JUSTICE MIDDAUGH
Coxsackie-Athens Indians
Justice Middaugh

2016-17

Junior, 160 pounds

Date

Wgt

Result

Opposing Team

Opponent

Decision

Score

Pl

Event

12/01/16

170

Won

Berlin

Joshua Montante

pin

:42

Dual vs Berlin

12/03/16

170

Won

Saratoga Springs

Brady Schumacher

pin

2:43

Mohonasen Invitational

12/03/16

170

Won

Cobleskill-Richmondville

Jeff Crooks

pin

3:37

Mohonasen Invitational

12/03/16

170

Won

Canajoharie-Fort Plain

Hunter Congdon

dec

8-2

1st

Mohonasen Invitational

12/08/16

170

Won

Cairo-Durham

Ethan Yates

pin

2:44

Dual vs Cairo-Durham

12/15/16

170

Won

Rensselaer

Omar Garcia

pin

1:20

Dual vs Rensselaer

12/28/16

160

Won

Spencerport

Marek Costner

dec

7-3

Tieke Bernabi Tournament

12/28/16

160

Won

Rush-Henrietta

Ryan Bates

pin

3:54

Tieke Bernabi Tournament

12/28/16

160

Won

Irondequoit

Miguel Veldez

tf

18-2 5:23

Tieke Bernabi Tournament

12/28/16

160

Won

St Josephs Collegiate

Sullivan Walsh

dec

6-1

Tieke Bernabi Tournament

12/28/16

160

Lost

St Josephs Collegiate

Garrett House

pin

5:46

Tieke Bernabi Tournament

12/28/16

160

Won

Spencerport

Marek Costner

pin

4:39

Tieke Bernabi Tournament

12/28/16

160

Lost

Cheektowaga

Eric Bartnik

maj dec

10-1

Tieke Bernabi Tournament

12/28/16

160

Won

Irondequoit

Miguel Veldez

maj dec

15-4

Tieke Bernabi Tournament

12/28/16

160

Won

Spencerport

Marek Costner

fft

3rd

Tieke Bernabi Tournament

01/03/17

170

Won

Duanesburg

Cadan Landauer

tf

17-1

Dual vs Duanesburg

01/05/17

170

Won

Taconic Hills

Aidan Flaum

pin

0:53

Dual vs Taconic Hills

01/07/17

160

Won

Tamarac

Fritz Sheffler

dec

9-2

1st

Jamie Mormile Tournament

01/07/17

160

Won

Maple Hill

Colby Leahon

pin

:52

Jamie Mormile Tournament

01/07/17

160

Won

Watervliet

Owen Lyons

maj dec

9-0

Jamie Mormile Tournament

01/07/17

160

Won

Gateway Regional

Logan Symmons

pin

:23

Jamie Mormile Tournament

01/14/17

160

Won

Maple Hill

Colby Leahon

pin

4:28

Joe McCabe Invitational

01/14/17

160

Won

Hudson Falls

Dametrick LaRock

dec

4-0

Joe McCabe Invitational

01/14/17

160

Won

Tamarac

Fritz Sheffler

dec

9-2

Joe McCabe Invitational

01/14/17

160

Won

Cohoes

Nate Giller

pin

2:57

1st

Joe McCabe Invitational

01/19/17

170

Won

Catskill

Xavier Segura

pin

1:59

Dual vs Catskill

01/21/17

170

Won

Unatego

Derek Barnhardt

pin

0:41

Lewis Johnson Memorial Duals

01/21/17

170

Won

Onteora

Liam Mckeon

pin

1:42

Lewis Johnson Memorial Duals

01/21/17

160

Won

Ravena-Coeymans-Selkirk

ChrisSt. Gelais

pin

0:12

Lewis Johnson Memorial Duals

01/21/17

160

Won

Hudson Falls

Brandon Moore

pin

3:03

Lewis Johnson Memorial Duals

01/21/17

160

Won

Bethlehem

Ben Spence

pin

4:42

Lewis Johnson Memorial Duals

01/26/17

170

Won

Maple Hill

James Miller

dec

8-4

Dual vs Maple Hill

01/28/17

160

Lost

Cobleskill-Richmondville

Ethan Cooper

pin

:40

Big 10 Invitational

01/28/17

160

Won

Shenendehowa

Jake McGrail

pin

2:37

Big 10 Invitational

01/28/17

160

Won

Cortland

Brandon Batsford

pin

2:50

Big 10 Invitational

02/01/17

170

Won

Greenville

Joe Mancini

dec

8-3

Dual vs Greenville

02/04/17

160

Won

Greenville

