JUAN ESTRADA
Ravena-Coeymans-Selkirk Indians

Email your profile picture to john@cnywrestling.com

2017-18

Senior, 138 pounds

Date

Wgt

Result

Opposing Team

Opponent

Decision

Score

Pl

Event

11/30/17

152

Won

Lansingburg

Brenden Finch

maj dec

10-2

Dual vs Lansingburg

12/07/17

145

Lost

Albany Academy

Jefferson LaMountain

dec

3-2

Dual vs Albany Academy

12/08/17

145

Lost

Massapequa

Jeremy Scutellaro

tf

17-2

Colonie Linda Stuart Duals

12/08/17

152

Lost

Mt Anthony

Stephen Britton

pin

Colonie Linda Stuart Duals

12/08/17

145

Lost

Burnt Hills

Danny Jada

maj dec

15-3

Colonie Linda Stuart Duals

12/08/17

145

Won

Greenville

Ian McIlhenny

maj dec

12-2

Colonie Linda Stuart Duals

12/08/17

145

Won

Albany Academy

fft

Colonie Linda Stuart Duals

12/08/17

145

Won

Colonie

Derek Disanto

maj dec

8-0

Colonie Linda Stuart Duals

12/14/17

152

Won

Schalmont

Nicholas Fiebka

pin

1:11

Dual vs Schalmont

12/16/17

145

Won

Bethlehem

Denali Relles

pin

5:35

Lewis Johnson Memorial Duals

12/16/17

145

Won

Chester

John Kennick

pin

1:58

Lewis Johnson Memorial Duals

12/16/17

145

Won

Saugerties

Sean Costello

maj dec

9-0

Lewis Johnson Memorial Duals

12/16/17

145

Won

Unatego

Trenton Gloeckler

dec

6-4 SV-1

Lewis Johnson Memorial Duals

12/16/17

145

Won

Valley Central

Richard Garey

maj dec

16-4

Lewis Johnson Memorial Duals

12/28/17

138

Won

Catskill

Logan Denniston

pin

1:32

Greg Rockwood Memorial Tournament

12/28/17

138

Won

Coxsackie-Athens

Austin Wood

dec

5-3

Greg Rockwood Memorial Tournament

12/28/17

138

Won

Galway

Jonathan Hoyt

fft

Greg Rockwood Memorial Tournament

12/28/17

138

Won

Hoosick Falls

Ethan Mattison

tf

17-0 4:10

Greg Rockwood Memorial Tournament

12/28/17

138

Lost

Camp Hill

Jacob Coniglio

dec

12-7

Greg Rockwood Memorial Tournament

12/28/17

138

Won

Shaker

Tyler Stanton

maj dec

14-0

Greg Rockwood Memorial Tournament

12/28/17

138

Lost

Little Falls

Lorenzo Scarano

dec

8-7

Greg Rockwood Memorial Tournament

01/04/18

145

Won

Ichabod Crane

fft

Dual vs Ichabod Crane

01/06/18

138

Lost

Tamarac

Bobby Treshock

pin

3:49

2nd

Jamie Mormile Tournament

01/06/18

138

Won

Catskill

Logan Denniston

tf

