ZACHERY LAWRENCE
Duanesburg Eagles

Email your profile picture to john@cnywrestling.com

2017-18

Junior, 145 pounds

Date

Wgt

Result

Opposing Team

Opponent

Decision

Score

Pl

Event

12/02/17

152

Won

Ballston Spa

Andrew Reynolds

maj dec

10-0

Ballston Spa Duals

12/02/17

152

Won

Schoharie

fft

Ballston Spa Duals

12/02/17

152

Won

Hudson Falls

Joe Pomainville

tf

19-2

Ballston Spa Duals

12/02/17

152

Won

Minisink Valley

Vincent Vetrano

pin

2:40

Ballston Spa Duals

12/02/17

152

Won

Glens Falls

Thomas Stockdale

pin

0:59

Ballston Spa Duals

12/09/17

160

Won

Schoharie

fft

Duanesburg Duals

12/09/17

152

Won

Warrensburgh

Greg Shambo

pin

1:33

Duanesburg Duals

12/09/17

152

Won

Saratoga Springs

Frank Spadafora

pin

2:27

Duanesburg Duals

12/09/17

152

Won

Amsterdam

Jacob Garcia

pin

1:05

Duanesburg Duals

12/09/17

152

Won

Hudson Falls

Nick Moore

pin

1:07

Duanesburg Duals

12/15/17

152

Won

Saratoga Springs

Frank Spadafora

tf

22-6

Tiger Duals

12/15/17

160

Won

Whitehall-Fort Ann

Jacob Moore

pin

1:22

Tiger Duals

12/15/17

160

Won

Burr Burton Academy, VT

Cole O'Connor

pin

3:54

Tiger Duals

12/15/17

152

Won

Cohoes

fft

Tiger Duals

12/15/17

152

Won

Essex, VT

Luke Williams

pin

28:00

Tiger Duals

12/15/17

160

Won

Berlin

Joshua Montante

pin

1:23

Tiger Duals

12/15/17

160

Won

Maple Hill

fft

Tiger Duals

12/15/17

152

Won

Tamarac

Aiden Schmitt

pin

0:40

Tiger Duals

12/19/17

160

Won

Coxsackie-Athens

Jacob Warren

pin

1:47

Dual vs Coxsackie-Athens

12/21/17

152

Won

Schoharie

fft

Dual vs Schoharie

12/28/17

152

Won

Niskayuna

Peter Meshkov

maj dec

10-0

Schenectady County Duals

12/28/17

152

Won

Schalmont

Dave Leon

tf

18-3

Schenectady County Duals

12/28/17

152

Won

Mohonasen

Zachary Zuend

tf

20-5

Schenectady County Duals

12/28/17

152

Won

Scotia-Glenville

Hailey Finn

tf

20-5

Schenectady County Duals

01/11/18

152

Won

Canajoharie-Fort Plain

Andrew Towse

pin

0:41

Dual vs Canajoharie-Fort Plain

01/12/18

145

Won

Holland Patent

TJ Philpotts

dec

7-0

5th

Eastern States Classic

01/12/18

145

Lost

Mattituck

Jack Bokina

dec

7-4

Eastern States Classic

01/12/18

145

Won

Half Hollow Hills West

Anthony Dushaj

maj dec

13-4

Eastern States Classic

01/12/18

145

Won

Niagara Wheatfield

Warren McDougald

dec

