski

dec

13-6

Montgomery County Duals

12/17/16

182

Lost

Ballston Spa

Jake Cook

pin

2:47

Montgomery County Duals

12/17/16

182

Won

Whitesboro

Troy Little

pin

0:22

Montgomery County Duals

12/17/16

182

Won

Amsterdam

Randy Faria

pin

0:48

Montgomery County Duals

12/21/16

195

Won

Corinth

fft

Dual vs Corinth

12/29/16

182

Won

Schuylerville

Jeremy Brownell

pin

:21

Queensbury Holiday Tournament

12/29/16

182

Lost

Queensbury

Nico Mattia

dec

5-1

Queensbury Holiday Tournament

12/29/16

182

Won

Hudson Falls

Dylan Steeken

pin

1:17

Queensbury Holiday Tournament

12/29/16

182

Won

Saranac

Sean Ahern

dec

1-0

3rd

Queensbury Holiday Tournament

01/04/17

195

Won

Whitehall-Fort Ann

Ricky Bruce

pin

1:04

Dual vs Whitehall-Fort Ann

01/07/17

182

Won

General Brown

Gavin Kovalik

maj dec

14-5

Saratoga Invitational

01/07/17

182

Lost

Ballston Spa

Jake Cook

maj dec

14-2

Saratoga Invitational

01/07/17

182

Won

Schenectady

Neil Perreira

dec

3-2 ot

Saratoga Invitational

01/07/17

182

Lost

Saratoga Springs

Mason Wolfe

maj dec

11-3

4th

Saratoga Invitational

01/11/17

195

Won

Granville

fft

Dual vs Granville

01/13/17

182

Won

Cold Spring Harbor

Jack Dimalo

pin

1:15

Eastern States Classic

01/13/17

182

Lost

Hilton

Lou Deprez

pin

1:43

Eastern States Classic

01/13/17

182

Won

Chaminade

TJ Toles

pin

1:27

Eastern States Classic

01/13/17

182

Lost

Niagara Wheatfield

Matt Cicco

pin

1:50

Eastern States Classic

01/18/17

182

Lost

Salem-Cambridge

Ryan Slater

dec

3-1 SV-1

Dual vs Salem-Cambridge

01/26/17

182

Won

Schuylerville

JeremyBrownell Jr.

pin

1:14

Dual vs Schuylerville

01/28/17

182

Won

Ichabod Crane

Colby Fisher

pin

:35

Wasaren League Invitational (Ken Baker Classic)

01/28/17

182

Won

Mechanicville-Stillwater

Nick Mayo

pin

1:46

Wasaren League Invitational (Ken Baker Classic)

01/28/17

182

Won

Red Hook

Jeffrey Kiluba

pin

1:38

Wasaren League Invitational (Ken Baker Classic)

01/28/17

182

Won

Ravena-Coeymans-Selkirk

Naphtali Steward

inj def

1st

Wasaren League Invitational (Ken Baker Classic)

02/04/17

182

Won

Tamarac

Jack Mays

pin

:07

Section 2 Class C Tournament

02/04/17

182

Won

Mechanicville-Stillwater

Nick Mayo

pin

:23

Section 2 Class C Tournament

02/11/17

182

Won

Galway

Sam D'Alessandro

pin

1:05

Section 2 Division 2 Tournament

02/11/17

182

Lost

Ravena-Coeymans-Selkirk

Naphtali Steward

dec

5-2

Section 2 Division 2 Tournament

02/11/17

182

Won

Warrensburgh

Chris Wilson

dec

7-0

Section 2 Division 2 Tournament

02/11/17

182

Won

Johnstown

Jared Ercolino

pin

2:59

3rd

Section 2 Division 2 Tournament

02/24/17

182

Lost

Norwich

Brennan Slater

dec

6-1

NYSPHSAA Division II Championships

02/24/17

182

Won

Gouverneur

Tanner Donaldson

pin

1:13

NYSPHSAA Division II Championships

02/24/17

182

Lost

Whitney Point

Dylan Dunham

dec

8-4

NYSPHSAA Division II Championships

2016-17 Stats
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
25
11
18
0
4
2
1
0
139
44

