CONNER SPELLBURG
Hadley-Luzerne/Lake George War Eagle

Email your profile picture to john@cnywrestling.com

2016-17

Senior, 138 pounds

Date

Wgt

Result

Opposing Team

Opponent

Decision

Score

Pl

Event

11/30/16

152

Won

Hudson Falls

Joe Pomainville

dec

7-5

Dual vs Hudson Falls

12/03/16

145

Lost

SJSC

Anthony Rasmussen

dec

6-3

Andersen Memorial Tournament

12/03/16

145

Won

Massena

Logan Sharlow

pin

3:42

Andersen Memorial Tournament

12/03/16

145

Won

Cicero-North Syracuse

Jacob Hall

pin

3:10

Andersen Memorial Tournament

12/03/16

145

Won

Amsterdam

Jon Santiago

pin

3:06

Andersen Memorial Tournament

12/03/16

145

Won

Onondaga-Tully

Dalton Currie

pin

1:48

7th

Andersen Memorial Tournament

12/08/16

152

Won

Mechanicville-Stillwater

Thomas Nolan

pin

2:46

Dual vs Mechanicville-Stillwater

12/14/16

145

Lost

Warrensburg

Dan Monthony

dec

4-3

Dual vs Warrensburg

12/17/16

152

Won

Little Falls

fft

Montgomery County Duals

12/17/16

145

Won

Albany Academy

Drew Bogdan

dec

2-1

Montgomery County Duals

12/17/16

152

Won

Ballston Spa

Andrew Reynolds

pin

2:55

Montgomery County Duals

12/17/16

152

Won

Whitesboro

Aiden Nimey

dec

5-4

Montgomery County Duals

12/17/16

152

Won

Amsterdam

Jose Fernandez

pin

0:49

Montgomery County Duals

12/21/16

145

Won

Corinth

fft

Dual vs Corinth

12/29/16

138

Won

Hudson Falls

Logan Terrio

pin

1;15

Queensbury Holiday Tournament

12/29/16

138

Won

La Salle Institute

Evan Bell

pin

1:00

Queensbury Holiday Tournament

12/29/16

138

Won

Schuylerville

Xavier Jones

dec

10-5

Queensbury Holiday Tournament

12/29/16

138

Lost

South Glens Falls

Matt Saville

maj dec

14-2

2nd

Queensbury Holiday Tournament

01/07/17

138

Won

Bethlehem

Chris West

maj dec

14-5

Saratoga Invitational

01/07/17

138

Lost

General Brown

Matthew McManaman

dec

5-4

Saratoga Invitational

01/07/17

138

Won

Schenectady

Nyzir Humphrey

pin

1:30

Saratoga Invitational

01/07/17

138

Won

Windsor

Dillon Morgan

dec

5-3 sv

Saratoga Invitational

01/07/17

138

Won

Schuylerville

Xavier Jones

dec

3-1

Saratoga Invitational

01/11/17

138

Won

Granville

William Duffy

dec

3-2

Dual vs Granville

01/13/17

138

Lost

Minisink Valley

Dominic Vetrano

maj dec

12-0

Eastern States Classic

01/13/17

138

Won

Edgemont

Nicholas Meglino

pin

2:11

Eastern States Classic

01/13/17

138

Won

Mamaroneck

Mike McGowan

pin

4:47

Eastern States Classic

01/13/17

138

Won

Pearl River

Sean McGarvey

pin

4:44

Eastern States Classic

01/13/17

138

Lost

Noble, ME

Austin Shorey

maj dec

16-2

Eastern States Classic

01/18/17

138

Won

Salem-Cambridge

Hunter Day

maj dec

9-1

Dual vs Salem-Cambridge

01/26/17

138

Won

Schuylerville

fft

Dual vs Schuylerville

01/28/17

138

Won

Tamarac

Mike Kowalchyk

pin

1:36

Wasaren League Invitational (Ken Baker Classic)

01/28/17

138

Won

Hoosick Falls

Lucas Brogue

dec

4-2

Wasaren League Invitational (Ken Baker Classic)

01/28/17

138

Won

Berne-Knox-Westerlo

Devin McGill

maj dec

11-0

1st

Wasaren League Invitational (Ken Baker Classic)

