CAIDEN MONDORE
La Salle Institute Cadets

Email your profile picture to john@cnywrestling.com

2018-19

Senior, 152 pounds

Date

Wgt

Result

Opposing Team

Opponent

Decision

Score

Pl

Event

11/29/18

170

Won

Lansingburg

Jacob Pease

tf

15-0

Dual vs Lansingburg

12/01/18

160

Won

Cohoes

Jakob Kushnick

pin

:29

Bethlehem Round Robin

12/01/18

152

Won

South Glens Falls

Antonio Murphy

pin

2:29

Bethlehem Round Robin

12/01/18

160

Won

Onteora

Nate Ross

dec

8-7

1st

Bethlehem Round Robin

12/01/18

160

Won

Bethlehem

Andrew Brockley

pin

1:00

Bethlehem Round Robin

12/01/18

160

Won

Greenville

Cole Flannery

pin

:38

Bethlehem Round Robin

12/01/18

160

Won

Vestal

Collin Kintner

pin

Bethlehem Round Robin

12/06/18

170

Won

Cohoes

fft

Dual vs Cohoes

12/13/18

170

Won

Ravena-Coeymans-Selkirk

Ricky Hernandez

pin

4:33

Dual vs Ravena-Coeymans-Selkirk

12/14/18

170

Won

Maple Hill

Kenny Shaw

pin

1:39

Whitehall Railroader Duals

12/14/18

160

Won

Whitehall-Fort Ann

Chad Aratare

pin

1:56

Whitehall Railroader Duals

12/14/18

160

Won

Saratoga Springs

David Wilk

pin

2:27

Whitehall Railroader Duals

12/14/18

160

Won

Hadley-Luzerne/Lake George

Logan Duers

pin

5:17

Whitehall Railroader Duals

12/14/18

160

Won

Cohoes

fft

Whitehall Railroader Duals

12/14/18

160

Won

Tamarac

William Kasperek

pin

0:20

Whitehall Railroader Duals

12/20/18

170

Won

Mohonasen

Jesus Willis

pin

0:15

Dual vs Mohonasen

01/08/19

160

Won

Schalmont

Nicholas Fiebka

pin

2:09

Dual vs Schalmont

01/10/19

152

Won

Watervliet

Kendryek Flynn

tf

18-2

Dual vs Watervliet

01/12/19

152

Lost

Averill Park

Sean Malenfant

dec

5-2

2nd

Schenectady Invitational

01/12/19

152

Won

Lansingburg

Tyler Harris

pin

1:54

Schenectady Invitational

01/12/19

152

Won

Queensbury

David Sanders

tf

18-1

Schenectady Invitational

01/17/19

152

Won

Albany Academy

Conrad Hens

pin

0:18

Dual vs Albany Academy

01/18/19

152

Won

Queensbury

David Sanders

tf

17-2

Michael J. Baker Wrestling Classic

01/24/19

152

Won

Ichabod Crane

Phillip Saunders

pin

1:18

Dual vs Ichabod Crane

02/02/19

152

Lost

Averill Park

Sean Malenfant

dec

6-2

2nd

Section 2 Class B Tournament

02/02/19

152

Won

Amsterdam

Jacob Garcia

pin

3:09

Section 2 Class B Tournament

02/02/19

152

Won

Queensbury

Ryan Lapann

tf

16-1; 5:40

Section 2 Class B Tournament

02/09/19

152

Won

Shaker

Tyler Stanton

dec

6-4

3rd

Section 2 Division I Championships

02/09/19

152

Won

Niskayuna

Thomas Minahan

dec

5-3

Section 2 Division I Championships

02/09/19

152

Won

Amsterdam

Jacob Garcia

dec

15-8

Section 2 Division I Championships

02/09/19

152

Lost

Averill Park

Sean Malenfant

maj dec

13-5

Section 2 Division I Championships

2018-19 Stats
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
28
3
17
5
4
2
0
0
151
10

