NEIKO SCARANO
Little Falls Mounties

Email your profile picture to john@cnywrestling.com

2016-17

Senior, 113 pounds

Date

Wgt

Result

Opposing Team

Opponent

Decision

Score

Pl

Event

12/01/16

120

Won

Adirondack

Keagen Case

dec

3-2

Dual vs Adirondack

12/03/16

126

Won

Mount Markham

Connor Deforest

pin

2:50

Dominick DiSiato Duals

12/03/16

126

Won

Cooperstown

Tyler Velasco

pin

2:30

Dominick DiSiato Duals

12/03/16

120

Won

South Lewis

fft

Dominick DiSiato Duals

12/03/16

120

Won

Poland

Dane Tanner

pin

2:35

Dominick DiSiato Duals

12/03/16

126

Won

Watertown

Spencer Lavin

dec

3-1

Dominick DiSiato Duals

12/09/16

113

Won

Mexico

Jared Gates

maj dec

14-5

Valley Duals

12/09/16

113

Won

La Salle Institute

Isaac Weber

pin

:35

Valley Duals

12/09/16

113

Won

Onteora

Nick Ross

pin

1:55

Valley Duals

12/09/16

113

Won

Copenhagen

Wyatt Mullin

maj dec

11-2

Valley Duals

12/09/16

113

Won

Whitesboro

Jeff Robinson

dec

9-5

Valley Duals

12/09/16

113

Lost

Central Valley Academy

Jon Charles

dec

3-0

Valley Duals

12/09/16

113

Won

SVEC

Morgan Myers

pin

1:20

Valley Duals

12/09/16

113

Won

Whitesboro

fft

Valley Duals

12/17/16

113

Won

Hadley-Luzerne/Lake George

fft

Montgomery County Duals

12/17/16

113

Won

Amsterdam

Tyler Krackow

pin

4:26

Montgomery County Duals

12/17/16

113

Won

Albany Academy

fft

Montgomery County Duals

12/17/16

120

Won

Ballston Spa

Kyle Northrup

dec

7-2

Montgomery County Duals

12/17/16

113

Won

Whitesboro

fft

Montgomery County Duals

12/20/16

126

Won

Poland

Garret Jones

pin

3:05

Dual vs Poland

01/04/17

113

Won

Rome Free Academy

Michael Sovocool

pin

4:46

Dual vs Rome Free Academy

01/07/17

113

Won

Norwich

Eli Rodriguez

dec

3-2

1st

Leo J Sammon Memorial Tournament

01/07/17

113

Won

Liverpool

Stephen Pascarella

pin

5:16

Leo J Sammon Memorial Tournament

01/07/17

113

Won

Poland

Dane Tanner

pin

:59

Leo J Sammon Memorial Tournament

01/07/17

113

Won

Liverpool

Jacob Ianno

pin

1:50

Leo J Sammon Memorial Tournament

01/07/17

113

Won

Lowville

Daniel Mayer

