CARSON DOBOZY
Peru Indians

Email your profile picture to john@cnywrestling.com

2016-17

Senior, 120 pounds

Date

Wgt

Result

Opposing Team

Opponent

Decision

Score

Pl

Event

12/10/16

132

Won

Phoenix

fft

Gouverneur Duals

12/10/16

126

Won

Vernon-Verona-Sherrill

Damien Muessig

maj dec

9-0

Gouverneur Duals

12/10/16

126

Won

Norwich

Nicholas Glanville

pin

1:07

Gouverneur Duals

12/10/16

126

Won

Canastota

Colbey Bixby

pin

:21

Gouverneur Duals

12/10/16

126

Won

Gouverneur

Joseph McIntosh

pin

1:17

Gouverneur Duals

12/17/16

126

Won

Copenhagen

Logan Patterson

dec

9-7 SV-1

Upstate / Downstate Duals

12/17/16

126

Won

Vernon-Verona-Sherrill

Alex Baird

pin

0:55

Upstate / Downstate Duals

12/17/16

126

Won

Columbia

Zaire Laloo

pin

0:40

Upstate / Downstate Duals

12/23/16

126

Won

Carthage

fft

Dual vs Carthage

12/23/16

126

Won

General Brown

Kamden Campbell

pin

1:15

Dual vs General Brown

12/30/16

120

Won

Warrensburg

Zachary Shambo

pin

0:34

Dual vs Warrensburg

01/06/17

120

Won

Adirondack

Brett Gaylord

pin

2:21

3rd

Peru Invitational

01/06/17

120

Lost

Tioga

Austin Lamb

dec

6-4 SV-1

Peru Invitational

01/06/17

120

Won

Essex, VT

Noah Bonning

pin

2:10

Peru Invitational

02/24/17

120

Lost

Center Moriches

Donald Wood

dec

6-3

NYSPHSAA Division II Championships

02/24/17

120

Lost

Schuylerville

Orion Anderson

maj dec

18-7

NYSPHSAA Division II Championships

02/24/17

120

Won

Chenango Valley

Caleb Wiggins

pin

1:05

NYSPHSAA Division II Championships

2016-17 Stats
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
14
3
10
0
2
2
0
0
79
10

2015-16

Junior, 113 pounds

Date

Wgt

Result

Opposing Team

Opponent

Decision

Score

Pl

Event

12/05/15

113

Won

Rush-Henrietta

Eli Sims

pin

1:14

1st

Larry Goodrich Memorial Tournament

12/05/15

113

Won

Dryden

Braedon Libbey

tf

16-0

Larry Goodrich Memorial Tournament

12/05/15

113

Won

Rush-Henrietta

Karamvir Hothi

tf

17-0

Larry Goodrich Memorial Tournament

12/12/15

113

Won

South Jefferson

Erik Lillie

pin

1:47

Gouverneur Duals

12/12/15

113

Won

Holland Patent

Josh Biron

pin

:14

Gouverneur Duals

12/12/15

120

Won

Vernon-Verona-Sherrill

Ian O'Neil

pin

1:21

Gouverneur Duals

12/12/15

113

Won

Canastota

fft

Gouverneur Duals

12/12/15

113

Won

Gouverneur

Mitchell Tyler

tf

18-2

Gouverneur Duals

12/19/15

113

Lost

Columbia

Michael Gonyea

dec

4-3

Blue Devils Classic Duals

12/19/15

113

Won

Schalmont

Andrew Beck

pin

0:58

Blue Devils Classic Duals

12/19/15

113

Won

Schuylerville

fft

Blue Devils Classic Duals

12/23/15

113

Won

General Brown

Mason Steinberger

pin

Dual vs General Brown

01/08/16

113

Won

Cohoes

Nate Dowling

1:13

Peru Invitational

01/08/16

113

Won

Gouverneur

Mitchell Tyler

pin

1:01

Peru Invitational

01/08/16

113

Won

John Jay Cross River

Matthew Kramer

dec

5-0

Peru Invitational

01/08/16

113

Won

Middlebury, VT

Nate Gebo

pin

5:36

1st

Peru Invitational

02/26/16

113

Won

Seaford

John Cantwell

pin

1:09

NYSPHSAA Division II Championships

02/26/16

113

Lost

BGAH

Chris Cirigliano

pin

3:20

NYSPHSAA Division II Championships

02/26/16

113

Won

Alexander

Nicholas Young

dec

4-3

NYSPHSAA Division II Championships

02/26/16

113

Lost

Livonia

Connor Wilkins

dec

4-2

NYSPHSAA Division II Championships

2015-16 Stats
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
17
3
9
3
2
2
0
0
87
12

2014-15

99 pounds

Date

Wgt

Result

Opposing Team

Opponent

Decision

Score

Pl

Event

12/06/14

099

Won

Rush-Henrietta

Eli Sims

pin

1:05

1st

Larry Goodrich Memorial Tournament

12/13/14

099

Won

Gouverneur

fft

Gouverneur Duals

12/13/14

099

Won

South Jefferson

Matthew Garland

maj dec

12-2

Gouverneur Duals

12/13/14

099

Won

Holland Patent

fft

Gouverneur Duals

12/13/14

099

Won

Norwich

Eli Rodriguez

pin

1:24

Gouverneur Duals

12/13/14

099

Won

Canastota

Darren Domenicone

pin

:17

Gouverneur Duals

12/30/14

099

Won

Massena

fft

Mountain Duals

12/30/14

099

Won

Amsterdam

Nick Rodecker

pin

:30

Mountain Duals

12/30/14

099

Won

Rome Free Academy

Ashanti Robinson

pin

:25

Mountain Duals

12/30/14

099

Won

Dolgeville

fft

Mountain Duals

12/30/14

099

Won

Adirondack

Kevin Spann

pin

2:39

Mountain Duals

12/30/14

099

Won

Averill Park

Steven Sawyer

pin

:12

Mountain Duals

01/09/15

099

Lost

Columbia

Michael Gonyea

dec

3-2

Eastern States Classic

01/16/15

099

Won

Greene

Brad Taft

pin

:38

Peru Wrestling Classic

01/16/15

099

Won

Malone Franklin Academy

Thomas Trombley

pin

1:49

1st

Peru Wrestling Classic

02/27/15

099

Won

Clarke

Brabdon Marohn

pin

1:04

NYSPHSAA Division II Championships

02/27/15

099

Lost

Palmyra-Macedon

Drew Schafer

dec

3-2

NYSPHSAA Division II Championships

02/27/15

099

Won

Tonawanda

Zach Braddell

dec

3-2

NYSPHSAA Division II Championships

02/27/15

099

Won

Pearl River

Sean McGarvey

dec

6-2

NYSPHSAA Division II Championships

02/27/15

099

Lost

Mattituck

Jack Bokina

dec

4-3

NYSPHSAA Division II Championships

02/27/15

099

Lost

Galway

Dillan Palaszewski

pin

2:45

6th

NYSPHSAA Division II Championships

2014-15 Stats
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
17
4
10
0
3
4
0
0
94
15

2013-14

99 pounds

Date

Wgt

Result

Opposing Team

Opponent

Decision

Score

Pl

Event

01/10/14

099

Lost

Ithaca

Collyn Shippos

dec

2-0

Eastern States Classic

2013-14 Stats
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
0
1
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
3

 

CAREER STATS
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
48
11
29
3
7
8
0
0
260
40