2017-18

Junior, 152 pounds

Date

Wgt

Result

Opposing Team

Opponent

Decision

Score

Pl

Event

11/30/17

160

Won

Cohoes

fft

Dual vs Cohoes

12/02/17

160

Won

Bethlehem

Ben Spence

dec

5-3

Bethlehem Round Robin

12/02/17

160

Lost

Albany Academy

Drew Bogdan

dec

5-1

Bethlehem Round Robin

12/02/17

160

Won

Kingston

Mirwais Barak

pin

:56

Bethlehem Round Robin

12/07/17

170

Won

Schalmont

Dave Leon

tf

19-4

Dual vs Schalmont

12/08/17

160

Won

Norwich

Dakota Hall

pin

1:58

Valley Duals

12/08/17

170

Won

Mount Markham

Erik Terns

pin

:41

Valley Duals

12/08/17

160

Won

SVEC

Mark Mullen

dec

5-4

Valley Duals

12/08/17

160

Lost

Central Valley Academy

Hunter Shaut

dec

5-1

Valley Duals

12/08/17

160

Lost

Holland Patent

Nick Herringshaw

pin

5:18

Valley Duals

12/08/17

160

Won

Onteora

JP Abreu

pin

1:34

Valley Duals

12/08/17

160

Won

Mount Markham

Sal Guarnieri

pin

:23

Valley Duals

12/20/17

160

Won

Lansingburgh

fft

Dual vs Lansingburgh

12/21/17

170

Won

Ichabod Crane

fft

Dual vs Ichabod Crane

01/06/18

152

Lost

Red Hook

Tristen Schiafo

maj dec

10-0

2nd

Jamie Mormile Tournament

01/06/18

152

Won

Watervliet

Cameron Miller

pin

1:16

Jamie Mormile Tournament

01/06/18

152

Won

Catskill

Richard Forbes

dec

11-5

Jamie Mormile Tournament

01/11/18

152

Won

Watervliet

Cameron Miller

pin

0:29

Dual vs Watervliet

01/18/18

152

Won

Cobleskill-Richmondville

Laine Pleickhardt

maj dec

19-10

Dual vs Cobleskill-Richmondville

01/25/18

152

Won

Ravena-Coeymans-Selkirk

Dan Barry

pin

:28

Dual vs Ravena-Coeymans-Selkirk

02/03/18

160

Won

Ballston Spa

Colby Harblin

dec

7-6

1st

Section 2 Class B Tournament

02/03/18

160

Won

Mohonasen

Joey Lescovich

pin

1:42

Section 2 Class B Tournament

02/03/18

160

Won

Averill Park

Alex Cooper

dec

12-7

Section 2 Class B Tournament

02/10/18

160

Lost

Ballston Spa

Colby Harblin

pin

4:38

6th

Section 2 Division I Championships

02/10/18

160

Lost

Saratoga Springs

Ryan Diguiseppe

dec

7-2

Section 2 Division I Championships

02/10/18

160

Lost

Columbia

Sam Bergin

dec

8-4

Section 2 Division I Championships

02/10/18

160

Won

Burnt Hills

Nick Papa

dec

7-3

Section 2 Division I Championships

2017-18 Stats
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
20
7
9
1
7
3
0
0
99
28

