RICHIE CONTE
Hadley-Luzerne/Lake George War Eagle

Email your profile picture to john@cnywrestling.com

2017-18

Senior, 170 pounds

Date

Wgt

Result

Opposing Team

Opponent

Decision

Score

Pl

Event

11/29/17

182

Won

Hudson Falls

Dametrick LaRock

pin

1:57

Dual vs Hudson Falls

12/02/17

182

Won

Fulton

Dylan DeMauro

dec

5-1

1st

Bill Andersen Memorial Tournament

12/02/17

182

Won

Amsterdam

Robert Boyer

pin

:50

Bill Andersen Memorial Tournament

12/02/17

182

Won

SJSC

Austin Kellogg

maj dec

14-3

Bill Andersen Memorial Tournament

12/07/17

182

Won

Schuylerville

Scott Salls

maj dec

14-4

Dual vs Schuylerville

12/14/17

182

Won

Salem-Cambridge

fft

Dual vs Salem-Cambridge

12/16/17

182

Won

Amsterdam

Robert Boyer

maj dec

12-2

Montgomery County Duals

12/16/17

182

Lost

Ballston Spa

Jake Cook

dec

7-2

Montgomery County Duals

12/16/17

182

Won

Little Falls

Javion Marconi

pin

1:45

Montgomery County Duals

12/16/17

182

Won

Albany Academy

fft

Montgomery County Duals

12/16/17

182

Won

Whitesboro

fft

Montgomery County Duals

12/21/17

182

Won

Warrensburgh

Nolan McNeil

dec

4-1

Dual vs Warrensburgh

12/28/17

170

Won

Schuylerville

Andrew Conklin

pin

:39

Queensbury Holiday Tournament

12/28/17

170

Won

Ausable Valley

Ben Sprague

pin

:37

Queensbury Holiday Tournament

12/28/17

170

Won

Gouverneur

Jacob Shippee

maj dec

9-1

Queensbury Holiday Tournament

12/28/17

170

Won

Shenendehowa

Louis Donatelli

dec

6-1

1st

Queensbury Holiday Tournament

01/04/18

170

Won

Corinth

Nate Warrington

maj dec

9-0

Dual vs Corinth

01/06/18

170

Lost

Ballston Spa

Tyler Barnes

dec

9-4

2nd

Saratoga Invitational

01/06/18

170

Won

Windsor

Noah Yadiosky

tf

16-0

Saratoga Invitational

01/06/18

170

Won

Saratoga Springs

Devin Crowe

tf

15-0

Saratoga Invitational

01/06/18

170

Won

Hollis-Brookline

Zack Brickner

pin

3:46

Saratoga Invitational

01/12/18

170

Lost

Ballston Spa

Tyler Barnes

dec

9-4

Eastern States Classic

01/12/18

170

Lost

John Jay East Fishkill

Derek White

dec

10-7

Eastern States Classic

01/12/18

170

Won

Peru

Jordan Hayes

pin

4:47

Eastern States Classic

01/16/18

182

Won

Watervliet

fft

Section II Division II Dual Meet Tournament

01/17/18

182

Won

Granville

Logan Knowles

pin

1:27

Dual vs Granville

01/23/18

182

Won

Mechanicville-Stillwater

fft

Dual vs Mechanicville-Stillwater

01/27/18

170

Won

Whitehall-Fort Ann

Brendan Covey

maj dec

9-1

1st

Wasaren League Tournament

01/27/18

170

Won

Berne-Knox-Westerlo

Tyler Goodemote

inj def

Wasaren League Tournament

01/27/18

170

Won

Red Hook

Noah Stokes

pin

3:45

Wasaren League Tournament

01/27/18

170

Won

Granville

Logan Beebe

pin

1:44

Wasaren League Tournament

02/03/18

170

Won

Berne-Knox-Westerlo

Tyler Goodemote

pin

1:39

1st

Section 2 Class C Tournament

02/03/18

170

Won

Coxsackie-Athens

Seth Dillworth

pin

1:45

Section 2 Class C Tournament

02/03/18

170

Won

Watervliet

Nick McNulty

pin

1:13

Section 2 Class C Tournament

02/10/18

170

Won

Warrensburgh

Dan Monthony

dec

4-1

1st

Section 2 Division II Championships

02/10/18

170

Won

Canajoharie-Fort Plain

Hunter Congdon

dec

2-1

Section 2 Division II Championships

02/10/18

170

Won

Watervliet

Nick McNulty

dec

9-5

Section 2 Division II Championships

02/23/18

170

Lost

Northern Adirondack

Jace Filion

maj dec

8-0

NYSPHSAA Division II Championships

02/23/18

170

Lost

Alden

Jacob Sarow

dec

5-1

NYSPHSAA Division II Championships

2017-18 Stats
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
33
6
13
2
12
5
1
0
166
19