6-2

Eastern States Classic

01/12/18

145

Lost

Penfield

Frankie Gissendanner

maj dec

15-4

Eastern States Classic

01/12/18

145

Won

Locust Valley

Jack Ward

pin

3:58

Eastern States Classic

01/12/18

145

Won

Petrides

Mike DiForte

pin

1:21

Eastern States Classic

01/12/18

145

Won

Goshen

Dan Mandic

maj dec

17-3

Eastern States Classic

01/16/18

152

Won

Berne-Knox-Westerlo

Sidney McClintock

tf

17-1

Dual vs Berne-Knox-Westerlo

01/18/18

160

Won

Galway

Riccardo Dery

pin

1:30

Dual vs Galway

01/19/18

160

Won

Berlin

Joshua Montante

pin

1:05

Ichabod Crane Duals

01/19/18

152

Won

Cairo-Durham

Michael Geno

pin

1:17

Ichabod Crane Duals

01/19/18

160

Won

Cooperstown

Blake Guzy

pin

1:48

Ichabod Crane Duals

01/19/18

152

Won

Lansingburg

Caleb Morrissey

pin

1:01

Ichabod Crane Duals

01/19/18

152

Won

South Glens Falls

Noah Lanfear

pin

1:26

Ichabod Crane Duals

01/19/18

152

Won

Watervliet

Logan White

tf

17-2

Ichabod Crane Duals

01/19/18

152

Won

Amsterdam

Jon Santiago

tf

17-0

Ichabod Crane Duals

01/19/18

152

Won

Ichabod Crane

fft

Ichabod Crane Duals

01/24/18

160

Won

Fonda-Fultonville

Kyle Gray

pin

1:28

Dual vs Fonda-Fultonville

02/03/18

152

Won

Rensselaer

Nate Breedon

pin

2:27

Section 2 Class D Tournament

02/03/18

152

Won

Granville

Cole Haines

pin

:55

Section 2 Class D Tournament

02/03/18

152

Won

Maple Hill

Fabian Kendrick

tf

21-6 4:21

1st

Section 2 Class D Tournament

02/10/18

152

Won

Catskill

Richard Forbes

pin

2:41

1st

Section 2 Division II Championships

02/10/18

152

Won

Hadley-Luzerne/Lake George

Justin Hoffman

pin

1:18

Section 2 Division II Championships

02/10/18

152

Won

Warrensburgh

Chris Simpson

pin

1:39

Section 2 Division II Championships

02/23/18

152

Won

Shoreham-Wading River

JohnCarl Petretti

pin

2:14

3rd

NYSPHSAA Division II Championships

02/23/18

152

Won

Eagle Academy

Daniel Bogie

dec

3-2

NYSPHSAA Division II Championships

02/23/18

152

Lost

Copenhagen

Dempsey Carroll

dec

4-1

NYSPHSAA Division II Championships

02/23/18

152

Won

BGAH

Shane Hoover

dec

4-1

NYSPHSAA Division II Championships

02/23/18

152

Won

Carle Place/Wheatley

Liam Coffey

pin

3:45

NYSPHSAA Division II Championships

2017-18 Stats
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
52
3
29
9
8
6
0
0
283
10