2016-17

Sophomore, 132 pounds

Date

Wgt

Result

Opposing Team

Opponent

Decision

Score

Pl

Event

12/01/16

138

Won

Albany Academy

Jefferson LaMountain

dec

8-5

Dual vs Albany Academy

12/03/16

138

Won

Wallkill

Kyle Ripa

dec

10-3

Bethlehem Round Robin

12/03/16

138

Won

Hoosick Falls

Lucas Brogue

maj dec

12-2

Bethlehem Round Robin

12/03/16

138

Won

Cohoes

Samantha Hammon

pin

1:38

Bethlehem Round Robin

12/03/16

138

Won

Salem-Cambridge

Hunter Day

pin

3:13

Bethlehem Round Robin

12/03/16

138

Won

Bethlehem

Chris West

fft

Bethlehem Round Robin

12/03/16

138

Won

Highland

Mat Malherio

maj dec

13-1

Bethlehem Round Robin

12/03/16

138

Won

Highland

Bradly Acvedo

pin

1:25

Bethlehem Round Robin

12/09/16

138

Won

Whitesboro

fft

Valley Duals

12/09/16

138

Won

Little Falls

fft

Valley Duals

12/09/16

145

Won

SVEC

Kyle Jelliff

dec

12-11

Valley Duals

12/09/16

138

Lost

Central Valley Academy

CJ Walz

dec

4-3

Valley Duals

12/09/16

138

Won

Onteora

Javan Bresler

pin

3:42

Valley Duals

12/09/16

138

Won

Mexico

Daniel Dorr

pin

:38

Valley Duals

12/09/16

138

Won

Copenhagen

Connor Carroll

dec

9-2

Valley Duals

12/09/16

138

Won

Onteora

Javan Bresler

pin

:47

Valley Duals

12/15/16

145

Won

Lansingburgh

fft

Dual vs Lansingburgh

12/21/16

145

Won

Cobleskill-Richmondville

Laine Pleickhardt

maj dec

15-6

Dual vs Cobleskill-Richmondville

12/29/16

132

Won

Queensbury

Dan Brady

pin

1:20

Queensbury Holiday Tournament

12/29/16

132

Won

Ballston Spa

Wyatt Gorman

dec

8-1

Queensbury Holiday Tournament

12/29/16

132

Lost

Hadley-Luzerne/Lake George

Gideon Jardine

pin

:59

2nd

Queensbury Holiday Tournament

01/05/17

132

Won

Ravena-Coeymans-Selkirk

Dan Barry

tf

19-4 6:00

Dual vs Ravena-Coeymans-Selkirk

01/12/17

132

Won

Cohoes

fft

Dual vs Cohoes

01/14/17

132

Won

Albany

Austin Foley

dec

13-7

Joe McCabe Invitational

01/14/17

132

Won

Watervliet

Anthony Delmonico

tf

17-2

Joe McCabe Invitational

01/14/17

132

Won

Maple Hill

Bryan Kern

pin

3:46

Joe McCabe Invitational

01/14/17

132

Won

Whitehall-Fort Ann

Jason Ashline

pin

4:41

1st

Joe McCabe Invitational

01/25/17

132

Won

Watervliet

fft

Dual vs Watervliet

02/04/17

132

Won

Queensbury

Nate Angell

pin

5:06

Section 2 Class B Tournament

02/04/17

132

Won

South Glens Falls

Ethan Weller

pin

3:17

Section 2 Class B Tournament

02/04/17

132

Lost

Burnt Hills

Danny Jada

dec

7-2

2nd

Section 2 Class B Tournament

02/11/17

132

Won

Columbia

Darius Sheldon

dec

11-10

Section 2 Division 1 Tournament

02/11/17

132

Lost

Burnt Hills

Danny Jada

maj dec

14-4

Section 2 Division 1 Tournament

02/11/17

132

Won

Ballston Spa

Wyatt Gorman

pin

0:52

Section 2 Division 1 Tournament

02/11/17

132

Won

Niskayuna

Willie Thacker

maj dec

13-5

3rd

Section 2 Division 1 Tournament

2016-17 Stats
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
31
4
12
2
11
6
0
0
155
16

