GIDEON JARDINE
Hadley-Luzerne/Lake George War Eagle

Email your profile picture to john@cnywrestling.com

2016-17

Senior, 132 pounds

Date

Wgt

Result

Opposing Team

Opponent

Decision

Score

Pl

Event

11/30/16

132

Lost

Hudson Falls

Chris Jett

maj dec

10-2

Dual vs Hudson Falls

12/03/16

132

Won

Massena

Wesley Rode

pin

:54

Andersen Memorial Tournament

12/03/16

132

Lost

New Hartford

Lucas King

pin

1:23

Andersen Memorial Tournament

12/03/16

132

Won

New Hartford

Thomas Mulvhill

pin

3:50

Andersen Memorial Tournament

12/03/16

132

Won

Lockport

Joshua Rolon

pin

3:57

Andersen Memorial Tournament

12/03/16

132

Lost

New Hartford

Lucas King

pin

2:43

4th

Andersen Memorial Tournament

12/08/16

138

Lost

Mechanicville-Stillwater

Billy Callahan

dec

8-3

Dual vs Mechanicville-Stillwater

12/14/16

138

Won

Warrensburgh

Greg Shambo

dec

14-12

Dual vs Warrensburgh

12/17/16

132

Won

Little Falls

Nick Feasel

pin

0:46

Montgomery County Duals

12/17/16

132

Won

Albany Academy

Ahmed Lachgar

pin

1:32

Montgomery County Duals

12/17/16

132

Won

Ballston Spa

William Gorman

pin

1:59

Montgomery County Duals

12/17/16

132

Lost

Whitesboro

Dominic Dellaposta

dec

7-3

Montgomery County Duals

12/17/16

132

Won

Amsterdam

John Companion

pin

1:28

Montgomery County Duals

12/21/16

132

Won

Corinth

Saige Shattuck

pin

2:47

Dual vs Corinth

12/29/16

132

Won

South Glens Falls

Ethan Weller

pin

3:31

Queensbury Holiday Tournament

12/29/16

132

Won

Hudson Falls

Chris Jett

DQ

Queensbury Holiday Tournament

12/29/16

132

Won

La Salle

Caiden Mondore

pin

:59

1st

Queensbury Holiday Tournament

01/04/17

138

Won

Whitehall-Fort Ann

Jacob Moore

pin

1:22

Dual vs Whitehall-Fort Ann

01/07/17

132

Won

Ballston Spa

Wyatt Gorman

pin

4:37

Saratoga Invitational

01/07/17

132

Lost

Northern Adirondack

Roland LaPoint

dec

8-2

Saratoga Invitational

01/07/17

132

Won

Hollis-Brookline

Scott Anneser

pin

3:26

Saratoga Invitational

01/07/17

132

Won

Ballston Spa

Wyatt Gorman

dec

7-0

3rd

Saratoga Invitational

01/11/17

132

Won

Granville

Cole Haines

pin

1:49

Dual vs Granville

01/13/17

132

Lost

Lynbrook

Matt Swanson

tf

20-4

Eastern States Classic

01/13/17

132

Won

MacArthur

Steven Szilagyi

pin

4:06

Eastern States Classic

01/13/17

132

Lost

John Jay Cross River

Louie Cree

dec

9-3

Eastern States Classic

01/18/17

132

Won

Salem-Cambridge

Jamie Olvera

dec

8-2

Dual vs Salem-Cambridge

01/26/17

132

Won

Schuylerville

fft

Dual vs Schuylerville

01/28/17

132

Won

Mechanicville-Stillwater

Richie Latimer

pin

1:40

Wasaren League Invitational (Ken Baker Classic)

01/28/17

132

Won

Tamarac

Bobby Treshock

dec

8-4

Wasaren League Invitational (Ken Baker Classic)

01/28/17

132

Won

Whitehall-Fort Ann

Jason Ashline

dec

9-4

1st

Wasaren League Invitational (Ken Baker Classic)

02/04/17

132

Won

Canajoharie-Fort Plain

Derek Countryman

pin

1:09

Section 2 Class C Tournament

02/04/17

132

Won

Granville

Cole Haines

dec

13-6

Section 2 Class C Tournament

02/04/17

132

Lost

Tamarac

Bobby Treshock

dec

5-1

2nd

Section 2 Class C Tournament

02/11/17

132

Lost

Whitehall-Fort Ann

Jason Ashline

pin

1:02

2nd

Section 2 Division 2 Tournament

02/11/17

132

Won

Ravena-Coeymans-Selkirk

Eric Mattick

pin

2:18

Section 2 Division 2 Tournament

02/11/17

132

Won

Ravena-Coeymans-Selkirk

Juan Estrada

pin

4:57

Section 2 Division 2 Tournament

02/24/17

132

Lost

Beekmantown

Kaedan Peryea

dec

9-5

NYSPHSAA Division II Championships

02/24/17

132

Lost

Fredonia

Hector Colom

tf

19-3; 4:14

NYSPHSAA Division II Championships

2016-17 Stats
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
27
12
19
0
6
1
0
1
144
50

