DILLAN PALASZEWSKI
Galway Golden Eagles
Dillan Palaszewski

2017-18

Senior, 160 pounds

Date

Wgt

Result

Opposing Team

Opponent

Decision

Score

Pl

Event

11/30/17

160

Won

Scotia-Glenville

Hailey Finn

maj dec

13-0

Dual vs Scotia-Glenville

12/02/17

160

Won

Whitney Point

fft

Chittenango Duals

12/02/17

160

Won

Chittenango

James Moore

pin

1:04

Chittenango Duals

12/02/17

160

Won

Marcellus

Robbie Seeley

pin

1:20

Chittenango Duals

12/02/17

160

Won

Homer

fft

Chittenango Duals

12/02/17

160

Won

Gouverneur

Tyler Tupper

pin

0:25

Chittenango Duals

12/07/17

170

Won

Little Falls

Anthony Servidone

pin

0:45

Dual vs Little Falls

12/13/17

160

Won

Canajoharie-Fort Plain

fft

Dual vs Canajoharie-Fort Plain

12/16/17

170

Won

Lansingburg

Jacob Pease

pin

1:21

Sabre Duals

12/16/17

160

Won

Albany

Angel Casiano Izzary

pin

1:39

Sabre Duals

12/16/17

170

Won

Schalmont

Dave Tomasek

pin

2:31

Sabre Duals

12/16/17

170

Won

Shaker

Levi Santaniello

pin

0:44

Sabre Duals

12/16/17

160

Won

Corinth

fft

Sabre Duals

12/21/17

170

Won

Fonda-Fultonville

Kyle Gray

tf

16-0

Dual vs Fonda-Fultonville

12/28/17

160

Won

Coxsackie-Athens

Lorenzo Cruz

pin

:32

Greg Rockwood Memorial Tournament

12/28/17

160

Won

Coxsackie-Athens

Jacob Warren

pin

5:02

Greg Rockwood Memorial Tournament

12/28/17

160

Won

Camp Hill

Jonathan Shuster

pin

1:40

1st

Greg Rockwood Memorial Tournament

12/28/17

160

Won

Camp Hill

Makoa Niebel

pin

3:08

Greg Rockwood Memorial Tournament

12/28/17

160

Won

Shaker

Ghassan Chehade

pin

1:15

Greg Rockwood Memorial Tournament

01/06/18

160

Won

Arlington

Dylan Racano

pin

0:32

Ketchum Mat Wars

01/06/18

160

Won

East Ramapo

Coby Simexan

pin

1:08

Ketchum Mat Wars

01/06/18

170

Won

Goshen

Nathan Wulech

pin

2:42

Ketchum Mat Wars

01/06/18

160

Won

Highland

Joe Kiss

pin

0:43

Ketchum Mat Wars

01/06/18

160

Won

Kingston

Donnel Weigel

pin

1:26

Ketchum Mat Wars

01/06/18

170

Won

New Paltz

Brian Kenney

pin

1:04

Ketchum Mat Wars

01/06/18