2016-17

Junior, 160 pounds

Date

Wgt

Result

Opposing Team

Opponent

Decision

Score

Pl

Event

11/30/16

170

Won

Hudson Falls

Dametrick LaRock

dec

7-2

Dual vs Hudson Falls

12/03/16

160

Won

Canton

Zane Atchie

maj dec

15-2

Andersen Memorial Tournament

12/03/16

160

Lost

Oswego

Stephen Demong

dec

5-3

Andersen Memorial Tournament

12/03/16

160

Won

Spencerport

Marek Costner

dec

5-0

Andersen Memorial Tournament

12/03/16

160

Won

SJSC

Tyler Trump

pin

:39

3rd

Andersen Memorial Tournament

12/08/16

170

Won

Mechanicville-Stillwater

Jake Richardson

pin

1:03

Dual vs Mechanicville-Stillwater

12/14/16

182

Won

Warrensburgh

Chris Wilson

maj dec

13-4

Dual vs Warrensburgh

12/17/16

170

Won

Little Falls

Richard Baylor

pin

1:15

Montgomery County Duals

12/17/16

170

Lost

Ballston Spa

Tyler Barnes

tf

16-1 4:23

Montgomery County Duals

12/17/16

170

Won

Whitesboro

fft

Montgomery County Duals

12/17/16

170

Won

Amsterdam

Robert Boyer

maj dec

14-3

Montgomery County Duals

12/21/16

160

Won

Corinth

Nate Warrington

dec

8-1

Dual vs Corinth

12/29/16

160

Won

Gouverneur

Michael Thomas

pin

:49

Queensbury Holiday Tournament

12/29/16

160

Won

Hudson Falls

Dametrick LaRock

pin

:42

Queensbury Holiday Tournament

12/29/16

160

Won

Ballston Spa

William Mather

maj dec

9-0

Queensbury Holiday Tournament

12/29/16

160

Won

Queensbury

Jared Bruno

dec

3-1

1st

Queensbury Holiday Tournament

01/04/17

170

Lost

Whitehall-Fort Ann

Lucas Morse

dec

3-1 SV-1

Dual vs Whitehall-Fort Ann

01/07/17

160

Lost

Niskayuna

Eoghan Sweeney

dec

10-4

2nd

Saratoga Invitational

01/07/17

160

Won

Champlain Valley, VT

Hunter Poquette

pin

1:31

Saratoga Invitational

01/07/17

160

Won

Windsor

Mike Wilmot

maj dec

10-2

Saratoga Invitational

01/07/17

160

Won

Ballston Spa

William Mather

dec

5-1

Saratoga Invitational

01/11/17

182

Won

Granville

Bailey Daigle

dec

7-1

Dual vs Granville

01/13/17

160

Won

Central Valley

Collin Treen

dec

4-2

Eastern States Classic

01/13/17

160

Won

Eastport-South Manor

Michael Parrish

dec

5-1

Eastern States Classic

01/13/17

160

Lost

Roy C Ketchum

Isaac Matthews

dec

7-2

Eastern States Classic

01/13/17

160

Lost

Wantagh

Jon Loew

maj dec

12-2

Eastern States Classic

01/18/17

160

Won

Salem-Cambridge

Seth Turcie

pin

1:03

Dual vs Salem-Cambridge

02/04/17

160

Won

Catskill

Mason Lewis

pin

1:12

Section 2 Class C Tournament

02/04/17

160

Won

Watervliet

Connor Lyons

maj dec

11-1