2016-17

Sophomore, 145 pounds

Date

Wgt

Result

Opposing Team

Opponent

Decision

Score

Pl

Event

12/03/16

145

Won

Mechanicville-Stillwater

Myles Meeker

pin

:43

Mohonasen Invitational

12/03/16

145

Won

Mohonasen

Zachary Zuend

pin

2:17

Mohonasen Invitational

12/03/16

145

Won

Cobleskill-Richmondville

Devin Cooper

pin

3:15

1st

Mohonasen Invitational

12/10/16

145

Won

Warrensburgh

Dan Monthony

pin

5:38

Duanesburg Duals

12/10/16

145

Won

Schoharie

fft

Duanesburg Duals

12/10/16

145

Won

Adirondack

Remington O'Hara

tf

15-0 4:36

Duanesburg Duals

12/10/16

152

Won

Hudson Falls

fft

Duanesburg Duals

12/10/16

145

Won

Amsterdam

Scott Moore

pin

0:51

Duanesburg Duals

12/16/16

145

Won

Shaker

Bassir Rezek

pin

0:44

Tiger Duals

12/16/16

145

Won

Mt. Greylock

Sam Schultheis

pin

1:18

Tiger Duals

12/16/16

145

Won

Burr Burton Academy, VT

Cole O'Connor

pin

1:33

Tiger Duals

12/16/16

145

Won

Tamarac

Blake Reynolds

tf

18-3 5:09

Tiger Duals

12/16/16

145

Won

Berlin

Joseph Canam

pin

0:30

Tiger Duals

12/20/16

152

Won

Fonda-Fultonville

Justin Newcomer

pin

1:43

Dual vs Fonda-Fultonville

12/22/16

145

Won

Schoharie

fft

Dual vs Schoharie

12/28/16

145

Won

Schalmont

David Pahl

tf

19-4

Schenectady County Duals

12/28/16

145

Won

Scotia-Glenville

Hailey Finn

tf

18-3 4:21

Schenectady County Duals

12/28/16

145

Won

Niskayuna

fft

Schenectady County Duals

12/28/16

145

Won

Schenectady

Drew Ostrander

pin

1:03

Schenectady County Duals

12/28/16

145

Won

Mohonasen

Zachary Zuend

pin

1:20

Schenectady County Duals

01/03/17

145

Won

Coxsackie-Athens

Anthony Vinning

pin

3:22

Dual vs Coxsackie-Athens

01/05/17

145

Won

Canajoharie-Fort Plain

Andrew Towse

pin

1:29

Dual vs Canajoharie-Fort Plain

01/12/17

145

Won

Galway

fft

Dual vs Galway

01/13/17

145

Won

Phoenix

Ross McFarland

dec

2-1

Eastern States Classic

01/13/17

145

Lost

Central Valley

Tanner Cook

maj dec

13-4

Eastern States Classic

01/13/17

145

Lost

Shenendehowa

Kiernan Shanahan

dec

9-2

Eastern States Classic

01/13/17

145

Won

Massapequa

Shane Gibbons

dec

3-1

Eastern States Classic

01/13/17

145

Won

Center Moriches

Cameron Hanwright

tf

15-0

Eastern States Classic

01/19/17

145

Won

Berne-Knox-Westerlo

Jake Wideman

maj dec

9-1

Dual vs Berne-Knox-Westerlo

01/20/17

145

Won

Cobleskill-Richmondville

Devin Cooper

maj dec

9-1

Wrangle In The Plains

01/20/17

145

Won

Cobleskill-Richmondville

Laine Pleickhardt

tf

15-0

Wrangle In The Plains

01/20/17

145

Lost

Shenendehowa

Kiernan Shanahan

dec

6-3

Wrangle In The Plains

01/31/17

145

Won

Mechanicville-Stillwater

Hayden Tompkins

pin

0:52

Dual vs Mechanicville-Stillwater

02/04/17

145

Won

Rensselaer

Nate Breedon

fft

Section 2 Class D Tournament

02/04/17

145

Won

Galway

Riccardo Dery

pin

3:04

Section 2 Class D Tournament

02/04/17

145

Won

Warrensburgh

Dan Monthony

maj dec

15-3

1st

Section 2 Class D Tournament

02/11/17

145

Won

Hadley-Luzerne/Lake George

Cody York

dec

4-0

1st

Section 2 Division 2 Tournament

02/11/17

145

Won

Salem-Cambridge

Tyler Linendoll

pin

1:56

Section 2 Division 2 Tournament

02/11/17

145

Won

Ichabod Crane

Brandon Gardner

tf

4:39

Section 2 Division 2 Tournament

02/24/17

145

Won

Eagle Academy

Daniel Bogie

maj dec

11-2

5th

NYSPHSAA Division II Championships

02/24/17

145

Lost

Pearl River

Jack Chesman

dec

7-3

NYSPHSAA Division II Championships

02/24/17

145

Lost

Central Valley

Tanner Cook

pin

2:35

NYSPHSAA Division II Championships

02/24/17

145

Won

Lyndonville

Dustin Joy

dec

7-5

NYSPHSAA Division II Championships

02/24/17

145

Won

Gouverneur

Derick Stowell

pin

1:40

NYSPHSAA Division II Championships

2016-17 Stats
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
39
5
18
7
8
6
0
0
207
19