2015-16

Junior, 120 pounds

Date

Wgt

Result

Opposing Team

Opponent

Decision

Score

Pl

Event

12/01/15

126

Won

Granville

Cole Haines

pin

0:37

Dual vs Granville

12/05/15

126

Won

Auburn

Logan Marrone

maj dec

13-5

Andersen Memorial Tournament

12/05/15

126

Lost

Cicero-North Syracuse

Joe Mayers

pin

5:37

Andersen Memorial Tournament

12/05/15

126

Won

Fulton

Roy French

dec

4-2

Andersen Memorial Tournament

12/05/15

126

Won

Canton

Chaz Agen

pin

4:26

3rd

Andersen Memorial Tournament

12/09/15

126

Won

Corinth

fft

Dual vs Corinth

12/16/15

126

Won

Whitehall-Fort Ann

Tyler Martel

pin

2:24

Dual vs Whitehall-Fort Ann

12/19/15

126

Won

Albany Academy

Ahmed Lachgar

pin

1:23

Montgomery County Duals

12/19/15

126

Won

Ballston Spa

William Gorman

dec

6-5

Montgomery County Duals

12/19/15

126

Won

Amsterdam

Adam Tatum

pin

3:58

Montgomery County Duals

12/19/15

126

Won

Berne-Knox-Westerlo

fft

Montgomery County Duals

12/23/15

126

Lost

Queensbury

Derrick Finnegan

maj dec

10-1

Dual vs Queensbury

12/29/15

120

Won

Glens Falls

Preston Merkely

pin

0:26

Queensbury Holiday Tournament

12/29/15

120

Won

Salem-Cambridge

Hunter Day

pin

0:31

Queensbury Holiday Tournament

12/29/15

120

Lost

La Salle

Caiden Mondore

maj dec

12-2

Queensbury Holiday Tournament

12/29/15

120

Won

Ballston Spa

Charles Delph

pin

3:07

Queensbury Holiday Tournament

12/29/15

120

Won

Queensbury

Dawson LaLuna

pin

2:39

3rd

Queensbury Holiday Tournament

01/07/16

120

Won

Mechanicville-Stillwater

Frank Darwak

pin

3:08

Dual vs Mechanicville-Stillwater

01/09/16

120

Won

Guilderland

Matthew Daigler

pin

0:51

Saratoga Invitational

01/09/16

120

Won

Schenectady

Shatique Trantham

pin

0:28

Saratoga Invitational

01/09/16

120

Lost

La Salle

Caiden Mondore

dec

12-9

Saratoga Invitational

01/09/16

120

Won

Schuylerville

Tristan Anderson

maj dec

17-2

Saratoga Invitational

01/09/16

120

Won

Windsor

Darren Dixon

pin

1:56

3rd

Saratoga Invitational

01/15/16

120

Won

General Brown

Cody Fields

pin

3:58

Eastern States Classic

01/15/16

120

Lost

Columbia

John Devine

pin

2:50

Eastern States Classic

01/15/16

120

Won

Hudson Falls

Connor Paige

pin

3:48

Eastern States Classic

01/15/16

120

Lost

South Side

Kyle Mosher

tf

19-3

Eastern States Classic

01/21/16

120

Won

Warrensburgh

Zack Davis

dec

6-2

Dual vs Warrensburgh

01/26/16

120

Won

Schuylerville

Tristan Anderson

dec

14-7

Dual vs Schuylerville

01/27/16

120

Won

Salem-Cambridge

fft

Dual vs Salem-Cambridge

01/30/16

120

Won

Mechanicville-Stillwater

Daniel Motta

dec

6-1

1st

Ken Baker Classic / Wasaren League

02/06/16

120

Lost

Galway

Dillan Palaszewski

dec

5-1

2nd

Section 2 Class D Tournament

02/06/16

120

Won

Maple Hill

Phillip Warren

pin

1:41

Section 2 Class D Tournament

02/06/16

120

Won

Schoharie

Austin Lints

dec

6-5

Section 2 Class D Tournament

02/13/16

120

Lost

Schoharie

Austin Lints

dec

10-5

4th

Section 2 Division II Championships

2015-16 Stats
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
27
8
16
0
8
3
0
0
140
34