17-0; 3:50

Jamie Mormile Tournament

01/06/18

138

Won

Watervliet

Kendryek Flynn

tf

15-0

Jamie Mormile Tournament

01/06/18

138

Won

La Salle

Nick Pino

pin

3:04

Jamie Mormile Tournament

01/09/18

145

Won

Cohoes

fft

Dual vs Cohoes

01/12/18

138

Won

Cobleskill-Richmondville

Devon Lampron

dec

4-2

Dual vs Cobleskill-Richmondville

01/14/18

138

Lost

Colonie

Nick Servidone

dec

12-6

Schenectady Invitational

01/14/18

138

Lost

Greenville

Ian McIlhenny

dec

10-8

Schenectady Invitational

01/14/18

138

Won

Guilderland

Patrick Blanchard

tf

17-0

Schenectady Invitational

01/14/18

138

Won

Bethlehem

Denali Relles

tf

18-2

Schenectady Invitational

01/18/18

138

Won

Watervliet

Kendryek Flynn

pin

3:07

Dual vs Watervliet

01/19/18

138

Lost

Cobleskill-Richmondville

Devon Lampron

dec

12-5

2nd

Wrangle in the Plains

01/19/18

138

Won

Bethlehem

Denali Relles

tf

16-1

Wrangle in the Plains

01/19/18

138

Won

Colonie

Nick Servidone

pin

:47

Wrangle in the Plains

01/19/18

138

Won

John Jay East Fishkill

Marcus Andre

tf

16-1

Wrangle in the Plains

01/25/18

138

Won

La Salle

Cole Edwards

maj dec

8-0

Dual vs La Salle

02/03/18

138

Won

Schuylerville

Xavier Jones

dec

4-3

1st

Section 2 Class CC Tournament

02/03/18

138

Won

Cobleskill-Richmondville

Devon Lampron

dec

7-0

Section 2 Class CC Tournament

02/03/18

138

Won

Cobleskill-Richmondville

Keagan Adriance

pin

2:37

Section 2 Class CC Tournament

02/10/18

138

Won

Warrensburgh

Zack Davis

dec

6-3

1st

Section 2 Division II Championships

02/10/18

138

Won

Schuylerville

Xavier Jones

maj dec

12-3

Section 2 Division II Championships

02/10/18

138

Won

Coxsackie-Athens

Austin Wood

dec

11-5

Section 2 Division II Championships

02/23/18

138

Lost

Warsaw

Mason Gray

pin

1:11

NYSPHSAA Division II Championships

02/23/18

138

Won

Putnam Valley-Haldane

Mikey Bruno

dec

1-0

NYSPHSAA Division II Championships

02/23/18

138

Lost

BGAH

Ben Bivar

maj dec

13-4

NYSPHSAA Division II Championships

02/23/18

138

Won

Malone Franklin Academy

Thomas Trombley

dec

11-4

NYSPHSAA Division II Championships

2017-18 Stats
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
36
12
8
7
17
4
0
0
166
49

