ORION ANDERSON
Schuylerville Black Horses

Email your profile picture to john@cnywrestling.com

2017-18

Senior, 126 pounds

Date

Wgt

Result

Opposing Team

Opponent

Decision

Score

Pl

Event

12/06/17

138

Won

Hudson Falls

Isaiah Mattison

pin

0:53

Dual vs Hudson Falls

12/07/17

132

Won

Hadley-Luzerne/Lake George

Mike Fuss

pin

0:32

Dual vs Hadley-Luzerne/Lake George

12/09/17

132

Won

Corinth

Curtis Rigley

tf

17-3

Mat Mania

12/09/17

132

Won

Kingston

Christian Francisco-Agostin

pin

1:05

Mat Mania

12/09/17

132

Won

Mechanicville-Stillwater

Daniel Motta

pin

1:58

1st

Mat Mania

12/13/17

132

Won

Amsterdam

Tyler Krackow

pin

1:01

Dual vs Amsterdam

12/20/17

138

Won

South Glens Falls

Logan Barody

pin

1:59

Dual vs South Glens Falls

12/28/17

126

Won

Shenendehowa

Maya Porter

pin

:38

Queensbury Holiday Tournament

12/28/17

126

Won

Gouverneur

Joseph McIntosh

tf

21-5

Queensbury Holiday Tournament

12/28/17

126

Won

Cobleskill-Richmondville

Greg Hotaling

pin

:47

1st

Queensbury Holiday Tournament

01/03/18

126

Won

Queensbury

John Brady

tf

22-7 1:39

Dual vs Queensbury

01/06/18

126

Won

Columbia

Michael Altomer

tf

22-7

1st

Saratoga Invitational

01/06/18

126

Won

Hollis-Brookline

Savannah Eliza

pin

:47

Saratoga Invitational

01/06/18

126

Won

Windsor

Deekon Flint

pin

1:32

Saratoga Invitational

01/06/18

126

Won

South Glens Falls

Vincent Santilli

tf

25-10

Saratoga Invitational

01/10/18

132

Won

Glens Falls

Ramon Plancarte

pin

1:50

Dual vs Glens Falls

01/12/18

126

Won

JD-CBA

Tyler Kellison

dec

9-3

Eastern States Classic

01/12/18

126

Lost

Wyoming Seminary

Beau Bartlett

pin

4:57

2nd

Eastern States Classic

01/12/18

126

Won

New Milford

Melquisedec Ortiz

dec

9-4

Eastern States Classic

01/12/18

126

Won

Pleasantville

Victor Perlleshi

pin

3:13

Eastern States Classic

01/12/18

126

Won

Bethpage

Matt Brams

pin

1:39

Eastern States Classic

01/20/18

132

Won

Whitehall-Fort Ann

David Austin

tf

18-2 3:50

Hoosick Falls Duals

01/20/18

126

Won

Mohonasen

Janez Zwetschek

pin

0:54

Hoosick Falls Duals

01/20/18

132

Won

Hoosick Falls

Matthew LaPorte

tf

25-10

Hoosick Falls Duals

01/24/18

132

Won

Scotia-Glenville

fft

Dual vs Scotia-Glenville

01/27/18

126

Won

Ichabod Crane

Jared Kwarta

pin

1:50

1st

Wasaren League Tournament

01/27/18

126

Won

Averill Park

Jacob White

pin

:55

Wasaren League Tournament

01/27/18

126

Won

Mechanicville-Stillwater

Richie Latimer

pin

:57

Wasaren League Tournament

02/03/18

126

Won

Cobleskill-Richmondville

Dan Hotaling

inj def

1st

Section 2 Class CC Tournament

02/03/18

126

Won

Glens Falls

Zachary Wadleigh

pin

:37

Section 2 Class CC Tournament

02/03/18

126

Won

Schalmont

Daniel Tommasone

pin

1:16

Section 2 Class CC Tournament

02/10/18

126

Won

Schoharie

Austin Lints

pin

1:16

1st

Section 2 Division II Championships

02/10/18

126

Won

Rensselaer

Eh-Doh Kyl

tf

19-3

Section 2 Division II Championships

02/10/18

126

Won

Mechanicville-Stillwater

Richie Latimer

pin

:11

Section 2 Division II Championships

02/23/18

126

Won

Port Jefferson

Vin Micelli

pin

1:34

1st

NYSPHSAA Division II Championships

02/23/18

126

Won

Tonawanda

Zach Braddell

pin

3:51

NYSPHSAA Division II Championships

02/23/18

126

Won

Saranac

Bryce Smith

tf

21-6; 3:35

NYSPHSAA Division II Championships

02/23/18

126

Won

Palmyra-Macedon

Ethan Ferro

pin

1:09

NYSPHSAA Division II Championships

2017-18 Stats
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
37
1
24
9
2
1
1
0
207
6