2015-16

Sophomore, 182 pounds

Date

Wgt

Result

Opposing Team

Opponent

Decision

Score

Pl

Event

12/01/15

195

Won

Granville

fft

Dual vs Granville

12/05/15

182

Won

Liverpool

Jaylen Barron

pin

1;30

1st

Andersen Memorial Tournament

12/05/15

182

Won

Canastota

Isaiah Domena

pin

1:30

Andersen Memorial Tournament

12/05/15

182

Won

Cicero-North Syracuse

Jerimiah Butler

pin

5:51

Andersen Memorial Tournament

12/09/15

195

Won

Corinth

Chris Garceau

pin

1:44

Dual vs Corinth

12/16/15

182

Won

Whitehall-Fort Ann

Trevor Hurlburt

pin

0:48

Dual vs Whitehall-Fort Ann

12/19/15

182

Won

Albany Academy

fft

Montgomery County Duals

12/19/15

182

Won

Ballston Spa

Jake Cook

dec

5-4

Montgomery County Duals

12/19/15

182

Won

Amsterdam

Jake Rodecker

dec

1-0

Montgomery County Duals

12/19/15

182

Won

Berne-Knox-Westerlo

Shane Long

pin

0:22

Montgomery County Duals

12/23/15

182

Won

Queensbury

James Fiorini

pin

0:29

Dual vs Queensbury

12/29/15

182

Won

Schuylerville

Harrison Williams

maj dec

9-0

Queensbury Holiday Tournament

12/29/15

182

Lost

La Salle

Luke Marcelle

dec

2-0

Queensbury Holiday Tournament

12/29/15

182

Won

Salem-Cambridge

Matthew Reedy

pin

2:04

Queensbury Holiday Tournament

12/29/15

182

Lost

Christian Brothers Academy

Addison Groesbeck

dec

6-2

4th

Queensbury Holiday Tournament

01/07/16

182

Won

Mechanicville-Stillwater

Nick Mayo

pin

1:24

Dual vs Mechanicville-Stillwater

01/09/16

182

Won

Queensbury

Sean Duffy

dec

5-0

Saratoga Invitational

01/09/16

182

Won

Schenectady

Johnta Terry

dec

4-3

Saratoga Invitational

01/09/16

182

Lost

Ballston Spa

Jake Cook

dec

4-3

Saratoga Invitational

01/09/16

182

Won

La Salle

Luke Marcelle

inj def

Saratoga Invitational

01/09/16

182

Won

Niskayuna

Reggie Melvin

dec

6-0

3rd

Saratoga Invitational

01/21/16

182

Won

Warrensburgh

Cody Ewald

pin

1:10

Dual vs Warrensburgh

01/26/16

195

Won

Schuylerville

Cahner Watson

pin

1:20

Dual vs Schuylerville

01/27/16

182

Won

Salem-Cambridge

fft

Dual vs Salem-Cambridge

01/30/16

182

Lost

Ravena-Coeymans-Selkirk

David Ingraham

dec

6-2

2nd

Ken Baker Classic / Wasaren League

02/06/16

182

Won

Salem-Cambridge

Matthew Reedy

pin

1:00

1st

Section 2 Class D Tournament

02/06/16

182

Won

Schoharie

Jeremy Griffis

inj def

:21

Section 2 Class D Tournament

02/06/16

182

Won

Maple Hill

Nick Morris

pin

3:21

Section 2 Class D Tournament

02/13/16

182

Lost

Ravena-Coeymans-Selkirk

David Ingraham

dec

6-2

2nd

Section 2 Division II Championships

02/26/16

182

Lost

Adirondack

Joe Hennessey

pin

1:46

NYSPHSAA Division II Championships

02/26/16

182

Lost

Byron Bergen

Will Thompson

pin

2:05

NYSPHSAA Division II Championships

2015-16 Stats
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
24
7
13
0
6
3
2
0
127
27