2016-17

Junior, 132 pounds

Date

Wgt

Result

Opposing Team

Opponent

Decision

Score

Pl

Event

12/01/16

145

Won

Lansingburg

Brenden Finch

pin

2:58

Dual vs Lansingburg

12/08/16

138

Lost

Cobleskill-Richmondville

Devon Lampron

dec

9-3

Dual vs Cobleskill-Richmondville

12/10/16

138

Lost

Niskayuna

Thomas Minahan

pin

4:26

2nd

Mat Mania

12/10/16

138

Won

Saratoga Springs

Keegan Sarro

pin

3:15

Mat Mania

12/10/16

138

Won

Canajoharie-Fort Plain

Orion Burke

pin

3:26

Mat Mania

12/10/16

138

Won

Oneonta

Nick Dower

pin

1:50

Mat Mania

12/15/16

138

Won

Cohoes

fft

Dual vs Cohoes

12/21/16

138

Won

Schalmont

Nick Muller

maj dec

14-4

Dual vs Schalmont

12/28/16

132

Won

Berne-Knox-Westerlo

Killian Fullerton

pin

:45

Cohoes Round Robin

12/28/16

132

Won

Catskill

Mike Vizzie

pin

:23

Cohoes Round Robin

12/28/16

132

Won

Ravena-Coeymans-Selkirk

Dan Barry

pin

1:40

Cohoes Round Robin

12/28/16

132

Won

Saratoga Springs

Yotham Sage

pin

3:01

Cohoes Round Robin

12/28/16

132

Won

Otter Valley, VT

jacob white

pin

1:21

Cohoes Round Robin

01/05/17

138

Won

La Salle

Cole Edwards

maj dec

13-5

Dual vs La Salle

01/07/17

132

Won

Tamarac

Bobby Treshock

dec

6-4

1st

Jamie Mormile Tournament

01/07/17

132

Won

Albany

Austin Foley

dec

8-4

Jamie Mormile Tournament

01/07/17

132

Won

Coxsackie-Athens

Austin Wood

pin

1:29

Jamie Mormile Tournament

01/11/17

132

Lost

Albany Academy

Jefferson LaMountain

dec

5-0

Dual vs Albany Academy

01/14/17

132

Won

Scotia-Glenville

fft

Scotia Duals

01/14/17

138

Won

Catskill

fft

Scotia Duals

01/14/17

138

Won

Saratoga Springs

Keegan Sarro

pin

0:28

Scotia Duals

01/14/17

138

Won

Burr Burton Academy, VT

Lily Waite

pin

1:36

Scotia Duals

01/14/17

132

Won

Granville

Cole Haines

pin

2:57

Scotia Duals

01/19/17

138

Won

Ichabod Crane

Garrett Marchione-Benec

tf

15-0 4:32

Dual vs Ichabod Crane

01/21/17

132

Won

Unatego

fft

Lewis Johnson Memorial Duals

01/21/17

138

Won

Onteora

George Reid

pin

1:36

Lewis Johnson Memorial Duals

01/21/17

132

Won

Coxsackie-Athens

Austin Wood

dec

10-4

Lewis Johnson Memorial Duals

01/21/17

138

Won

Bethlehem

Chris West

pin

2:20

Lewis Johnson Memorial Duals

01/21/17

138

Won

Hudson Falls

Michael Sherman

maj dec

9-1

Lewis Johnson Memorial Duals

01/26/17

132

Won

Watervliet

Kendryek Flynn

pin

4:46

Dual vs Watervliet

01/28/17

132

Won

Granville

Cole Haines

dec

9-3

Wasaren League Invitational (Ken Baker Classic)

01/28/17

132

Lost

Whitehall-Fort Ann

Jason Ashline

dec

7-1

Wasaren League Invitational (Ken Baker Classic)

01/28/17

132

Won

Maple Hill

Bryan Kern

dec

5-4

Wasaren League Invitational (Ken Baker Classic)

01/28/17

132

Won

Tamarac

Bobby Treshock

dec

6-2

3rd

Wasaren League Invitational (Ken Baker Classic)

02/04/17

132

Won

Ichabod Crane

Jayden Smith

pin

:33

Section 2 Class CC Tournament

02/04/17

132

Won

Berne-Knox-Westerlo

Killian Fullerton

inj def

1:43

Section 2 Class CC Tournament

02/04/17

132

Lost

Hudson Falls

Chris Jett

pin

3:22

2nd

Section 2 Class CC Tournament

02/11/17

132

Won

Tamarac

Bobby Treshock

dec

4-2

Section 2 Division 2 Tournament

02/11/17

132

Lost

Hadley-Luzerne/Lake George

Gideon Jardine

pin

4:57

Section 2 Division 2 Tournament

02/11/17

132

Won

Maple Hill

Bryan Kern

dec

7-2

Section 2 Division 2 Tournament

2016-17 Stats
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
34
6
17
1
11
4
1
0
173
27