2014-15

Sophomore, 120 pounds

Date

Wgt

Result

Opposing Team

Opponent

Decision

Score

Pl

Event

12/04/14

126

Lost

Schenectady

Josh Reed

tf

19-3

Dual vs Schenectady

12/13/14

126

Lost

Cobleskill-Richmondville

Devin Lampron

maj dec

11-2

Valley Duals

12/13/14

120

Won

Central Valley

Maxwell Reisel

pin

Valley Duals

12/13/14

126

Won

Hannibal

fft

Valley Duals

12/13/14

126

Won

Greenville

Rocco Cavalluzzi

pin

Valley Duals

12/13/14

120

Won

Watkins Glen

Dalton Cummings

pin

:27

Valley Duals

12/18/14

120

Lost

Schuylerville

Anthony Cardinuto

dec

9-1

Dual vs Schuylerville

12/20/14

120

Won

Ballston Spa

William Gorman

pin

3:12

Montgomery County Duals

12/20/14

120

Won

Christian Brothers Academy

fft

Montgomery County Duals

12/20/14

120

Won

Amsterdam

Adam Tatum

pin

1:01

Montgomery County Duals

12/20/14

120

Lost

Galway

Jordan Sartin

maj dec

12-2

Montgomery County Duals

12/27/14

120

Lost

Shenendehowa

Kiernan Shanahan

pin

2:44

2nd

Queensbury Holiday Tournament

12/27/14

120

Won

Hadley-Luzerne/Lake George

Cody York

pin

5:20

Queensbury Holiday Tournament

12/27/14

120

Won

Queensbury

Matt Bennett

pin

2:11

Queensbury Holiday Tournament

12/30/14

126

Lost

Whitehall-Fort Ann

Jason Ashline

pin

1:59

Dual vs Whitehall-Fort Ann

01/03/15

120

Won

Ballston Spa

William Gorman

pin

4:42

Saratoga Invitational

01/03/15

120

Won

Champlain Valley, VT

Jarett Legg

dec

7-3

Saratoga Invitational

01/03/15

120

Lost

Guilderland

David Wolanski

dec

7-3

Saratoga Invitational

01/03/15

120

Lost

Bethlehem

Devin Wright

tf

16-1

Saratoga Invitational

01/03/15

120

Won

Niskayuna

Thomas Minahan

fft

5 Bout

5th

Saratoga Invitational

01/07/15

126

Lost

Salem

Doug Hall

dec

5-1

Dual vs Salem

01/10/15

120

Lost

Oneonta

Mitchell Spaziani

maj dec

17-7

4th

Schenectady Invitational

01/10/15

120

Won

Johnstown

Dominic DiSciosia

pin

1:41

Schenectady Invitational

01/10/15

120

Won

Niskayuna

Thomas Minahan

dec

10-4

Schenectady Invitational

01/10/15

120

Lost

Schenectady

Josh Reed

maj dec

15-7

Schenectady Invitational

01/10/15

120

Won

Duanesburg

Shane Barberis

tf

15-0

Schenectady Invitational

01/14/15

126

Won

Warrensburgh

Aiden LaPoint

pin

:21

Dual vs Warrensburgh

01/21/15

120

Won

Corinth

fft

Dual vs Corinth

01/23/15

120

Won

Queensbury

Matt Bennett

pin

2:48

Dual vs Queensbury

01/28/15

120

Won

Granville

fft

Dual vs Granville

01/31/15

120

Won

Maple Hill

Bryan Kern

dec

3-1 OT

1st

Ken Baker Classic / Wasaren League

01/31/15

120

Won

Ballston Spa

William Gorman

pin

2:45

Ken Baker Classic / Wasaren League

01/31/15

120

Won

Tamarac

Xavier Morris

pin

1:32

Ken Baker Classic / Wasaren League

02/07/15

120

Won

Canajoharie-Fort Plain

Jon Payack

dec

9-5

1st

Section 2 Class C Tournament

02/07/15

120

Won

Greenville

Rocco Cavalluzzi

pin

5:30

Section 2 Class C Tournament

02/07/15

120

Won

Hoosick Falls

Jonathan McCart

pin

5:30

Section 2 Class C Tournament

02/14/15

120

Lost

Hudson Falls

Chris Jett

dec

10-5

4th

Section 2 Division 2 Championships

02/14/15

120

Lost

Canajoharie-Fort Plain

Jon Payack

pin

1:50

Section 2 Division 2 Championships

02/14/15

120

Won

Cairo-Durham

Brandyn Hart-Grasse

dec

12-5

Section 2 Division 2 Championships

02/14/15

120

Won

Duanesburg

Shane Barberis

maj dec

10-0

Section 2 Division 2 Championships

02/14/15

120

Won

Cobleskill-Richmondville

Laine Pleickhardt

pin

3:19

Section 2 Division 2 Championships

2014-15 Stats
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
28
13
16
1
6
5
0
0
150
56

2013-14

113 pounds

Date

Wgt

Result

Opposing Team

Opponent

Decision

Score

Pl

Event

01/04/14

113

Lost

General Brown

Connor Schissler

pin

3:30

Saratoga Invitational

2013-14 Stats
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
0
1
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
6

 

CAREER STATS
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
82
34
51
1
20
9
0
1
434
146