2015-16

Freshman, 132 pounds

Date

Wgt

Result

Opposing Team

Opponent

Decision

Score

Pl

Event

12/03/15

132

Won

Canajoharie-Fort Plain

Ed Rolle

tf

23-8 4:42

Dual vs Canajoharie-Fort Plain

12/05/15

132

Won

Schenectady

Deyker Edwards

maj dec

12-0

Mohonasen Invitational

12/05/15

132

Won

Schuylerville

Xavier Jones

tf

18-3; 4:20

Mohonasen Invitational

12/05/15

132

Won

Cobleskill-Richmondville

Brandon Merchant

dec

5-2

1st

Mohonasen Invitational

12/08/15

132

Won

Berne-Knox-Westerlo

Hunter McFarland

pin

2:22

Dual vs Berne-Knox-Westerlo

12/12/15

132

Won

Schoharie

fft

Duanesburg Duals

12/12/15

132

Won

Warrensburgh

Greg Shambo

maj dec

10-2

Duanesburg Duals

12/12/15

138

Won

Bethlehem

Rowan Braga

dec

6-0

Duanesburg Duals

12/12/15

132

Won

Hudson Falls

Michael Sherman

tf

17-2 3:56

Duanesburg Duals

12/12/15

132

Lost

Adirondack

Derek Spann

pin

1:37

Duanesburg Duals

12/15/15

132

Won

Mechanicville-Stillwater

Richie Latimer

pin

:17

Dual vs Mechanicville-Stillwater

12/18/15

138

Won

Shaker

Elijah Sleasman

pin

2:29

Tiger Duals

12/18/15

132

Won

Tamarac

Xavier Morris

tf

21-6 3:33

Tiger Duals

12/18/15

132

Won

Burr Burton Academy, VT

Megan Houle

pin

0:32

Tiger Duals

12/18/15

138

Won

Cairo-Durham

Joseph Armstrong

tf

15-0 4:42

Tiger Duals

12/18/15

132

Won

Cohoes

fft

Tiger Duals

12/18/15

132

Won

Berlin

Samuel Mikit

tf

16-0 2:09

Tiger Duals

12/18/15

132

Won

Essex, VT

Gabe Allen

pin

1:25

Tiger Duals

12/18/15

132

Won

Mt. Greylock

Dillon Whitley

tf

18-3 3:31

Tiger Duals

12/22/15

138

Won

Coxsackie-Athens

Jacob Litchko

pin

1:42

Dual vs Coxsackie-Athens

12/30/15

132

Won

Mohonasen

James Marx

maj dec

15-2

Schenectady County Duals

12/30/15

132

Won

Scotia-Glenville

Robert Green

pin

1:35

Schenectady County Duals

12/30/15

132

Won

Schalmont

Joe Casholle Jr

pin

3:23

Schenectady County Duals

12/30/15

138

Won

Schenectady

Reese Robinson

maj dec

16-6

Schenectady County Duals

12/30/15

138

Won

Niskayuna

Michael Minahan

pin

0:44

Schenectady County Duals

01/07/16

145

Won

Galway

Jonathan Hoyt

pin

4:21

Dual vs Galway

01/14/16

138

Won

Mekeel Christian Academy

Todd Bushman

pin

2:22

Dual vs Mekeel Christian Academy

01/15/16

132

Won

Cohoes

fft

Ichabod Crane Duals

01/15/16

132

Won

Columbia

Zach Booth

pin

0:53

Ichabod Crane Duals

01/15/16

138

Won

Berlin

Ilan Mikit

pin

1:42

Ichabod Crane Duals

01/15/16

132

Won

Oneonta

Hunter Burch

pin

1:01

Ichabod Crane Duals

01/15/16

132

Won

South Glens Falls

Michael Duffany

pin

1:37

Ichabod Crane Duals

01/15/16

138

Won

Ravena-Coeymans-Selkirk

Juan Estrada

pin

3:43

Ichabod Crane Duals

01/15/16

132

Won

Amsterdam

Jon Santiago

tf

19-2

Ichabod Crane Duals

01/15/16

132

Won

Ichabod Crane

Ivan Gomez-Martinez

pin

1:25

Ichabod Crane Duals

01/21/16

132

Won

Schoharie

fft

Dual vs Schoharie

01/22/16

132

Lost

Burnt Hills

Christian Gramuglia

dec

3-1

Wrangle In The Plains

01/22/16

132

Won

Shenendehowa

Dietrich Hartman

pin

4:42

Wrangle In The Plains

01/22/16

132

