SIMON FRIEDMAN
Windsor Black Knights

Email your profile picture to john@cnywrestling.com

2015-16

Senior, 145 pounds

Date

Wgt

Result

Opposing Team

Opponent

Decision

Score

Pl

Event

12/08/15

145

Lost

Susquehanna Valley

Jason Moelder

dec

3-2

Dual vs Susquehanna Valley

12/12/15

145

Won

Homer

Charles Lines

pin

0:45

Viking Duals

12/12/15

152

Won

Otselic Valley

Dale Jones

pin

0:14

Viking Duals

12/12/15

152

Lost

BGAH

Shane Hoover

dec

3-1

Viking Duals

12/12/15

145

Won

Greene-Oxford

Corey Marshman

pin

1:34

Viking Duals

12/15/15

145

Won

Chenango Valley

Brady Hope

maj dec

12-3

Dual vs Chenango Valley

12/19/15

145

Won

Unatego

Colby Flamensfeld

pin

1:04

Cuneen-Doane Tournament

12/19/15

145

Lost

Longwood

Jordan Richter

dec

9-0

Cuneen-Doane Tournament

12/19/15

145

Won

Copenhagen

Hunter Reed

pin

1:38

Cuneen-Doane Tournament

12/19/15

145

Won

Walton-Delaware Academy

Ian Kilmer

pin

1:15

3rd

Cuneen-Doane Tournament

12/28/15

145

Lost

Spencer-Van Etten

Grady Alpert

pin

4:20

Windsor Christmas Tournament

12/28/15

145

Won

Walton-Delaware Academy

Josh Johnson

pin

2:27

Windsor Christmas Tournament

12/28/15

145

Lost

Union-Endicott

Collin Nixon

dec

7-3

Windsor Christmas Tournament

01/05/16

145

Won

Oneonta

Tony Giovagnoli

pin

2:59

Dual vs Oneonta

01/09/16

145

Won

Northern Adirondack

Rusty Pombrio

dec

9-2

Saratoga Invitational

01/09/16

145

Lost

Queensbury

Jon Law

pin

5:45

Saratoga Invitational

01/09/16

145

Lost

Niskayuna

Santi Herman

dec

10-3

Saratoga Invitational

01/09/16

145

Won

Northern Adirondack

Rusty Pombrio

inj def

5th

Saratoga Invitational

01/12/16

145

Lost

Owego Free Academy

Devin Horton

dec

9-4

Dual vs Owego Free Academy

01/27/16

145

Won

Chenango Forks

Jakob Topa

maj dec

14-2

Dual vs Chenango Forks

02/12/16

145

Lost

Norwich

Cole Rifanburg

dec

4-2

Section IV Division II Championships

02/12/16

145

Won

Watkins Glen

Charlie Wright

pin

3:25

Section IV Division II Championships

2015-16 Stats
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
13
9
9
0
3
0
1
0
71
33