2016-17

Junior, 120 pounds

Date

Wgt

Result

Opposing Team

Opponent

Decision

Score

Pl

Event

12/03/16

126

Won

Mechanicville-Stillwater

Daniel Motta

tf

20-3 5:48

1st

Mohonasen Invitational

12/03/16

126

Won

Johnstown

Skyler Bronson

pin

:36

Mohonasen Invitational

12/03/16

126

Won

Coxsackie-Athens

Ethan Foster

pin

1:23

Mohonasen Invitational

12/03/16

126

Won

Cobleskill-Richmondville

Dan Hotaling

pin

1:45

Mohonasen Invitational

12/07/16

126

Won

Amsterdam

fft

Dual vs Amsterdam

12/10/16

126

Won

Mechanicville-Stillwater

Daniel Motta

tf

16-1

1st

Mat Mania

12/10/16

126

Won

Corinth

Conor Eversole

pin

1:15

Mat Mania

12/10/16

126

Won

Kingston

Javier Casteneda

pin

:43

Mat Mania

12/14/16

126

Won

South Glens Falls

Derek Holden

pin

0:24

Dual vs South Glens Falls

12/21/16

132

Won

Queensbury

Matt Bennett

pin

3:02

Dual vs Queensbury

12/29/16

120

Won

Gouverneur

Joseph McIntosh

pin

:18

Queensbury Holiday Tournament

12/29/16

120

Won

Glens Falls

Preston Merkely

pin

:12

Queensbury Holiday Tournament

12/29/16

120

Won

Queensbury

Dawson LaLuna

tf

23-5 3:16

Queensbury Holiday Tournament

12/29/16

120

Won

Shenendehowa

Nick Hotaling

pin

1:01

1st

Queensbury Holiday Tournament

01/04/17

126

Won

Glens Falls

Zachary Wadleigh

pin

0:19

Dual vs Glens Falls

01/07/17

120

Won

Queensbury

Dawson LaLuna

pin

3:00

1st

Saratoga Invitational

01/07/17

120

Won

Ballston Spa

Michael Neaton

pin

1:09

Saratoga Invitational

01/07/17

120

Won

Niskayuna

Peter Meshkov

pin

:50

Saratoga Invitational

01/11/17

120

Won

Johnstown

Marquise Johnson

pin

1:54

Dual vs Johnstown

01/13/17

120

Won

John Jay Cross River

Matthew Kramer

maj dec

22-9

Eastern States Classic

01/13/17

120

Won

Pine Bush

Derrick Magsamen

tf

22-7

Eastern States Classic

01/13/17

120

Won

Center Moriches

Donald Wood

dec

8-2

Eastern States Classic

01/13/17

120

Won

Mattituck

Luke Bokina

dec

10-7

Eastern States Classic

01/13/17

120

Won

Wayne

Matt Caccamise

tf

18-3

Eastern States Classic

01/13/17

120

Lost

Danbury

Jakob Camacho

dec

5-4

2nd

Eastern States Classic

01/18/17

126

Won

Hudson Falls

Connor Paige

pin

1:46

Dual vs Hudson Falls

01/21/17

126

Won

Ichabod Crane

Jerald Rhoades

pin

Blue Devil Memorial Tournament

01/21/17

120

Won

Taconic Hills

fft

Blue Devil Memorial Tournament

01/21/17

120

Won

Columbia

fft

Blue Devil Memorial Tournament

01/21/17

120

Won

Beekmantown

Anthony Cartee

tf

25-7

Blue Devil Memorial Tournament

01/21/17

120

Won

Cairo-Durham

Jordan Gooch

pin

1:30

Blue Devil Memorial Tournament

02/04/17

120

Won

Lansingburg

Julius Velez

pin

1:43

Section 2 Class CC Tournament

02/04/17

120

Won

Glens Falls

Preston Merkely

tf

18-3

Section 2 Class CC Tournament

02/04/17

120

Won

Berne-Knox-Westerlo

Drew Wideman

tf

25-10

1st

Section 2 Class CC Tournament

02/11/17

120

Won

Mechanicville-Stillwater

Frank Darwak

pin

2:55

1st

Section 2 Division 2 Tournament

02/11/17

120

Won

Corinth

Conor Eversole

pin

:17

Section 2 Division 2 Tournament

02/11/17

120

Won

Watervliet

Connor Lyons

pin

2:14

Section 2 Division 2 Tournament

02/24/17

120

Won

Mattituck

Luke Bokina

maj dec

12-4

1st

NYSPHSAA Division II Championships

02/24/17

120

Won

Phoenix

Cahal Donovan

dec

8-4

NYSPHSAA Division II Championships

02/24/17

120

Won

Peru

Carson Dobozy

maj dec

18-7

NYSPHSAA Division II Championships

02/24/17

120

Won

Pleasantville

Victor Perlleshi

pin

1:48

NYSPHSAA Division II Championships

2016-17 Stats
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
40
1
23
8
6
3
0
0
217
3