Jared Morehouse

maj dec

16-6

Section 2 Class C Tournament

02/04/17

160

Lost

Tamarac

Fritz Sheffler

dec

2-1

Section 2 Class C Tournament

02/04/17

160

Won

Canajoharie-Fort Plain

Hunter Congdon

maj dec

12-2

Section 2 Class C Tournament

02/04/17

160

Won

Mechanicville-Stillwater

Sam Crowley

dec

3-0

3rd

Section 2 Class C Tournament

02/11/17

160

Won

Salem-Cambridge

Seth Turcie

pin

1:51

Section 2 Division 2 Tournament

02/11/17

160

Lost

Tamarac

Fritz Sheffler

dec

6-5 OT

Section 2 Division 2 Tournament

02/11/17

160

Won

Warrensburg

Nolan McNeil

dec

3-1 OT

Section 2 Division 2 Tournament

02/11/17

160

Won

Cohoes

Nate Giller

dec

6-2

3rd

Section 2 Division 2 Tournament

2016-17 Stats
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
39
5
21
2
15
1
0
0
191
22

2015-16

Sophomore, 152 pounds

Date

Wgt

Result

Opposing Team

Opponent

Decision

Score

Pl

Event

12/03/15

160

Won

Taconic Hills

Dylan Mellan

DQ

Dual vs Taconic Hills

12/05/15

152

Lost

Mohonasen

Timmy Buchanan

dec

7-5

Mohonasen Invitational

12/05/15

152

Lost

Mohonasen

Timmy Buchanan

dec

9-4

4th

Mohonasen Invitational

12/05/15

152

Won

Schuylerville

Scott Salls

maj dec

11-0

Mohonasen Invitational

12/05/15

152

Won

Saratoga Springs

Connor Haley

pin

2:34

Mohonasen Invitational

12/10/15

152

Won

Rensselaer

Isaac Brightbill

pin

1:01

Dual vs Rensselaer

12/15/15

152

Won

Waterford-Halfmoon

Darian Wiegner

pin

2:50

Dual vs Waterford-Halfmoon

12/17/15

152

Lost

Cairo-Durham

Cody Uhll

inj def

Dual vs Cairo-Durham

12/19/15

152

Won

Johnstown

fft

Battle in the Valley

12/19/15

152

Won

Mohonasen

fft

Battle in the Valley

12/19/15

152

Won

Catskill

fft

Battle in the Valley

12/19/15

152

Lost

Cobleskill-Richmondville

Devin Cooper

dec

7-3

Battle in the Valley

12/19/15

152

Won

Warrensburg

Ryan McNeill

pin

3:12

Battle in the Valley

12/22/15

160

Won

Duanesburg

fft

Dual vs Duanesburg

01/14/16

152

Won

Maple Hill

Adam Hacker

pin

4:27

Dual vs Maple Hill

01/15/16

152

Lost

Tamarac

Logan Brunick

pin

3:32

2nd

Joe McCabe Invitational

01/21/16

152

Won

Catskill

Joe Barrezueta

maj dec

11-3

Dual vs Catskill

01/28/16

152

Won

Greenville

fft

Dual vs Greenville

01/30/16

152

Won

New Paltz

Brayan Duque

pin

3:09

Big 10 Invitational

01/30/16

152

Won

Mohonasen

Timmy Buchanan

pin

3:23

Big 10 Invitational

01/30/16

152

Lost

Schoharie

Dillon Warner

maj dec

14-1

Big 10 Invitational

01/30/16

152

Won

Pine Bush

Owen Daly

pin

4:42

Big 10 Invitational

01/30/16

152

Lost

Averill Park

Andrew Fountain

pin

2:17

4th

Big 10 Invitational

02/06/16

152

Lost

Tamarac

Logan Brunick

maj dec

12-2

Section 2 Class C Tournament

02/06/16

152

Won

Fonda-Fultonville

Eric Darcy

pin

4:53

Section 2 Class C Tournament

02/06/16

152

Won

Watervliet

Angelo Migliore

pin

:39

Section 2 Class C Tournament

02/06/16

152

Won

Corinth

Jeffery Petteys

pin

:25

3rd

Section 2 Class C Tournament

02/13/16

152

Lost

Tamarac

Fritz Sheffler

dec

3-1

6th

Section 2 Division II Championships

2015-16 Stats
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
19
9
11
0
2
5
0
1
110
38