Section 2 Class C Tournament

02/04/17

160

Lost

Tamarac

Fritz Sheffler

maj dec

11-3

2nd

Section 2 Class C Tournament

2016-17 Stats
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
23
7
8
0
14
1
0
0
102
25

2015-16

Sophomore, 145 pounds

Date

Wgt

Result

Opposing Team

Opponent

Decision

Score

Pl

Event

12/01/15

145

Won

Granville

Jordan Smith

pin

1:23

Dual vs Granville

12/05/15

145

Won

Cicero-North Syracuse

Matt Brisson

dec

6-1

Andersen Memorial Tournament

12/05/15

145

Won

Hadley-Luzerne/Lake George

Garrett Swift

dec

3-0

Andersen Memorial Tournament

12/05/15

145

Lost

Baldwinsville

David Rush

pin

2:37

Andersen Memorial Tournament

12/05/15

145

Lost

Lockport

Josh Riedel

dec

7-2

Andersen Memorial Tournament

12/05/15

145

Won

Hadley-Luzerne/Lake George

Garrett Swift

pin

2:14

5th

Andersen Memorial Tournament

12/09/15

152

Lost

Corinth

Jeffery Petteys

pin

1:20

Dual vs Corinth

12/16/15

145

Lost

Whitehall-Fort Ann

Jason Ashline

dec

2-0

Dual vs Whitehall-Fort Ann

12/19/15

145

Lost

Albany Academy

Zarek Thomas

dec

5-0

Montgomery County Duals

12/19/15

152

Won

Ballston Spa

Andrew Reynolds

dec

5-0

Montgomery County Duals

12/19/15

145

Lost

Amsterdam

Jose Fernandez

pin

1:44

Montgomery County Duals

12/19/15

145

Lost

Berne-Knox-Westerlo

Jake Wideman

pin

1:56

Montgomery County Duals

12/23/15

145

Lost

Queensbury

Jon Law

dec

5-1

Dual vs Queensbury

01/07/16

145

Won

Mechanicville-Stillwater

Thomas Nolan

pin

0:52

Dual vs Mechanicville-Stillwater

01/09/16

145

Lost

Northern Adirondack

Rusty Pombrio

dec

9-8

Saratoga Invitational

01/09/16

145

Lost

Hollis-Brookline

Nick McPherson

dec

4-3

Saratoga Invitational

01/21/16

145

Won

Warrensburgh

Dan Monthony

dec

4-1

Dual vs Warrensburgh

01/26/16

152

Won

Schuylerville

Scott Salls

maj dec

10-1

Dual vs Schuylerville

01/27/16

152

Won

Salem-Cambridge

Seth Turcie

dec

8-3

Dual vs Salem-Cambridge

02/06/16

145

Won

Warrensburgh

Trevor Prosser

maj dec

9-0

Section 2 Class D Tournament

02/06/16

145

Lost

Berne-Knox-Westerlo

Jake Wideman

dec

7-5

Section 2 Class D Tournament

02/06/16

145

Won

Berne-Knox-Westerlo

Kai Fischer

pin

3:57

Section 2 Class D Tournament

02/06/16

145

Won

Warrensburgh

Trevor Prosser

maj dec

9-1

3rd

Section 2 Class D Tournament

02/13/16

145

Lost

Watervliet

Collin O'Brien

dec

5-0

2nd

Section 2 Division II Championships

2015-16 Stats
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
12
12
4
0
8
0
0
0
51
48