2015-16

Sophomore, 132 pounds

Date

Wgt

Result

Opposing Team

Opponent

Decision

Score

Pl

Event

12/10/15

145

Won

Watervliet

fft

Dual vs Watervliet

12/11/15

138

Won

Levittown

Kevin Ayers

maj dec

11-2

Colonie Duals

12/11/15

138

Lost

Minisink Valley

Andrew Neidnig

pin

4:32

Colonie Duals

12/11/15

138

Won

Greenville

Ian McIlhenny

dec

3-2 tb2

Colonie Duals

12/11/15

138

Lost

Burnt Hills

Christian Gramuglia

pin

3:09

Colonie Duals

12/11/15

138

Won

Ketcham

Ben Varco

pin

3:36

Colonie Duals

12/11/15

138

Won

Saranac

Andrew Rivera

maj dec

10-2

Colonie Duals

12/11/15

145

Won

Indian River

Garrett Putnam

dec

4-0

Colonie Duals

12/11/15

138

Lost

Queensbury

Nick Robbins

dec

5-3

Colonie Duals

12/11/15

138

Won

Colonie

fft

Colonie Duals

12/17/15

145

Lost

Cobleskill-Richmondville

AJ Fletcher

dec

6-3

Dual vs Cobleskill-Richmondville

12/19/15

138

Won

Brewster

Jack Muentener

pin

3:48

Lewis Johnson Memorial Duals

12/19/15

138

Won

Valley Central

Collin Cummings

pin

2:23

Lewis Johnson Memorial Duals

12/19/15

138

Won

Saugerties

Riley Merritt

pin

0:21

Lewis Johnson Memorial Duals

12/19/15

138

Won

Greenville

Ian McIlhenny

pin

3:44

Lewis Johnson Memorial Duals

12/19/15

138

Won

Hoosick Falls

fft

Lewis Johnson Memorial Duals

01/07/16

138

Won

Schalmont

Antonio Beltran

pin

1:27

Dual vs Schalmont

01/09/16

132

Won

Cairo-Durham

Joseph Armstrong

pin

1:01

1st

Jamie Mormile Tournament

01/14/16

138

Won

La Salle

William Lamoutte

pin

0:36

Dual vs La Salle

01/15/16

132

Lost

Lansingburg

Luke Pondillo

dec

6-2

Ichabod Crane Duals

01/15/16

132

Won

Oneonta

Parker Adkins

pin

0:24

Ichabod Crane Duals

01/15/16

132

Won

Monument Mountain

Alex Leonard

pin

3:12

Ichabod Crane Duals

01/15/16

132

Won

Columbia

Caitlyn Richardson

pin

0:46

Ichabod Crane Duals

01/15/16

132

Won

South Glens Falls

Michael Duffany

pin

0:28

Ichabod Crane Duals

01/15/16

132

Won

Amsterdam

Jon Santiago

pin

0:45

Ichabod Crane Duals

01/15/16

138

Lost

Duanesburg

Zachery Lawrence

pin

3:43

Ichabod Crane Duals

01/15/16

132

Won

Guilderland

fft

Ichabod Crane Duals

01/19/16

132

Won

Cohoes

fft

Dual vs Cohoes

01/21/16

132

Lost

Lansingburg

Luke Pondillo

dec

7-4

Dual vs Lansingburg

01/28/16

132

Won

Ichabod Crane

Ivan Gomez-Martinez

pin

1:01

Dual vs Ichabod Crane

02/06/16

132

Won

Mechanicville-Stillwater

Billy Callahan

dec

2-1

3rd

Section 2 Class CC Tournament

2015-16 Stats
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
24
7
14
0
5
5
0
0
131
30