2014-15

Freshman, 132 pounds

Date

Wgt

Result

Opposing Team

Opponent

Decision

Score

Pl

Event

12/04/14

138

Won

Berlin

Carter Dawes

dec

8-3

Dual vs Berlin

12/16/14

138

Won

Cairo-Durham

Cameran Lyon

pin

2:27

Dual vs Cairo-Durham

12/20/14

138

Lost

Shenendehowa

Kevin Guardino

pin

3:22

Thomas J. Chickanis Memorial Tournament

12/20/14

138

Won

Coxsackie-Athens

Joe Califiore

pin

1:45

Thomas J. Chickanis Memorial Tournament

12/20/14

138

Won

Hudson Falls

Wilfred Terrio

pin

4:20

Thomas J. Chickanis Memorial Tournament

12/20/14

138

Lost

Hudson Falls

Wilfred Terrio

dec

Thomas J. Chickanis Memorial Tournament

01/03/15

132

Lost

Red Hook

Tristen Schiafo

dec

9-2

Jamie Mormile Tournament

01/08/15

145

Won

Waterford-Halfmoon

Michael Recore

dec

3:33

Dual vs Waterford-Halfmoon

01/08/15

138

Won

Taconic Hills

Shaylin Merchant

tf

17-2; 2:37

Dual vs Taconic Hills

01/10/15

138

Lost

Tamarac

Ben D'Aloia

maj dec

12-0

Joe McCabe Invitational

01/10/15

138

Won

Maple Hill

Fabian Kendrick

pin

4:26

Joe McCabe Invitational

01/10/15

138

Won

Watervliet

Owen Lyons

dec

5-0

Joe McCabe Invitational

01/10/15

138

Lost

Ichabod Crane

Matthew Gardner

dec

8-1

Joe McCabe Invitational

01/14/15

138

Won

Maple Hill

Fabian Kendrick

dec

11-4

Dual vs Maple Hill

01/15/15

138

Won

Rensselaer

fft

Dual vs Rensselaer

01/22/15

138

Won

Catskill

Mike Petrocelli

dec

3-0

Dual vs Catskill

01/29/15

138

Lost

Greenville

Ian McIlhenny

dec

6-5

Dual vs Greenville

01/31/15

138

Lost

Burnt Hills

Vinny Pedone

dec

4-2

Big 10 Invitational

01/31/15

138

Won

Amsterdam

Jose Fernandez

pin

2:49

Big 10 Invitational

01/31/15

138

Lost

Pine Bush

S Burgos

dec

7-2

Big 10 Invitational

02/07/15

138

Lost

Granville

Daegan Jones

dec

8-4

6th

Section 2 Class C Tournament

02/07/15

138

Lost

Greenville

Jared Morehouse

tf

16-0

Section 2 Class C Tournament

02/07/15

138

Won

Hoosick Falls

Lucas Brogue

pin

2:32

Section 2 Class C Tournament

02/07/15

138

Won

Corinth

Will Lloyd

pin

2:00

Section 2 Class C Tournament

02/07/15

138

Lost

Fonda-Fultonville

Thomas Teneyck

dec

9-2

Section 2 Class C Tournament

02/14/15

285

Won

Catskill

Jamel Wright

inj def

2:57

Section 2 Division 2 Championships

2014-15 Stats
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
15
11
7
1
5
1
1
0
74
39

2013-14

113 pounds

Date

Wgt

Result

Opposing Team

Opponent

Decision

Score

Pl

Event

01/17/14

113

Lost

Adirondack

Derek Spann

pin

1:37

Ichabod Crane Duals

2013-14 Stats
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
0
1
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
6

 

CAREER STATS
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
73
26
39
3
22
7
1
1
375
105