2014-15

Junior, 145 pounds

Date

Wgt

Result

Opposing Team

Opponent

Decision

Score

Pl

Event

12/02/14

152

Lost

Johnson City

Justin Bidwell

dec

7-4

Dual vs Johnson City

12/13/14

160

Won

Port Byron

Chris Johnson

pin

1:50

Viking Duals

12/13/14

160

Won

Otselic Valley

Isaac Babcock

pin

1:07

Viking Duals

12/13/14

160

Won

Greene-Oxford

fft

Viking Duals

12/13/14

152

Lost

BGAH

Jacob Andrews

dec

2-1

Viking Duals

12/13/14

152

Won

Homer

Zachary Egan

dec

3-1

Viking Duals

12/16/14

152

Lost

Norwich

Tristan Rifanburg

pin

1:04

Dual vs Norwich

12/18/14

160

Won

Greene

Tyler Unkel

pin

5:26

Dual vs Greene

12/20/14

152

Won

Monticello

Justyn Kelly

maj dec

8-0

Cuneen-Doane Tournament

12/20/14

152

Lost

Whitney Point

Trevor Glezen

maj dec

11-2

Cuneen-Doane Tournament

12/20/14

152

Won

Eldred-Liberty-Sullivan West

Patrick Burke

pin

:23

Cuneen-Doane Tournament

12/20/14

152

Won

Windsor

Gabe Zakrajsek

dec

3-1,SV-1

Cuneen-Doane Tournament

12/20/14

152

Lost

Chittenango

Connor Fredericks

pin

:55

Cuneen-Doane Tournament

12/20/14

152

Lost

Unadilla Valley

Kalvin Abrams

fft

6th

Cuneen-Doane Tournament

12/23/14

152

Lost

Susquehanna Valley

Matt DePersis

maj dec

11-0

Dual vs Susquehanna Valley

12/29/14

145

Lost

Eldred-Liberty-Sullivan West

Noah Curreri

pin

3:50

Windsor Christmas Tournament

12/29/14

145

Won

Corning

William Russell

pin

3:26

Windsor Christmas Tournament

12/29/14

145

Won

Canandaigua

Connor McClellan

dec

2-0

Windsor Christmas Tournament

12/29/14

145

Lost

Waverly

Kacey Madigan

dec

4-1

Windsor Christmas Tournament

01/03/15

145

Lost

Champlain Valley, VT

Alex Legg

maj dec

10-1

Saratoga Invitational

01/03/15

145

Won

Bethlehem

Zack Tenenbaum

pin

0:59

Saratoga Invitational

01/03/15

145

Won

Hadley-Luzerne/Lake George

Todd Woodcock

dec

7-4

Saratoga Invitational

01/03/15

145

Won

Hollis-Brookline

Nick McPherson

fft

5 Bout

5th

Saratoga Invitational

01/06/15

152

Lost

Owego Free Academy

Devin Horton

dec

3-1,SV-1

Dual vs Owego Free Academy

01/13/15

152

Won

Oneonta

Dylan Breed

dec

5-1

Dual vs Oneonta

01/17/15

145

Won

Oneida

Dustin Scribner

pin

4:38

Red Devil Invitational

01/17/15

145

Lost

Warrensburg

Lane Oehler

dec

4-3

Red Devil Invitational

01/17/15

145

Won

Massena

Austin Amo

dec

2-1

Red Devil Invitational

01/17/15

145

Lost

BGAH

Jacob Andrews

dec

8-2

Red Devil Invitational

01/17/15

145

Won

Central Valley Academy

Fred Schell

maj dec

10-2

5th

Red Devil Invitational

01/20/15

152

Won

Chenango Forks

Michael Riggin

dec

7-2

Dual vs Chenango Forks

01/22/15

152

Won

Chenango Valley

Corey Mies

pin

:48

Dual vs Chenango Valley

01/30/15

145

Won

Susquehanna Valley

Tim Schackne

pin

5:03

STAC Championships

01/30/15

145

Won

Chenango Valley

Steve Alyward

pin

4:53

STAC Championships

01/30/15

145

Lost

Norwich

Tristan Rifanburg

pin

2:48

STAC Championships

01/30/15

145

Lost

Vestal

Maxim Kilmer

dec

3-0

4th

STAC Championships

02/07/15

145

Lost

Oneonta

Dalton Ormsby

dec

7-4

4th

Section IV Class B Tournament

02/07/15

145

Won

Dryden

Cody Senecal

pin

5:16

Section IV Class B Tournament

02/07/15

145

Lost

Waverly

Kacey Madigan

dec

3-2

Section IV Class B Tournament

02/07/15

145

Won

Susquehanna Valley

Tim Schackne

pin

4:49

Section IV Class B Tournament

02/13/15

145

Lost

Waverly

Kacey Madigan

dec

3-0

Section IV Division II Championships

2014-15 Stats
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
23
18
12
0
9
2
0
0
113
72

2013-14

Sophomore, 145 pounds

Date

Wgt

Result

Opposing Team

Opponent

Decision

Score

Pl

Event

12/18/13

145

Won

Greene

Joe Phillips

dec

5-3

Dual vs Greene

12/21/13

145

Lost

Homer

Matt Norris

pin

3:00

Cuneen Doane Tournament

12/21/13

145

Lost

Chittenango

Jacob Wilmer

pin

2:50

Cuneen Doane Tournament

01/04/14

145

Won

Niskayuna

Tim Jones

pin

3:38

Saratoga Invitational

01/04/14

145

Lost

Hadley-Luzerne/Lake George

Jason Hoffman

pin

1:52

Saratoga Invitational

01/04/14

145

Lost

Guilderland

Brian Knodler

dec

1-0

Saratoga Invitational

01/09/14

152

Lost

Chenango Forks

Dylan Studer

pin

4:53

Dual vs Chenango Forks

01/14/14

145

Won

Owego Free Academy

fft

Dual vs Owego Free Academy

01/16/14

145

Lost

Johnson City

Justin Bidwell

dec

4-1

Dual vs Johnson City

01/18/14

145

Won

Marathon

Bruce Storey

pin

5:55

Marathon Open Tournament

01/18/14

145

Won

Herkimer

James Pettucci

pin

3:15

Marathon Open Tournament

01/18/14

145

Won

Canastota

Cody Richer

pin

3:28

Marathon Open Tournament

01/18/14

145

Lost

Central Square

Blake Engebretsen

pin

5:30

Marathon Open Tournament

01/18/14

145

Lost

Greene

Braxton Howell

tf

20-5

Marathon Open Tournament

01/21/14

145

Lost

Susquehanna Valley

Matt DePersis

pin

4:21

Dual vs Susquehanna Valley

01/24/14

145

Lost

BGAH

Austin Carr

dec

5-0

Section IV Dual Meet Championship

01/28/14

152

Won

Chenango Valley

Jack Riegal

pin

2:48

Dual vs Chenango Valley

01/30/14

152

Lost

Norwich

Tristan Rifanburg

pin

1:36

Dual vs Norwich

01/31/14

145

Lost

Susquehanna Valley

Matt DePersis

maj dec

10-1

STAC Championships

01/31/14

145

Lost

Elmira

Jon Carpenter

dec

7-4

STAC Championships

02/08/14

145

Won

Dryden

Cody Senecal

pin

5:23

Section IV Class B Tournament

02/08/14

145

Lost

Maine-Endwell

Zak Garrehy

pin

1:49

Section IV Class B Tournament

02/08/14

145

Lost

Whitney Point

Sheldan Clute

dec

8-7

Section IV Class B Tournament

2013-14 Stats
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
8
15
6
0
1
1
0
0
45
72

 

CAREER STATS
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
44
42
27
0
13
3
1
0
229
177