maj dec

10-0

Leo J Sammon Memorial Tournament

01/11/17

126

Won

Dolgeville

Oscar Lozada

pin

5:16

Dual vs Dolgeville

01/14/17

113

Won

Whitesboro

Jeff Robinson

pin

3:40

1st

Red Devil Invitational

01/14/17

113

Won

Poland

Dane Tanner

pin

:45

Red Devil Invitational

01/14/17

113

Won

Windsor

Dylan Wilmot

pin

3:51

Red Devil Invitational

01/14/17

113

Won

Liverpool

Stephen Pascarella

maj dec

15-3

Red Devil Invitational

01/19/17

120

Won

Cooperstown

Tyler Velasco

pin

2:45

Dual vs Cooperstown

01/26/17

113

Won

Mount Markham

Lance Hibbard

pin

:48

Dual vs Mount Markham

01/28/17

113

Won

Adirondack

Hunter Carr

pin

3:41

1st

Center States League Tournament

01/28/17

113

Won

Sherburne-Earlville

Jason Price

pin

1:23

Center States League Tournament

01/28/17

113

Won

Mount Markham

Connor Deforest

pin

1:03

Center States League Tournament

01/30/17

120

Won

Canajoharie-Fort Plain

Lucas Sunderland

tf

18-1

Dual vs Canajoharie-Fort Plain

02/04/17

113

Won

Onondaga-Tully

Dylan Price

dec

7-4

1st

Section III Class D Tournament

02/04/17

113

Won

Copenhagen

Brandon Chartrand

pin

:47

Section III Class D Tournament

02/04/17

113

Won

South Lewis

Branton Carpenter

tf

15-0; 4:55

Section III Class D Tournament

02/11/17

113

Lost

SJSC

Trey LaFlamme

dec

5-1

2nd

Section III Division II Championships

02/11/17

113

Won

Adirondack

Hunter Carr

pin

1:30

Section III Division II Championships

02/11/17

113

Won

Onondaga-Tully

Dylan Price

dec

10-5

Section III Division II Championships

02/24/17

113

Lost

Maple Grove

Shane Hetrick

dec

7-5 SV-1

6th

NYSPHSAA Division II Championships

02/24/17

113

Lost

Oyster Bay

Keith Cassar

dec

7-4

NYSPHSAA Division II Championships

02/24/17

113

Lost

SJSC

Trey LaFlamme

dec

3-0

NYSPHSAA Division II Championships

02/24/17

113

Won

Maple Grove

Shane Hetrick

dec

5-4

NYSPHSAA Division II Championships

02/24/17

113

Won

Oyster Bay

Keith Cassar

dec

3-2

NYSPHSAA Division II Championships

2016-17 Stats
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
43
5
23
2
13
5
0
0
221
15

