SCOTT NAPPI
Corinth Tomahawks
Scott Nappi

2016-17

Senior, 113 pounds

Date

Wgt

Result

Opposing Team

Opponent

Decision

Score

Pl

Event

12/03/16

113

Won

Whitesboro

Jeff Robinson

dec

9-5

1st

Bulldog Invitational

12/03/16

113

Won

Amsterdam

Tyler Krackow

pin

6:00

Bulldog Invitational

12/03/16

113

Won

Catskill

Issac Davis

pin

3:08

Bulldog Invitational

12/03/16

113

Won

Fonda-Fultonville

Jaden Nole

pin

:28

Bulldog Invitational

12/03/16

113

Won

Waterford-Halfmoon

Christian Holden

pin

:20

Bulldog Invitational

12/08/16

120

Won

Waterford-Halfmoon

fft

Dual vs Waterford-Halfmoon

12/10/16

113

Won

Ravena-Coeymans-Selkirk

Brandon Mogul

dec

3-0

1st

Mat Mania

12/10/16

113

Won

Oneonta

Brendan Horth

pin

1:20

Mat Mania

12/10/16

113

Won

Saratoga Springs

Ryan Encarnacion

dec

3-0

Mat Mania

12/14/16

120

Won

Whitehall-Fort Ann

fft

Dual vs Whitehall-Fort Ann

12/15/16

120

Won

Johnstown

Marquise Johnson

dec

5-3

Dual vs Johnstown

12/21/16

113

Won

Hadley-Luzerne/Lake George

Decker Bechard

pin

0:21

Dual vs Hadley-Luzerne/Lake George

12/29/16

113

Won

La Salle Institute

Isaac Weber

pin

1:18

Queensbury Holiday Tournament

12/29/16

113

Won

Hudson Falls

Peyton Daley

pin

1:57

Queensbury Holiday Tournament

12/29/16

113

Won

Ballston Spa

Kyle Northrup

pin

Queensbury Holiday Tournament

12/29/16

113

Lost

Saranac

Bryce Smith

pin

4:41

2nd

Queensbury Holiday Tournament

01/04/17

120

Won

Salem-Cambridge

Matt Gerber

pin

1:05

Dual vs Salem-Cambridge

01/07/17

113

Lost

South Glens Falls

Logan Barody

dec

4-3

Greg Rockwood Memorial Tournament

01/07/17

113

Won

Corinth

Curtis Rigley

tf

16-0

Greg Rockwood Memorial Tournament

01/07/17

113

Won

South Glens Falls

Vincent Santilli

dec

5-1

3rd

Greg Rockwood Memorial Tournament

01/10/17

113

Won

Warrensburg

fft

Dual vs Warrensburg

01/14/17

113

Won

Taconic, MA

Keerah Morgan

pin

:14

Schenectady Invitational

01/14/17

113

Won

Schenectady

Zachary Mandsager

pin

3:25

Schenectady Invitational

01/14/17

113

Lost

Greenville

Aiden Cullen

dec

2-1

2nd

Schenectady Invitational

01/19/17

113

Won

Granville

Zachary Haskins

pin

5:28

Dual vs Granville

01/26/17

113

Won

Scotia-Glenville

Nathan Huthmacher

pin

1:20

Dual vs Scotia-Glenville

01/28/17

113

Won

Johnstown

Marquise Johnson

maj dec

10-2

1st

Marty Sherman Invitational

01/28/17

113

Won

Burnt Hills

Mason Lucas

pin

1:16

Marty Sherman Invitational

01/28/17

113

Won

Burnt Hills

William Ogden

pin

1:10

Marty Sherman Invitational

02/04/17

113

Won

Canajoharie-Fort Plain

Adam Oertel

pin

:52

Section 2 Class C Tournament

02/04/17

113

Won

Greenville

Aiden Cullen

dec

6-3

Section 2 Class C Tournament

02/04/17

113

Won

Hoosick Falls

Matthew LaPorte

dec

4-0 SV

1st

Section 2 Class C Tournament

02/11/17

113

Lost

Hoosick Falls

Matthew LaPorte

dec

4-2

2nd

Section 2 Division 2 Tournament

02/11/17

113

Won

Lansingburg

Abbil Zahid

pin

1:08

Section 2 Division 2 Tournament

02/11/17

113

Won

Ravena-Coeymans-Selkirk

Ryan Allman

dec

4-3

Section 2 Division 2 Tournament

2016-17 Stats
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
31
4
18
1
9
3
0
0
159
15