2015-16

Sophomore, 106 pounds

Date

Wgt

Result

Opposing Team

Opponent

Decision

Score

Pl

Event

12/02/15

113

Won

South Glens Falls

Connor Melton

pin

0:32

Dual vs South Glens Falls

12/05/15

113

Won

Saratoga Springs

Tristan Biviano

pin

5:56

Mohonasen Invitational

12/09/15

113

Won

Queensbury

Nate Angell

pin

2:53

Dual vs Queensbury

12/19/15

113

Won

Schalmont

fft

Blue Devils Classic Duals

12/29/15

106

Won

Queensbury

Antoine Grace

pin

1:55

1st

Queensbury Holiday Tournament

12/29/15

106

Won

Hudson Falls

James Haley

pin

0:28

Queensbury Holiday Tournament

12/29/15

106

Won

Ballston Spa

Jeffrey Weeks

pin

0:25

Queensbury Holiday Tournament

01/06/16

106

Won

Johnstown

fft

Dual vs Johnstown

01/09/16

106

Won

Queensbury

Antoine Grace

pin

1:00

1st

Saratoga Invitational

01/09/16

106

Won

Schenectady

Zachary Mandsager

maj dec

15-0

Saratoga Invitational

01/09/16

106

Won

Niskayuna

James Murphy

pin

2:44

Saratoga Invitational

01/13/16

106

Won

Hudson Falls

James Haley

pin

1:04

Dual vs Hudson Falls

01/15/16

106

Lost

Eastport-South Manor

Adam Busiello

pin

1:29

2nd

Eastern States Classic

01/15/16

106

Won

Hauppauge

Dan Mauriello

pin

3:51

Eastern States Classic

01/15/16

106

Won

Walton-Delaware Academy

Caleb Robinson

pin

:51

Eastern States Classic

01/15/16

106

Won

Palmyra-Macedon

Drew Schafer

maj dec

12-2

Eastern States Classic

01/15/16

106

Won

Wyoming Seminary

Justin Hoyle

dec

10-5

Eastern States Classic

01/20/16

106

Won

Amsterdam

Daniel Montalvo

pin

1:57

Dual vs Amsterdam

01/26/16

106

Won

Hadley-Luzerne/Lake George

fft

Dual vs Hadley-Luzerne/Lake George

01/27/16

106

Won

Scotia-Glenville

fft

Dual vs Scotia-Glenville

01/30/16

106

Won

Ravena-Coeymans-Selkirk

Ryan Allman

pin

1:00

1st

Ken Baker Classic / Wasaren League

02/03/16

106

Won

Glens Falls

Zachary Wadleigh

pin

Dual vs Glens Falls

02/06/16

106

Won

Ravena-Coeymans-Selkirk

Ryan Allman

pin

3:24

1st

Section 2 Class CC Tournament

02/13/16

106

Won

Ravena-Coeymans-Selkirk

Ryan Allman

pin

1:30

1st

Section 2 Division II Championships

02/13/16

106

Won

Hoosick Falls

Ethan Mattison

pin

:22

Section 2 Division II Championships

02/13/16

106

Won

Watervliet

Patrick Moore

pin

1:02

Section 2 Division II Championships

02/26/16

106

Won

Walton-Delaware Academy

Caleb Robinson

pin

2:39

NYSPHSAA Division II Championships

02/26/16

106

Won

Mattituck

Luke Bokina

dec

8-3

NYSPHSAA Division II Championships

02/26/16

106

Won

Palmyra-Macedon

Drew Schafer

maj dec

9-1

NYSPHSAA Division II Championships

02/26/16

106

Won

Phoenix

Cahal Donovan

dec

8-1

1st

NYSPHSAA Division II Championships

2015-16 Stats
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
29
1
19
0
6
4
0
0
159
6