2015-16

Junior, 113 pounds

Date

Wgt

Result

Opposing Team

Opponent

Decision

Score

Pl

Event

12/02/15

120

Won

Rome Free Academy

Kaw Htoo

pin

5:43

Dual vs Rome Free Academy

12/05/15

120

Won

South Lewis

Kyle Greene

dec

7-3

Dominick DeSiato Duals

12/05/15

120

Won

Poland

Austin Cockey

pin

1:25

Dominick DeSiato Duals

12/05/15

120

Won

Fayetteville-Manlius

Zac Colon

pin

5:07

Dominick DeSiato Duals

12/05/15

120

Lost

Mount Markham

Aspen Effner

dec

8-4

Dominick DeSiato Duals

12/05/15

120

Won

Cooperstown

Michael Rudloff

pin

1:35

Dominick DeSiato Duals

12/11/15

120

Lost

Central Valley Academy

CJ Walz

pin

1:35

Central Valley Duals

12/11/15

120

Lost

Spencer-Van Etten

Bryant Sexton

dec

6-5

Central Valley Duals

12/11/15

120

Won

Copenhagen

Jake Galster

dec

8-2

Central Valley Duals

12/11/15

120

Lost

Mexico

Austin O'Reilly

dec

6-4

Central Valley Duals

12/11/15

120

Won

Northern Adirondack

fft

Central Valley Duals

12/11/15

120

Won

Onteora

fft

Central Valley Duals

12/11/15

120

Won

La Salle Institute

fft

Central Valley Duals

12/11/15

120

Won

Spencer-Van Etten

Bryant Sexton

dec

3-1

Central Valley Duals

12/15/15

120

Won

Oneida

fft

Dual vs Oneida

12/18/15

120

Won

Whitesboro

Eric Burt

maj dec

10-1

Center States League Tournament

12/18/15

120

Lost

New Hartford

Lucas King

pin

5:31

Center States League Tournament

12/18/15

120

Lost

Rome Free Academy

Kaw Htoo

pin

:38

Center States League Tournament

12/29/15

113

Lost

Adirondack

Sean Banks

dec

5-4

Mountain Duals

12/29/15

113

Won

Merrimack

fft

Mountain Duals

12/29/15

113

Won

Amsterdam

Nick Rodecker

maj dec

15-1

Mountain Duals

12/29/15

113

Won

Brockport

Robert Reddick

maj dec

14-2

Mountain Duals

12/29/15

113

Won

Batavia

Ritch Lamkin

pin

1:09

Mountain Duals

12/29/15

113

Won

Beekmantown

fft

Mountain Duals

12/29/15

113

Won

Baldwinsville

Zach Hahn

dec

10-4

Mountain Duals

01/05/16

113

Won

Fonda-Fultonville-Johnstown

fft

Dual vs Fonda-Fultonville-Johnstown

01/09/16

113

Won

Rome Free Academy

Kaw Htoo

pin

1:01

1st

Leo J Sammon Memorial Tournament

01/09/16

113

Won

Norwich

Chris Cabalero

maj dec

11-1

Leo J Sammon Memorial Tournament

01/09/16

113

Won

Cortland

Dane George

maj dec

15-6

Leo J Sammon Memorial Tournament

01/09/16

113

Won

Oneida

Steven Barrett

pin

1:11

Leo J Sammon Memorial Tournament

01/14/16

113

Won

Mount Markham

fft

Dual vs Mount Markham

01/16/16

113

Won

Windsor

Corey Swartz

dec

5-4

1st

Red Devil Invitational

01/16/16

113

Won

Mexico

Austin Reed

dec

7-0

Red Devil Invitational

01/16/16

113

Won

New Hartford

Dan Tauroney

dec

5-4

Red Devil Invitational

01/20/16

113

Won

Cooperstown

fft

Dual vs Cooperstown

01/21/16

113

Won

Poland

fft

Dual vs Poland

01/26/16

113

Won

Canajoharie-Fort Plain

Derek Countryman

pin

3:25

Dual vs Canajoharie-Fort Plain

01/28/16

113

Won

Berne-Knox-Westerlo

fft

Dual vs Berne-Knox-Westerlo

02/06/16

113

Won

South Lewis

Matthew Bush

dec

7-6

1st

Section III Class D Tournament

02/06/16

113

Won

Poland

Austin Sheehy

pin

:42

Section III Class D Tournament

02/13/16

113

Won

Poland

Austin Sheehy

pin

2:48

Section III Division II Championships

02/13/16

113

Won

Adirondack

Keagen Case

dec

7-0

Section III Division II Championships

02/13/16

113

Lost

South Jefferson

Trey LaFlamme

maj dec

13-4

Section III Division II Championships

02/13/16

113

Lost

Adirondack

Sean Banks

dec

6-5

Section III Division II Championships

02/13/16

113

Won

Adirondack

Keagen Case

dec

6-3

5th

Section III Division II Championships

2015-16 Stats
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
36
9
10
0
15
11
0
0
176
37