2015-16

Junior, 106 pounds

Date

Wgt

Result

Opposing Team

Opponent

Decision

Score

Pl

Event

12/05/15

113

Lost

Schoharie

Dylan Callahan

dec

6-5

2nd

Bulldog Invitational

12/09/15

106

Won

Hadley-Luzerne/Lake George

fft

Dual vs Hadley-Luzerne/Lake George

12/12/15

106

Won

Watervliet

Patrick Moore

dec

5-1

1st

Mat Mania

12/12/15

106

Won

Canajoharie-Fort Plain

Adam Oertel

pin

:12

Mat Mania

12/17/15

113

Won

Waterford-Halfmoon

fft

Dual vs Waterford-Halfmoon

12/22/15

106

Won

Hudson Falls

James Haley

pin

1:07

Dual vs Hudson Falls

01/06/16

106

Won

Warrensburg

Trevor Winchell

maj dec

10-1

Dual vs Warrensburg

01/09/16

106

Lost

Adirondack

Kevin Spann

pin

1:02

2nd

Greg Rockwood Memorial Tournament

01/09/16

106

Won

Adirondack

Chris Webster

dec

8-4

Greg Rockwood Memorial Tournament

01/14/16

113

Won

Mechanicville-Stillwater

Anthony Barber

fft

Dual vs Mechanicville-Stillwater

01/16/16

113

Won

Granville

Luke David

pin

1:52

Scotia Duals

01/16/16

106

Won

Scotia-Glenville

fft

Scotia Duals

01/16/16

106

Won

Canajoharie-Fort Plain

Adam Oertel

pin

0:18

Scotia Duals

01/16/16

106

Won

Saratoga Springs

Robbie Michalofsky

pin

1:07

Scotia Duals

01/16/16

106

Won

Catskill

Issac Davis

tf

15-0

Scotia Duals

01/20/16

106

Won

Whitehall-Fort Ann

Casey Bush

pin

1:12

Dual vs Whitehall-Fort Ann

01/27/16

120

Lost

Berne-Knox-Westerlo

Sal Audino

dec

10-9

Dual vs Berne-Knox-Westerlo

01/30/16

106

Won

Catskill

Issac Davis

tf

15-0

1st

Corinth Invitational

02/06/16

113

Lost

Watervliet

Connor Lyons

dec

3-2

2nd

Section 2 Class C Tournament

02/06/16

113

Won

Corinth

Conor Eversole

pin

3:57

Section 2 Class C Tournament

02/13/16

113

Won

Rensselaer

Eh-Doh Kyl

pin

3:34

Section 2 Division II Championships

02/13/16

113

Lost

Duanesburg

Brendon VanVlack

dec

4-3

Section 2 Division II Championships

02/13/16

113

Won

Ravena-Coeymans-Selkirk

Nick Persico

pin

2:58

Section 2 Division II Championships

02/13/16

113

Lost

Watervliet

Connor Lyons

dec

2-0

Section 2 Division II Championships

2015-16 Stats
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
18
6
9
2
3
4
0
0
98
21