170

Won

Washingtonville

Nick Solek

dec

4-3

Ketchum Mat Wars

01/06/18

160

Won

Roy C Ketchum

Benjamin Varco

pin

0:40

Ketchum Mat Wars

01/11/18

170

Won

Schoharie

fft

Dual vs Schoharie

01/14/18

160

Won

Camden

Gavin Vera

pin

1:34

1st

Red Devil Invitational

01/14/18

160

Won

Fulton

Brandon Guernsey

pin

1:29

Red Devil Invitational

01/14/18

160

Won

New Hartford

Cormac McIntosh

pin

1:11

Red Devil Invitational

01/18/18

182

Won

Duanesburg

Cadan Landauer

pin

2:40

Dual vs Duanesburg

01/24/18

160

Won

Berne-Knox-Westerlo

Nick Pidgeon

pin

1:03

Dual vs Berne-Knox-Westerlo

01/25/18

170

Won

Amsterdam

Eladio Montalvo

pin

0:53

Dual vs Amsterdam

01/27/18

160

Lost

Saranac

Jacob Nolan

tf

15-0

2nd

Commodore Invitational

01/27/18

160

Won

Ogdensburg

Blake Hall

pin

:31

Commodore Invitational

02/03/18

160

Won

Duanesburg

Charlie Grygas

dec

2-0

1st

Section 2 Class D Tournament

02/03/18

160

Won

Cairo-Durham

Josh Matteson

pin

:48

Section 2 Class D Tournament

02/03/18

160

Won

Granville

Richard Holland

pin

1:28

Section 2 Class D Tournament

02/03/18

160

Won

Salem-Cambridge

Hunter Day

pin

1:41

Section 2 Class D Tournament

02/10/18

160

Lost

Cobleskill-Richmondville

Ethan Cooper

dec

9-7

2nd

Section 2 Division II Championships

02/10/18

160

Won

Hadley-Luzerne/Lake George

Cody York

dec

4-2

Section 2 Division II Championships

02/10/18

160

Won

Hudson Falls

Nick Moore

pin

1:22

Section 2 Division II Championships

02/23/18

160

Won

Carle Place/Wheatley

John DeRidder

dec

4-0

3rd

NYSPHSAA Division II Championships

02/23/18

160

Won

Lowville

Isaiah Roes

maj dec

9-0

NYSPHSAA Division II Championships

02/23/18

160

Lost

Saranac

Jacob Nolan

dec

6-2

NYSPHSAA Division II Championships

02/23/18

160

Won

Tioga

Max Johnson

dec

1-0

NYSPHSAA Division II Championships

02/23/18

160

Won

Red Hook

Tristen Schiafo

dec

8-5

NYSPHSAA Division II Championships

2017-18 Stats
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
45
3
31
1
8
5
0
0
247
11