2014-15

Sophomore, 113 pounds

Date

Wgt

Result

Opposing Team

Opponent

Decision

Score

Pl

Event

12/04/14

113

Won

Canajoharie-Fort Plain

Brian Christman II

pin

:56

Dual vs Canajoharie-Fort Plain

12/06/14

113

Won

Poland

fft

Dominic DeSiato Duals

12/06/14

113

Won

Mount Markham

fft

Dominic DeSiato Duals

12/06/14

113

Won

Cooperstown

Alyssa Quick

tf

2:00

Dominic DeSiato Duals

12/06/14

113

Won

South Lewis

Matthew Bush

dec

8-1

Dominic DeSiato Duals

12/06/14

113

Won

Watertown

fft

Dominic DeSiato Duals

12/11/14

120

Won

Unadilla Valley

Richard Brewer

pin

3:54

Dual vs Unadilla Valley

12/13/14

113

Lost

Liverpool

Sean Nadeau

dec

4-2

2nd

Herkimer Invitational

12/19/14

113

Lost

New Hartford

Kelan McKenna

pin

4:24

Center States League Tournament

12/19/14

113

Won

Central Valley Academy

Maxwell Reisel

pin

3:42

Center States League Tournament

12/19/14

113

Won

Adirondack

Brett Gaylord

dec

4-1

Center States League Tournament

12/19/14

113

Lost

Canastota

Nick Rouse

dec

4-3

4th

Center States League Tournament

01/06/15

113

Lost

Herkimer

TJ Philpotts

dec

5-1

Dual vs Herkimer

01/10/15

113

Won

Ogdensburg

Cordell David

dec

9-3

1st

Leo J Sammon Tournament

01/10/15

113

Won

Rome Free Academy

Darren Arbes

pin

2:55

Leo J Sammon Tournament

01/10/15

113

Won

Phoenix

Toby McKeen

maj dec

13-3

Leo J Sammon Tournament

01/13/15

120

Lost

Poland

Albert Amacher

pin

5:51

Dual vs Poland

01/15/15

113

Won

Rome Free Academy

Darren Arbes

pin

1:38

Dual vs Rome Free Academy

01/17/15

113

Won

Central Valley Academy

Maxwell Reisel

maj dec

14-4

Red Devil Invitational

01/17/15

113

Lost

BGAH

Chris Cirigliano

pin

3:02

Red Devil Invitational

01/17/15

113

Won

Warrensburg

Nolan McNeil

dec

11-4

Red Devil Invitational

01/17/15

113

Lost

Beaver River

Travis Edwards

dec

9-2

4th

Red Devil Invitational

01/20/15

120

Won

Oneida

Griffin Candee

dec

11-6

Dual vs Oneida

01/22/15

120

Lost

Mount Markham

Aspen Effner

pin

3:20

Dual vs Mount Markham

01/28/15

113

Won

Fonda-Fultonville-Johnstown

fft

Dual vs Fonda-Fultonville-Johnstown

02/03/15

113

Won

Berne-Knox-Westerlo

fft

Dual vs Berne-Knox-Westerlo

02/07/15

113

Lost

Adirondack

Brandon Gaylord

pin

3:36

2nd

Section III Class D Tournament

02/07/15

113

Won

Immaculate Heart Central

Nello Alteri

dec

9-5

Section III Class D Tournament

02/07/15

113

Won

Beaver River

Travis Edwards

dec

9-7

Section III Class D Tournament

02/14/15

113

Won

Immaculate Heart Central

Nello Alteri

dec

5-2

Section III Division II Championships

02/14/15

113

Lost

Mexico

Theo Powers

pin

3:08

Section III Division II Championships

02/14/15

113

Lost

Skaneateles

Max Collier

maj dec

10-2

Section III Division II Championships

2014-15 Stats
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
21
11
5
1
10
5
0
0
97
52