Won

Cobleskill-Richmondville

Devon Lampron

pin

4:34

Wrangle In The Plains

01/22/16

132

Won

Greene

Ryan Castle

dec

2-1

Wrangle In The Plains

01/22/16

132

Won

Queensbury

Will Hughes

maj dec

16-3

Wrangle In The Plains

01/22/16

132

Lost

Carmel

Kevin Knox

dec

8-2

Wrangle In The Plains

01/26/16

132

Won

Tamarac

Xavier Morris

tf

24-9

Dual vs Tamarac

02/06/16

132

Won

Whitehall-Fort Ann

Jason Ashline

dec

8-2

1st

Section 2 Class D Tournament

02/06/16

132

Won

Warrensburgh

Chris Simpson

dec

6-2

Section 2 Class D Tournament

02/06/16

132

Won

Hadley-Luzerne/Lake George

Cody York

maj dec

11-2

Section 2 Class D Tournament

02/13/16

132

Won

Watervliet

Jason Ashline

pin

4:51

1st

Section 2 Division II Championships

02/26/16

132

Won

Highland

Mark Castellanos

maj dec

12-0

NYSPHSAA Division II Championships

02/26/16

132

Lost

Palmyra Macedon

Emerson Bloc

dec

9-6

NYSPHSAA Division II Championships

02/26/16

132

Won

Warsaw

Mason Gray

maj dec

11-2

NYSPHSAA Division II Championships

02/26/16

132

Lost

Holland Patent

TJ Philpotts

dec

3-1

NYSPHSAA Division II Championships

2015-16 Stats
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
46
5
20
9
13
4
0
0
236
18

2014-15

8th Grader, 113 pounds

Date

Wgt

Result

Opposing Team

Opponent

Decision

Score

Pl

Event

12/03/14

113

Won

La Salle

Richard Schrade

dec

2-0

Dual vs La Salle

12/06/14

113

Won

Mt Anthony

Calvin Call

dec

7-2

1st

Mohonasen Invitational

12/06/14

113

Won

Mohonasen

Shiva Bhoge

pin

2:57

Mohonasen Invitational

12/11/14

120

Won

Canajoharie-Fort Plain

Tim Hazzard

maj dec

12-1

Dual vs Canajoharie-Fort Plain

12/13/14

120

Won

Warrensburgh

Austin West

dec

10-2

Duanesburg Duals

12/13/14

113

Won

Adirondack

Brett Gaylord

pin

3:16

Duanesburg Duals

12/13/14

113

Won

Schoharie

fft

Duanesburg Duals

12/13/14

120

Won

Bethlehem

Devin Wright

dec

3-0

Duanesburg Duals

12/13/14

113

Won

Shaker

fft

Duanesburg Duals

12/18/14

113

Won

Galway

Jacob Ernst

pin

1:01

Dual vs Galway

12/19/14

113

Won

Burr Burton Academy, VT

Anna Osnow

pin

:30

Tiger Duals

12/19/14

120

Won

Cohoes

Kyle O'Neal

pin

:20

Tiger Duals

12/19/14

120

Won

Berlin

Steven Mallory

pin

1:44

Tiger Duals

12/19/14

120

Won

Tamarac

Xavier Morris

pin

1:28

Tiger Duals

12/19/14

120

Won

Cairo-Durham

Brandyn Hart-Grasse

inj def

inj time

Tiger Duals

12/19/14

113

Won

Saratoga Springs

Ryan Encarnacion

pin

1:03

Tiger Duals

12/19/14

120

Won

Shaker

Jordan Pelletier

pin

1:10

Tiger Duals

12/27/14

113

Won

Schenectady

fft

Schenectady County Duals

12/27/14

113

Won

Mohonasen

James Marx

pin

3:33

Schenectady County Duals

12/27/14

120

Won

Niskayuna

fft

Schenectady County Duals

12/27/14

113

Won

Schalmont

fft

Schenectady County Duals

12/27/14

113

Won

Scotia-Glenville

Hailey Finn

maj dec

14-1

Schenectady County Duals

01/08/15

126

Won

Berlin

Samuel Mikit

pin

3:18

Dual vs Berlin

01/09/15

113

Lost

Mexico

Theo Powers

dec

7-2

Eastern States Classic

01/09/15

113

Lost

ZZ LaSalle (Duplicate - Dont Use)