2015-16

Freshman, 120 pounds

Date

Wgt

Result

Opposing Team

Opponent

Decision

Score

Pl

Event

12/03/15

126

Won

Watervliet

Nate Mills

pin

1:05

Dual vs Watervliet

12/05/15

120

Won

Vestal

Jean Delance

dec

19-13

Bethlehem Round Robin Tournament

12/05/15

120

Won

Bethlehem

Kyel Jacques

maj dec

13-2

Bethlehem Round Robin Tournament

12/05/15

120

Lost

Galway

Dillan Palaszewski

dec

8-4

Bethlehem Round Robin Tournament

12/05/15

120

Lost

Wallkill

Andrew Davis

pin

2:14

Bethlehem Round Robin Tournament

12/05/15

120

Won

Kingston

Chris Bouton

maj dec

10-2

Bethlehem Round Robin Tournament

12/05/15

120

Won

La Salle Institute

Cole Edwards

inj def

Bethlehem Round Robin Tournament

12/05/15

120

Won

Wallkill

Angel-Ty LeBron

pin

:59

Bethlehem Round Robin Tournament

12/09/15

126

Won

Ichabod Crane

Jared Kwarta

pin

1:31

Dual vs Ichabod Crane

12/11/15

126

Lost

Mexico

Theo Powers

pin

3:10

Central Valley Duals

12/11/15

126

Won

Copenhagen

Anthony Metzler

pin

1:34

Central Valley Duals

12/11/15

126

Won

Onteora

Joseph Prusack

pin

2:14

Central Valley Duals

12/11/15

120

Won

Northern Adirondack

fft

Central Valley Duals

12/11/15

120

Won

Spencer-Van Etten

Bryant Sexton

dec

11-10 rideout

Central Valley Duals

12/11/15

120

Lost

Central Valley Academy

CJ Walz

pin

1:03

Central Valley Duals

12/11/15

126

Won

Little Falls

Lorenzo Scarano

dec

12-6

Central Valley Duals

12/11/15

120

Won

Onteora

William Sanicola

pin

1:05

Central Valley Duals

12/17/15

126

Won

Albany Academy

Ahmed Lachgar

pin

Dual vs Albany Academy

12/29/15

120

Won

Hudson Falls

Connor Paige

dec

4-3 ot

1st

Queensbury Holiday Tournament

12/29/15

120

Won

Schuylerville

Tristan Anderson

pin

3:23

Queensbury Holiday Tournament

12/29/15

120

Won

Hadley-Luzerne/Lake George

Gideon Jardine

maj dec

12-2

Queensbury Holiday Tournament

01/07/16

126

Won

Fonda-Fultonville/ Johnstown

fft

Dual vs Fonda-Fultonville/ Johnstown

01/09/16

120

Lost

Saratoga Springs

Jordan Sartin

dec

8-3

2nd

Saratoga Invitational

01/09/16

120

Won

Schuylerville

Tristan Anderson

pin

1:32

Saratoga Invitational

01/09/16

120

Won

Windsor

Darren Dixon

dec

10-4

Saratoga Invitational

01/09/16

120

Won

Hadley-Luzerne/Lake George

Gideon Jardine

dec

12-9

Saratoga Invitational

01/14/16

126

Won

Ravena-Coeymans-Selkirk

Aydin White

pin

1:40

Dual vs Ravena-Coeymans-Selkirk

01/19/16

120

Won

Cobleskill-Richmondville

fft

Dual vs Cobleskill-Richmondville

01/28/16

126

Won

Voorheesville

fft

Dual vs Voorheesville

01/28/16

132

Lost

Lansingburg

Luke Pondillo

dec

19-12

Dual vs Lansingburg

02/06/16

120

Lost

Averill Park

Andrew Dennis

dec

13-8

2nd

Section 2 Class B Tournament

02/06/16

120

Won

La Salle Institute

Cole Edwards

tf

18-2

Section 2 Class B Tournament

02/06/16

120

Won

Burnt Hills

Robert Forlano

dec

8-6

Section 2 Class B Tournament

02/13/16

120

Won

Averill Park

Andrew Dennis

dec

2-1

3rd

Section 2 Division I Championships

02/13/16

120

Won

Albany

Vincent McCann

dec

8-5

Section 2 Division I Championships

02/13/16

120

Lost

Columbia

John Devine

maj dec

10-1

Section 2 Division I Championships

2015-16 Stats
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
28
8
10
1
12
4
1
0
134
34