2016-17

Junior, 138 pounds

Date

Wgt

Result

Opposing Team

Opponent

Decision

Score

Pl

Event

12/03/16

145

Won

Chenango Valley

Brady Hope

maj dec

8-0

More than a Game Duals

12/03/16

145

Won

Whitney Point

Zachary Tyler

pin

1:31

More than a Game Duals

12/03/16

152

Won

Chittenango

Tyler Daviau

pin

1:20

More than a Game Duals

12/03/16

145

Won

Marcellus

Nick Distefano

dec

8-1

More than a Game Duals

12/03/16

152

Won

Homer

Peter Davis

tf

15-0 2:53

More than a Game Duals

12/10/16

145

Won

Oneonta

Tony Giovagnoli

pin

4:00

1st

Mat Mania

12/10/16

145

Won

Albany

Samim Ahmad

pin

:08

Mat Mania

12/10/16

145

Won

Catskill

Nyen Williams

pin

:31

Mat Mania

12/18/16

152

Won

Canajoharie-Fort Plain

Isaiah Cechnicki

pin

0:36

Canajoharie Invitational

12/18/16

145

Won

Dolgeville

David Pierce

pin

3:21

Canajoharie Invitational

12/18/16

152

Won

Fonda-Fultonville

Justin Newcomer

pin

1:04

Canajoharie Invitational

12/18/16

145

Won

Johnstown

fft

Canajoharie Invitational

12/18/16

145

Won

Berne-Knox-Westerlo

Nick Pidgeon

pin

1:17

Canajoharie Invitational

12/22/16

152

Won

Ausable Valley

fft

Dual vs Ausable Valley

12/28/16

145

Won

Schoharie

Shawn Kendle

pin

1:13

Dual vs Schoharie

01/05/17

145

Won

Scotia-Glenville

Hailey Finn

maj dec

12-0

Dual vs Scotia-Glenville

01/07/17

138

Won

Schalmont

Nick Muller

pin

1:21

Greg Rockwood Memorial Tournament

01/07/17

138

Won

Valley Central

Pasquale Satriano

pin

1:13

Greg Rockwood Memorial Tournament

01/07/17

138

Won

South Glens Falls

Matt Saville

dec

7-3

1st

Greg Rockwood Memorial Tournament

01/12/17

138

Won

Duanesburg

Jack Holmes

pin

0:58

Dual vs Duanesburg

01/14/17

138

Lost

BGAH

Ben Bivar

dec

10-8

2nd

Red Devil Invitational

01/14/17

138

Won

Dolgeville

Jacob Null

dec

8-4

Red Devil Invitational

01/14/17

138

Won

Warrensburgh

Greg Shambo

maj dec

10-0

Red Devil Invitational

01/19/17

138

Won

Canajoharie-Fort Plain

Orion Burke

pin

1:08

Dual vs Canajoharie-Fort Plain

01/25/17

138

Won

Berne-Knox-Westerlo

Devin McGill

maj dec

8-0

Dual vs Berne-Knox-Westerlo

01/26/17

138

Won

Fonda-Fultonville/ Johnstown

fft

Dual vs Fonda-Fultonville/ Johnstown

01/28/17

138

Won

Galway

Jonathan Hoyt

pin

2:58

1st

Marty Sherman Invitational

01/28/17

138

Won

Queensbury

Dristen Hughes

pin

2:46

Marty Sherman Invitational

01/28/17

138

Won

Burnt Hills

Mason Tripp

pin

:46

Marty Sherman Invitational

02/04/17

138

Won

Cairo-Durham

Richie Savoia

pin

1:05

Section 2 Class D Tournament

02/04/17

138

Won

Galway

Jonathan Hoyt

pin

2:56

Section 2 Class D Tournament

02/04/17

138

Won

Warrensburgh

Greg Shambo

pin

2:37

1st

Section 2 Class D Tournament

02/11/17

138

Won

Hadley-Luzerne/Lake George

Conner Spellburg

maj dec

14-0

1st

Section 2 Division 2 Tournament

02/11/17

138

Won

Warrensburgh

Greg Shambo

pin

1:27

Section 2 Division 2 Tournament

02/11/17

138

Won

Mechanicville-Stillwater

Billy Callahan

pin

1:20

Section 2 Division 2 Tournament

02/24/17

138

Lost

Locust Valley

Jack Ward

dec

4-0

NYSPHSAA Division II Championships

02/24/17

138

Won

Petrides

Mike DiForte

pin

2:29

NYSPHSAA Division II Championships

02/24/17

138

Lost

Palmyra Macedon

Emerson Bloc

dec

6-2

NYSPHSAA Division II Championships

2016-17 Stats
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
35
3
23
1
8
3
0
0
190
9