Richard Schrade

pin

Eastern States Classic

01/09/15

113

Won

Hudson Falls

Connor Paige

dec

3-0

Eastern States Classic

01/15/15

113

Won

Schoharie

Ian Rowe

pin

3:22

Dual vs Schoharie

01/16/15

120

Won

Lansingburg

Shergil Zahid

maj dec

13-4

Lansingburgh Duals

01/16/15

120

Won

Amsterdam

Adam Tatum

maj dec

11-1

Lansingburgh Duals

01/16/15

120

Won

Galway

Sean Meyre

pin

1:36

Lansingburgh Duals

01/16/15

113

Won

Queensbury

Derrick Finnegan

maj dec

15-4

Lansingburgh Duals

01/16/15

113

Won

Mohonasen

Connor Reohr

pin

:24

Lansingburgh Duals

01/16/15

120

Won

Amsterdam

Adam Tatum

pin

5:50

Lansingburgh Duals

01/16/15

113

Won

Saratoga Springs

fft

Lansingburgh Duals

01/20/15

120

Won

Tamarac

Xavier Morris

tf

:47

Dual vs Tamarac

01/22/15

113

Won

Berne-Knox-Westerlo

fft

Dual vs Berne-Knox-Westerlo

01/29/15

120

Won

Mechanicville-Stillwater

Billy Callahan

pin

3:23

Dual vs Mechanicville-Stillwater

02/07/15

113

Won

Duanesburg

Devin VanVlack

pin

5:10

1st

Section 2 Class D Tournament

02/07/15

113

Won

Warrensburgh

Nolan McNeil

pin

3:52

Section 2 Class D Tournament

02/07/15

113

Won

Rensselaer

Emily Schumaker

pin

2:41

Section 2 Class D Tournament

02/14/15

113

Lost

Hoosick Falls

Nolan Foster

dec

4-3

2nd

Section 2 Division 2 Championships

02/14/15

113

Won

Schuylerville

Anthony Cardinuto

maj dec

9-1

Section 2 Division 2 Championships

02/14/15

113

Won

Whitehall-Fort Ann

Tyler Martel

pin

4:39

Section 2 Division 2 Championships

02/27/15

113

Won

Ogdensburg

Zach Roberts

tf

16-0; 3:46

NYSPHSAA Division II Championships

02/27/15

113

Lost

Mexico

Theo Powers

pin

1:59

NYSPHSAA Division II Championships

02/27/15

113

Won

Highland

Mike Feliciano

pin

2:32

NYSPHSAA Division II Championships

02/27/15

113

Won

Wayne

Joe Sliwoski

dec

6-2

NYSPHSAA Division II Championships

02/27/15

113

Won

Hoosick Falls

Nolan Foster

fft

NYSPHSAA Division II Championships

02/27/15

113

Lost

BGAH

Chris Cirigliano

dec

5-1

4th

NYSPHSAA Division II Championships

2014-15 Stats
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
44
5
21
2
12
8
1
0
232
21

2013-14

99 pounds

Date

Wgt

Result

Opposing Team

Opponent

Decision

Score

Pl

Event

01/04/14

099

Won

Middletown

Tyler Matos

pin

3:19

Stan Elinsky Tournament

01/04/14

099

Lost

Deposit-Hancock

Dean Raymond

dec

7-1

Stan Elinsky Tournament

01/04/14

099

Won

Rondout Valley

Ian Houck

dec

5-0

Stan Elinsky Tournament

01/04/14

099

Lost

Newark Valley

Benny Baker

dec

6-4 ot

4th

Stan Elinsky Tournament

2013-14 Stats
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
2
2
1
0
1
0
0
0
9
6

 

CAREER STATS
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
183
20
89
27
42
24
1
0
967
74