02/04/17

138

Won

Tamarac

Mike Kowalchyk

pin

1:33

Section 2 Class C Tournament

02/04/17

138

Won

Hoosick Falls

Lucas Brogue

dec

6-2

Section 2 Class C Tournament

02/04/17

138

Lost

Mechanicville-Stillwater

Billy Callahan

dec

3-2 SV

2nd

Section 2 Class C Tournament

02/11/17

138

Lost

Galway

Dillan Palaszewski

maj dec

14-0

2nd

Section 2 Division 2 Tournament

02/11/17

138

Won

Hoosick Falls

Lucas Brogue

maj dec

12-2

Section 2 Division 2 Tournament

02/11/17

138

Won

Greenville

Ian McIlhenny

dec

10-3

Section 2 Division 2 Tournament

2016-17 Stats
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
32
8
15
0
14
3
0
0
154
28

2015-16

Junior, 126 pounds

Date

Wgt

Result

Opposing Team

Opponent

Decision

Score

Pl

Event

12/01/15

138

Won

Granville

Devin Cohan

dec

8-3

Dual vs Granville

12/05/15

138

Lost

Spencerport

Domenic Ferranti

dec

4-0

Andersen Memorial Tournament

12/05/15

138

Lost

Spencerport

Alex Rawlings

dec

5-1

Andersen Memorial Tournament

12/09/15

132

Won

Corinth

fft

Dual vs Corinth

12/16/15

132

Won

Whitehall-Fort Ann

Jacob Moore

dec

6-4

Dual vs Whitehall-Fort Ann

12/19/15

138

Lost

Albany Academy

Drew Bogdan

dec

4-3

Montgomery County Duals

12/19/15

138

Won

Ballston Spa

fft

Montgomery County Duals

12/19/15

138

Lost

Amsterdam

Monty Carmona

dec

2-1

Montgomery County Duals

12/19/15

132

Won

Berne-Knox-Westerlo

Stephen DeGroff

pin

1:36

Montgomery County Duals

12/23/15

132

Lost

Queensbury

Will Hughes

dec

6-2

Dual vs Queensbury

12/29/15

126

Won

Shenendehowa

Peter Dilauro

pin

5:15

Queensbury Holiday Tournament

12/29/15

126

Won

Ballston Spa

William Gorman

dec

7-5 OT

Queensbury Holiday Tournament

12/29/15

126

Lost

Schuylerville

Anthony Cardinuto

maj dec

8-0

Queensbury Holiday Tournament

12/29/15

126

Lost

Hudson Falls

Chris Jett

dec

7-1

Queensbury Holiday Tournament

12/29/15

126

Lost

Albany Academy

Jefferson LaMountain

dec

6-1

6th

Queensbury Holiday Tournament

01/07/16

126

Lost

Mechanicville-Stillwater

Daniel Motta

dec

3-1

Dual vs Mechanicville-Stillwater

01/09/16

126

Lost

Schuylerville

Anthony Cardinuto

maj dec

16-1

Saratoga Invitational

01/09/16

126

Lost

Queensbury

Derrick Finnegan

dec

2-0

Saratoga Invitational

01/21/16

126

Won

Warrensburg

Nolan McNeil

dec

1-0

Dual vs Warrensburg

01/27/16

126

Won

Salem-Cambridge

Jamie Olvera

dec

3-0

Dual vs Salem-Cambridge

02/06/16

126

Won

Maple Hill

Bryan Kern

dec

5-3 ot

1st

Section 2 Class D Tournament

02/06/16

126

Won

Galway

Billy Ous

pin

3:33

Section 2 Class D Tournament

02/06/16

126

Won

Whitehall-Fort Ann

Tyler Martel

dec

3-1

Section 2 Class D Tournament

02/13/16

126

Won

Fonda-Fultonville

Clane Newcomer

pin

2:48

5th

Section 2 Division II Championships

2015-16 Stats
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
13
11
4
0
7
2
0
0
57
35