2015-16

Sophomore, 120 pounds

Date

Wgt

Result

Opposing Team

Opponent

Decision

Score

Pl

Event

12/05/15

120

Won

La Salle

Cole Edwards

pin

1:49

Bethlehem Round Robin Tournament

12/05/15

120

Won

Vestal

Jean Delance

tf

15-0

Bethlehem Round Robin Tournament

12/05/15

120

Won

La Salle

Caiden Mondore

dec

8-4

Bethlehem Round Robin Tournament

12/05/15

120

Won

Wallkill

Angel-Ty LeBron

pin

:42

Bethlehem Round Robin Tournament

12/05/15

120

Won

Wallkill

Andrew Davis

maj dec

10-2

1st

Bethlehem Round Robin Tournament

12/05/15

120

Won

Bethlehem

Kyel Jacques

pin

1:11

Bethlehem Round Robin Tournament

12/05/15

120

Won

Kingston

Chris Bouton

pin

1:44

Bethlehem Round Robin Tournament

12/10/15

120

Won

Canajoharie-Fort Plain

Lucas Sunderland

pin

0:39

Dual vs Canajoharie-Fort Plain

12/12/15

126

Won

Eldred-Liberty-Sullivan West

Nicholas Curreri

tf

16-0

Midnight Matness Duals

12/12/15

126

Won

Binghamton

Dahjae Jones

pin

0:52

Midnight Matness Duals

12/12/15

126

Won

Candor

CJ Hall

pin

0:29

Midnight Matness Duals

12/12/15

120

Won

Mount Markham

Aspen Effner

pin

3:56

Midnight Matness Duals

12/12/15

120

Won

Oneonta

Cameron Neer

pin

1:39

Midnight Matness Duals

12/15/15

120

Won

Schoharie

Austin Lints

maj dec

9-0

Dual vs Schoharie

12/22/15

132

Won

Johnstown

Kyle Linart

pin

1:26

Dual vs Johnstown

12/30/15

126

Won

Fonda-Fultonville/ Johnstown

fft

Dual vs Fonda-Fultonville/ Johnstown

01/07/16

126

Won

Duanesburg

fft

Dual vs Duanesburg

01/09/16

120

Lost

New Hartford

Kelan McKenna

dec

5-0

2nd

Greg Rockwood Memorial Tournament

01/09/16

120

Won

Scotia-Glenville

Brian Whitaker

pin

:45

Greg Rockwood Memorial Tournament

01/09/16

120

Won

Adirondack

Brandon Gaylord

pin

1:33

Greg Rockwood Memorial Tournament

01/14/16

126

Won

Berne-Knox-Westerlo

Stephen DeGroff

pin

0:27

Dual vs Berne-Knox-Westerlo

01/16/16

120

Won

Liverpool

Sean Nadeau

dec

4-0

1st

Red Devil Invitational

01/16/16

120

Won

Windsor

Darren Dixon

maj dec

9-0

Red Devil Invitational

01/16/16

120

Won

South Lewis

Kyle Greene

pin

3:29

Red Devil Invitational

01/28/16

120

Won

Scotia-Glenville

Brian Whitaker

pin

0:28

Dual vs Scotia-Glenville

01/30/16

120

Won

Shenendehowa

Nick Hotaling

tf

16-0

1st

Corinth Invitational

02/06/16

120

Won

Hadley-Luzerne/Lake George

Gideon Jardine

dec

5-1

1st

Section 2 Class D Tournament

02/06/16

120

Won

Galway

Sean Meyre

pin

1:58

Section 2 Class D Tournament

02/06/16

120

Won

Warrensburgh

Zack Davis

pin

1:46

Section 2 Class D Tournament

02/13/16

120

Won

Hudson Falls

Connor Paige

dec

4-1

1st

Section 2 Division II Championships

02/26/16

120

Lost

LeRoy

Jon Lauricella

pin

3:44

NYSPHSAA Division II Championships

02/26/16

120

Won

Chenango Valley

Caleb Wiggins

dec

6-5

NYSPHSAA Division II Championships

02/26/16

120

Lost

Deposit-Hancock

Dean Raymond

maj dec

12-2

NYSPHSAA Division II Championships

2015-16 Stats
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
30
3
17
3
8
2
0
0
156
13