2013-14

Freshman, 106 pounds

Date

Wgt

Result

Opposing Team

Opponent

Decision

Score

Pl

Event

11/30/13

106

Won

Watertown

Quinton Bayette

pin

4:56

Dominic DeSiato Duals

11/30/13

106

Won

Poland

Gavyn Flansburg

pin

:33

Dominic DeSiato Duals

11/30/13

106

Won

Cooperstown

Jasmine Martinez

pin

1:36

Dominic DeSiato Duals

11/30/13

106

Won

Fabius-Pompey

fft

Dominic DeSiato Duals

11/30/13

106

Won

Mount Markham

Tristan Dixon

pin

:35

Dominic DeSiato Duals

12/07/13

106

Won

Cairo-Durham

Maria Pelton

pin

:17

Bulldog Invitational

12/07/13

106

Won

Green Tech

Terrance Richardson

pin

5:08

Bulldog Invitational

12/07/13

106

Won

Amsterdam

Jorge Rivera

dec

4-2

1st

Bulldog Invitational

12/07/13

106

Won

Berne-Knox-Westerlo

Brad Abelman

pin

1:46

Bulldog Invitational

12/10/13

106

Won

Fonda-Fultonville

Clane Newcomer

pin

1:19

Dual vs Fonda-Fultonville

12/12/13

106

Lost

Canajoharie-Fort Plain

Tim Hazzard

inj def

Dual vs Canajoharie-Fort Plain

12/14/13

106

Lost

Camden

Hunter Holliday

dec

9-5

5th Annual Herkimer Invitational

12/14/13

106

Won

JD-CBA

Shane Smith

pin

:48

5th Annual Herkimer Invitational

12/14/13

106

Lost

Phoenix

Ryan Dolbear

dec

4-1

5th Annual Herkimer Invitational

12/20/13

106

Won

Vernon-Verona-Sherrill

Chad Compoli

maj dec

8-0

Center States League Tournament

12/20/13

106

Won

Canastota

Matt Hood

pin

4:24

Center States League Tournament

12/20/13

106

Lost

Central Valley Academy

Hunter Shaut

dec

11-5

Center States League Tournament

12/20/13

106

Lost

Camden

Hunter Holliday

dec

6-4

Center States League Tournament

12/20/13

106

Won

Whitesboro

Dominic Dellaposta

pin

3:28

5th

Center States League Tournament

01/04/14

106

Lost

Canajoharie-Fort Plain

Jon Payack

dec

9-4

Leo J Sammon Tournament

01/04/14

106

Won

South Lewis

Shania Loomis

pin

1:45

Leo J Sammon Tournament

01/04/14

106

Won

Dolgeville

Jonathan Handy

dec

4-1

Leo J Sammon Tournament

01/04/14

106

Lost

Norwich

Dalen Geislinger

dec

1-0

Leo J Sammon Tournament

01/04/14

106

Lost

Lowville

Brent Millard

dec

6-0

6th

Leo J Sammon Tournament

01/08/14

106

Won

Oneida

fft

Dual vs Oneida

01/11/14

106

Lost

Central Valley Academy

Tanner Cook

dec

5-1

Central New York Tournament

01/11/14

106

Won

Windsor

Mike Wilmot

dec

12-6

Central New York Tournament

01/11/14

106

Lost

Central Square

Jacob Garrow

pin

4:38

Central New York Tournament

01/11/14

106

Won

Morrisville-Eaton

Mason Warner

dec

4-0

5th

Central New York Tournament

01/14/14

106

Won

Mount Markham

fft

Dual vs Mount Markham

01/16/14

106

Lost

Herkimer

TJ Philpotts

pin

4:49

Dual vs Herkimer

01/24/14

106

Won

Cooperstown

Jacob Russell

dec

9-2

Dual vs Cooperstown

01/28/14

106

Lost

Morrisville-Eaton

Mason Warner

dec

2-1

Dual vs Morrisville-Eaton

01/30/14

106

Won

Poland

fft

Dual vs Poland

02/08/14

106

Lost

Dolgeville

Jonathan Handy

maj dec

10-2

2nd

Section III Class D Tournament

02/08/14

106

Won

South Lewis

Shania Loomis

pin

5:13

Section III Class D Tournament

02/08/14

106

Won

Immaculate Heart Central

Nello Alteri

pin

1:49

Section III Class D Tournament

02/15/14

106

Won

Cazenovia

Will Shephard

dec

7-2

Section III Division II Championships

02/15/14

106

Lost

Central Valley Academy

Tanner Cook

pin

1:17

Section III Division II Championships

02/15/14

106

Lost

Morrisville-Eaton

Mason Warner

dec

3-1

Section III Division II Championships

2013-14 Stats
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
25
15
14
0
7
4
0
0
130
58

 

CAREER STATS
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
125
40
52
3
45
25
0
0
624
162