2014-15

Freshman, 126 pounds

Date

Wgt

Result

Opposing Team

Opponent

Decision

Score

Pl

Event

12/02/14

132

Lost

Ichabod Crane

Dan Kwarta

pin

5:03

Dual vs Ichabod Crane

12/11/14

138

Lost

Fonda-Fultonville

Thomas Teneyck

dec

6-3

Dual vs Fonda-Fultonville

12/13/14

132

Won

Division

Chris Belluci

pin

3:29

Colonie Duals

12/13/14

132

Lost

Queensbury

Nick Robbins

tf

19-4

Colonie Duals

12/13/14

138

Lost

Indian River

Nicholas Toutant

pin

3:53

Colonie Duals

12/13/14

132

Lost

Colonie

Anthony Allen

dec

3-2

Colonie Duals

12/13/14

138

Lost

Ketcham

Elias Vera

dec

11-4

Colonie Duals

12/13/14

132

Lost

Schenectady

Josh Reed

maj dec

18-4

Colonie Duals

12/13/14

138

Lost

Fulton

Tim Holden

dec

6-0

Colonie Duals

12/13/14

132

Won

Burnt Hills

Austin Rowinski

dec

4-3

Colonie Duals

12/17/14

132

Won

Schalmont

Matthew Cappuccitti

pin

5:36

Dual vs Schalmont

12/20/14

132

Lost

Brewster

Tom Kozal

pin

3:44

Lewis Johnson Memorial Duals

12/20/14

132

Won

Saugerties

Sam Spiers

pin

3:21

Lewis Johnson Memorial Duals

12/20/14

132

Won

Greenville

Raffaele Masi

pin

5:23

Lewis Johnson Memorial Duals

12/20/14

138

Won

Hoosick Falls

Nick Schrom

pin

2:28

Lewis Johnson Memorial Duals

01/03/15

132

Lost

Red Hook

Tristen Schiafo

maj dec

12-4

4th

Jamie Mormile Tournament

01/03/15

132

Won

Greenville

Raffaele Masi

dec

14-7

Jamie Mormile Tournament

01/03/15

132

Lost

Albany Academy

Kyle Jasenski

maj dec

15-2

Jamie Mormile Tournament

01/07/15

126

Lost

Cohoes

Sam Hill

pin

3:09

Dual vs Cohoes

01/10/15

126

Won

Colonie

Anthony Allen

pin

4:45

3rd

Schenectady Invitational

01/14/15

138

Won

Albany Academy

Zarek Thomas

dec

4-3

Dual vs Albany Academy

01/16/15

132

Lost

Saratoga Springs

Dominic Inzana

dec

9-5

Lansingburgh Duals

01/16/15

132

Lost

Queensbury

Nick Robbins

pin

1:41

Lansingburgh Duals

01/16/15

132

Won

Glens Falls

Kyle Bradley

dec

10-6

Lansingburgh Duals

01/16/15

132

Won

Lansingburg

Caleb Morrissey

pin

1:35

Lansingburgh Duals

01/16/15

132

Lost

Cohoes

Josh Pompey

dec

10-3

Lansingburgh Duals

01/16/15

132

Won

Hudson Falls

Joel Charpentier

dec

6-2

Lansingburgh Duals

01/22/15

126

Lost

Cobleskill-Richmondville

Brandon Merchant

pin

1:58

Dual vs Cobleskill-Richmondville

01/29/15

126

Won

Lansingburg

Devoaire Beverly

dq

Dual vs Lansingburg

01/31/15

126

Lost

Salem

Doug Hall

dec

4-3

2nd

Ken Baker Classic / Wasaren League

01/31/15

126

Won

Ichabod Crane

Brandon Gardner

pin

1:28

Ken Baker Classic / Wasaren League

01/31/15

126

Won

Schuylerville

Tristan Anderson

pin

2:50

Ken Baker Classic / Wasaren League

01/31/15

126

Won

Berne-Knox-Westerlo

Stephen DeGroff

pin

1:36

Ken Baker Classic / Wasaren League

02/07/15

132

Won

Ravena-Coeymans-Selkirk

Luke Davison

dec

5-4

5th

Section 2 Class CC Tournament

02/07/15

132

Won

Mechanicville-Stillwater

Mike Ciccarelli

pin

2:26

Section 2 Class CC Tournament

02/07/15

132

Lost

Ichabod Crane

Dan Kwarta

pin

1:46

Section 2 Class CC Tournament

02/07/15

132

Won

Lansingburg

Brian Houle

pin

1:43

Section 2 Class CC Tournament

02/07/15

132

Lost

Cobleskill-Richmondville

Ethan Cooper

dec

10-9

Section 2 Class CC Tournament

2014-15 Stats
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
19
19
12
0
6
0
0
0
90
83

2013-14

132 pounds

Date

Wgt

Result

Opposing Team

Opponent

Decision

Score

Pl

Event

12/14/13

132

Won

Indian River

Brendan Spaeth

pin

1:38

Colonie Duals

2013-14 Stats
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
1
0
1
0
0
0
0
0
6
0

 

CAREER STATS
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
114
44
52
8
39
13
1
0
566
189