2014-15

Freshman, 99 pounds

Date

Wgt

Result

Opposing Team

Opponent

Decision

Score

Pl

Event

12/06/14

106

Lost

Mt Anthony

Austin Schaefer

dec

5-2

2nd

Mohonasen Invitational

12/06/14

106

Won

Mechanicville-Stillwater

Frank Darwak

pin

:24

Mohonasen Invitational

12/06/14

106

Won

Schenectady

Jacob Cafariella

pin

1:02

Mohonasen Invitational

12/11/14

106

Won

Schoharie

Dylan Callahan

maj dec

12-2

Dual vs Schoharie

12/13/14

106

Won

Amsterdam

fft

Galway Duals

12/13/14

106

Won

Watervliet

Evan Cote

pin

1:00

Galway Duals

12/13/14

106

Won

Middlebury, VT

fft

Galway Duals

12/13/14

106

Won

Rensselaer

Dylan Biancaniello

pin

:24

Galway Duals

12/13/14

106

Won

South Glens Falls

pin

:18

Galway Duals

12/18/14

106

Won

Duanesburg

Thomas VanValen

pin

:27

Dual vs Duanesburg

12/20/14

106

Won

Christian Brothers Academy

fft

Montgomery County Duals

12/20/14

106

Won

Ballston Spa

fft

Montgomery County Duals

12/20/14

106

Won

Amsterdam

Daniel Montalvo

pin

:37

Montgomery County Duals

12/20/14

106

Won

Hadley-Luzerne/Lake George

Conner Spellburg

pin

:56

Montgomery County Duals

01/06/15

099

Won

Johnstown

fft

Dual vs Johnstown

01/08/15

099

Won

Berne-Knox-Westerlo

fft

Dual vs Berne-Knox-Westerlo

01/10/15

099

Won

Adirondack

Kevin Spann

pin

1:20

1st

Greg Rockwood Memorial Tournament

01/10/15

099

Won

Galway

Collin Bayer

pin

1:38

Greg Rockwood Memorial Tournament

01/15/15

106

Won

Mechanicville-Stillwater

fft

Dual vs Mechanicville-Stillwater

01/16/15

099

Won

Hudson Falls

Tyler Briggs

pin

:50

Lansingburgh Duals

01/16/15

099

Won

Cohoes

Dwayne Compton

pin

1:01

Lansingburgh Duals

01/16/15

106

Won

Mohonasen

Shiva Bhoge

dec

2-0

Lansingburgh Duals

01/16/15

106

Won

Duanesburg

Brendon VanVlack

pin

1:22

Lansingburgh Duals

01/16/15

106

Won

Saratoga Springs

fft

Lansingburgh Duals

01/16/15

099

Won

Queensbury

Antoine Grace

pin

:59

Lansingburgh Duals

01/16/15

099

Won

Amsterdam

fft

Lansingburgh Duals

01/20/15

099

Won

Schenectady

Shatique Trantham

pin

:44

Dual vs Schenectady

01/22/15

106

Won

Canajoharie-Fort Plain

fft

Dual vs Canajoharie-Fort Plain

01/29/15

099

Won

Scotia-Glenville

Kyle Holland

pin

:59

Dual vs Scotia-Glenville

01/31/15

099

Won

Cairo-Durham

Samantha Allen

pin

1:21

Corinth Invitational

01/31/15

099

Won

Catskill

Abdul Asif

fft

Corinth Invitational

01/31/15

099

Won

Catskill

Issac Davis

pin

1:02

1st

Corinth Invitational

02/07/15

099

Won

Salem

Garrett Cummings

pin

1:28

1st

Section 2 Class D Tournament

02/07/15

099

Won

Berne-Knox-Westerlo

Sal Audino

pin

:48

Section 2 Class D Tournament

02/14/15

099

Lost

Schuylerville

Orion Anderson

dec

8-4

2nd

Section 2 Division 2 Championships

02/14/15

099

Won

Ravena-Coeymans-Selkirk

Brandon Mogul

pin

1.:32

Section 2 Division 2 Championships

02/14/15

099

Won

Tamarac

Bobby Treshock

pin

4:22

Section 2 Division 2 Championships

02/27/15

099

Won

Tonawanda

Zach Braddell

pin

1:20

NYSPHSAA Division II Championships

02/27/15

099

Lost

Mattituck

Jack Bokina

dec

8-3

NYSPHSAA Division II Championships

02/27/15

099

Won

Clarke

Brabdon Marohn

pin

:37

NYSPHSAA Division II Championships

02/27/15

099

Won

Warsaw

Sam Wolf

dec

8-2

NYSPHSAA Division II Championships

02/27/15

099

Lost

Palmyra Macedon

Drew Schafer

maj dec

10-0

NYSPHSAA Division II Championships

02/27/15

099

Won

Peru

Carson Dobozy

pin

2:45

5th

NYSPHSAA Division II Championships

2014-15 Stats
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
39
4
25
0
3
11
0
0
226
13

2013-14

106 pounds

Date

Wgt

Result

Opposing Team

Opponent

Decision

Score

Pl

Event

12/21/13

106

Lost

Fulton

Joe Abelgore

pin

1:16

Montgomery County Duals

01/04/14

099

Won

Schalmont

Alex Lambert

pin

1:42

1st

Rockwood Memorial Tournament

2013-14 Stats
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
1
1
1
0
0
0
0
0
6
6

 

CAREER STATS
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
150
14
97
5
27
21
0
0
825
52