2014-15

Freshman, 120 pounds

Date

Wgt

Result

Opposing Team

Opponent

Decision

Score

Pl

Event

12/04/14

120

Lost

Schenectady

Deyker Edwards

dec

7-5

Dual vs Schenectady

12/13/14

120

Lost

Cobleskill-Richmondville

Laine Pleickhardt

pin

Valley Duals

12/13/14

126

Lost

Central Valley

Hunter Shaut

dec

6-0

Valley Duals

12/13/14

120

Won

Hannibal

Evan Salmonsen

dec

3-0

Valley Duals

12/13/14

120

Won

Greenville

fft

Valley Duals

12/13/14

126

Lost

Watkins Glen

Brandon Gould

pin

1:21

Valley Duals

12/18/14

126

Won

Schuylerville

Connor Hughes

pin

3:01

Dual vs Schuylerville

12/20/14

126

Won

Ballston Spa

Chris Northrup

dec

8-4

Montgomery County Duals

12/20/14

126

Won

Christian Brothers Academy

fft

Montgomery County Duals

12/20/14

126

Won

Amsterdam

John Companion

dec

6-5

Montgomery County Duals

12/20/14

126

Won

Galway

Jonathan Hoyt

dec

3-1

Montgomery County Duals

12/27/14

126

Lost

Shenendehowa

Jake McGrail

dec

8-1

4th

Queensbury Holiday Tournament

12/27/14

126

Lost

Queensbury

Sam Linendoll

dec

5-3

Queensbury Holiday Tournament

12/27/14

126

Won

Ballston Spa

Chris Northrup

dec

8-5

Queensbury Holiday Tournament

12/27/14

126

Won

Schuylerville

Charles Weaver

pin

2:32

Queensbury Holiday Tournament

12/30/14

120

Won

Whitehall-Fort Ann

Jacob Moore

pin

2:50

Dual vs Whitehall-Fort Ann

01/03/15

126

Lost

General Brown

Wyatt Dees

pin

1:36

Saratoga Invitational

01/03/15

126

Lost

Guilderland

Patrick McLaughlin

tf

5:45

Saratoga Invitational

01/07/15

120

Won

Salem

fft

Dual vs Salem

01/14/15

120

Won

Warrensburgh

Dan Monthony

dec

1-0

Dual vs Warrensburgh

01/21/15

126

Won

Corinth

fft

Dual vs Corinth

01/23/15

126

Lost

Queensbury

Will Hughes

tf

17-1

Dual vs Queensbury

01/28/15

126

Won

Granville

Jordan Smith

pin

1:20

Dual vs Granville

01/31/15

126

Lost

Ichabod Crane

Brandon Gardner

dec

7-2

Ken Baker Classic / Wasaren League

01/31/15

126

Won

Voorheesville

Robert Epps

pin

1:28

Ken Baker Classic / Wasaren League

01/31/15

126

Lost

Schuylerville

Tristan Anderson

dec

6-5

Ken Baker Classic / Wasaren League

01/31/15

126

Won

Maple Hill

Eric Steffeck

inj def

Ken Baker Classic / Wasaren League

02/07/15

120

Lost

Canajoharie-Fort Plain

Jon Payack

dec

10-3

Section 2 Class C Tournament

02/07/15

120

Won

Granville

William Duffy

dec

4-2

5th

Section 2 Class C Tournament

02/07/15

120

Won

Granville

William Duffy

pin

1:10

Section 2 Class C Tournament

02/07/15

120

Lost

Cairo-Durham

Brandyn Hart-Grasse

dec

2-0

Section 2 Class C Tournament

2014-15 Stats
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
18
13
6
0
7
4
1
0
87
52

2013-14

106 pounds

Date

Wgt

Result

Opposing Team

Opponent

Decision

Score

Pl

Event

01/04/14

106

Lost

Windsor

Mike Wilmot

maj dec

13-2

Saratoga Invitational

2013-14 Stats
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
0
1
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
4

 

CAREER STATS
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
86
39
31
2
41
10
2
0
406
148