2014-15

Sophomore, 99 pounds

Date

Wgt

Result

Opposing Team

Opponent

Decision

Score

Pl

Event

12/03/14

106

Won

Scotia-Glenville

Kyle Holland

maj dec

11-0

Dual vs Scotia-Glenville

12/06/14

099

Won

Albany

fft

Ballston Spa Duals

12/06/14

099

Won

Ausable Valley

fft

Ballston Spa Duals

12/06/14

106

Won

Glens Falls

Tyler Cass

pin

0:50

Ballston Spa Duals

12/06/14

099

Won

Ballston Spa

Brad Heffernan

pin

1:52

Ballston Spa Duals

12/06/14

099

Won

Northern Adirondack

Tyler Trombley

tf

16-0

Ballston Spa Duals

12/13/14

106

Won

Mechanicville-Stillwater

Frank Darwak

pin

2:45

1st

Mat Mania Tournament

12/13/14

106

Won

Hoosick Falls

Sam Richard

dec

4:38

Mat Mania Tournament

12/17/14

099

Won

Warrensburg

Trevor Winchell

pin

4:38

Dual vs Warrensburg

12/19/14

106

Won

Candor

fft

Oneonta Midnight Madness Duals

12/19/14

106

Won

Onteora

E Oadato

pin

Oneonta Midnight Madness Duals

12/19/14

106

Won

Eldred-Liberty-Sullivan West

N Garcia

pin

Oneonta Midnight Madness Duals

12/19/14

106

Won

Oneonta

Kaleb Prentice-Stansbury

dec

13-6

Oneonta Midnight Madness Duals

12/19/14

106

Won

Binghamton

fft

Oneonta Midnight Madness Duals

01/06/15

099

Won

Granville

fft

Dual vs Granville

01/08/15

106

Won

Salem

Zach Cummings

maj dec

8-0

Dual vs Salem

01/10/15

106

Lost

Adirondack

Keagen Case

dec

7-2

Greg Rockwood Memorial Tournament

01/10/15

106

Lost

Adirondack

Sean Banks

tf

16-0

Greg Rockwood Memorial Tournament

01/10/15

106

Won

Cobleskill-Richmondville

Nate Holiday

pin

3:25

Greg Rockwood Memorial Tournament

01/10/15

106

Won

Galway

Andrew Cretty

dec

5-3OT

3rd

Greg Rockwood Memorial Tournament

01/14/15

099

Won

Whitehall-Fort Ann

fft

Dual vs Whitehall-Fort Ann

01/16/15

106

Won

Alexander

Daniel Burns

pin

5:40

Clayton Barnard Tournament

01/16/15

106

Lost

Spencerport

Greg Bowers

dec

7-1

Clayton Barnard Tournament

01/16/15

106

Lost

Brighton

Eli Cumming

dec

6-3

Clayton Barnard Tournament

01/16/15

106

Lost

Alexander

Tyler fMcCleod

dec

5-0

Clayton Barnard Tournament

01/21/15

099

Won

Hadley-Luzerne/Lake George

fft

Dual vs Hadley-Luzerne/Lake George

01/22/15

099

Won

Mechanicville-Stillwater

Frank Darwak

pin

3:05

Dual vs Mechanicville-Stillwater

01/29/15

106

Won

Hudson Falls

Nick Moore

pin

3:04

Dual vs Hudson Falls

01/31/15

106

Won

Cairo-Durham

Ellenor Fitzgibbons

pin

:18

Corinth Invitational

01/31/15

106

Won

Burnt Hills

Joaquin Rossen

pin

2:48

Corinth Invitational

01/31/15

106

Won

Shenendehowa

Mike Dimonda

pin

5:02

1st

Corinth Invitational

02/07/15

099

Won

Fonda-Fultonville

Josh Hemendinger

pin

:49

Section 2 Class C Tournament

02/07/15

099

Won

Tamarac

Bobby Treshock

tf

16-0

Section 2 Class C Tournament

02/07/15

099

Won

Hoosick Falls

Matthew LaPorte

maj dec

8-0

1st

Section 2 Class C Tournament

02/14/15

099

Won

Ravena-Coeymans-Selkirk

Brandon Mogul

dec

4-3

3rd

Section 2 Division 2 Championships

02/14/15

099

Lost

Schuylerville

Orion Anderson

pin

3:31

Section 2 Division 2 Championships

02/14/15

099

Won

Salem

Garrett Cummings

dec

6-4

Section 2 Division 2 Championships

02/14/15

099

Won

Ichabod Crane

Jerald Rhoades

tf

4:18

Section 2 Division 2 Championships

02/14/15

099

Won

Mechanicville-Stillwater

Frank Darwak

pin

2:46

Section 2 Division 2 Championships

2014-15 Stats
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
33
6
15
3
8
7
0
0
174
23

2013-14

99 pounds

Date

Wgt

Result

Opposing Team

Opponent

Decision

Score

Pl

Event

01/04/14

099

Lost

Adirondack

Kevin Spann

pin

:45

Rockwood Memorial Tournament

2013-14 Stats
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
0
1
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
6

 

CAREER STATS
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
82
17
42
6
20
14
0
0
431
65