2014-15

Freshman, 170 pounds

Date

Wgt

Result

Opposing Team

Opponent

Decision

Score

Pl

Event

12/04/14

182

Lost

Schenectady

Ditaye Douglas

pin

:27

Dual vs Schenectady

12/13/14

182

Lost

Cobleskill-Richmondville

Zach Cooper

dec

4-0

Valley Duals

12/13/14

182

Won

Central Valley

Nate Case

dec

8-4

Valley Duals

12/13/14

170

Lost

Hannibal

Derek Hilton

dec

6-0

Valley Duals

12/13/14

170

Won

Greenville

Mark Whittaker

pin

Valley Duals

12/13/14

170

Won

Watkins Glen

Dean Laughlin

pin

1:34

Valley Duals

12/18/14

170

Lost

Schuylerville

Tyler Green

dec

7-1

Dual vs Schuylerville

12/20/14

182

Won

Ballston Spa

James Overocker

pin

1:12

Montgomery County Duals

12/20/14

170

Won

Christian Brothers Academy

Chase Irish

pin

:35

Montgomery County Duals

12/20/14

170

Won

Amsterdam

Kyle Taylor

pin

:42

Montgomery County Duals

12/20/14

170

Won

Galway

Brock Neahr

pin

4:14

Montgomery County Duals

12/27/14

170

Won

Hudson Falls

Tom Hill

dec

4-1

3rd

Queensbury Holiday Tournament

12/27/14

170

Lost

Hudson Falls

Tom Hill

pin

3:38

Queensbury Holiday Tournament

12/27/14

170

Won

Queensbury

Kody Granger

tf

4:43

Queensbury Holiday Tournament

12/27/14

170

Won

Lansingburg

Jordan Burns

dec

5-0

Queensbury Holiday Tournament

12/30/14

170

Lost

Whitehall-Fort Ann

Jacob Gregory

pin

0:25

Dual vs Whitehall-Fort Ann

01/03/15

170

Won

Queensbury

Kody Granger

pin

1:01

Saratoga Invitational

01/03/15

170

Lost

General Brown

Trevor Snow

pin

3:47

Saratoga Invitational

01/03/15

170

Won

Mechanicville-Stillwater

Marc Debates

pin

4:55

Saratoga Invitational

01/03/15

170

Won

Windsor

Noah Zakrajsek

dec

9-4

Saratoga Invitational

01/03/15

170

Lost

Schuylerville

Tyler Green

pin

1:40

Saratoga Invitational

01/03/15

170

Lost

Whitehall-Fort Ann

Jacob Gregory

fft

5 Bout

6th

Saratoga Invitational

01/07/15

170

Won

Salem

Ryan Slater

dec

2-1

Dual vs Salem

01/10/15

170

Lost

Schenectady

Ditaye Douglas

dec

6-1

2nd

Schenectady Invitational

01/10/15

170

Won

Fonda-Fultonville

Caleb Teneyck

dec

9-3

Schenectady Invitational

01/10/15

170

Won

Ravena-Coeymans-Selkirk

Naphtali Steward

dec

2-1

Schenectady Invitational

01/14/15

182

Won

Warrensburgh

Roger McLaughlin

pin

1:08

Dual vs Warrensburgh

01/21/15

170

Won

Corinth

Bailey Galuszka

pin

1:41

Dual vs Corinth

01/23/15

182

Won

Queensbury

Adam St John

pin

1:48

Dual vs Queensbury

01/28/15

170

Won

Granville

Bailey Daigle

dec

8-4

Dual vs Granville

01/31/15

170

Lost

Ravena-Coeymans-Selkirk

Naphtali Steward

dec

4-1 OT

4th

Ken Baker Classic / Wasaren League

01/31/15

170

Lost

Whitehall-Fort Ann

Jacob Gregory

pin

3:52

Ken Baker Classic / Wasaren League

01/31/15

170

Won

Berne-Knox-Westerlo

Collin Peragine

pin

:46

Ken Baker Classic / Wasaren League

01/31/15

170

Won

Tamarac

Michael DelGiacco

pin

1:10

Ken Baker Classic / Wasaren League

01/31/15

170

Won

Granville

Bailey Daigle

maj dec

11-2

Ken Baker Classic / Wasaren League

02/07/15

170

Won

Granville

Bailey Daigle

dec

6-0

Section 2 Class C Tournament

02/07/15

170

Won

Fonda-Fultonville

Caleb Teneyck

pin

1:45

1st

Section 2 Class C Tournament

02/14/15

170

Won

Catskill

Mykael Farris

fft

3rd

Section 2 Division 2 Championships

02/14/15

170

Lost

Ravena-Coeymans-Selkirk

Naphtali Steward

dec

6-4

Section 2 Division 2 Championships

02/14/15

170

Won

Fonda-Fultonville

Caleb Teneyck

dec

6-0

Section 2 Division 2 Championships

02/14/15

170

Won

Granville

Bailey Daigle

dec

4-1

Section 2 Division 2 Championships

02/14/15

170

Won

Cobleskill-Richmondville

Zach Cooper

dec

3-1OT

Section 2 Division 2 Championships

02/14/15

170

Won

Fonda-Fultonville

Caleb Teneyck

dec

6-0

Section 2 Division 2 Championships

02/14/15

170

Won

Granville

Bailey Daigle

dec

4-1

Section 2 Division 2 Championships

02/14/15

170

Won

Cobleskill-Richmondville

Zach Cooper

dec

3-1OT

Section 2 Division 2 Championships

2014-15 Stats
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
32
13
14
1
16
1
0
0
144
60

 

CAREER STATS
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
109
39
58
1
35
12
3
0
553
159