THOMAS FISCHER
Oneonta Yellowjackets

Email your profile picture to john@cnywrestling.com

2015-16

Senior, 182 pounds

Date

Wgt

Result

Opposing Team

Opponent

Decision

Score

Pl

Event

12/08/15

182

Won

Johnson City

Jarred Guidelli

pin

1:38

Dual vs Johnson City

12/09/15

182

Lost

Owego Free Academy

Elijah Cantella

dec

8-3

Dual vs Owego Free Academy

12/12/15

220

Won

Galway

fft

Midnight Matness Duals

12/12/15

220

Lost

Eldred-Liberty-Sullivan West

John Goodell

pin

1:26

Midnight Matness Duals

12/12/15

220

Lost

Mount Markham

Keith Coffin

pin

1:06

Midnight Matness Duals

12/12/15

220

Won

Binghamton

Tykim Noel

pin

2:24

Midnight Matness Duals

12/15/15

195

Won

Chenango Forks

Josh Gould

pin

3:24

Dual vs Chenango Forks

12/22/15

195

Won

Chenango Valley

Garrett Miller

pin

2:32

Dual vs Chenango Valley

01/02/16

195

Won

Rome Free Academy

Chris Whitman

pin

2:57

Hawkeye Duals

01/02/16

195

Won

Lansingburgh

fft

Hawkeye Duals

01/02/16

195

Lost

Poland

Jesse Pritchard

dec

6-0

Hawkeye Duals

01/02/16

195

Lost

Canastota

Isaiah Domena

dec

7-0

Hawkeye Duals

01/02/16

195

Won

Cooperstown

Jonathan Zuckerman

pin

1:02

Hawkeye Duals

01/05/16

182

Won

Windsor

Codey Anderson

pin

3:23

Dual vs Windsor

01/08/16

182

Lost

Levittown

Juan Carlos Soriano

dec

11-6

Ross Kordell Rotary Tournament

01/08/16

182

Won

Schoharie

Jeremy Griffis

pin

:43

Ross Kordell Rotary Tournament

01/08/16

182

Lost

Saugerties

James Ball

dec

8-4

Ross Kordell Rotary Tournament

01/12/16

195

Won

Susquehanna Valley

James Fish

pin

0:53

Dual vs Susquehanna Valley

01/15/16

182

Won

Ravena-Coeymans-Selkirk

Andrew Parker

pin

2:49

Ichabod Crane Duals

01/15/16

182

Lost

Lansingburg

Jason Wheeler

pin

0:20

Ichabod Crane Duals

01/15/16

195

Lost

Duanesburg

Ryan Cornelius

pin

3:35

Ichabod Crane Duals

01/15/16

182

Lost

Amsterdam

Nelson Quinoses

tf

16-1

Ichabod Crane Duals

01/15/16

182

Won

Cohoes

fft

Ichabod Crane Duals

01/15/16

182

Won

Monument Mountain

John Field

dec

3-0

Ichabod Crane Duals

01/19/16

182

Lost

Norwich

Jakob Franklin

maj dec

10-1

Dual vs Norwich

01/21/16

195

Won

Unatego

Zach Keil

pin

1:04

Dual vs Unatego

01/29/16

182

Lost

Chenango Valley

Jack Riegal

dec

6-5

STAC Championships

02/06/16

220

Lost

Owego Free Academy

Colton VanDriesen

pin

1:41

2nd

Section IV Class B Tournament

02/12/16

220

Lost

Marathon

Richard Hurlbert

pin

3:49

Section IV Division II Championships

02/12/16

220

Won

Dryden

James Jackson

pin

:28

Section IV Division II Championships

02/12/16

220

Lost

Tioga

Tanner Folk

pin

2:48

6th

Section IV Division II Championships

2015-16 Stats
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
16
15
12
0
1
3
0
0
93
69

2014-15

Junior, 182 pounds

Date

Wgt

Result

Opposing Team

Opponent

Decision

Score

Pl

Event

12/02/14

220

Won

Owego Free Academy

Colton VanDriesen

pin

1:12

Dual vs Owego Free Academy

12/06/14

195

Lost

Wallkill

Garrett Betcher

dec

7-5

Lance Golubinski Duals

12/06/14

195

Lost

Monticello

Travis Kelly

tf

17-0

Lance Golubinski Duals

12/06/14

195

Won

Eldred-Liberty-Sullivan West

Peterson/Langeland Carl

pin

3:18

Lance Golubinski Duals

12/06/14

285

Won

Eldred-Liberty-Sullivan West

fft

Lance Golubinski Duals

12/17/14

195

Won

Susquehanna Valley

Richie Knapp

pin

1:32

Dual vs Susquehanna Valley

12/19/14

195

Won

Binghamton

Sam Maddi

pin

Oneonta Midnight Madness Duals

12/19/14

182

Won

Candor

Owen Garlough

pin

Oneonta Midnight Madness Duals

12/19/14

182

Won

Onteora

Austin Becker

dec

Oneonta Midnight Madness Duals

12/19/14

182

Won

Corinth

fft

Oneonta Midnight Madness Duals

12/19/14

182

Lost

Eldred-Liberty-Sullivan West

Kevin Morgans

pin

Oneonta Midnight Madness Duals

12/22/14

195

Won

Johnson City

Devan Taylor

pin

3:28

Dual vs Johnson City

01/02/15

182

Won

Chenango Forks

Chris Polhamus

pin

:28

Ross Kordell Rotary Tournament

01/02/15

182

Won

Saugerties

Nick Dennis

pin

1:32

Ross Kordell Rotary Tournament

01/02/15

182

Lost

Elmira

Matt Burge

dec

5-2

Ross Kordell Rotary Tournament

01/02/15

182

Lost

Susquehanna Valley

Richie Knapp

pin

2:24

4th

Ross Kordell Rotary Tournament

01/02/15

182

Won

East Islip

Nick Motta

dec

5-4

Ross Kordell Rotary Tournament

01/06/15

182

Won

Chenango Valley

Garrett Miller

pin

:56

Dual vs Chenango Valley

01/20/15

195

Won

Norwich

Elijah Kwasnik

pin

2:40

Dual vs Norwich

01/24/15

182

Won

Arlington

Joe McKenzie

pin

1:55

Rondout Valley Duals

01/24/15

182

Won

Goshen

Liam McSwiggen

pin

:53

Rondout Valley Duals

02/07/15

182

Lost

Owego Free Academy

Sean Kilker

pin

4:51

4th

Section IV Class B Tournament

02/07/15

182

Won

Norwich

Jakob Franklin

pin

2:51

Section IV Class B Tournament

02/07/15

182

Lost

Chenango Valley

Jestin Russell

dec

5-2

Section IV Class B Tournament

02/13/15

182

Lost

BGAH

Mitchell Weist

pin

3:26

Section IV Division II Championships

2014-15 Stats
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
17
8
13
0
2
2
0
0
96
38

 

CAREER STATS
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
33
23
25
0
3
5
0
0
189
107