2014-15

Freshman, 99 pounds

Date

Wgt

Result

Opposing Team

Opponent

Decision

Score

Pl

Event

12/03/14

099

Won

Queensbury

Antoine Grace

pin

:36

Dual vs Queensbury

12/06/14

099

Won

Coxsackie-Athens

Ethan Foster

pin

:29

1st

Mohonasen Invitational

12/10/14

099

Won

Glens Falls

Tyler Cass

pin

1:42

Dual vs Glens Falls

12/13/14

099

Won

Hoosick Falls

Matthew LaPorte

pin

:52

1st

Mat Mania Tournament

12/13/14

099

Won

Niskayuna

James Murphy

pin

1:11

Mat Mania Tournament

12/17/14

106

Won

South Glens Falls

Logan Barody

pin

1:05

Dual vs South Glens Falls

12/18/14

106

Won

Hadley-Luzerne/Lake George

Conner Spellburg

maj dec

9-1

Dual vs Hadley-Luzerne/Lake George

12/27/14

099

Won

Salem

Garrett Cummings

pin

:58

1st

Queensbury Holiday Tournament

12/27/14

099

Won

Hudson Falls

Tyler Briggs

pin

1:14

Queensbury Holiday Tournament

12/27/14

099

Won

Salem

Zach Cummings

tf

3:24

Queensbury Holiday Tournament

01/03/15

099

Lost

General Brown

Cody Fields

pin

6:55 OT

2nd

Saratoga Invitational

01/03/15

099

Won

Queensbury

Antoine Grace

pin

0:29

Saratoga Invitational

01/03/15

099

Won

Ballston Spa

Brad Heffernan

pin

0:27

Saratoga Invitational

01/07/15

099

Won

Hudson Falls

Tyler Briggs

pin

1:06

Dual vs Hudson Falls

01/14/15

106

Won

Scotia-Glenville

Kyle Holland

pin

1:47

Dual vs Scotia-Glenville

01/15/15

099

Won

Salem

Zach Cummings

pin

2:34

Dual vs Salem

01/17/15

099

Won

Minisink Valley

Jarred Griener

dec

9-4

1st

Shen Invitational

01/17/15

099

Won

Shenendehowa

Cody Deuel

pin

1:00

Shen Invitational

01/17/15

099

Won

Colonie

Jake Kimble

pin

1:06

Shen Invitational

01/21/15

099

Won

Johnstown

fft

Dual vs Johnstown

01/28/15

099

Won

Amsterdam

Nick Rodecker

pin

1:30

Dual vs Amsterdam

01/31/15

099

Won

Ravena-Coeymans-Selkirk

Brandon Mogul

pin

4:35

1st

Ken Baker Classic / Wasaren League

01/31/15

099

Won

Mechanicville-Stillwater

Frank Darwak

pin

1:28

Ken Baker Classic / Wasaren League

01/31/15

099

Won

Tamarac

Bobby Treshock

tf

17-1

Ken Baker Classic / Wasaren League

02/07/15

099

Won

Ravena-Coeymans-Selkirk

Brandon Mogul

pin

:33

1st

Section 2 Class CC Tournament

02/07/15

099

Won

Cohoes

Dwayne Compton

pin

2:29

Section 2 Class CC Tournament

02/07/15

099

Won

Ichabod Crane

Jerald Rhoades

pin

0:42

Section 2 Class CC Tournament

02/14/15

099

Won

Galway

Dillan Palaszewski

dec

8-4

1st

Section 2 Division 2 Championships

02/14/15

099

Won

Corinth

Scott Nappi

pin

3:31

Section 2 Division 2 Championships

02/14/15

099

Won

Hoosick Falls

Matthew LaPorte

pin

1:59

Section 2 Division 2 Championships

02/14/15

099

Won

Berne-Knox-Westerlo

Sal Audino

pin

1:30

Section 2 Division 2 Championships

02/27/15

099

Won

Alexander

Nick Young

tf

22-7; 4:52

NYSPHSAA Division II Championships

02/27/15

099

Won

General Brown

Cody Fields

dec

7-3

NYSPHSAA Division II Championships

02/27/15

099

Won

Mattituck

Jack Bokina

dec

10-5

NYSPHSAA Division II Championships

02/27/15

099

Lost

Waverly

AJ Burkhart

dec

3-0

2nd

NYSPHSAA Division II Championships

2014-15 Stats
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
33
2
24
3
5
1
0
0
181
9

2013-14

99 pounds

Date

Wgt

Result

Opposing Team

Opponent

Decision

Score

Pl

Event

12/21/13

099

Won

Sidney

fft

Battle in the Valley

01/11/14

099

Won

WT Clark

Brandon Marohn

maj dec

14-2

Dan Wickham Classic

01/11/14

099

Lost

Saranac

Jacob Nolan

dec

6-1

Dan Wickham Classic

01/11/14

099

Won

Cortland

Michael Bay

pin

2:47

Dan Wickham Classic

01/11/14

099

Lost

General Brown

Cody Fields

dec

7-1

4th

Dan Wickham Classic

2013-14 Stats
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
3
2
1
0
1
1
0
0
16
6

 

CAREER STATS
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
142
7
91
20
20
10
1
0
780
30