2014-15

Sophomore, 106 pounds

Date

Wgt

Result

Opposing Team

Opponent

Decision

Score

Pl

Event

12/04/14

106

Won

Schenectady

Shatique Trantham

pin

1:39

Dual vs Schenectady

12/13/14

106

Won

Cobleskill-Richmondville

Nate Holiday

pin

Valley Duals

12/13/14

106

Lost

Central Valley Academy

Jon Charles

dec

8-1

Valley Duals

12/13/14

106

Lost

Hannibal

Zach Williams

pin

Valley Duals

12/13/14

106

Won

Greenville

fft

Valley Duals

12/13/14

113

Won

Watkins Glen

Dylan Bradley

pin

1:24

Valley Duals

12/18/14

106

Lost

Schuylerville

Orion Anderson

maj dec

9-1

Dual vs Schuylerville

12/20/14

106

Won

Ballston Spa

fft

Montgomery County Duals

12/20/14

106

Won

Christian Brothers Academy

fft

Montgomery County Duals

12/20/14

106

Won

Amsterdam

Daniel Montalvo

dec

9-1

Montgomery County Duals

12/20/14

106

Lost

Galway

Dillan Palaszewski

pin

:56

Montgomery County Duals

12/27/14

106

Won

Glens Falls

Preston Merkely

pin

2:20

Queensbury Holiday Tournament

12/27/14

106

Lost

Queensbury

Dawson LaLuna

dec

2-1

Queensbury Holiday Tournament

12/27/14

106

Won

Shenendehowa

Nick Lampman

dec

3-2

Queensbury Holiday Tournament

12/27/14

106

Won

Hudson Falls

Nick Moore

pin

2:05

3rd

Queensbury Holiday Tournament

12/30/14

106

Won

Whitehall-Fort Ann

fft

Dual vs Whitehall-Fort Ann

01/03/15

106

Won

Mechanicville-Stillwater

Daniel Motta

dec

1-0

1st

Saratoga Invitational

01/03/15

106

Won

General Brown

Matthew McManaman

pin

4:55

Saratoga Invitational

01/03/15

106

Won

Saratoga Springs

Tristan Biviano

pin

2:53

Saratoga Invitational

01/10/15

106

Lost

Mechanicville-Stillwater

Daniel Motta

dec

6-4

4th

Schenectady Invitational

01/10/15

106

Won

Mechanicville-Stillwater

Daniel Motta

dec

3-2

Schenectady Invitational

01/10/15

106

Lost

Mohonasen

Shiva Bhoge

pin

0:22

Schenectady Invitational

01/10/15

106

Won

Oneonta

dec

7-5

Schenectady Invitational

01/14/15

106

Lost

Warrensburg

Zack Davis

pin

3:34

Dual vs Warrensburg

01/21/15

106

Won

Corinth

fft

Dual vs Corinth

01/23/15

106

Lost

Queensbury

Dawson LaLuna

dec

2-0

Dual vs Queensbury

01/28/15

106

Won

Granville

Michael Burnes

pin

3:23

Dual vs Granville

01/31/15

106

Won

Tamarac

Tyler Petersen

pin

4:21

3rd

Ken Baker Classic / Wasaren League

01/31/15

106

Lost

Mechanicville-Stillwater

Daniel Motta

dec

2-0

Ken Baker Classic / Wasaren League

01/31/15

106

Won

Schalmont

Andrew Beck

pin

3:03

Ken Baker Classic / Wasaren League

01/31/15

106

Won

Maple Hill

Nick Reese

pin

:28

Ken Baker Classic / Wasaren League

02/07/15

106

Lost

Tamarac

Tyler Petersen

pin

5:41

2nd

Section 2 Class C Tournament

02/07/15

106

Won

Hoosick Falls

Sam Richard

pin

5:40

Section 2 Class C Tournament

02/07/15

106

Won

Coxsackie-Athens

Jacob Warren

pin

1:00

Section 2 Class C Tournament

02/14/15

106

Won

Mechanicville-Stillwater

Daniel Motta

dec

3-2

3rd

Section 2 Division 2 Championships

02/14/15

106

Lost

Schoharie

Dylan Callahan

maj dec

9-1

Section 2 Division 2 Championships

02/14/15

106

Won

Lansingburg

Arilan Zahd

dec

6-5

Section 2 Division 2 Championships

02/14/15

106

Won

Salem

Zach Cummings

pin

3:26

Section 2 Division 2 Championships

02/14/15

106

Won

Duanesburg

Brendon VanVlack

tf

3:48

Section 2 Division 2 Championships

02/27/15

170

Won

Calhoun

Anthony Fitzsimmons

pin

1:38

NYSPHSAA Division I Championships

2014-15 Stats
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
28
12
15
1
7
5
0
0
146
53

2013-14

99 pounds

Date

Wgt

Result

Opposing Team

Opponent

Decision

Score

Pl

Event

01/04/14

099

Lost

General Brown

Cody Fields

maj dec

13-4

Saratoga Invitational

2013-14 Stats
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
0
1
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
4

 

CAREER STATS
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
73
32
34
1
28
10
0
0
357
120