2014-15

8th Grader, 99 pounds

Date

Wgt

Result

Opposing Team

Opponent

Decision

Score

Pl

Event

12/03/14

106

Won

Duanesburg

Kyle Wilson

pin

1:53

Dual vs Duanesburg

12/05/14

106

Won

Watervliet

Evan Cote

pin

0:53

Bethlehem Round Robin Tournament

12/05/14

106

Won

Salem

Mara Jarvis

pin

5:00

Bethlehem Round Robin Tournament

12/05/14

106

Won

Maple Hill

Nick Reese

pin

4;38

Bethlehem Round Robin Tournament

12/13/14

106

Won

Meyers

Bryan Huertero

pin

0:58

Towanda Dandy Duals

12/13/14

106

Won

Central Columbia

fft

fft

Towanda Dandy Duals

12/13/14

106

Won

The Haverford School, PA

Daniel Grobman

dec

4-0

Towanda Dandy Duals

12/13/14

106

Won

Williamson, HS

Hunter Thompson

dec

12-7

Towanda Dandy Duals

12/13/14

106

Won

Hanover

fft

Towanda Dandy Duals

12/15/14

113

Won

Shaker

Anthony Mandgo

pin

5:07

Dual vs Shaker

12/20/14

106

Won

Warrensburg

Zack Davis

pin

1:59

1st

Granville Lions Tournament

12/20/14

106

Won

Averill Park

Cameron Roberts

pin

5:36

Granville Lions Tournament

12/29/14

106

Won

Central Square

Andy Nicholson

tf

17-1

Brett Dixon Duals

12/29/14

099

Won

Northern Adirondack

Tyler Trombley

pin

3:54

Brett Dixon Duals

12/29/14

099

Won

Cortland

Michael Bay

dec

9-4

Brett Dixon Duals

12/29/14

106

Won

Cazenovia

Joe McLaughlin

pin

2:57

Brett Dixon Duals

12/29/14

099

Won

Penfield

Max Kropman

pin

5:09

Brett Dixon Duals

12/29/14

099

Won

Port Byron

Joe Powers

dec

8-4

Brett Dixon Duals

12/29/14

106

Won

West Genesee

Cole Wade

dec

11-7

Brett Dixon Duals

01/07/15

099

Won

Schenectady

Shatique Trantham

pin

1:13

Dual vs Schenectady

01/09/15

099

Lost

New Hartford

Lucas King

dec

3-0

Eastern States Classic

01/09/15

099

Lost

Rocky Point

Anthony Sciotto

maj dec

12-4

Eastern States Classic

01/14/15

099

Won

Albany

fft

Dual vs Albany

01/20/15

106

Won

Berne-Knox-Westerlo

fft

Dual vs Berne-Knox-Westerlo

01/24/15

106

Won

Ausable Valley

fft

Rondout Valley Duals

01/24/15

099

Won

Oneonta

Nick Dower

dec

8-3

Rondout Valley Duals

01/24/15

099

Lost

Monroe Woodbury

Marco Vespa

maj dec

13-2

Rondout Valley Duals

01/24/15

099

Won

Rondout Valley

fft

Rondout Valley Duals

01/24/15

106

Lost

Cornwall

Ahmani Roman

dec

11-6

Rondout Valley Duals

01/26/15

106

Won

Mt. Greylock

D Pelletier

tf

16-0

Dual vs Mt. Greylock

02/07/15

099

Won

Queensbury

Antoine Grace

dec

10-7

1st

Section 2 Class B Tournament

02/07/15

099

Won

Scotia-Glenville

Kyle Holland

tf

19-3

Section 2 Class B Tournament

02/07/15

099

Won

South Glens Falls

Matthew Gebo

pin

:51

Section 2 Class B Tournament

02/14/15

099

Lost

Columbia

Michael Gonyea

dec

3-0

2nd

Section 2 Division 1 Championships

02/14/15

099

Won

Queensbury

Antoine Grace

pin

5:10

Section 2 Division 1 Championships

02/14/15

099

Won

Bethlehem

Anthony Canova

maj dec

13-4

Section 2 Division 1 Championships

2014-15 Stats
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
31
5
14
3
8
6
0
0
160
17

2013-14

99 pounds

Date

Wgt

Result

Opposing Team

Opponent

Decision

Score

Pl

Event

12/06/13

099

Won

Horseheads

Tim McCarthy

pin

2:34

Mark Stephens Classic

2013-14 Stats
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
1
0
1
0
0
0
0
0
6
0

 

CAREER STATS
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
139
27
63
12
42
21
1
0
705
105